Results For
ALS Fundraiser 5k (in honor of Dave Peck)

Troy, OH 45373
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     69  Connor Super          M      Troy             OH    US      0:19:50.9 0:19:47.5 6:23  25  64.7       1        M Overall 
2     99  K. Aberle             M                             US      0:23:48.3 0:23:45.9 7:40  11  62.0       1        M 1-14    
3     96  Robert Stokes         M      Springfield      OH    US      0:23:56.5 0:23:51.3 7:42  39  56.1       1        M 35-39   
4     9   Richard Barton        M      Greenville       OH    US      0:24:21.7 0:24:18.8 7:51  68  69.9       1        M 65-69   
5     8   Crystal Barton        F      Greenville       OH    US      0:24:42.6 0:24:39.1 7:57  46  64.0       1        F Overall 
6     88  Mark Peck             M      Vandalia         OH    US      0:27:06.6 0:27:01.1 8:43  56  56.6       1        M 55-59   
7     67  Andrew Smith          M      Centerville      OH    US      0:27:23.4 0:27:16.7 8:48  57  56.5       2        M 55-59   
8     97  Ryan Aberle           M                             US      0:27:33.3 0:27:30.3 8:52  38  48.3       2        M 35-39   
9     55  Jim Ranft             M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:31:21.6 0:31:14.7 10:05 58  49.8       3        M 55-59   
10    12  Roger Brumbaugh       M      Piqua            OH    US      0:32:29.7 0:31:51.5 10:17 57  48.4       4        M 55-59   
11    49  W. Overley            M      West Manchester  OH    US      0:32:18.6 0:32:15.0 10:24 8   52.5       2        M 1-14    
12    95  John Hangen           M                             US      0:34:49.3 0:34:36.8 11:10 64  47.3       1        M 60-64   
13    13  Michael Cash          M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:38:33.6 0:37:58.1 12:15 56  40.3       5        M 55-59   
14    79  Michael Riley         M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:38:50.5 0:38:18.0 12:21 58  40.6       6        M 55-59   
15    98  Courtney Aberle       F                             US      0:40:00.0 0:39:56.6 12:53 37  37.3       1        F 35-39   
16    100 Ashley Miramontes     F                             US      0:42:07.9 0:42:03.7 13:34 33  35.0       1        F 30-34   
17    25  AmyBeth Fetters       F      Phillipsburg     OH    US      0:44:29.1 0:44:14.3 14:16 62  42.8       1        F 60-64   
18    78  Cassidy Hemm          F      Piqua            OH    US      0:47:07.0 0:46:25.6 14:59 23  31.6       1        F 20-24   
19    101 Gabe Miramontes       M                             US      0:48:35.6 0:48:32.2 15:39 33  26.6       1        M 30-34   
20    30  Noreen Hall           F      Troy             OH    US      0:49:31.4 0:48:51.8 15:46 61  38.3       2        F 60-64   
21    38  Lori LeBlanc          F      Troy             OH    US      0:49:31.5 0:48:53.4 15:46 61  38.3       3        F 60-64   
22    42  Caryn McDonald        F      Dayton           OH    US      0:50:08.2 0:49:45.1 16:03 59  36.7       1        F 55-59   
23    43  Kevin McDonald        M      Dayton           OH    US      0:50:08.4 0:49:45.4 16:03 64  32.9       2        M 60-64   
24    46  D. Miramontes         M      Troy             OH    US      0:51:22.0 0:51:22.0 16:34 10  29.9       3        M 1-14    
25    47  Kenneth Miramontes    M      Troy             OH    US      0:51:22.0 0:51:22.0 16:34 35  25.3       3        M 35-39   
26    45  A. Miramontes         F      Troy             OH    US      0:51:22.0 0:51:22.0 16:34 12  31.8       1        F 1-14    
27    48  Raychel Miramontes    F      Troy             OH    US      0:51:22.0 0:51:22.0 16:34 35  28.8       2        F 35-39   
28    92  Julie Flory           F      Dayton           OH    US      0:53:33.6 0:52:44.4 17:01 59  34.6       2        F 55-59   
29    91  Robert Flory          M      Dayton           OH    US      0:53:36.5 0:52:47.3 17:02 61  30.2       3        M 60-64   
30    56  Noel Ranft            F      Tipp City        OH    US      0:53:54.8 0:53:13.2 17:10 58  33.9       3        F 55-59   
31    77  Susan Hemm            F      Piqua            OH    US      0:53:55.0 0:53:13.9 17:10 52  31.6       1        F 50-54   
32    4   Julie Baker           F      Westerville      OH    US      0:53:54.4 0:53:28.0 17:15 53  31.9       2        F 50-54   
33    128 Stevie Peck           M      Union            KY    US      0:53:55.7 0:53:31.7 17:16 16  24.5       1        M 15-19   
34    54  Mitchell Powers       M      Winter Park      FL    US      1:00:51.7 0:56:09.5 18:07 61  28.4       4        M 60-64   
35    23  Natalie Denker        F      Bellbrook        OH    US      0:56:24.7 0:56:12.2 18:08 29  26.1       1        F 25-29   
36    74  Brian Wolfe           M      Centerville      OH    US      0:56:24.6 0:56:13.9 18:08 56  27.2       7        M 55-59   
37    7   Lee Barker            M      Fairborn         OH    US      0:57:09.4 0:56:59.2 18:23 62  28.3       5        M 60-64   
38    10  Mike Beeler           M      Vandalia         OH    US      0:57:40.9 0:57:00.2 18:23 61  28.0       6        M 60-64   
39    6   Beth Barker           F      Fairborn         OH    US      0:57:26.7 0:57:19.7 18:30 59  31.9       4        F 55-59   
40    61  Carol Schlater        F      Lewisburg        OH    US      0:58:13.8 0:57:41.1 18:36 59  31.7       5        F 55-59   
41    50  Leslie Patterson      F      Troy             OH    US      0:58:13.4 0:57:46.0 18:38 60  32.0       4        F 60-64   
42    32  Richard Hoppe         M      Brookville       OH    US      0:58:11.2 0:57:47.2 18:38 61  27.6       7        M 60-64   
43    22  Robyn Cultice         F      Brookville       OH    US      0:58:12.3 0:57:52.2 18:40 61  32.3       5        F 60-64   
44    87  Mike Dashnaw          M      Indianapolis     IN    US      0:58:58.0 0:58:28.0 18:52 59  26.8       8        M 55-59   
45    86  Eleanor Dashnaw       F      Indianapolis     IN    US      0:58:58.3 0:58:28.2 18:52 49  27.9       1        F 45-49   
46    26  Cathy Gay             F      Englewood        OH    US      0:59:59.0 0:59:21.9 19:09 65  33.2       1        F 65-69   
47    64  Timothy Seeker        M      Sidney           OH    US      0:59:59.8 0:59:22.6 19:09 64  27.6       8        M 60-64   
48    63  Susan Seeker          F      Sidney           OH    US      0:59:58.0 0:59:23.0 19:09 57  30.0       6        F 55-59   
49    27  Keith Gay             M      Englewood        OH    US      1:00:13.0 0:59:35.7 19:13 66  28.0       2        M 65-69   
50    80  Donna Kraft           F      Dayton           OH    US      0:59:58.7 0:59:36.9 19:14 71  35.9       1        F 70-99   
51    71  Pam Wagenbach         F      Vandalia         OH    US      1:00:12.8 0:59:47.2 19:17 62  31.7       6        F 60-64   
52    127 Lindsey Bryant        F      Covington        KY    US      1:00:21.8 0:59:48.1 19:17 26  24.5       2        F 25-29   
53    126 Anne Henson           F      Covington        KY    US      1:00:22.1 0:59:49.0 19:18 54  28.8       3        F 50-54   
54    16  Tom Cline             M      Piqua            OH    US      1:00:35.8 0:59:52.7 19:19 62  26.9       9        M 60-64   
55    15  Deb Cline             F      Piqua            OH    US      1:00:35.0 0:59:52.8 19:19 56  29.4       7        F 55-59   
56    94  Janis Kirchner        F                             US      1:01:02.5 1:00:17.4 19:27 60  30.7       7        F 60-64   
57    93  Donna Fischer         F                             US      1:01:02.6 1:00:17.5 19:27 61  31.0       8        F 60-64   
58    31  Tracy Henderson       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:00:58.8 1:00:20.0 19:28 61  31.0       9        F 60-64   
59    57  Cynthia Riess         F      Dayton           OH    US      1:01:00.2 1:00:21.1 19:28 61  31.0       10       F 60-64   
60    70  Jeffrey Trump         M      Caryville        TN    US      1:01:00.8 1:00:21.2 19:28 61  26.5       10       M 60-64   
61    89  Dianne Chand          F      Indianapolis     IN    US      1:02:33.6 1:01:33.5 19:51 58  29.3       8        F 55-59   
62    90  Parveen Chand         M      Indianapolis     IN    US      1:02:33.9 1:01:34.2 19:52 53  24.2       1        M 50-54   
63    40  Sarah Lindholm        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:02:25.9 1:01:34.7 19:52 29  23.8       3        F 25-29   
64    24  Joni Deppen           F      Dayton           OH    US      1:02:23.2 1:01:35.3 19:52 68  33.3       2        F 65-69   
65    21  Ken Coyle             M      Union            KY    US      1:02:23.3 1:01:35.9 19:52 58  25.2       9        M 55-59   
66    20  Cheryl Coyle          F      Union            KY    US      1:02:24.9 1:01:36.6 19:52 57  29.0       9        F 55-59   
67    33  Kristi Ison           F      South Charleston OH    US      1:02:23.2 1:01:55.4 19:59 64  31.4       11       F 60-64   
68    102 Jan Hiemer            F                             US      1:02:31.3 1:02:02.7 20:01 66  32.2       3        F 65-69   
69    124 Anna Peck             F      Union            KY    US      1:02:30.8 1:02:05.7 20:02 19  23.6       1        F 15-19   
70    130 Michelle Peck         F      Union            KY    US      1:02:33.2 1:02:08.0 20:03 54  27.7       4        F 50-54   
71    85  Kyle Swango           M      Dayton           OH    US      1:05:52.5 1:04:54.8 20:56 35  20.0       4        M 35-39   
72    84  Carrie Swango         F      Bellbrook        OH    US      1:05:52.3 1:04:55.1 20:56 30  22.6       2        F 30-34   
73    81  Brad Howard           M      Bellbrook        OH    US      1:08:47.5 1:07:53.3 21:54 26  18.9       1        M 25-29   
74    82  Suellen Fraver        F      Bellbrook        OH    US      1:08:49.0 1:07:54.9 21:54 55  25.6       10       F 55-59   
75    83  Norm Fraver           M      Bellbrook        OH    US      1:08:50.5 1:07:56.8 21:55 65  24.3       3        M 65-69   
76    131 Steve Peck            M      Union            KY    US      1:10:57.4 1:10:27.5 22:44 57  21.9       10       M 55-59   
77    129 Maggie Peck           F      Union            KY    US      1:10:57.0 1:10:30.6 22:45 20  20.8       2        F 20-24   
78    125 Ethan Hornsby         M      Union            KY    US      1:10:57.7 1:10:31.7 22:45 20  18.2       1        M 20-24   
79    51  Adria Peck            F      Dayton           OH    US      1:12:25.3 1:11:25.0 23:02 58  25.3       11       F 55-59   
80    52  David Peck            M      Dayton           OH    US      1:12:24.8 1:11:49.3 23:10 61  22.2       11       M 60-64   
81    17  Jennifer Comes        F      Vandalia         OH    US      1:14:03.3 1:12:58.6 23:32 25  20.1       4        F 25-29   
82    2   Carly Arnold          F      Dayton           OH    US      1:14:03.0 1:12:59.0 23:33 33  20.2       3        F 30-34   
83    34  Ava Jankowski         F      Kettering        OH    US      1:18:59.2 1:17:49.5 25:06 13  20.6       2        F 1-14    
84    35  Christopher Jankowski M      Dayton           OH    US      1:19:02.5 1:17:50.2 25:07 37  16.9       5        M 35-39   
85    37  Sarah Jankowski       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:19:01.6 1:17:51.9 25:07 36  19.0       3        F 35-39   
86    39  alexandra lesko       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:19:02.0 1:17:51.9 25:07 29  18.9       5        F 25-29   
87    36  Helaina Jankowski     F      Kettering        OH    US      1:19:03.2 1:17:53.6 25:08 17  19.1       2        F 15-19   
88    3   Chris Baird           M      Dayton           OH    US      1:19:00.8 1:17:54.5 25:08 31  16.5       2        M 30-34   
89    41  Megan Lucking         F      Brookville       OH    US      1:19:01.1 1:17:57.2 25:09 39  19.2       4        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Connor Super 69  25  1       M      Troy OH US 19:47.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton 8   46  5       F      Greenville OH US 24:39.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     K. Aberle     99  11  2       M        US                  23:45.9 
2     W. Overley    49  8   11      M      West Manchester OH US 32:15.0 
3     D. Miramontes 46  10  24      M      Troy OH US            51:22.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Stevie Peck 128 16  33      M      Union KY US 53:31.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Ethan Hornsby 125 20  78      M      Union KY US 1:10:31.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brad Howard 81  26  73      M      Bellbrook OH US 1:07:53.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Gabe Miramontes 101 33  19      M        US         48:32.2   
2     Chris Baird     3   31  88      M      Dayton OH US 1:17:54.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Stokes      96  39  3       M      Springfield OH US 23:51.3 
2     Ryan Aberle        97  38  8       M        US              27:30.3 
3     Kenneth Miramontes 47  35  25      M      Troy OH US        51:22.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Parveen Chand 90  53  62      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:01:34.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Peck    88  56  6       M      Vandalia OH US    27:01.1 
2     Andrew Smith 67  57  7       M      Centerville OH US 27:16.7 
3     Jim Ranft    55  58  9       M      Tipp City OH US   31:14.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Hangen    95  64  12      M        US         34:36.8 
2     Kevin McDonald 43  64  23      M      Dayton OH US 49:45.4 
3     Robert Flory   91  61  29      M      Dayton OH US 52:47.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Richard Barton 9   68  4       M      Greenville OH US 24:18.8   
2     Keith Gay      27  66  49      M      Englewood OH US  59:35.7   
3     Norm Fraver    83  65  75      M      Bellbrook OH US  1:07:56.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     A. Miramontes 45  12  26      F      Troy OH US      51:22.0   
2     Ava Jankowski 34  13  83      F      Kettering OH US 1:17:49.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anna Peck         124 19  69      F      Union KY US     1:02:05.7 
2     Helaina Jankowski 36  17  87      F      Kettering OH US 1:17:53.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Cassidy Hemm 78  23  18      F      Piqua OH US 46:25.6   
2     Maggie Peck  129 20  77      F      Union KY US 1:10:30.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Natalie Denker 23  29  35      F      Bellbrook OH US 56:12.2   
2     Lindsey Bryant 127 26  52      F      Covington KY US 59:48.1   
3     Sarah Lindholm 40  29  63      F      Dayton OH US    1:01:34.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ashley Miramontes 100 33  16      F        US            42:03.7   
2     Carrie Swango     84  30  72      F      Bellbrook OH US 1:04:55.1 
3     Carly Arnold      2   33  82      F      Dayton OH US    1:12:59.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Courtney Aberle    98  37  15      F        US         39:56.6   
2     Raychel Miramontes 48  35  27      F      Troy OH US   51:22.0   
3     Sarah Jankowski    37  36  85      F      Dayton OH US 1:17:51.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eleanor Dashnaw 86  49  45      F      Indianapolis IN US 58:28.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Susan Hemm  77  52  31      F      Piqua OH US       53:13.9 
2     Julie Baker 4   53  32      F      Westerville OH US 53:28.0 
3     Anne Henson 126 54  53      F      Covington KY US   59:49.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Caryn McDonald 42  59  22      F      Dayton OH US    49:45.1 
2     Julie Flory    92  59  28      F      Dayton OH US    52:44.4 
3     Noel Ranft     56  58  30      F      Tipp City OH US 53:13.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     AmyBeth Fetters 25  62  17      F      Phillipsburg OH US 44:14.3 
2     Noreen Hall     30  61  20      F      Troy OH US         48:51.8 
3     Lori LeBlanc    38  61  21      F      Troy OH US         48:53.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Cathy Gay   26  65  46      F      Englewood OH US 59:21.9   
2     Joni Deppen 24  68  64      F      Dayton OH US    1:01:35.3 
3     Jan Hiemer  102 66  68      F        US            1:02:02.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donna Kraft 80  71  50      F      Dayton OH US 59:36.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.