Results For
Triple 5 Trail Series

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1246 Charles Novak         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:33:02.3 0:33:02.3 6:36  54  74.5       1        M Overall 
2     1238 Brian Bernard         M      Akron             OH    US      0:34:54.6 0:34:54.6 6:59  36  61.3       2        M Overall 
3     1307 Matt Cochran          M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:35:54.9 0:35:54.9 7:11  44  63.1       3        M Overall 
4     1328 Molly Knox            F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:36:15.8 0:36:15.8 7:15  33  66.1       1        F Overall 
5     1331 Zeke Hamilton         M                              US      0:37:02.1 0:37:02.1 7:24  39  58.9       1        M 30-39   
6     1302 Alexander Virostek    M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:39:35.7 0:39:35.7 7:55  20  53.2       1        M 20-29   
7     1683 Jeremy Archual        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:40:06.8 0:40:06.8 8:01  34  52.9       2        M 30-39   
8     1666 Vinnie DeMatteis      M      Aurora            OH    US      0:40:17.6 0:40:17.6 8:04  26  52.3       2        M 20-29   
9     1672 Charles Middleton     M      Hudson            OH    US      0:40:23.1 0:40:23.1 8:05  48  57.9       1        M 40-49   
10    1329 David Spannagel       M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:40:54.4 0:40:54.4 8:11  42  54.6       2        M 40-49   
11    1311 Justin Zuchowski      M      Stow              OH    US      0:40:58.5 0:40:58.5 8:12  36  52.2       3        M 30-39   
12    1314 Emily Owen            F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:41:06.6 0:41:06.6 8:13  22  58.0       2        F Overall 
13    1247 Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:41:15.3 0:41:15.3 8:15  61  63.5       1        M 60-99   
14    1928 Brian Lockhart        M      Stow              OH    US      0:41:31.2 0:41:31.2 8:18  40  52.9       3        M 40-49   
15    1316 Dan Brzuski           M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:41:59.6 0:41:59.6 8:24  32  50.2       4        M 30-39   
16    1242 Iaroslav Pekarskyi    M      Mayfield Hts      OH    US      0:42:23.9 0:42:23.9 8:29  31  49.7       5        M 30-39   
17    1306 Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:42:37.9 0:42:37.9 8:32  62  62.0       2        M 60-99   
18    1686 Ryan Dawe             M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:43:19.0 0:43:19.0 8:40  32  48.7       6        M 30-39   
19    1677 Simon Khan            M      Kent              OH    US      0:43:35.9 0:43:35.9 8:43  14  51.0       1        M 1-19    
20    1342 J. Taiclet            M      Stow              OH    US      0:43:50.2 0:43:50.2 8:46  12  53.4       2        M 1-19    
21    1313 Kelsey Owen           F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:44:00.2 0:44:00.2 8:48  24  54.2       3        F Overall 
22    1240 Jeffrey Lauper        M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:44:00.2 0:44:00.2 8:48  49  53.6       4        M 40-49   
23    1315 Timothy Brzuski       M      Stow              OH    US      0:44:10.9 0:44:10.9 8:50  43  50.9       5        M 40-49   
24    1323 Matt Majoros          M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:44:13.4 0:44:13.4 8:51  36  48.4       7        M 30-39   
25    1304 Benjamin Virostek     M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:44:18.0 0:44:18.0 8:52  17  48.0       3        M 1-19    
26    1669 Todd Esson            M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:45:00.3 0:45:00.3 9:00  37  47.8       8        M 30-39   
27    1344 Kate Bernard          F      Twinsburg         OH    US      0:45:02.6 0:45:02.6 9:01  38  54.2       1        F 30-39   
28    1337 Robert Goodell        M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:45:05.1 0:45:05.1 9:01  43  49.9       6        M 40-49   
29    1244 David DeMatteis       M      Hudson            OH    US      0:45:21.6 0:45:21.6 9:04  53  53.8       1        M 50-59   
30    1334 Ben Reynolds          M      Stow              OH    US      0:45:25.6 0:45:25.6 9:05  40  48.4       7        M 40-49   
31    1689 Jordan Coughlin       M      Seattle           WA    US      0:45:45.8 0:45:45.8 9:09  41  48.4       8        M 40-49   
32    1324 John Idell            M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:46:08.9 0:46:08.9 9:14  54  53.3       2        M 50-59   
33    1239 Brian Cannon          M      Ravenna           OH    US      0:46:18.2 0:46:18.2 9:16  45  49.3       9        M 40-49   
34    1303 Eric Virostek         M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:46:37.3 0:46:37.3 9:19  51  51.4       3        M 50-59   
35    1663 Angela Johnson        F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:47:11.5 0:47:11.5 9:26  38  51.7       2        F 30-39   
36    1687 Suzana Yoder          F      Akron             OH    US      0:47:22.3 0:47:22.3 9:28  37  51.3       3        F 30-39   
37    1305 Kimberly Morgan       F      Stow              OH    US      0:47:37.5 0:47:37.5 9:32  37  51.0       4        F 30-39   
38    1343 Mary Beth Majoros     F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:47:46.5 0:47:46.5 9:33  40  51.6       1        F 40-49   
39    1312 Patrick Rego          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:48:12.3 0:48:12.3 9:38  55  51.5       4        M 50-59   
40    1317 Cordelia Parker       F      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:48:32.3 0:48:32.3 9:42  39  50.5       5        F 30-39   
41    1670 Ron Shaffer           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:48:48.5 0:48:48.5 9:46  52  49.5       5        M 50-59   
42    1241 Earnest Steele        M      Akron             OH    US      0:49:00.5 0:49:00.5 9:48  47  47.4       10       M 40-49   
43    1301 Steven Lenos          M      Barberton         OH    US      0:49:35.2 0:49:35.2 9:55  29  42.5       3        M 20-29   
44    1665 Paul Wohlwend         M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:49:59.8 0:49:59.8 10:00 68  55.9       3        M 60-99   
45    1682 Mike Baraona          M      Chesterland       OH    US      0:50:19.6 0:50:19.6 10:04 55  49.3       6        M 50-59   
46    1673 Lance Frew            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:50:42.1 0:50:42.1 10:08 57  49.8       7        M 50-59   
47    1327 JASON MYERS           M      Akron             OH    US      0:50:45.9 0:50:45.9 10:09 45  45.0       11       M 40-49   
48    1674 Erin Supan            F      Northfield        OH    US      0:50:52.2 0:50:52.2 10:10 45  50.3       2        F 40-49   
49    1    D. McCormick          M      Worthington       OH    US      0:51:01.2 0:51:01.2 10:12 9   51.8       4        M 1-19    
50    1925 Paul McCormick        M      Worthington       OH    US      0:51:01.7 0:51:01.7 10:12 45  44.7       12       M 40-49   
51    1926 SEAN CULLEN           M      Kent              OH    US      0:51:27.9 0:51:27.9 10:18 27  40.9       4        M 20-29   
52    1927 Nick Vargo            M      Columbus          OH    US      0:51:28.0 0:51:28.0 10:18 27  40.9       5        M 20-29   
53    2000 Marty Murphy          M      Akron             OH    US      0:51:40.4 0:51:40.4 10:20 74  58.1       4        M 60-99   
54    1330 Kyrstn Was            F      Akron             OH    US      0:51:59.6 0:51:59.6 10:24 51  52.3       1        F 50-59   
55    1937 Moira Fair            F      Canfield          OH    US      0:52:00.5 0:52:00.5 10:24 62  59.7       1        F 60-99   
56    1657 Steven Youngkin       M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:52:05.0 0:52:05.0 10:25 52  46.4       8        M 50-59   
57    1340 Michael Zuschin       M      Northfield        OH    US      0:52:07.4 0:52:07.4 10:25 48  44.9       13       M 40-49   
58    1318 Beth Anderson         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:53:14.3 0:53:14.3 10:39 40  46.3       3        F 40-49   
59    1997 Scott Cahaney         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:53:23.1 0:53:23.1 10:41 40  41.1       14       M 40-49   
60    1250 Angie Ledley          F      Akron             OH    US      0:53:45.8 0:53:45.8 10:45 39  45.6       6        F 30-39   
61    1661 Patti Sandlin         F      Ravenna           OH    US      0:54:02.7 0:54:02.7 10:49 52  50.9       2        F 50-59   
62    1688 Kyle Yoder            M      Akron             OH    US      0:54:05.4 0:54:05.4 10:49 36  39.6       9        M 30-39   
63    1332 Amber Hamilton        F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:54:11.8 0:54:11.8 10:50 39  45.3       7        F 30-39   
64    1675 Monica Richardson     F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:54:29.4 0:54:29.4 10:54 39  45.0       8        F 30-39   
65    1339 N Norris              F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:54:29.6 0:54:29.6 10:54 39  45.0       9        F 30-39   
66    1667 Christina Gary        F      Akron             OH    US      0:54:46.2 0:54:46.2 10:57 46  47.1       4        F 40-49   
67    1335 Howard Mandel         M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:55:07.8 0:55:07.8 11:02 60  47.0       5        M 60-99   
68    1690 Jason Nichols         M      Canton            OH    US      0:55:17.5 0:55:17.5 11:04 45  41.3       15       M 40-49   
69    1671 Lindsay Barton        F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:55:32.1 0:55:32.1 11:06 36  43.6       10       F 30-39   
70    1684 Christina Felix       F      Richfield         OH    US      0:55:52.2 0:55:52.2 11:10 37  43.5       11       F 30-39   
71    1662 Allen Vaccarelli      M      Akron             OH    US      0:56:26.4 0:56:26.4 11:17 53  43.2       9        M 50-59   
72    1660 Melissa Krager        F      Akron             OH    US      0:57:13.6 0:57:13.6 11:27 47  45.5       5        F 40-49   
73    1308 Eva Spice             F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:57:25.2 0:57:25.2 11:29 53  48.5       3        F 50-59   
74    1309 David Krause          M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:57:25.9 0:57:25.9 11:29 62  46.0       6        M 60-99   
75    1658 Marilyn Tassone       F      Ravenna           OH    US      0:57:38.2 0:57:38.2 11:32 47  45.2       6        F 40-49   
76    1245 John Elffers          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:57:42.1 0:57:42.1 11:32 62  45.8       7        M 60-99   
77    1680 Joseph Beyer          M      Highland Heights  OH    US      0:58:23.7 0:58:23.7 11:41 63  45.7       8        M 60-99   
78    1310 Alexis Miles          F      Chippewa Lake     OH    US      0:58:26.8 0:58:26.8 11:41 31  40.9       12       F 30-39   
79    1336 Andrew Berardinelli   M      Willowick         OH    US      0:58:30.4 0:58:30.4 11:42 38  37.0       10       M 30-39   
80    1333 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:59:51.3 0:59:51.3 11:58 43  42.1       7        F 40-49   
81    2089 Katie Sweeney         F      Northfield        OH    US      1:00:10.7 1:00:10.7 12:02 26  39.6       1        F 20-29   
82    1248 Elizabeth Davis       F      Norton            OH    US      1:00:12.2 1:00:12.2 12:02 37  40.4       13       F 30-39   
83    1249 Amber Matheson        F      Akron             OH    US      1:01:25.7 1:01:25.7 12:17 42  40.7       8        F 40-49   
84    1237 Annette Venuto        F      Akron             OH    US      1:01:50.5 1:01:50.5 12:22 54  45.5       4        F 50-59   
85    1345 Laura Poundstone      F      Akron             OH    US      1:02:00.2 1:02:00.2 12:24 48  42.4       9        F 40-49   
86    1664 Anonymous Participant F                              US      1:02:11.9 1:02:11.9 12:26 39  39.4       14       F 30-39   
87    1685 Rebecca Young         F      Painesville       OH    US      1:04:23.1 1:04:23.1 12:53 50  41.8       5        F 50-59   
88    1998 L. Neely              F      Howard            OH    US      1:05:01.6 1:05:01.6 13:00 11  42.4       1        F 1-19    
89    1999 Doug Neely            M      Howard            OH    US      1:06:51.4 1:06:51.4 13:22 57  37.8       10       M 50-59   
90    1322 Quiana Dirker         F      Stow              OH    US      1:07:15.8 1:07:15.8 13:27 44  37.7       10       F 40-49   
91    1681 Rose Marsh            F      Hudson            OH    US      1:07:15.9 1:07:15.9 13:27 40  36.7       11       F 40-49   
92    1341 Nancy Freilino        F      Stow              OH    US      1:07:19.5 1:07:19.5 13:28 50  40.0       6        F 50-59   
93    1659 Kimberly Major        F      Rootstown         OH    US      1:08:11.0 1:08:11.0 13:38 48  38.6       12       F 40-49   
94    1319 Chandra Coe           F      Akron             OH    US      1:08:11.5 1:08:11.5 13:38 50  39.4       7        F 50-59   
95    1325 Heidi Adelman         F      Bay Village       OH    US      1:09:48.6 1:09:48.6 13:58 52  39.4       8        F 50-59   
96    1668 BECKY KALOCZI         F      Cleveland         OH    US      1:10:56.8 1:10:56.8 14:11 44  35.8       13       F 40-49   
97    1338 Zoe Johnson           F      Bay Village       OH    US      1:11:00.4 1:11:00.4 14:12 52  38.8       9        F 50-59   
98    1676 Erica Ware            F      Northfield        OH    US      1:17:48.5 1:17:48.5 15:34 42  32.1       14       F 40-49   
99    1935 Cheryl Pike           F      Youngstown        OH    US      1:17:49.8 1:17:49.8 15:34 69  43.9       2        F 60-99   
100   1934 Carmen H Markley      F      North Canton      OH    US      1:19:39.9 1:19:39.9 15:56 56  36.2       10       F 50-59   
101   1321 Kimberly Ruble        F      Farmdale          OH    US      1:23:11.2 1:23:11.2 16:38 58  35.5       11       F 50-59   
102   1326 David Standley        M      Farmdale          OH    US      1:23:18.4 1:23:18.4 16:40 67  33.3       9        M 60-99   
103   1679 Joy Loper             F      Akron             OH    US      1:34:40.4 1:34:40.4 18:56 39  25.9       15       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Charles Novak 1246 54  1       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 33:02.3 
2     Brian Bernard 1238 36  2       M      Akron OH US          34:54.6 
3     Matt Cochran  1307 44  3       M      Tallmadge OH US      35:54.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Molly Knox  1328 33  4       F      Cleveland OH US 36:15.8 
2     Emily Owen  1314 22  12      F      Cleveland OH US 41:06.6 
3     Kelsey Owen 1313 24  21      F      Cleveland OH US 44:00.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Simon Khan        1677 14  19      M      Kent OH US        43:35.9 
2     J. Taiclet        1342 12  20      M      Stow OH US        43:50.2 
3     Benjamin Virostek 1304 17  25      M      Silver Lake OH US 44:18.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alexander Virostek 1302 20  6       M      Silver Lake OH US 39:35.7 
2     Vinnie DeMatteis   1666 26  8       M      Aurora OH US      40:17.6 
3     Steven Lenos       1301 29  43      M      Barberton OH US   49:35.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Zeke Hamilton    1331 39  5       M        US            37:02.1 
2     Jeremy Archual   1683 34  7       M      Tallmadge OH US 40:06.8 
3     Justin Zuchowski 1311 36  11      M      Stow OH US      40:58.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Charles Middleton 1672 48  9       M      Hudson OH US        40:23.1 
2     David Spannagel   1329 42  10      M      Chagrin Falls OH US 40:54.4 
3     Brian Lockhart    1928 40  14      M      Stow OH US          41:31.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David DeMatteis 1244 53  29      M      Hudson OH US      45:21.6 
2     John Idell      1324 54  32      M      Tallmadge OH US   46:08.9 
3     Eric Virostek   1303 51  34      M      Silver Lake OH US 46:37.3 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Don Hanigan   1247 61  13      M      Broadview Heights OH US 41:15.3 
2     Robert Clark  1306 62  17      M      boardman OH US          42:37.9 
3     Paul Wohlwend 1665 68  44      M      Tallmadge OH US         49:59.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     L. Neely 1998 11  88      F      Howard OH US 1:05:01.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katie Sweeney 2089 26  81      F      Northfield OH US 1:00:10.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kate Bernard   1344 38  27      F      Twinsburg OH US 45:02.6 
2     Angela Johnson 1663 38  35      F      Brunswick OH US 47:11.5 
3     Suzana Yoder   1687 37  36      F      Akron OH US     47:22.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Mary Beth Majoros 1343 40  38      F      Cleveland Heights OH US 47:46.5 
2     Erin Supan        1674 45  48      F      Northfield OH US        50:52.2 
3     Beth Anderson     1318 40  58      F      Cleveland OH US         53:14.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kyrstn Was    1330 51  54      F      Akron OH US        51:59.6 
2     Patti Sandlin 1661 52  61      F      Ravenna OH US      54:02.7 
3     Eva Spice     1308 53  73      F      Strongsville OH US 57:25.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Moira Fair  1937 62  55      F      Canfield OH US   52:00.5   
2     Cheryl Pike 1935 69  99      F      Youngstown OH US 1:17:49.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.