Results For
Big Little Run

Guelph, ON N1E4P9
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          Chip      Pace  Division Division Team Name 
                                                     Time            Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ========= ===== ======== ======== ========= 
1     176 Ethan Aarts           M      Lakeside      0:19:12.5 3:51  1        M Open             
                                                                     1        M 30-39            
2     247 Peter Quevillon       M      Timmins       0:20:11.6 4:02  2        M Open             
                                                                     2        M 30-39            
3     213 Colin Hardy           M      Guelph        0:20:29.8 4:06  3        M Open             
                                                                     3        M 30-39            
4     207 Nandino Garcia        M      Scarborough   0:21:49.9 4:22  1        M 0-19             
                                                                     4        M 30-39            
5     188 Matthew Buffett       M      Hamilton      0:22:22.1 4:28  2        M 0-19             
                                                                     5        M 30-39            
6     238 Trevor Minett         M      Kitchener     0:22:24.3 4:29  3        M 0-19             
                                                                     6        M 30-39            
7     189 Anna Ciepielewski     F      Brantford     0:24:10.3 4:50  1        F Open             
                                                                     1        M 40-49            
8     245 Geoffrey Posthuma     M      Mississauga   0:25:01.0 5:00  4        M 0-19             
                                                                     7        M 30-39            
9     194 Brittany Coulson      F      Oakville      0:25:41.8 5:08  2        F Open             
                                                                     2        M 40-49            
10    201 Jesse Eckensviller    M      Kitchener     0:26:03.6 5:13  5        M 0-19             
                                                                     8        M 30-39            
11    202 Kate Elg              F      Listowel      0:26:20.4 5:16  3        F Open             
                                                                     3        M 40-49            
12    241 Sydney Murdock        F      London        0:26:40.2 5:20  1        M 20-29            
                                                                     4        M 40-49            
13    263 Bryan Williams        M      Guelph        0:26:54.2 5:23  6        M 0-19             
                                                                     9        M 30-39            
14    240 Fatimatzahra Muhammad F      Kitchener     0:27:06.8 5:26  2        M 20-29            
                                                                     5        M 40-49            
15    199 Andrew Donovan        M      Guelph        0:27:11.8 5:26  7        M 0-19             
                                                                     10       M 30-39            
16    264 Shane Wilmot          M      Cambridge     0:27:11.8 5:26  8        M 0-19             
                                                                     11       M 30-39            
17    220 Cesar Izazaga         M      Milton        0:27:13.1 5:27  9        M 0-19             
                                                                     12       M 30-39            
18    229 Victoria Lovell       F      Burlington    0:28:01.0 5:36  3        M 20-29            
                                                                     6        M 40-49            
19    234 Scott McCracken       M      Thamesford    0:28:17.1 5:39  10       M 0-19             
                                                                     13       M 30-39            
20    256 Ellie Tenyenhuis      F      Guelph        0:29:32.7 5:55  4        M 20-29            
                                                                     7        M 40-49            
21    257 Annie Terhaar         F      Guelph        0:29:33.8 5:55  5        M 20-29            
                                                                     8        M 40-49            
22    179 Debra Arnold          F      Kitchener     0:30:02.5 6:00  6        M 20-29            
                                                                     9        M 40-49            
23    255 E.j. Stross           M      Guelph        0:30:40.2 6:08  11       M 0-19             
                                                                     14       M 30-39            
24    223 Joan Jory             F      Guelph        0:30:46.7 6:09  7        M 20-29            
                                                                     10       M 40-49            
25    227 Xinjie Lin            F      London        0:30:49.9 6:10  8        M 20-29            
                                                                     11       M 40-49            
26    232 Cindy MacDonald       F      Guelph        0:31:06.2 6:13  9        M 20-29            
                                                                     12       M 40-49            
27    214 Avery Heaney          F      Guelph        0:31:12.2 6:15  10       M 20-29            
                                                                     13       M 40-49            
28    195 Chris Cucoch          M      Mississauga   0:31:12.4 6:15  12       M 0-19             
                                                                     15       M 30-39            
29    242 Shelley Paputsis      F      Unionville    0:31:25.1 6:17  11       M 20-29            
                                                                     14       M 40-49            
30    221 Marta Janiszewska     F      Mississauga   0:31:35.4 6:19  12       M 20-29            
                                                                     15       M 40-49            
31    262 Alex Vincent          F      Guelph        0:31:37.3 6:20  13       M 20-29            
                                                                     16       M 40-49            
32    260 A. Vanengen           F      Guelph        0:32:01.8 6:25  14       M 20-29            
                                                                     17       M 40-49            
33    212 Sarah Haanstra        F      Guelph        0:32:05.2 6:25  15       M 20-29            
                                                                     18       M 40-49            
34    211 Amber Goyit           F      Brantford     0:32:14.9 6:27  16       M 20-29            
                                                                     19       M 40-49            
35    246 Graydon Posthuma      M      Mississauga   0:32:29.6 6:30  13       M 0-19             
                                                                     16       M 30-39            
36    184 Dave Bos              M      Brights Grove 0:32:58.2 6:36  14       M 0-19             
                                                                     17       M 30-39            
37    198 Dylan Donders         M      Lincoln       0:32:58.4 6:36  15       M 0-19             
                                                                     18       M 30-39            
38    219 Debbie Iwanyzki       F      Wilsonville   0:33:02.4 6:36  17       M 20-29            
                                                                     20       M 40-49            
39    235 Carrie McMullen       F      Guelph        0:33:17.7 6:40  18       M 20-29            
                                                                     21       M 40-49            
40    253 Clara Sankey          F      Toronto       0:33:23.4 6:41  19       M 20-29            
                                                                     22       M 40-49            
41    180 Dima Ayache           F      Mississauga   0:33:23.6 6:41  20       M 20-29            
                                                                     23       M 40-49            
42    192 Courtney Cole         F      Cambridge     0:34:11.4 6:50  21       M 20-29            
                                                                     24       M 40-49            
43    193 Keith Cole            M      St. George    0:34:11.9 6:50  16       M 0-19             
                                                                     19       M 30-39            
44    186 Shaun Brade           M      Brampton      0:34:48.6 6:58  17       M 0-19             
                                                                     20       M 30-39            
45    190 Tara Claridge         F      Brampton      0:35:01.2 7:00  22       M 20-29            
                                                                     25       M 40-49            
46    225 Genevieve Labbe       F      Guelph        0:35:15.5 7:03  23       M 20-29            
                                                                     26       M 40-49            
47    218 Candy Inthavongky     F      Kitchener     0:35:16.0 7:03  24       M 20-29            
                                                                     27       M 40-49            
48    185 Louise Boulay         F      Cambridge     0:35:28.9 7:06  25       M 20-29            
                                                                     28       M 40-49            
49    254 Mabel Seto            F      Mississauga   0:35:36.5 7:08  26       M 20-29            
                                                                     29       M 40-49            
50    182 Diana Barboza         F      Brampton      0:35:39.6 7:08  27       M 20-29            
                                                                     30       M 40-49            
51    208 Marcia Gaspar         F      Kitchener     0:35:40.2 7:08  28       M 20-29            
                                                                     31       M 40-49            
52    196 Denise Delamere       F      Mississauga   0:36:29.1 7:18  29       M 20-29            
                                                                     32       M 40-49            
53    251 Christa Rodobolski    F      Cambridge     0:36:46.1 7:21  30       M 20-29            
                                                                     33       M 40-49            
54    177 Kim Agostinho         F      Etobicoke     0:39:33.4 7:55  31       M 20-29            
                                                                     34       M 40-49            
55    216 Ram Lal Hira          M      Guelph        0:40:53.6 8:11  18       M 0-19             
                                                                     21       M 30-39            
56    258 Chris Trudeau         M      Guelph        0:42:39.9 8:32  19       M 0-19             
                                                                     22       M 30-39            
57    236 Roy Medway            M      Guelph        0:42:39.9 8:32  20       M 0-19             
                                                                     23       M 30-39            
58    243 Nirav Parmar          M      Guelph        0:42:46.9 8:33  21       M 0-19             
                                                                     24       M 30-39            
59    259 Simon Vados           M      Whitby        0:44:16.8 8:51  22       M 0-19             
                                                                     25       M 30-39            
60    178 John Paul Aldeguer    M      Kitchener     0:45:44.3 9:09  23       M 0-19             
                                                                     26       M 30-39            
61    222 Olivia Johns          F      Hagersville   0:45:49.5 9:10  32       M 20-29            
                                                                     35       M 40-49            
62    250 Brenda Reeves         F      London        0:46:30.4 9:18  33       M 20-29            
                                                                     36       M 40-49            
63    181 Ann Baldonasa         F      Kitchener     0:47:48.0 9:34  34       M 20-29            
                                                                     37       M 40-49            
64    204 Nick Fitzgibbon       M      Guelph        0:48:27.9 9:42  24       M 0-19             
                                                                     27       M 30-39            
65    203 Christina Fitzgibbon  F      Puslinch      0:48:30.5 9:42  35       M 20-29            
                                                                     38       M 40-49            
66    187 Tamra Brent           F      Brantford     0:57:13.2 11:27 36       M 20-29            
                                                                     39       M 40-49            
67    249 Brooke Rapien         F      Guelph        1:01:15.1 12:15 37       M 20-29            
                                                                     40       M 40-49            
68    226 Katharine Lewis       F      Guelph        1:01:15.1 12:15 38       M 20-29            
                                                                     41       M 40-49            
69    217 Sanjana Hira          F      Guelph        1:05:36.1 13:07 39       M 20-29            
                                                                     42       M 40-49            
70    248 Saroj Rani            F      Guelph        1:05:37.6 13:07 40       M 20-29            
                                                                     43       M 40-49            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ethan Aarts     176 18  1       M      Lakeside  US 19:12.5 
2     Peter Quevillon 247 52  2       M      Timmins  US  20:11.6 
3     Colin Hardy     213 27  3       M      Guelph  US   20:29.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Ciepielewski 189 17  7       F      Brantford ON CA 24:10.3 
2     Brittany Coulson  194 28  9       F      Oakville  US    25:41.8 
3     Kate Elg          202 19  11      F      Listowel  CA    26:20.4 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nandino Garcia  207 43  4       M      Scarborough  US 21:49.9 
2     Matthew Buffett 188 37  5       M      Hamilton  US    22:22.1 
3     Trevor Minett   238 27  6       M      Kitchener  US   22:24.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sydney Murdock        241 16  12      F      London  US     26:40.2 
2     Fatimatzahra Muhammad 240 26  14      F      Kitchener  US  27:06.8 
3     Victoria Lovell       229 31  18      F      Burlington  US 28:01.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ethan Aarts     176 18  1       M      Lakeside  US 19:12.5 
2     Peter Quevillon 247 52  2       M      Timmins  US  20:11.6 
3     Colin Hardy     213 27  3       M      Guelph  US   20:29.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Ciepielewski 189 17  7       F      Brantford ON CA 24:10.3 
2     Brittany Coulson  194 28  9       F      Oakville  US    25:41.8 
3     Kate Elg          202 19  11      F      Listowel  CA    26:20.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.