Screaming Banshee 5k /10k /Half Marathon /Kids Race

Sun October 27, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2315 Hannah Norton       F      Athens        MI    US      1:30:30.8 1:30:30.7 6:55  35  72.8       1        F Overall 
2     2284 Caitlin Vogelsberg  F      Lansing       MI    US      1:31:46.1 1:31:43.7 7:00  32  71.3       1        F 30-34   
3     2316 Joe Schmit          M      Grand Ledge   MI    US      1:36:39.2 1:36:38.1 7:23  40  62.1       1        M Overall 
4     2311 Marie Billen        F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:39:18.0 1:39:18.0 7:35  36  66.6       1        F 35-39   
5     2301 Rob Pearson         M      Portland      MI    US      1:41:20.5 1:41:14.9 7:44  47  62.7       1        M Master  
6     2332 Ben Dilla           M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:43:16.9 1:42:40.0 7:50  41  58.9       1        M 40-44   
7     2334 Stephen Knight      M      Lansing       MI    US      1:43:00.9 1:43:00.2 7:52  57  67.3       1        M 55-59   
8     2304 Nicholas Wissner    M      Coopersville  MI    US      1:43:21.2 1:43:19.7 7:53  31  56.5       1        M 30-34   
9     2292 Zane Neitzka        M      Marshall      MI    US      1:43:26.8 1:43:22.8 7:53  25  56.5       1        M 25-29   
10    2305 Chris Powers        M      East Lansing  MI    US      1:44:52.9 1:44:40.7 7:59  22  55.8       1        M 20-24   
11    2296 Daniel Zanetti      M      Lansing       MI    US      1:47:24.7 1:47:19.1 8:12  29  54.4       2        M 25-29   
12    2354 Audrey Meine        F                                  1:47:25.8 1:47:20.7 8:12  35  61.3       2        F 35-39   
13    2287 Kevin Cohen         M      Oak park      MI    US      1:47:33.5 1:47:26.8 8:12  55  63.4       2        M 55-59   
14    2299 Basya Cohen         F      Oak Park      MI    US      1:48:01.5 1:47:53.1 8:14  31  60.5       2        F 30-34   
15    2288 Yehudis Edelstein   F      Oak Park      MI    US      1:48:01.7 1:47:54.4 8:14  28  60.4       1        F 25-29   
16    2308 Sara Keough         F      Saginaw       MI    US      1:48:42.0 1:48:17.9 8:16  40  62.3       1        F Master  
17    2331 Timothy Maycroft JR M      Ravenna       MI    US      1:49:13.9 1:49:13.2 8:20  35  53.7       1        M 35-39   
18    2294 Angelia Potter      F      Marshall      MI    US      1:49:56.5 1:49:17.5 8:21  31  59.7       3        F 30-34   
19    2280 Carlena Crawford    F      Waterloo      IN    US      1:50:33.6 1:49:56.4 8:24  24  59.3       1        F 20-24   
20    2310 hannah busch        F      East Lansinge MI    US      1:50:38.7 1:50:20.1 8:25  21  59.2       2        F 20-24   
21    2298 Michelle Robinson   F      Dewitt        MI    US      1:52:30.9 1:52:15.9 8:34  49  65.3       1        F 45-49   
22    2283 David Valasek       M      Saginaw       MI    US      1:52:46.8 1:52:22.1 8:35  54  60.1       1        M 50-54   
23    2327 John Clemons        M      Birch Run     MI    US      1:52:46.2 1:52:22.2 8:35  40  53.4       2        M 40-44   
24    2326 Kyle Recker         M      Lansing       MI    US      1:52:40.2 1:52:33.0 8:35  34  52.0       2        M 30-34   
25    2309 Andrew Busch        M      East Lansinge MI    US      1:56:20.9 1:56:02.5 8:51  50  56.1       2        M 50-54   
26    2329 Lance Kyser         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:56:32.0 1:56:28.4 8:53  33  50.2       3        M 30-34   
27    2352 David Johnson       M                                  1:56:59.6 1:56:33.9 8:54  60  61.2       1        M 60-64   
28    2302 Christa Rozin       F      Saginaw       MI    US      1:57:41.4 1:57:15.2 8:57  51  64.0       1        F 50-54   
29    2322 Charles Ross        M      ionia         MI    US      1:57:28.7 1:57:20.2 8:57  68  65.8       1        M 65-69   
30    2358 Iracema Garcia      F                                  1:59:05.0 1:58:58.3 9:05  36  55.6       3        F 35-39   
31    2336 SUE IMIG            F      Lapeer        MI    US      2:01:21.7 2:01:14.0 9:15  59  68.5       1        F 55-59   
32    2314 Chad Vermillion     M      Charlotte     MI    US      2:01:47.6 2:01:24.9 9:16  42  50.2       3        M 40-44   
33    2216 Matthew Krause      M      Lansing       MI    US      2:03:00.7 2:02:32.6 9:21  35  47.9       2        M 35-39   
34    2353 Martin Hoagland     M                                  2:04:34.2 2:03:45.7 9:27  43  49.6       4        M 40-44   
35    2328 Aerin Pertler       F      Flushing      MI    US      2:05:55.0 2:05:44.4 9:36  15  56.7       1        F 15-19   
36    2333 Trisha Reed         F      Wyoming       MI    US      2:06:44.7 2:06:19.5 9:39  31  51.7       4        F 30-34   
37    2289 Preston Gardner     M      Wixom         MI    US      2:08:03.1 2:08:00.6 9:46  33  45.7       4        M 30-34   
38    2367 Mike Hostetler      M                                  2:09:37.5 2:09:30.8 9:53  44  47.8       5        M 40-44   
39    2330 Madison Smith       F      East Lansing  MI    US      2:10:20.2 2:10:11.9 9:56  21  50.2       3        F 20-24   
40    2318 Phil "Puma" Mata    M      Mt Pleasant   MI    US      2:12:45.1 2:12:30.8 10:07 46  47.5       1        M 45-49   
41    2250 Sarah Feldpausch    F      Dewitt        MI    US      2:13:30.2 2:13:26.5 10:11 32  49.0       5        F 30-34   
42    2325 James Bennett       M      Eaton Rapids  MI    US      2:13:45.9 2:13:37.8 10:12 40  44.9       6        M 40-44   
43    2363 Fred Gersdorff      M                                  2:14:05.9 2:13:43.8 10:13 42  45.6       7        M 40-44   
44    2323 Rebecca Mulholland  F      Three Rivers  MI    US      2:14:23.9 2:13:51.9 10:13 44  51.9       1        F 40-44   
45    2290 Ann Seibert         F      Lansing       MI    US      2:15:25.5 2:15:23.9 10:20 45  51.8       2        F 45-49   
46    2293 Kori Dutton         F      Essexville    MI    US      2:17:30.8 2:16:58.5 10:27 30  47.6       6        F 30-34   
47    2279 Brooke Pedersen     F      East Lansing  MI    US      2:20:19.2 2:19:55.3 10:41 34  46.9       7        F 30-34   
48    2282 Alison Jefferson    F      Chicago       IL    US      2:20:32.0 2:19:56.8 10:41 28  46.6       2        F 25-29   
49    2291 Danielle Patterson  F      Charlotte     MI    US      2:24:47.4 2:24:11.5 11:00 35  45.7       4        F 35-39   
50    2306 Judy McDonough      F      Scranton      PA    US      2:25:21.8 2:24:57.1 11:04 52  52.4       2        F 50-54   
51    2307 Billy McDonough     M      Scranton      PA    US      2:25:22.1 2:24:57.9 11:04 52  45.7       3        M 50-54   
52    2285 Ken Mohney          M      Mattawan      MI    US      2:25:29.8 2:25:09.0 11:05 48  44.1       2        M 45-49   
53    2251 Corey Feldpausch    M      Dewitt        MI    US      2:26:19.1 2:26:16.0 11:10 33  40.0       5        M 30-34   
54    2337 Cathleen Rowe       F      Haslett       MI    US      2:28:23.9 2:28:09.3 11:19 61  57.6       1        F 60-64   
55    2297 Jennifer Frink      F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:29:24.1 2:29:19.8 11:24 39  44.9       5        F 35-39   
56    2295 Robin Neeb          F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:29:23.9 2:29:20.1 11:24 44  46.6       2        F 40-44   
57    2317 Lester Campbell     M      Battle Creek  MI    US      2:36:18.8 2:36:08.3 11:55 62  46.6       2        M 60-64   
58    2313 Kathleen Reed       F      Manitou Beach MI    US      2:39:00.8 2:38:33.4 12:06 53  48.5       3        F 50-54   
59    2303 Jennifer Gusey      F      Vermontville  MI    US      2:43:37.7 2:43:01.7 12:27 40  41.4       3        F 40-44   
60    2335 Katie Kiter         F      Lansing       MI    US      2:53:05.9 2:52:03.4 13:08 35  38.3       6        F 35-39   
61    2324 Ravi Padhiyar       M      Lansing       MI    US      2:54:42.6 2:54:25.5 13:19 23  33.5       2        M 20-24   
62    2300 Marie Young         F      Belleville    MI    US      2:58:20.0 2:57:54.5 13:35 49  41.2       3        F 45-49   
63    2312 Courtney Bird       F      Soddy Daisy   TN    US      3:04:10.9 3:03:40.7 14:01 36  36.0       7        F 35-39   
64    2355 Melissa Elischer    F                                  3:06:24.5 3:05:57.3 14:12 35  35.4       8        F 35-39   
65    2357 Steven Maier        M                                  3:15:40.9 3:15:19.0 14:55 20  29.9       3        M 20-24   
66    2356 Doug Maier          M                                  3:15:40.6 3:15:19.1 14:55 54  34.6       4        M 50-54   
67    2321 Jessica Kelley      F      Lansing       MI    US      3:23:26.3 3:23:16.5 15:31 24  32.1       4        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Schmit 2316 40  3       M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:36:39.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Hannah Norton 2315 35  1       F      Athens MI US 1:30:30.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rob Pearson 2301 47  5       M      Portland MI US 1:41:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sara Keough 2308 40  16      F      Saginaw MI US 1:48:42 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Chris Powers  2305 22  10      M      East Lansing MI US 1:44:40.7 
2     Ravi Padhiyar 2324 23  61      M      Lansing MI US      2:54:25.5 
3     Steven Maier  2357 20  65      M                         3:15:19.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Zane Neitzka   2292 25  9       M      Marshall MI US 1:43:22.8 
2     Daniel Zanetti 2296 29  11      M      Lansing MI US  1:47:19.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Wissner 2304 31  8       M      Coopersville MI US 1:43:19.7 
2     Kyle Recker      2326 34  24      M      Lansing MI US      1:52:33.0 
3     Lance Kyser      2329 33  26      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:56:28.4 
4     Preston Gardner  2289 33  37      M      Wixom MI US        2:08:00.6 
5     Corey Feldpausch 2251 33  53      M      Dewitt MI US       2:26:16.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Timothy Maycroft JR 2331 35  17      M      Ravenna MI US 1:49:13.2 
2     Matthew Krause      2216 35  33      M      Lansing MI US 2:02:32.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ben Dilla       2332 41  6       M      Kalamazoo MI US    1:42:40.0 
2     John Clemons    2327 40  23      M      Birch Run MI US    1:52:22.2 
3     Chad Vermillion 2314 42  32      M      Charlotte MI US    2:01:24.9 
4     Martin Hoagland 2353 43  34      M                         2:03:45.7 
5     Mike Hostetler  2367 44  38      M                         2:09:30.8 
6     James Bennett   2325 40  42      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 2:13:37.8 
7     Fred Gersdorff  2363 42  43      M                         2:13:43.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Phil "Puma" Mata 2318 46  40      M      Mt Pleasant MI US 2:12:30.8 
2     Ken Mohney       2285 48  52      M      Mattawan MI US    2:25:09.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     David Valasek   2283 54  22      M      Saginaw MI US       1:52:22.1 
2     Andrew Busch    2309 50  25      M      East Lansinge MI US 1:56:02.5 
3     Billy McDonough 2307 52  51      M      Scranton PA US      2:24:57.9 
4     Doug Maier      2356 54  66      M                          3:15:19.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Stephen Knight 2334 57  7       M      Lansing MI US  1:43:00.2 
2     Kevin Cohen    2287 55  13      M      Oak park MI US 1:47:26.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Johnson   2352 60  27      M                         1:56:33.9 
2     Lester Campbell 2317 62  57      M      Battle Creek MI US 2:36:08.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Charles Ross 2322 68  29      M      ionia MI US 1:57:20.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Aerin Pertler 2328 15  35      F      Flushing MI US 2:05:44.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Carlena Crawford 2280 24  19      F      Waterloo IN US      1:49:56.4 
2     hannah busch     2310 21  20      F      East Lansinge MI US 1:50:20.1 
3     Madison Smith    2330 21  39      F      East Lansing MI US  2:10:11.9 
4     Jessica Kelley   2321 24  67      F      Lansing MI US       3:23:16.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Yehudis Edelstein 2288 28  15      F      Oak Park MI US 1:47:54.4 
2     Alison Jefferson  2282 28  48      F      Chicago IL US  2:19:56.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Caitlin Vogelsberg 2284 32  2       F      Lansing MI US      1:31:43.7 
2     Basya Cohen        2299 31  14      F      Oak Park MI US     1:47:53.1 
3     Angelia Potter     2294 31  18      F      Marshall MI US     1:49:17.5 
4     Trisha Reed        2333 31  36      F      Wyoming MI US      2:06:19.5 
5     Sarah Feldpausch   2250 32  41      F      Dewitt MI US       2:13:26.5 
6     Kori Dutton        2293 30  46      F      Essexville MI US   2:16:58.5 
7     Brooke Pedersen    2279 34  47      F      East Lansing MI US 2:19:55.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Marie Billen       2311 36  4       F      Kalamazoo MI US   1:39:18.0 
2     Audrey Meine       2354 35  12      F                        1:47:20.7 
3     Iracema Garcia     2358 36  30      F                        1:58:58.3 
4     Danielle Patterson 2291 35  49      F      Charlotte MI US   2:24:11.5 
5     Jennifer Frink     2297 39  55      F      Kalamazoo MI US   2:29:19.8 
6     Katie Kiter        2335 35  60      F      Lansing MI US     2:52:03.4 
7     Courtney Bird      2312 36  63      F      Soddy Daisy TN US 3:03:40.7 
8     Melissa Elischer   2355 35  64      F                        3:05:57.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rebecca Mulholland 2323 44  44      F      Three Rivers MI US 2:13:51.9 
2     Robin Neeb         2295 44  56      F      Kalamazoo MI US    2:29:20.1 
3     Jennifer Gusey     2303 40  59      F      Vermontville MI US 2:43:01.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michelle Robinson 2298 49  21      F      Dewitt MI US     1:52:15.9 
2     Ann Seibert       2290 45  45      F      Lansing MI US    2:15:23.9 
3     Marie Young       2300 49  62      F      Belleville MI US 2:57:54.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Christa Rozin  2302 51  28      F      Saginaw MI US       1:57:15.2 
2     Judy McDonough 2306 52  50      F      Scranton PA US      2:24:57.1 
3     Kathleen Reed  2313 53  58      F      Manitou Beach MI US 2:38:33.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     SUE IMIG 2336 59  31      F      Lapeer MI US 2:01:14 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cathleen Rowe 2337 61  54      F      Haslett MI US 2:28:09.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/banshee-results.html.

Embed Code