Results For
Triple 5 Trail Series

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1018 Charles Novak         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:33:02.9 0:33:02.9 6:37  54  74.4       1        M Overall 
2     773  John Sullivan         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:33:46.2 0:33:46.2 6:45  23  62.4       2        M Overall 
3     1172 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:36:05.5 0:36:05.5 7:13  57  70.0       3        M Overall 
4     1397 Zeke Hamilton         M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:37:23.5 0:37:23.5 7:29  39  58.3       1        M 30-39   
5     984  Molly Knox            F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:37:34.9 0:37:34.9 7:31  33  63.8       1        F Overall 
6     1162 Matt Cochran          M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:37:54.3 0:37:54.3 7:35  44  59.8       1        M 40-49   
7     1387 Vinnie DeMatteis      M      Aurora            OH    US      0:40:09.1 0:40:09.1 8:02  26  52.5       1        M 20-29   
8     547  Jeremy Archual        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:40:09.8 0:40:09.8 8:02  34  52.8       2        M 30-39   
9     550  Charles Middleton     M      Hudson            OH    US      0:40:21.5 0:40:21.5 8:04  48  58.0       2        M 40-49   
10    762  Richard Fullen        M      Akron             OH    US      0:40:36.5 0:40:36.5 8:07  33  52.1       3        M 30-39   
11    1354 Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:40:56.1 0:40:56.1 8:11  61  64.0       1        M 60-99   
12    1185 Timothy Brzuski       M      Stow              OH    US      0:41:15.9 0:41:15.9 8:15  43  54.5       3        M 40-49   
13    982  Brian Holowecky       M      Medina            OH    US      0:41:33.1 0:41:33.1 8:19  54  59.2       1        M 50-59   
14    1367 Alexander Virostek    M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:42:04.4 0:42:04.4 8:25  20  50.1       2        M 20-29   
15    1399 David Spannagel       M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:42:06.5 0:42:06.5 8:25  42  53.0       4        M 40-49   
16    1405 Jason Stevens         M      Akron             OH    US      0:42:51.1 0:42:51.1 8:34  47  54.2       5        M 40-49   
17    1365 Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:42:56.5 0:42:56.5 8:35  62  61.5       2        M 60-99   
18    1174 Iaroslav Pekarskyi    M      Mayfield Hts      OH    US      0:42:59.2 0:42:59.2 8:36  31  49.0       4        M 30-39   
19    1384 Ben Reynolds          M      Stow              OH    US      0:43:02.4 0:43:02.4 8:36  40  51.0       6        M 40-49   
20    1186 Dan Brzuski           M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:43:19.9 0:43:19.9 8:40  32  48.7       5        M 30-39   
21    1385 Jill DeMatteis        F      Hudson            OH    US      0:43:52.1 0:43:52.1 8:46  54  64.2       2        F Overall 
22    2590 Sheryl Chatfield      F      Kent              OH    US      0:44:05.5 0:44:05.5 8:49  59  67.8       3        F Overall 
23         Matt Majoros          M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:44:07.7 0:44:07.7 8:50  36  48.5       6        M 30-39   
24         Justin Zuchowski      M      Stow              OH    US      0:44:20.9 0:44:20.9 8:52  36  48.3       7        M 30-39   
25    1377 Brian Lockhart        M      Stow              OH    US      0:44:21.0 0:44:21.0 8:52  40  49.5       7        M 40-49   
26         Jason Byers           M      Northfield        OH    US      0:44:28.8 0:44:28.8 8:54  44  51.0       8        M 40-49   
27    1160 Robert Goodell        M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:45:59.2 0:45:59.2 9:12  43  48.9       9        M 40-49   
28    1189 Asad Khan             M      Kent              OH    US      0:46:24.0 0:46:24.0 9:17  50  51.3       10       M 40-49   
29    450  LESA ZIMMERMAN        F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:46:28.8 0:46:28.8 9:18  59  64.3       1        F 50-59   
30    1362 Todd Esson            M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:46:41.7 0:46:41.7 9:20  37  46.0       8        M 30-39   
31    1178 Jordan Coughlin       M      Seattle           WA    US      0:46:43.6 0:46:43.6 9:21  41  47.4       11       M 40-49   
32    1401 J. Taiclet            M      Stow              OH    US      0:46:44.4 0:46:44.4 9:21  12  50.1       1        M 1-19    
33    1386 David DeMatteis       M      Hudson            OH    US      0:46:44.9 0:46:44.9 9:21  53  52.2       2        M 50-59   
34    1415 Kate Bernard          F      Twinsburg         OH    US      0:46:46.9 0:46:46.9 9:21  38  52.2       1        F 30-39   
35    1176 Eric Virostek         M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:46:51.7 0:46:51.7 9:22  51  51.2       3        M 50-59   
36    1388 Ryan Dawe             M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:47:02.5 0:47:02.5 9:25  32  44.9       9        M 30-39   
37    1158 Angela Johnson        F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:47:48.1 0:47:48.1 9:34  38  51.1       2        F 30-39   
38    1382 Ron Edmondson         M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:48:00.6 0:48:00.6 9:36  50  49.5       12       M 40-49   
39    1191 Jason Petrik          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:48:16.4 0:48:16.4 9:39  47  48.1       13       M 40-49   
40    1175 Cordelia Parker       F      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:48:32.9 0:48:32.9 9:43  39  50.5       3        F 30-39   
41    546  Jeffrey Lauper        M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:48:44.2 0:48:44.2 9:45  49  48.4       14       M 40-49   
42    545  Brian Cannon          M      Ravenna           OH    US      0:48:44.7 0:48:44.7 9:45  45  46.8       15       M 40-49   
43    1179 Steve Zenar           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:48:48.6 0:48:48.6 9:46  42  45.7       16       M 40-49   
44    1357 Kimberly Morgan       F      Stow              OH    US      0:49:13.9 0:49:13.9 9:51  37  49.4       4        F 30-39   
45    1369 Patrick Rego          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:49:19.4 0:49:19.4 9:52  55  50.3       4        M 50-59   
46    1182 Ron Shaffer           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:49:35.0 0:49:35.0 9:55  52  48.8       5        M 50-59   
47         DANIELLE HAYDEN       F      Independence      OH    US      0:49:36.0 0:49:36.0 9:55  36  48.8       5        F 30-39   
48         Erin Supan            F      Northfield        OH    US      0:49:54.3 0:49:54.3 9:59  45  51.3       1        F 40-49   
49         David Williams        M      Hudson            OH    US      0:50:04.4 0:50:04.4 10:01 52  48.3       6        M 50-59   
50    1361 Paul Wohlwend         M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:50:11.0 0:50:11.0 10:02 68  55.7       3        M 60-99   
51    1408 Mike Baraona          M      Chesterland       OH    US      0:50:47.5 0:50:47.5 10:10 55  48.9       7        M 50-59   
52    1169 Angie Ledley          F      Akron             OH    US      0:51:56.1 0:51:56.1 10:23 39  47.2       6        F 30-39   
53    1370 Tammy Smith           F      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:52:00.4 0:52:00.4 10:24 54  54.2       2        F 50-59   
54    1413 Lance Frew            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:52:14.3 0:52:14.3 10:27 57  48.3       8        M 50-59   
55    1393 Scott Cahaney         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:52:26.6 0:52:26.6 10:29 40  41.9       17       M 40-49   
56    1406 Jason Nichols         M      Canton            OH    US      0:52:47.2 0:52:47.2 10:33 45  43.3       18       M 40-49   
57    1412 JASON MYERS           M      Akron             OH    US      0:53:01.7 0:53:01.7 10:36 45  43.1       19       M 40-49   
58    1173 Kyrstn Was            F      Akron             OH    US      0:53:39.9 0:53:39.9 10:44 51  50.7       3        F 50-59   
59    1398 Angela Frame          F      Stow              OH    US      0:53:49.9 0:53:49.9 10:46 49  49.4       2        F 40-49   
60    1358 Lindsay Barton        F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:54:23.1 0:54:23.1 10:53 36  44.5       7        F 30-39   
61    1192 Moira Fair            F      Canfield          OH    US      0:54:57.5 0:54:57.5 11:00 62  56.5       1        F 60-99   
62    1390 Melissa Supler        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:54:59.7 0:54:59.7 11:00 48  47.9       3        F 40-49   
63    548  Allen Vaccarelli      M      Akron             OH    US      0:55:21.8 0:55:21.8 11:04 53  44.1       9        M 50-59   
64         Amber Hamilton        F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:56:19.7 0:56:19.7 11:16 39  43.6       8        F 30-39   
65    1196 N Norris              F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:56:20.6 0:56:20.6 11:16 39  43.5       9        F 30-39   
66    1402 Monica Richardson     F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:56:51.6 0:56:51.6 11:22 39  43.1       10       F 30-39   
67    1198 Christina Felix       F      Richfield         OH    US      0:56:52.3 0:56:52.3 11:22 37  42.7       11       F 30-39   
68    1359 Patti Sandlin         F      Ravenna           OH    US      0:57:13.2 0:57:13.2 11:27 52  48.1       4        F 50-59   
69    1184 Nicki Blasiole        F      Mantua            OH    US      0:58:25.1 0:58:25.1 11:41 49  45.6       4        F 40-49   
70    1383 Angela Novotny        F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:58:28.3 0:58:28.3 11:42 48  45.0       5        F 40-49   
71    1190 Karen Benci           F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:58:29.1 0:58:29.1 11:42 51  46.5       5        F 50-59   
72    1161 Katie Sweeney         F      Northfield        OH    US      0:58:45.1 0:58:45.1 11:45 26  40.6       1        F 20-29   
73    1157 John Elffers          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:59:36.1 0:59:36.1 11:55 62  44.3       4        M 60-99   
74    1353 Melissa Krager        F      Akron             OH    US      0:59:50.2 0:59:50.2 11:58 47  43.6       6        F 40-49   
75    1164 Christina Gary        F      Akron             OH    US      1:00:00.6 1:00:00.6 12:00 46  43.0       7        F 40-49   
76    1165 Eva Spice             F      Strongsville      OH    US      1:00:38.8 1:00:38.8 12:08 53  45.9       6        F 50-59   
77    1376 Joseph Beyer          M      Highland Heights  OH    US      1:00:52.1 1:00:52.1 12:10 63  43.8       5        M 60-99   
78    1414 Laura Poundstone      F      Akron             OH    US      1:01:19.1 1:01:19.1 12:16 48  42.9       8        F 40-49   
79    1366 Alexis Miles          F      Chippewa Lake     OH    US      1:01:23.8 1:01:23.8 12:17 31  38.9       12       F 30-39   
80    1418 Julie Hardgrove       F      Minerva           OH    US      1:01:40.6 1:01:40.6 12:20 59  48.5       7        F 50-59   
81    1360 Marilyn Tassone       F      Ravenna           OH    US      1:02:17.1 1:02:17.1 12:27 47  41.9       9        F 40-49   
82    1171 Elizabeth Davis       F      Norton            OH    US      1:02:48.1 1:02:48.1 12:34 37  38.7       13       F 30-39   
83    1167 Kimberly Major        F      Rootstown         OH    US      1:03:18.2 1:03:18.2 12:40 48  41.6       10       F 40-49   
84    1168 Amber Matheson        F      Akron             OH    US      1:03:54.4 1:03:54.4 12:47 42  39.1       11       F 40-49   
85         Derek Young           M      Painesville       OH    US      1:03:56.2 1:03:56.2 12:47 52  37.8       10       M 50-59   
86    1380 Rebecca Young         F      Painesville       OH    US      1:03:56.3 1:03:56.3 12:47 50  42.1       12       F 40-49   
87    1200 Nancy Freilino        F      Stow              OH    US      1:06:29.3 1:06:29.3 13:18 50  40.5       8        F 50-59   
88         Erica Ware            F      Northfield        OH    US      1:06:35.2 1:06:35.2 13:19 42  37.5       13       F 40-49   
89    1407 Chandra Coe           F      Akron             OH    US      1:07:33.1 1:07:33.1 13:31 50  39.8       9        F 50-59   
90         Cheryl Pike           F      Youngstown        OH    US      1:07:35.4 1:07:35.4 13:31 69  50.5       2        F 60-99   
91    1180 Rose Marsh            F      Hudson            OH    US      1:08:12.6 1:08:12.6 13:39 40  36.2       14       F 40-49   
92    1181 Quiana Dirker         F      Stow              OH    US      1:08:13.0 1:08:13.0 13:39 44  37.2       15       F 40-49   
93    1351 L. Neely              F      Howard            OH    US      1:08:40.0 1:08:40.0 13:44 11  40.2       1        F 1-19    
94    1352 Doug Neely            M      Howard            OH    US      1:09:30.3 1:09:30.3 13:54 57  36.3       11       M 50-59   
95    1355 Mary Pavkov           F      Barberton         OH    US      1:11:13.9 1:11:13.9 14:15 63  44.2       3        F 60-99   
96    1379 BECKY KALOCZI         F      Cleveland         OH    US      1:12:34.6 1:12:34.6 14:31 44  35.0       16       F 40-49   
97    1159 Carmen H Markley      F      North Canton      OH    US      1:16:22.0 1:16:22.0 15:16 56  37.8       10       F 50-59   
98         Joshua Goldfarb       M      Seven Hills       OH    US      1:17:37.7 1:17:37.7 15:32 41  28.5       20       M 40-49   
99         Heidi Adelman         F      Bay Village       OH    US      1:21:16.4 1:21:16.4 16:15 52  33.9       11       F 50-59   
100   1400 Laura DiNicola        F      Akron             OH    US      1:22:08.0 1:22:08.0 16:26 42  30.4       17       F 40-49   
101   1183 Jolie Haupert         F      Solon             OH    US      1:22:45.2 1:22:45.2 16:33 51  32.9       12       F 50-59   
102   1195 David Standley        M      Farmdale          OH    US      1:25:44.0 1:25:44.0 17:09 67  32.3       6        M 60-99   
103   1194 Kimberly Ruble        F      Farmdale          OH    US      1:25:49.5 1:25:49.5 17:10 58  34.4       13       F 50-59   
104        Joy Loper             F      Akron             OH    US      1:40:40.7 1:40:40.7 20:08 39  24.4       14       F 30-39   
105   541  Laurie Zimmerman      F      Willoughby        OH    US      1:40:49.3 1:40:49.3 20:10 54  27.9       14       F 50-59   
106   1396 Anonymous Participant F                              US      1:40:57.0 1:40:57.0 20:11 43  24.9       18       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Charles Novak  1018 54  1       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 33:02.9 
2     John Sullivan  773  23  2       M      Cleveland OH US      33:46.2 
3     Chris Riccardi 1172 57  3       M      Tallmadge OH US      36:05.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Molly Knox       984  33  5       F      Cleveland OH US 37:34.9 
2     Jill DeMatteis   1385 54  21      F      Hudson OH US    43:52.1 
3     Sheryl Chatfield 2590 59  22      F      Kent OH US      44:05.5 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     J. Taiclet 1401 12  32      M      Stow OH US 46:44.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Vinnie DeMatteis   1387 26  7       M      Aurora OH US      40:09.1 
2     Alexander Virostek 1367 20  14      M      Silver Lake OH US 42:04.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Zeke Hamilton  1397 39  4       M      Munroe Falls OH US 37:23.5 
2     Jeremy Archual 547  34  8       M      Tallmadge OH US    40:09.8 
3     Richard Fullen 762  33  10      M      Akron OH US        40:36.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Cochran      1162 44  6       M      Tallmadge OH US 37:54.3 
2     Charles Middleton 550  48  9       M      Hudson OH US    40:21.5 
3     Timothy Brzuski   1185 43  12      M      Stow OH US      41:15.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Holowecky 982  54  13      M      Medina OH US      41:33.1 
2     David DeMatteis 1386 53  33      M      Hudson OH US      46:44.9 
3     Eric Virostek   1176 51  35      M      Silver Lake OH US 46:51.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Don Hanigan   1354 61  11      M      Broadview Heights OH US 40:56.1 
2     Robert Clark  1365 62  17      M      boardman OH US          42:56.5 
3     Paul Wohlwend 1361 68  50      M      Tallmadge OH US         50:11.0 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     L. Neely 1351 11  93      F      Howard OH US 1:08:40 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katie Sweeney 1161 26  72      F      Northfield OH US 58:45.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kate Bernard    1415 38  34      F      Twinsburg OH US 46:46.9 
2     Angela Johnson  1158 38  37      F      Brunswick OH US 47:48.1 
3     Cordelia Parker 1175 39  40      F      Tallmadge OH US 48:32.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erin Supan          45  48      F      Northfield OH US 49:54.3 
2     Angela Frame   1398 49  59      F      Stow OH US       53:49.9 
3     Melissa Supler 1390 48  62      F      Cleveland OH US  54:59.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     LESA ZIMMERMAN 450  59  29      F      Willoughby OH US    46:28.8 
2     Tammy Smith    1370 54  53      F      Chagrin Falls OH US 52:00.4 
3     Kyrstn Was     1173 51  58      F      Akron OH US         53:39.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Moira Fair  1192 62  61      F      Canfield OH US   54:57.5   
2     Cheryl Pike      69  90      F      Youngstown OH US 1:07:35.4 
3     Mary Pavkov 1355 63  95      F      Barberton OH US  1:11:13.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.