Results For
Clark Lake Run

Clark Lake, MI 49234
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender City             State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time                Place              
===== =================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Mickey Alvarado     M      Tecumseh         MI    0:32:03.8 10:21 58  1        M Overall 
2     Eric Evans          M      Jackson          MI    0:33:45.0 10:53 43  1        M Master  
3     Chuck Girard        M      Jackson          MI    0:34:07.0 11:00 75  1        M 70-79   
4     Janet Scott         F      Horton           MI    0:34:09.2 11:01 54  1        F Overall 
5     John Wehrly         M      Madison Heights  MI    0:35:31.2 11:27 78  2        M 70-79   
6     Don Pelton          M      Grass Lake       MI    0:36:36.1 11:48 71  3        M 70-79   
7     Dave Kloack         M                             0:37:19.9 12:03 59  1        M 55-59   
8     Don Donihue         M      Jackson          MI    0:37:43.3 12:10 43  1        M 40-44   
9     Robin Brigham       F      Concord          MI    0:38:44.1 12:30 62  1        F Master  
10    Nicole Wheaton      F                             0:38:49.9 12:32 40  1        F 40-44   
11    Sheri Adams         F      Tustin           CA    0:38:55.9 12:34 48  1        F 45-49   
12    Patty Pelton        F      Grass Lake       MI    0:39:06.3 12:37 70  1        F 70-79   
13    Erin Hull           F      Hanover          MI    0:39:14.9 12:40 33  1        F 30-34   
14    John Lane           M      Jackson          MI    0:40:23.2 13:02 69  1        M 60-69   
15    Barbara Douglas     F      Brooklyn         MI    0:41:19.9 13:20 64  1        F 60-69   
16    Karla Groesbeck     F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:41:48.7 13:29 53  1        F 50-54   
17    Lauren McCarthy     F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:41:49.5 13:30 55  1        F 55-59   
18    Karen Bixler        F      Clarklake        MI    0:42:58.2 13:52 54  2        F 50-54   
19    Will Garcia         M                             0:42:59.0 13:52 43  2        M 40-44   
20    Tim Ruple           M      Adrian           MI    0:43:02.5 13:53 34  1        M 30-34   
21    Jay Hughes          M      Dexter           MI    0:43:29.8 14:02 59  2        M 55-59   
22    Matthew Gleeson     M      Eaton Rapids     MI    0:44:05.3 14:13 52  1        M 50-54   
23    Kathleen Gleeson    F      Eaton Rapids     MI    0:44:06.0 14:14 50  3        F 50-54   
24    Ron Campbell        M      Northville       MI    0:44:10.9 14:15 75  4        M 70-79   
25    John Flannery       M      Pleasant Lake    MI    0:44:26.2 14:20 64  2        M 60-69   
26    Grant Brown         M      Clarklake        MI    0:45:00.4 14:31 61  3        M 60-69   
27    Fritz Wilger        M      Clarklake        MI    0:45:30.5 14:41 54  2        M 50-54   
28    Bernard Wharton     M      Cincinnati       OH    0:45:30.8 14:41 50  3        M 50-54   
29    barbara czyrka      F      Saline           MI    0:45:36.6 14:43 62  2        F 60-69   
30    cristina czyrka     F      Saline           MI    0:45:36.8 14:43 23  1        F 20-29   
31    Sandy Simon         F      Clarklake        MI    0:45:56.1 14:49 59  2        F 55-59   
32    Len Sauers          M      Cincinnati       OH    0:46:00.6 14:51 59  3        M 55-59   
33    Jamie Jedele        F      Cement City      MI    0:46:08.7 14:53 41  2        F 40-44   
34    Mary E Jimenez      F      Jackson          MI    0:46:25.0 14:58 61  3        F 60-69   
35    Casey Monk          M      Jackson          MI    0:46:43.7 15:04 56  4        M 55-59   
36    Kathy Schaefer      F      Jerome           MI    0:47:06.9 15:12 61  4        F 60-69   
37    Brandie Boucher     F      Jackson          MI    0:47:07.2 15:12 37  1        F 35-39   
38    Karen Boucher       F      Jackson          MI    0:47:08.5 15:12 59  3        F 55-59   
39    Vicky Kirsch        F      Tecumseh         MI    0:47:34.3 15:21 67  5        F 60-69   
40    Manny Jimenez       M      Jackson          MI    0:47:47.7 15:25 68  4        M 60-69   
41    James Vetter        M      Toledo           OH    0:48:08.8 15:32 58  5        M 55-59   
42    Steve Everett       M      Jackson          MI    0:48:14.3 15:34 57  6        M 55-59   
43    Annie Leis          F      Clare            MI    0:48:19.6 15:35 99  1        F 98-99   
44    Lisa Goodin         F      Peoria           AZ    0:48:21.1 15:36 44  3        F 40-44   
45    Tracey Weatherwax   F                             0:48:21.9 15:36 38  2        F 35-39   
46    Nicole Knapp        F      Brooklyn         MI    0:48:27.1 15:38 36  3        F 35-39   
47    karen liebau        F      Brooklyn         MI    0:48:27.5 15:38 42  4        F 40-44   
48    Elisabeth Doerr     F      Caledonia        MI    0:48:41.4 15:42 40  5        F 40-44   
49    Kathleen Walicki    F      Jackson          MI    0:48:41.5 15:42 42  6        F 40-44   
50    Susan Knoll         F      Clarklake        MI    0:48:45.0 15:44 54  4        F 50-54   
51    Shari Walicki       F      Jackson          MI    0:48:46.6 15:44 57  4        F 55-59   
52    Monika Cook         F      Brooklyn         MI    0:48:47.1 15:44 44  7        F 40-44   
53    Krista Schatzle     F      Brooklyn         MI    0:48:47.6 15:44 49  2        F 45-49   
54    Debbie Powell       F      Brooklyn         MI    0:48:48.1 15:45 48  3        F 45-49   
55    erin o'brien        F      Denver           CO    0:48:48.2 15:45 32  2        F 30-34   
56    Mary Pat Vetter     F      Toledo           OH    0:48:49.2 15:45 56  5        F 55-59   
57    Francesca Cruz      F      Marshall         MI    0:49:28.3 15:58 62  6        F 60-69   
58    Bill Leutz          M      Clarklake        MI    0:49:32.6 15:59 75  5        M 70-79   
59    Elizabeth Hill      F      Muscatine        IA    0:49:44.0 16:03 25  2        F 20-29   
60    Donieta Rhodes      F      Jackson          MI    0:50:14.1 16:12 58  6        F 55-59   
61    Kate Clark          F      Clarklake        MI    0:50:16.2 16:13 45  4        F 45-49   
62    Becky Turk          F      Clarklake        MI    0:50:17.0 16:13 59  7        F 55-59   
63    kathy O'Brien       F      Clarklake        MI    0:50:24.8 16:16 60  7        F 60-69   
64    pat O'Brien         M      Clarklake        MI    0:50:25.5 16:16 58  7        M 55-59   
65    Tara Friedman       F      Denver           CO    0:50:26.2 16:16 34  3        F 30-34   
66    mary jo cox         F      Seminole         FL    0:50:32.8 16:18 48  5        F 45-49   
67    deanna roach        F      Lambertville     MI    0:50:33.4 16:19 51  5        F 50-54   
68    Kristi Felgner      F      Clarklake        MI    0:51:03.8 16:28 46  6        F 45-49   
69    Cassidy Felgner     F      Toledo           OH    0:51:05.6 16:29 21  3        F 20-29   
70    Leona Hall          F      Toledo           OH    0:51:34.6 16:38 48  7        F 45-49   
71    Beth Conway         F      Jerome           MI    0:52:31.3 16:57 52  6        F 50-54   
72    Sharon Green        F      Jerome           MI    0:52:31.8 16:57 63  8        F 60-69   
73    Kristi Mentzer      F      Flat Rock        MI    0:52:46.8 17:02 41  8        F 40-44   
74    Lisa Clark          F      Jackson          MI    0:52:48.2 17:02 29  4        F 20-29   
75    Kelli Papiersky     F      Jackson          MI    0:52:49.9 17:03 27  5        F 20-29   
76    Tom Hoane           M                             0:53:34.0 17:17 70  6        M 70-79   
77    Myra D Sonsara      F                             0:54:13.5 17:30 64  9        F 60-69   
78    Melanie Rutledge    F      Cement City      MI    0:54:14.4 17:30 57  8        F 55-59   
79    Caroline Koenig     F      Clarklake        MI    0:54:38.9 17:38 22  6        F 20-29   
80    Kim Koenig          F      Clarklake        MI    0:54:39.1 17:38 52  7        F 50-54   
81    Juan Orozco         M      Jackson          MI    0:54:52.9 17:42 34  2        M 30-34   
82    Gregory Kerr        M      Clarklake        MI    0:54:56.8 17:43 67  5        M 60-69   
83    Jeremy Betz         M      Clarklake        MI    0:55:00.4 17:45 30  3        M 30-34   
84    Amy Harris          F      Fort Myers Beach FL    0:55:00.9 17:45 53  8        F 50-54   
85    Mallory Betz        F      Clarklake        MI    0:55:01.5 17:45 29  7        F 20-29   
86    Danielle Richardson F      Jackson          MI    0:55:03.3 17:46 28  8        F 20-29   
87    Alyssa Harris       F      Jackson          MI    0:55:04.0 17:46 28  9        F 20-29   
88    Deanna McPhee       F      Saline           MI    0:55:06.7 17:47 53  9        F 50-54   
89    Rita Jarrell        F      Clarklake        MI    0:55:09.5 17:48 64  10       F 60-69   
90    David Flynn         M      Marshall         MI    0:55:20.5 17:51 54  4        M 50-54   
91    Laurie Nearpass     F      Jackson          MI    0:55:21.3 17:51 55  9        F 55-59   
92    Martha Kuhn         F      Jackson          MI    0:55:22.0 17:52 51  10       F 50-54   
93    A. Winnie           F      Marshall         MI    0:55:22.9 17:52 12  1        F 0-19    
94    Andrea Gady         F      Cincinnati       OH    0:55:23.2 17:52 65  11       F 60-69   
95    Rich Gady           M      Cincinnati       OH    0:55:23.7 17:52 66  6        M 60-69   
96    kathy kusz          F      Swanton          OH    0:55:39.1 17:57 54  11       F 50-54   
97    kevin kusz          M      Swanton          OH    0:55:39.9 17:57 61  7        M 60-69   
98    Paige Batey         F      Lambertville     MI    0:55:40.6 17:58 55  10       F 55-59   
99    Charlotte Rozich    F      Tecumseh         MI    0:55:47.7 18:00 51  12       F 50-54   
100   Sandy Hill          F      Muscatine        IA    0:55:50.4 18:01 59  11       F 55-59   
101   Russ Batey          M      Lambertville     MI    0:55:57.9 18:03 67  8        M 60-69   
102   Kristy Monk         F      Jackson          MI    0:56:36.2 18:16 39  4        F 35-39   
103   Christal Underwood  F      Jerome           MI    0:57:58.4 18:42 50  13       F 50-54   
104   Peggy Underwood     F      Jerome           MI    0:58:00.8 18:43 70  2        F 70-79   
105   EJ Underwood        M      Jerome           MI    0:58:01.4 18:43 73  7        M 70-79   
106   Lamar Hershberger   M                             0:58:15.1 18:47 42  3        M 40-44   
107   June MacIag         F      Jackson          MI    0:59:06.2 19:04 48  8        F 45-49   
108   Patrick Cummer      M      Jackson          MI    0:59:06.6 19:04 50  5        M 50-54   
109   Anita Ojeda-Baley   F      Jackson          MI    0:59:25.6 19:10 69  12       F 60-69   
110   Currin Lowry        F      Jackson          MI    0:59:50.6 19:18 25  10       F 20-29   
111   Samantha Olney      F      Rives Junction   MI    0:59:53.2 19:19 23  11       F 20-29   
112   Kenneth Phillips    M      Jackson          MI    1:03:00.6 20:20 35  1        M 35-39   
113   Casey Phillips      F      Jackson          MI    1:03:01.2 20:20 31  4        F 30-34   
114   Margie Slater       F      Jackson          MI    1:48:04.9 34:52 77  3        F 70-79   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mickey Alvarado 445 58  1       M      Tecumseh MI US 32:03.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janet Scott 431 54  4       F      Horton MI US 34:09.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Eric Evans 725 43  2       M      Jackson MI US 33:45 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robin Brigham 455 62  9       F      Concord MI US 38:44.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Ruple   653 34  20      M      Adrian MI US    43:02.5 
2     Juan Orozco 736 34  81      M      Jackson MI US   54:52.9 
3     Jeremy Betz 466 30  83      M      Clarklake MI US 55:00.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kenneth Phillips 415 35  112     M      Jackson MI US 1:03:00.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Don Donihue       18  43  8       M      Jackson MI US 37:43.3 
2     Will Garcia       572 43  19      M                    42:59.0 
3     Lamar Hershberger 6   42  106     M                    58:15.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Matthew Gleeson 435 52  22      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 44:05.3 
2     Fritz Wilger    749 54  27      M      Clarklake MI US    45:30.5 
3     Bernard Wharton 438 50  28      M      Cincinnati OH US   45:30.8 
4     David Flynn     463 54  90      M      Marshall MI US     55:20.5 
5     Patrick Cummer  15  50  108     M      Jackson MI US      59:06.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dave Kloack   4   59  7       M                       37:19.9 
2     Jay Hughes    418 59  21      M      Dexter MI US     43:29.8 
3     Len Sauers    439 59  32      M      Cincinnati OH US 46:00.6 
4     Casey Monk    427 56  35      M      Jackson MI US    46:43.7 
5     James Vetter  449 58  41      M      Toledo OH US     48:08.8 
6     Steve Everett 12  57  42      M      Jackson MI US    48:14.3 
7     pat O'Brien   640 58  64      M      Clarklake MI US  50:25.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     John Lane     459 69  14      M      Jackson MI US       40:23.2 
2     John Flannery 446 64  25      M      Pleasant Lake MI US 44:26.2 
3     Grant Brown   487 61  26      M      Clarklake MI US     45:00.4 
4     Manny Jimenez 428 68  40      M      Jackson MI US       47:47.7 
5     Gregory Kerr  419 67  82      M      Clarklake MI US     54:56.8 
6     Rich Gady     766 66  95      M      Cincinnati OH US    55:23.7 
7     kevin kusz    432 61  97      M      Swanton OH US       55:39.9 
8     Russ Batey    458 67  101     M      Lambertville MI US  55:57.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Chuck Girard 437 75  3       M      Jackson MI US         34:07.0 
2     John Wehrly  417 78  5       M      Madison Heights MI US 35:31.2 
3     Don Pelton   739 71  6       M      Grass Lake MI US      36:36.1 
4     Ron Campbell 678 75  24      M      Northville MI US      44:10.9 
5     Bill Leutz   447 75  58      M      Clarklake MI US       49:32.6 
6     Tom Hoane    1   70  76      M                            53:34.0 
7     EJ Underwood 480 73  105     M      Jerome MI US          58:01.4 


Female 19 and under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Winnie 456 12  93      F      Marshall MI US 55:22.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     cristina czyrka     475 23  30      F      Saline MI US         45:36.8 
2     Elizabeth Hill      425 25  59      F      Muscatine IA US      49:44.0 
3     Cassidy Felgner     570 21  69      F      Toledo OH US         51:05.6 
4     Lisa Clark          481 29  74      F      Jackson MI US        52:48.2 
5     Kelli Papiersky     482 27  75      F      Jackson MI US        52:49.9 
6     Caroline Koenig     574 22  79      F      Clarklake MI US      54:38.9 
7     Mallory Betz        465 29  85      F      Clarklake MI US      55:01.5 
8     Danielle Richardson 469 28  86      F      Jackson MI US        55:03.3 
9     Alyssa Harris       467 28  87      F      Jackson MI US        55:04.0 
10    Currin Lowry        413 25  110     F      Jackson MI US        59:50.6 
11    Samantha Olney      412 23  111     F      Rives Junction MI US 59:53.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Erin Hull      750 33  13      F      Hanover MI US 39:14.9   
2     erin o'brien   636 32  55      F      Denver CO US  48:48.2   
3     Tara Friedman  637 34  65      F      Denver CO US  50:26.2   
4     Casey Phillips 414 31  113     F      Jackson MI US 1:03:01.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brandie Boucher   485 37  37      F      Jackson MI US  47:07.2 
2     Tracey Weatherwax 2   38  45      F                     48:21.9 
3     Nicole Knapp      588 36  46      F      Brooklyn MI US 48:27.1 
4     Kristy Monk       426 39  102     F      Jackson MI US  56:36.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nicole Wheaton   3   40  10      F                        38:49.9 
2     Jamie Jedele     451 41  33      F      Cement City MI US 46:08.7 
3     Lisa Goodin      581 44  44      F      Peoria AZ US      48:21.1 
4     karen liebau     598 42  47      F      Brooklyn MI US    48:27.5 
5     Elisabeth Doerr  440 40  48      F      Caledonia MI US   48:41.4 
6     Kathleen Walicki 470 42  49      F      Jackson MI US     48:41.5 
7     Monika Cook      423 44  52      F      Brooklyn MI US    48:47.1 
8     Kristi Mentzer   477 41  73      F      Flat Rock MI US   52:46.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sheri Adams     564 48  11      F      Tustin CA US    38:55.9 
2     Krista Schatzle 422 49  53      F      Brooklyn MI US  48:47.6 
3     Debbie Powell   421 48  54      F      Brooklyn MI US  48:48.1 
4     Kate Clark      473 45  61      F      Clarklake MI US 50:16.2 
5     mary jo cox     627 48  66      F      Seminole FL US  50:32.8 
6     Kristi Felgner  568 46  68      F      Clarklake MI US 51:03.8 
7     Leona Hall      484 48  70      F      Toledo OH US    51:34.6 
8     June MacIag     16  48  107     F      Jackson MI US   59:06.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Karla Groesbeck    461 53  16      F      Ann Arbor MI US        41:48.7 
2     Karen Bixler       442 54  18      F      Clarklake MI US        42:58.2 
3     Kathleen Gleeson   436 50  23      F      Eaton Rapids MI US     44:06.0 
4     Susan Knoll        483 54  50      F      Clarklake MI US        48:45.0 
5     deanna roach       626 51  67      F      Lambertville MI US     50:33.4 
6     Beth Conway        416 52  71      F      Jerome MI US           52:31.3 
7     Kim Koenig         576 52  80      F      Clarklake MI US        54:39.1 
8     Amy Harris         468 53  84      F      Fort Myers Beach FL US 55:00.9 
9     Deanna McPhee      420 53  88      F      Saline MI US           55:06.7 
10    Martha Kuhn        450 51  92      F      Jackson MI US          55:22.0 
11    kathy kusz         433 54  96      F      Swanton OH US          55:39.1 
12    Charlotte Rozich   462 51  99      F      Tecumseh MI US         55:47.7 
13    Christal Underwood 478 50  103     F      Jerome MI US           57:58.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lauren McCarthy  460 55  17      F      Ann Arbor MI US    41:49.5 
2     Sandy Simon      567 59  31      F      Clarklake MI US    45:56.1 
3     Karen Boucher    486 59  38      F      Jackson MI US      47:08.5 
4     Shari Walicki    441 57  51      F      Jackson MI US      48:46.6 
5     Mary Pat Vetter  448 56  56      F      Toledo OH US       48:49.2 
6     Donieta Rhodes   19  58  60      F      Jackson MI US      50:14.1 
7     Becky Turk       472 59  62      F      Clarklake MI US    50:17.0 
8     Melanie Rutledge 464 57  78      F      Cement City MI US  54:14.4 
9     Laurie Nearpass  430 55  91      F      Jackson MI US      55:21.3 
10    Paige Batey      457 55  98      F      Lambertville MI US 55:40.6 
11    Sandy Hill       424 59  100     F      Muscatine IA US    55:50.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Barbara Douglas   452 64  15      F      Brooklyn MI US   41:19.9 
2     barbara czyrka    474 62  29      F      Saline MI US     45:36.6 
3     Mary E Jimenez    429 61  34      F      Jackson MI US    46:25.0 
4     Kathy Schaefer    471 61  36      F      Jerome MI US     47:06.9 
5     Vicky Kirsch      444 67  39      F      Tecumseh MI US   47:34.3 
6     Francesca Cruz    690 62  57      F      Marshall MI US   49:28.3 
7     kathy O'Brien     641 60  63      F      Clarklake MI US  50:24.8 
8     Sharon Green      476 63  72      F      Jerome MI US     52:31.8 
9     Myra D Sonsara    5   64  77      F                       54:13.5 
10    Rita Jarrell      453 64  89      F      Clarklake MI US  55:09.5 
11    Andrea Gady       767 65  94      F      Cincinnati OH US 55:23.2 
12    Anita Ojeda-Baley 11  69  109     F      Jackson MI US    59:25.6 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patty Pelton    740 70  12      F      Grass Lake MI US 39:06.3   
2     Peggy Underwood 479 70  104     F      Jerome MI US     58:00.8   
3     Margie Slater   591 77  114     F      Jackson MI US    1:48:04.9 


Female no age given
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Annie Leis 585 99  43      F      Clare MI US 48:19.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.