Results For
The Perogie Dash

Danbury, CT 06611
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division DIVTOT Division Name                     Gender Age SEXPL SEXTOT City             State Clock   Pace  Age        
      Place                                                                                            Time          Percentage 
===== ======== ====== ======== ======================== ====== === ===== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     1        1      OVRALM   Nicolas Chien            M      15  1     47     Port Chester     NY    0:18:55 6:06  71.1       
2     1        12     M40-49   Matt Santillo            M      44  2     47     New Haven        CT    0:19:03 6:08  74.0       
3     1        6      M30-39   Matthew Magnifico        M      33  3     47     Danbury          CT    0:20:14 6:31  64.9       
4     2        6      M30-39   Josh Cordeira            M      36  4     47     Bethel           CT    0:20:54 6:44  63.8       
5     1        11     M50-59   Thomas Coady             M      59  5     47     Danbury          CT    0:21:02 6:47  75.3       
6     1        4      M20-29   Cormac Seyfried          M      21  6     47     Westport         CT    0:21:07 6:48  61.5       
7     1        3      M13-19   Rich Bessel              M      17  7     47     New Fairfield    CT    0:22:00 7:05  59.5       
8     2        12     M40-49   Christopher King         M      43  8     47     Cheshire         CT    0:22:17 7:11  62.8       
9     2        3      M13-19   Devin Alward             M      18  9     47     New Fairfield    CT    0:22:51 7:22  56.9       
10    2        11     M50-59   Evan Bender              M      54  10    47     Tarrytown        NY    0:23:15 7:29  65.4       
11    2        4      M20-29   Justin Cohen             M      21  11    47     Monroe           CT    0:23:30 7:34  55.2       
12    3        3      M13-19   Mattingly Creter         M      14  12    47     Oakville         CT    0:23:31 7:34  58.3       
13    1        9      M60-69   Pedro Ramirez            M      69  13    47     Danbury          CT    0:23:42 7:38  72.9       
14    1        1      OVRALF   A. O'Neil                F      8   1     62     southport        CT    0:23:43 7:38  78.3       
15    1        12     F30-39   Annalisa Paltauf         F      35  2     62     Hamden           CT    0:24:05 7:45  61.7       
16    1        3      F13-19   Ella Szczepanski         F      15  3     62     Farmington       CT    0:24:13 7:48  64.1       
17    2        3      F13-19   Paz Moran                F      15  4     62     Danbury          CT    0:24:31 7:54  63.3       
18    1        17     F50-59   Robin Beauregard         F      53  5     62     Hebron           CT    0:25:02 8:04  68.2       
19    3        3      F13-19   Victoria Westlein        F      16  6     62     Southbury        CT    0:25:22 8:10  60.1       
20    3        12     M40-49   Marc Rinaldi             M      45  14    47     Greenwich        CT    0:25:28 8:12  55.8       
21    2        12     F30-39   Priscilla Villavicenicio F      36  7     62     New City         NY    0:25:37 8:15  58.2       
22    3        11     M50-59   Stephen Cohen            M      52  15    47     Monroe           CT    0:25:41 8:16  58.3       
23    2        9      M60-69   Steven Iannarelli        M      61  16    47     Danbury          CT    0:26:02 8:23  61.8       
24    4        11     M50-59   Nick Mitchell            M      59  17    47     Hawthorne        NY    0:26:14 8:27  60.4       
25    4        12     M40-49   Chris Throwe             M      47  18    47     Burlington       CT    0:26:17 8:28  54.9       
26    5        11     M50-59   James Sporko             M      54  19    47     Waterbury        CT    0:26:23 8:30  57.7       
27    6        11     M50-59   Karl Bockley             M      55  20    47     Sherman          CT    0:26:29 8:32  57.9       
28    2        17     F50-59   Jennine Lesica           F      52  8     62     Danbury          CT    0:26:38 8:35  63.4       
29    5        12     M40-49   Steve Labounty           M      43  21    47     New Fairfield    CT    0:26:43 8:36  52.4       
30    1        17     F40-49   Betsy Sargent            F      47  9     62     Unionville       CT    0:27:10 8:45  58.9       
31    1        1      M12&U    J. Baity                 M      11  22    47     Brookfield       CT    0:27:12 8:46  54.8       
32    3        9      M60-69   Steve Schiller           M      62  23    47     New Britain      CT    0:27:21 8:49  59.4       
33    6        12     M40-49   Steven Eget              M      47  24    47     Morristown       NJ    0:27:39 8:54  52.1       
34    2        17     F40-49   Stephanie Shaughnessy    F      47  10    62     New Fairfield    CT    0:27:41 8:55  57.8       
35    7        12     M40-49   Pascal Bur               M      46  25    47     Bridgeport       CT    0:27:49 8:57  51.5       
36    3        12     F30-39   Alison Brown             F      39  11    62     Brookfield       CT    0:27:49 8:58  54.2       
37    4        9      M60-69   Roger Billings           M      63  26    47     Brewster         NY    0:28:06 9:03  58.2       
38    4        12     F30-39   Tara Troiano             F      32  12    62     Marlborough      CT    0:28:12 9:05  52.4       
39    3        17     F40-49   Jessica Creter           F      41  13    62     Oakville         CT    0:28:16 9:06  54.0       
40    3        17     F50-59   Barbara Soldano          F      56  14    62     Ridgefield       CT    0:28:46 9:16  61.5       
41    7        11     M50-59   Bruno Pasqualucci        M      58  27    47     Seymour          CT    0:28:47 9:16  54.6       
42    4        17     F40-49   Amy Mannion              F      43  15    62     Bethel           CT    0:29:13 9:25  52.9       
43    5        17     F40-49   Whitney Vitti            F      42  16    62     Bethel           CT    0:29:13 9:25  52.5       
44    3        6      M30-39   Ion Melnic               M      34  28    47     Danbury          CT    0:29:17 9:26  45.1       
45    6        17     F40-49   Renata Amaral            F      48  17    62     Danbury          CT    0:29:21 9:27  55.1       
46    5        9      M60-69   Gary Cohen               M      61  29    47     Ridgefield       CT    0:29:47 9:36  54.1       
47    5        12     F30-39   Karina Brousseau         F      32  18    62     Middletown       CT    0:30:01 9:40  49.3       
48    8        12     M40-49   Joe Mazzella             M      40  30    47     Brewster         NY    0:30:09 9:42  45.5       
49    4        17     F50-59   Rebecca Wilbur           F      59  19    62     Shelton          CT    0:30:16 9:45  60.5       
50    3        4      M20-29   Caleb Garrick            M      21  31    47     Danbury          CT    0:30:25 9:48  42.7       
51    9        12     M40-49   Andrew Loewengart        M      49  32    47     Brookfield       CT    0:30:32 9:50  47.9       
52    8        11     M50-59   Rich Westlein            M      56  33    47     Southbury        CT    0:30:35 9:51  50.5       
53    9        11     M50-59   John O'Neil              M      50  34    47     southport        CT    0:30:39 9:52  48.1       
54    5        17     F50-59   Victoria Metz            F      56  20    62     Baldwin Place    NY    0:30:51 9:56  57.3       
55    1        5      F60-69   Lorraine Fedyna          F      60  21    62     Southport        CT    0:31:01 9:59  59.8       
56    10       12     M40-49   Keith Jenci              M      42  35    47     Milford          CT    0:31:03 10:00 44.8       
57    11       12     M40-49   Scott Grant              M      43  36    47     Woodstock        CT    0:31:23 10:07 44.6       
58    6        12     F30-39   Dawn Jenci               F      39  22    62     Milford          CT    0:31:26 10:07 48.0       
59    6        17     F50-59   Natalie Garrick          F      53  23    62     Danbury          CT    0:31:32 10:09 54.2       
60    6        9      M60-69   Rich Zuvich              M      64  37    47     Bethel           CT    0:31:42 10:13 52.1       
61    7        17     F40-49   Elizabeth Bailey Geib    F      43  24    62     Shelton          CT    0:32:00 10:18 48.3       
62    7        12     F30-39   Lisa Trovato             F      37  25    62     Danbury          CT    0:32:14 10:23 46.4       
63    7        17     F50-59   Sherri Condon            F      54  26    62     Middletown       CT    0:32:33 10:29 53.0       
64    8        17     F40-49   Heather Park             F      40  27    62     Woodstock        CT    0:32:51 10:35 46.2       
65    9        17     F40-49   Jeannie Loewengart       F      49  28    62     Brookfield       CT    0:33:20 10:44 49.1       
66    4        4      M20-29   Michael Lapenna          M      29  38    47     Brewster         NY    0:33:26 10:46 38.9       
67    8        17     F50-59   Stacie Egeler            F      52  29    62     Danbury          CT    0:33:27 10:46 50.5       
68    9        17     F50-59   Daria Vander Veer        F      53  30    62     Middlefield      CT    0:33:30 10:47 51.0       
69    4        6      M30-39   Michael Larosa           M      38  39    47     Plainville       CT    0:34:11 11:01 39.5       
70    10       17     F50-59   Barbara Humphrey         F      59  31    62     Yorktown Heights NY    0:34:16 11:02 53.5       
71    7        9      M60-69   Paul Rimkunas            M      61  40    47     Danbury          CT    0:34:20 11:03 46.9       
72    10       17     F40-49   Jenny Chien              F      48  32    62     Port Chester     NY    0:34:33 11:08 46.8       
73    1        4      F20-29   Chelsea Ferranti         F      28  33    62     Wallingford      CT    0:34:40 11:10 42.6       
74    11       17     F50-59   Theresa Sporko           F      51  34    62     Waterbury        CT    0:35:46 11:31 46.7       
75    8        12     F30-39   Leanna Coiro             F      30  35    62     Manchester       CT    0:35:50 11:32 41.2       
76    11       17     F40-49   Liz Reed-Swale           F      45  36    62     Rocky Hill       CT    0:36:03 11:37 43.6       
77    1        2      F12&U    C. Reed-Swale            F      9   37    62     Rocky Hill       CT    0:36:04 11:37 49.7       
78    5        6      M30-39   Roberto Trovato          M      38  41    47     DANBURY          CT    0:37:01 11:55 36.5       
79    12       17     F50-59   Lisa Torregrossa         F      56  38    62     Cortlandt Manor  NY    0:37:09 11:58 47.6       
80    2        4      F20-29   Kelly Hoadley            F      28  39    62     Bristol          CT    0:37:16 12:00 39.6       
81    8        9      M60-69   Karl Eilers              M      66  42    47     Danbury          CT    0:37:33 12:06 44.7       
82    9        12     F30-39   Ana Urgiles              F      36  40    62     Danbury          CT    0:37:47 12:10 39.4       
83    2        5      F60-69   Nancy Haensch            F      60  41    62     Brewster         NY    0:37:51 12:11 49.0       
84    13       17     F50-59   Natasha Lopoukhine       F      52  42    62     Norwalk          CT    0:38:00 12:14 44.4       
85    10       11     M50-59   Patrick McMahon          M      51  43    47     Windsor          CT    0:38:11 12:18 38.9       
86    3        5      F60-69   Donna Cramond            F      69  43    62     Monroe           CT    0:38:45 12:29 53.7       
87    4        5      F60-69   Eleanor Bockley          F      67  44    62     Sherman          CT    0:38:49 12:30 52.2       
88    6        6      M30-39   Peter Astras             M      36  44    47     Hopatcong        NJ    0:38:54 12:32 34.3       
89    10       12     F30-39   Beth Dunphy              F      39  45    62     Burlington       CT    0:38:56 12:32 38.7       
90    12       17     F40-49   Carol Brown              F      47  46    62     East Haven       CT    0:40:05 12:54 39.9       
91    13       17     F40-49   Christine Heffernan      F      46  47    62     Pittsford        NY    0:40:10 12:56 39.5       
92    5        5      F60-69   Cheryl Koeber            F      66  48    62     Carmel           NY    0:40:28 13:02 49.4       
93    3        4      F20-29   Allyn Mazzella           F      28  49    62     Brewster         NY    0:41:05 13:14 35.9       
94    4        4      F20-29   Melani Michaels          F      21  50    62     Vernon           CT    0:41:07 13:14 35.9       
95    11       12     F30-39   Shawna Wirkus            F      33  51    62     Orange           CT    0:41:53 13:29 35.3       
96    14       17     F50-59   Donna Wirkus             F      57  52    62     Orange           CT    0:41:59 13:31 42.6       
97    15       17     F50-59   Lynne Goetz              F      53  53    62     Stratford        CT    0:43:01 13:51 39.7       
98    12       12     F30-39   Laura Cordeira           F      33  54    62     Bethel           CT    0:43:12 13:55 34.3       
99    14       17     F40-49   Sandi Astras             F      41  55    62     Hopatcong        NJ    0:43:39 14:03 34.9       
100   15       17     F40-49   Jennifer Throwe          F      44  56    62     Burlington       CT    0:44:24 14:18 35.1       
101   16       17     F40-49   Kathy McDonald           F      48  57    62     Rocky Hill       CT    0:45:37 14:41 35.4       
102   16       17     F50-59   Anita Wooten             F      53  58    62     Riverhead        NY    0:47:00 15:08 36.3       
103   2        2      F12&U    J. Madrak                F      6   59    62                            0:49:21 15:53 40.8       
104   12       12     M40-49   Joseph Madrak            M      40  45    47                            0:49:21 15:53 27.8       
105   9        9      M60-69   Douglas Koeber           M      68  46    47     Carmel           NY    0:50:57 16:24 33.6       
106   17       17     F40-49   Dorrey Worth             F      46  60    62     Wallingford      CT    0:52:14 16:49 30.3       
107   17       17     F50-59   Debbie Samilenko         F      54  61    62     Milford          CT    0:53:35 17:15 32.2       
108   11       11     M50-59   Joel Pleban              M      51  47    47     Stratford        CT    0:53:35 17:15 27.7       
109   1        1      F70+     Rose Marie Fuchila       F      70  62    62     Hobe Sound       FL    0:59:51 19:16 35.3       


F12&U
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     C. Reed-Swale     9   77      F      Rocky Hill CT US 36:04 
2     J. Madrak         6   103     F                       49:21 


F13-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ella Szczepanski      15  16      F      Farmington CT US 24:13 
2     Paz Moran             15  17      F      Danbury CT US    24:31 
3     Victoria Westlein     16  19      F      Southbury CT US  25:22 


F20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Chelsea Ferranti     28  73      F      Wallingford CT US 34:40 
2     Kelly Hoadley        28  80      F      Bristol CT US     37:16 
3     Allyn Mazzella       28  93      F      Brewster NY US    41:05 
4     Melani Michaels      21  94      F      Vernon CT US      41:07 


F30-39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Annalisa Paltauf             35  15      F      Hamden CT US      24:05 
2     Priscilla Villavicenicio     36  21      F      New City NY US    25:37 
3     Alison Brown                 39  36      F      Brookfield CT US  27:49 
4     Tara Troiano                 32  38      F      Marlborough CT US 28:12 
5     Karina Brousseau             32  47      F      Middletown CT US  30:01 


F40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Betsy Sargent             47  30      F      Unionville CT US    27:10 
2     Stephanie Shaughnessy     47  34      F      New Fairfield CT US 27:41 
3     Jessica Creter            41  39      F      Oakville CT US      28:16 
4     Amy Mannion               43  42      F      Bethel CT US        29:13 
5     Whitney Vitti             42  43      F      Bethel CT US        29:13 


F50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Robin Beauregard     53  18      F      Hebron CT US        25:02 
2     Jennine Lesica       52  28      F      Danbury CT US       26:38 
3     Barbara Soldano      56  40      F      Ridgefield CT US    28:46 
4     Rebecca Wilbur       59  49      F      Shelton CT US       30:16 
5     Victoria Metz        56  54      F      Baldwin Place NY US 30:51 


F60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Fedyna     60  55      F      Southport CT US 31:01 
2     Nancy Haensch       60  83      F      Brewster NY US  37:51 
3     Donna Cramond       69  86      F      Monroe CT US    38:45 
4     Eleanor Bockley     67  87      F      Sherman CT US   38:49 
5     Cheryl Koeber       66  92      F      Carmel NY US    40:28 


F70+
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Rose Marie Fuchila     70  109     F      Hobe Sound FL US 59:51 


M12&U
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     J. Baity     11  31      M      Brookfield CT US 27:12 


M13-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Rich Bessel          17  7       M      New Fairfield CT US 22:00 
2     Devin Alward         18  9       M      New Fairfield CT US 22:51 
3     Mattingly Creter     14  12      M      Oakville CT US      23:31 


M20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Cormac Seyfried     21  6       M      Westport CT US 21:07 
2     Justin Cohen        21  11      M      Monroe CT US   23:30 
3     Caleb Garrick       21  50      M      Danbury CT US  30:25 
4     Michael Lapenna     29  66      M      Brewster NY US 33:26 


M30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Matthew Magnifico     33  3       M      Danbury CT US    20:14 
2     Josh Cordeira         36  4       M      Bethel CT US     20:54 
3     Ion Melnic            34  44      M      Danbury CT US    29:17 
4     Michael Larosa        38  69      M      Plainville CT US 34:11 
5     Roberto Trovato       38  78      M      DANBURY CT US    37:01 


M40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Matt Santillo        44  2       M      New Haven CT US     19:03 
2     Christopher King     43  8       M      Cheshire CT US      22:17 
3     Marc Rinaldi         45  20      M      Greenwich CT US     25:28 
4     Chris Throwe         47  25      M      Burlington CT US    26:17 
5     Steve Labounty       43  29      M      New Fairfield CT US 26:43 


M50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Thomas Coady      59  5       M      Danbury CT US   21:02 
2     Evan Bender       54  10      M      Tarrytown NY US 23:15 
3     Stephen Cohen     52  22      M      Monroe CT US    25:41 
4     Nick Mitchell     59  24      M      Hawthorne NY US 26:14 
5     James Sporko      54  26      M      Waterbury CT US 26:23 


M60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Pedro Ramirez         69  13      M      Danbury CT US     23:42 
2     Steven Iannarelli     61  23      M      Danbury CT US     26:02 
3     Steve Schiller        62  32      M      New Britain CT US 27:21 
4     Roger Billings        63  37      M      Brewster NY US    28:06 
5     Gary Cohen            61  46      M      Ridgefield CT US  29:47 


OVRALF
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     A. O'Neil     8   14      F      southport CT US 23:43 


OVRALM
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Nicolas Chien     15  1       M      Port Chester NY US 18:55 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.