Results For
New Blossoms New Life 5k

Erie, PA 16510
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     370 Beth Siefert          F      Lake City    PA    US      0:19:24.9 0:18:55.6 6:06  71  113.1      1        F 60-99      
2     388 Susan Wiler           F      Auburn       NY    US      0:19:27.0 0:18:58.5 6:07                 1        No Age Given 
3     311 Jaina Ilko            F      Sewickley    PA    US      0:33:20.6 0:33:14.6 10:43 17  44.9       1        F 1-19       
4     299 Maria Hayes           F      Erie         PA    US      0:37:27.5 0:37:20.0 12:03 34  39.5       1        F 30-39      
5     278 Rodney Daum           M      Tionesta     PA    US      0:39:01.6 0:38:49.9 12:32 63  41.8       1        M 60-99      
6     324 Stacy Kowalsky        F      Pittsburgh   PA    US      0:42:07.1 0:41:32.5 13:24 35  35.6       2        F 30-39      
7     314 David Kent            M      Erie         PA    US      0:54:57.9 0:54:14.6 17:30 47  26.2       1        M 40-49      
8     313 C. Kent               M      Erie         PA    US      0:54:57.0 0:54:15.7 17:30 8   31.2       1        M 1-19       
9     343 Jacob McBride         M      Erie         PA    US      0:56:22.9 0:55:49.4 18:00 42  24.5       2        M 40-49      
10    344 Kelly McBride         F      Erie         PA    US      0:56:23.3 0:55:50.8 18:01 33  26.3       3        F 30-39      
11    355 Andy Patterson        M      Edinboro     PA    US      0:58:16.1 0:57:41.6 18:37 32  22.3       1        M 30-39      
12    301 Sheila Hayes          F      Erie         PA    US      0:58:15.7 0:57:41.9 18:37 54  29.8       1        F 50-59      
13    380 Melinda Warren        F      Erie         PA    US      0:58:25.5 0:57:49.8 18:39 34  25.5       4        F 30-39      
14    339 Courtney Mackowski    F      Erie         PA    US      0:58:26.0 0:57:50.4 18:39 33  25.4       5        F 30-39      
15    281 Tony Davis            M      Erie         PA    US      0:58:08.9 0:57:52.0 18:40 52  25.6       1        M 50-59      
16    280 Sara Davis            F      Erie         PA    US      0:58:09.0 0:57:52.0 18:40 47  27.5       1        F 40-49      
17    315 Jennifer Kent         F      Erie         PA    US      0:59:12.2 0:58:27.4 18:51 58  30.9       2        F 50-59      
18    385 Jennifer Wise         F      Lake City    PA    US      0:59:12.4 0:58:28.0 18:52 24  25.1       1        F 20-29      
19    386 Jessica Wise          F      Erie         PA    US      0:59:16.1 0:58:31.6 18:53 26  25.1       2        F 20-29      
20    327 Cheri Kuhn            F      Erie         PA    US      0:59:17.5 0:58:34.8 18:54 62  32.4       2        F 60-99      
21    328 Jim Kuhn              M      Erie         PA    US      0:59:18.1 0:58:36.7 18:54 63  27.7       2        M 60-99      
22    332 Tonya Lathrop         F      Bushnell     FL    US      0:59:29.1 0:58:41.7 18:56 50  28.0       3        F 50-59      
23    382 Lee Whittelsey        M      Erie         PA    US      0:59:29.5 0:58:42.7 18:56 33  22.0       2        M 30-39      
24    319 Barbara Kowalsky      F      Ambridge     PA    US      0:59:51.7 0:58:53.6 19:00 61  31.8       3        F 60-99      
25    310 Amy Ilko              F      Sewickley    PA    US      0:59:52.5 0:58:54.3 19:00 49  27.7       2        F 40-49      
26    288 Kimberly Dugan        F      Sewickley    PA    US      0:59:51.8 0:58:54.7 19:00 46  26.8       3        F 40-49      
27    295 Annie Gohn            F      Erie         PA    US      1:00:02.7 0:58:56.3 19:01 29  24.9       3        F 20-29      
28    377 Sally Turner          F      Mc Kean      PA    US      0:59:59.7 0:59:10.7 19:05 39  25.4       6        F 30-39      
29    381 Jenny Webster         F      Mc Kean      PA    US      1:00:00.4 0:59:11.5 19:06 44  26.2       4        F 40-49      
30    260 D. Bidwell            M      LINESVILLE   PA    US      1:00:06.2 0:59:13.4 19:06 1              2        M 1-19       
31    261 Samantha Bidwell      F      Linesville   PA    US      1:00:06.0 0:59:13.6 19:06 32  24.8       7        F 30-39      
32    259 Brandon Bidwell       M      LINESVILLE   PA    US      1:00:05.4 0:59:14.1 19:06 33  21.8       3        M 30-39      
33    302 Zak Hayes             M      Erie         PA    US      0:59:50.4 0:59:15.7 19:07 15  22.4       3        M 1-19       
34    357 Megan Patterson       F      Edinboro     PA    US      0:59:50.7 0:59:17.5 19:08 29  24.8       4        F 20-29      
35    285 James F Ditzler Jr    M      Corry        PA    US      0:59:49.0 0:59:22.0 19:09 56  25.8       2        M 50-59      
36    252 Gretchen Andrews      F      Erie         PA    US      0:59:50.7 0:59:23.5 19:10 67  34.1       4        F 60-99      
37    253 Domenica Babo         F      Erie         PA    US      1:01:01.8 1:00:13.5 19:26 23  24.4       5        F 20-29      
38    255 Lisa Babo             F      Erie         PA    US      1:01:04.9 1:00:25.6 19:30 48  26.7       5        F 40-49      
39    304 Charlene Hedderick    F      Erie         PA    US      1:01:07.1 1:00:27.0 19:30 59  30.2       4        F 50-59      
40    306 Mike Hedderick        M      Erie         PA    US      1:01:44.2 1:01:02.6 19:41 59  25.7       3        M 50-59      
41    317 Sarah King            F      Erie         PA    US      1:03:35.1 1:02:25.2 20:08 30  23.5       8        F 30-39      
42    367 Staci Samuels         F      Venango      PA    US      1:03:25.4 1:02:27.6 20:09 36  23.7       9        F 30-39      
43    251 Liz Anderson          F      Erie         PA    US      1:03:27.1 1:02:30.0 20:10 30  23.5       10       F 30-39      
44    345 Angela McCafferty     F      Erie         PA    US      1:02:52.1 1:02:30.0 20:10 33  23.5       11       F 30-39      
45    376 Danielle Strohmeyer   F      Erie         PA    US      1:02:52.8 1:02:30.3 20:10 28  23.5       6        F 20-29      
46    383 Anonymous Participant M                         US      1:03:53.6 1:02:41.9 20:14 43  22.0       3        M 40-49      
47    316 Dan King              M      Erie         PA    US      1:03:53.7 1:02:42.1 20:14 35  20.7       4        M 30-39      
48    384 Julie Willow          F      Erie         PA    US      1:03:55.5 1:02:45.1 20:15 66  31.8       5        F 60-99      
49    337 Jim Luhman            M      Erie         PA    US      1:03:20.2 1:03:02.4 20:20 64  26.0       3        M 60-99      
50    262 Bonnie Bowen          F      Cherry Creek NY    US      1:03:20.3 1:03:02.8 20:20 75  36.0       6        F 60-99      
51    373 JACKIE SMYKOWSKI      F      Erie         PA    US      1:04:44.6 1:03:41.1 20:33 28  23.0       7        F 20-29      
52    372 Andrew Smykowski      M      Erie         PA    US      1:04:45.9 1:03:42.0 20:33 31  20.1       5        M 30-39      
53    289 Katie Eller           F      Erie         PA    US      1:04:45.1 1:03:42.7 20:33 31  23.0       12       F 30-39      
54    273 H. Clabbatz           F      Waterford    PA    US      1:04:55.9 1:04:00.3 20:39 4              2        F 1-19       
55    271 Amanda Clabbatz       F      Waterford    PA    US      1:04:56.1 1:04:01.5 20:39 31  22.9       13       F 30-39      
56    272 B. Clabbatz           F      Waterford    PA    US      1:04:56.1 1:04:01.5 20:39 4              3        F 1-19       
57    274 Zachery Clabbatz      M      Waterford    PA    US      1:04:55.8 1:04:01.6 20:39 32  20.1       6        M 30-39      
58    387 Charles Richards      M      Wheatland    PA    US      1:07:46.9 1:06:58.4 21:36 58  23.2       4        M 50-59      
59    351 K. Nicolia            F      Erie         PA    US      1:25:48.4 1:24:23.0 27:13 11  19.8       4        F 1-19       
60    270 Kristen Christensen   F      Edinboro     PA    US      1:25:50.5 1:24:24.6 27:14 39  17.8       14       F 30-39      
61    349 Jeffrey Nicolia       M      Erie         PA    US      1:25:50.7 1:24:25.0 27:14 43  16.3       4        M 40-49      
62    348 Bryan Nicolia         M      Erie         PA    US      1:25:50.9 1:24:25.3 27:14 14  16.0       4        M 1-19       
63    269 Jason Christensen     M      Edinboro     PA    US      1:25:51.4 1:24:25.9 27:14 42  16.2       5        M 40-49      
64    350 Julie Nicolia         F      Erie         PA    US      1:25:51.6 1:24:26.1 27:14 43  18.2       6        F 40-49      
65    379 Robin Wadsworth       F      Cranesville  PA    US      1:26:00.1 1:26:00.1 27:45 40  17.5       7        F 40-49      


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Kent    313 8   8       M      Erie PA US       54:15.7 
2     D. Bidwell 260 1   30      M      LINESVILLE PA US 59:13.4 
3     Zak Hayes  302 15  33      M      Erie PA US       59:15.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andy Patterson  355 32  11      M      Edinboro PA US   57:41.6 
2     Lee Whittelsey  382 33  23      M      Erie PA US       58:42.7 
3     Brandon Bidwell 259 33  32      M      LINESVILLE PA US 59:14.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     David Kent            314 47  7       M      Erie PA US 54:14.6   
2     Jacob McBride         343 42  9       M      Erie PA US 55:49.4   
3     Anonymous Participant 383 43  46      M        US       1:02:41.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Tony Davis         281 52  15      M      Erie PA US  57:52.0   
2     James F Ditzler Jr 285 56  35      M      Corry PA US 59:22.0   
3     Mike Hedderick     306 59  40      M      Erie PA US  1:01:02.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rodney Daum 278 63  5       M      Tionesta PA US 38:49.9   
2     Jim Kuhn    328 63  21      M      Erie PA US     58:36.7   
3     Jim Luhman  337 64  49      M      Erie PA US     1:03:02.4 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Susan Wiler 388     2       F      Auburn NY US 18:58.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jaina Ilko  311 17  3       F      Sewickley PA US 33:14.6   
2     H. Clabbatz 273 4   54      F      Waterford PA US 1:04:00.3 
3     B. Clabbatz 272 4   56      F      Waterford PA US 1:04:01.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Wise 385 24  18      F      Lake City PA US 58:28.0 
2     Jessica Wise  386 26  19      F      Erie PA US      58:31.6 
3     Annie Gohn    295 29  27      F      Erie PA US      58:56.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maria Hayes    299 34  4       F      Erie PA US       37:20.0 
2     Stacy Kowalsky 324 35  6       F      Pittsburgh PA US 41:32.5 
3     Kelly McBride  344 33  10      F      Erie PA US       55:50.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sara Davis     280 47  16      F      Erie PA US      57:52.0 
2     Amy Ilko       310 49  25      F      Sewickley PA US 58:54.3 
3     Kimberly Dugan 288 46  26      F      Sewickley PA US 58:54.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sheila Hayes  301 54  12      F      Erie PA US     57:41.9 
2     Jennifer Kent 315 58  17      F      Erie PA US     58:27.4 
3     Tonya Lathrop 332 50  22      F      Bushnell FL US 58:41.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Beth Siefert     370 71  1       F      Lake City PA US 18:55.6 
2     Cheri Kuhn       327 62  20      F      Erie PA US      58:34.8 
3     Barbara Kowalsky 319 61  24      F      Ambridge PA US  58:53.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.