Results For
Clark Lake Run

Clark Lake, MI 49234
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City                 State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                              Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     John Wehrly           M      Madison Heights      MI    0:32:12.9 10:24 77  1        M Overall 
2     Michael Ries          M      Jackson              MI    0:34:12.3 11:02 45  1        M Master  
3     Don Donihue           M      Jackson              MI    0:35:39.5 11:30 42  1        M 40-44   
4     Don Pelton            M      Grass Lake           MI    0:35:58.2 11:36 70  1        M 70-79   
5     Linda Rowley          F                                 0:36:22.1 11:44 66  1        F Overall 
6     Carol Selden          F      Spring Arbor         MI    0:37:01.0 11:56 59  1        F Master  
7     Leslie Taylor-Oring   F      Jackson              MI    0:37:13.0 12:00 51  1        F 50-54   
8     Sheri Adams           F      Tustin               CA    0:37:15.9 12:01 47  1        F 45-49   
9     Dave Kloack           M                                 0:37:48.0 12:12 58  1        M 55-59   
10    Patty Pelton          F      Grass Lake           MI    0:38:27.1 12:24 69  1        F 60-69   
11    Jamie Andrews         F      Concord              MI    0:39:42.8 12:49 36  1        F 35-39   
12    Mert Daglow           M      Clarklake            MI    0:40:19.9 13:01 56  2        M 55-59   
13    Carol Wierenga        F      Horton               MI    0:41:17.4 13:19 47  2        F 45-49   
14    Rick Hills            M                                 0:41:45.4 13:28 61  1        M 60-69   
15    Gavin Dery            M      Toledo               OH    0:42:01.2 13:33 13  1        M 0-19    
16    G. Dery               M      Toledo               OH    0:42:11.2 13:37 12  2        M 0-19    
17    Steve Brown           M      Jackson              MI    0:42:27.5 13:42 59  3        M 55-59   
18    Heather Ries          F      Jackson              MI    0:43:11.8 13:56 36  2        F 35-39   
19    Nancy Dilworth        F      Clarklake            MI    0:43:25.8 14:01 64  2        F 60-69   
20    Jessica Jennings      F      Clarklake            MI    0:43:26.5 14:01 40  1        F 40-44   
21    Dan Naramor           M      Riverview            MI    0:43:42.2 14:06 50  1        M 50-54   
22    Andy Brenner          M      Jackson              MI    0:44:50.8 14:28 43  2        M 40-44   
23    Renee Marks           F      Jackson              MI    0:45:21.3 14:38 64  3        F 60-69   
24    Alexa Bernhard        F      Sylvania             OH    0:45:25.9 14:39 13  1        F 0-19    
25    Robert Slonaker       M      Jackson              MI    0:45:26.2 14:39 42  3        M 40-44   
26    Eric Miller           M      Battle Creek         MI    0:45:28.8 14:40 35  1        M 35-39   
27    barbara czyrka        F      Saline               MI    0:46:04.0 14:52 61  4        F 60-69   
28    cristina czyrka       F      Saline               MI    0:46:04.3 14:52 22  1        F 20-29   
29    Jill Bigelow          F      Waterville           OH    0:47:23.7 15:17 35  3        F 35-39   
30    William Garcia        M      Clarklake            MI    0:47:24.4 15:18 43  4        M 40-44   
31    Adam Cruz             M      Jackson              MI    0:47:24.6 15:18 34  1        M 30-34   
32    Sarah Hoop            F      Jackson              MI    0:47:25.0 15:18 14  2        F 0-19    
33    Bill Leutz            M      Clarklake            MI    0:47:25.8 15:18 74  2        M 70-79   
34    Laura Dery            F      Toledo               OH    0:47:26.5 15:18 37  4        F 35-39   
35    Aimee Fedore          F      Jackson              MI    0:47:27.2 15:18 42  2        F 40-44   
36    Rich Milosh           M      Jackson              MI    0:47:27.2 15:18 45  1        M 45-49   
37    Susie Knoll           F      Clarklake            MI    0:47:27.5 15:19 53  2        F 50-54   
38    Shari Walicki         F      Jackson              MI    0:47:27.6 15:19 56  1        F 55-59   
39    Laurie Smith          F      Hanover              MI    0:47:28.8 15:19 50  3        F 50-54   
40    Barbara Douglas       F      Brooklyn             MI    0:47:32.8 15:20 63  5        F 60-69   
41    Courtney Van Nuys     F      Sterling             VA    0:47:34.9 15:21 35  5        F 35-39   
42    Mary E Jimenez        F      Jackson              MI    0:47:46.2 15:25 60  6        F 60-69   
43    Monika Cook           F      Brooklyn             MI    0:48:12.3 15:33 43  3        F 40-44   
44    Debbie Powell         F      Brooklyn             MI    0:48:12.3 15:33 47  3        F 45-49   
45    Krista Schatzle       F      Brooklyn             MI    0:48:14.3 15:34 48  4        F 45-49   
46    Jodie Brenner         F      Jackson              MI    0:48:50.2 15:45 44  4        F 40-44   
47    Mary Smith            F                                 0:49:33.6 15:59 57  2        F 55-59   
48    Steve Everett         M      Jackson              MI    0:50:23.7 16:15 56  4        M 55-59   
49    Len Sauers            M      Cincinnati           OH    0:50:33.5 16:19 58  5        M 55-59   
50    Bernard Wharton       M      CincinnatiCincinnati OH    0:50:34.5 16:19 49  2        M 45-49   
51    Holly Lowden          F      Cincinnati           OH    0:50:55.4 16:26 53  4        F 50-54   
52    Jeanne Kernan         F      Grosse Ile           MI    0:51:15.8 16:32 56  3        F 55-59   
53    Melissa Bailey        F      Jackson              MI    0:51:31.8 16:37 50  5        F 50-54   
54    Susan Mccowen         F      Clarklake            MI    0:51:32.6 16:38 65  7        F 60-69   
55    Heather Cordell       F      Jackson              MI    0:51:33.0 16:38 47  5        F 45-49   
56    Morgan Cordell-Potter F      Jackson              MI    0:51:45.3 16:42 18  3        F 0-19    
57    Patrick O'Donohue     M                                 0:51:54.3 16:45 27  1        M 20-29   
58    Lisa Heck             F      California           KY    0:51:55.7 16:45 50  6        F 50-54   
59    Jill O'Donohue        F                                 0:51:57.8 16:46 61  8        F 60-69   
60    Shannon O'Donohue     F                                 0:52:00.0 16:46 24  2        F 20-29   
61    Michael O'Donohue     M                                 0:52:00.5 16:47 61  2        M 60-69   
62    Richard LaFlamme      M      Clarklake            MI    0:52:07.7 16:49 64  3        M 60-69   
63    Kathy LaFlamme        F      Clarklake            MI    0:52:08.3 16:49 61  9        F 60-69   
64    Jessica Ford          F      Toledo               OH    0:52:35.0 16:58 41  5        F 40-44   
65    Kim Meyer             F      Toledo               OH    0:52:35.0 16:58 55  4        F 55-59   
66    Marissa Marks         F      Jackson              MI    0:53:13.9 17:10 37  6        F 35-39   
67    Patsy Every Knott     F                                 0:53:22.9 17:13 55  5        F 55-59   
68    Mary Pat Vetter       F      Toledo               OH    0:53:23.5 17:13 55  6        F 55-59   
69    Pam Ulrich            F      Sylvania             OH    0:53:23.7 17:13 60  10       F 60-69   
70    James Vetter          M      Toledo               OH    0:53:31.4 17:16 57  6        M 55-59   
71    Kathy O'Brien         F      Clarklake            MI    0:53:32.1 17:16 50  7        F 50-54   
72    Myra Sonsara          F      Jackson              MI    0:53:51.7 17:22 63  11       F 60-69   
73    Marti Kuhn            F      Jackson              MI    0:53:53.6 17:23 50  8        F 50-54   
74    Laurie Nearpass       F      Jackson              MI    0:53:54.2 17:23 54  9        F 50-54   
75    Troy Sutherland       M      Jackson              MI    0:53:54.7 17:23 41  5        M 40-44   
76    Rita Jarrell          F      Clarklake            MI    0:54:04.6 17:27 63  12       F 60-69   
77    Deanna McPhee         F      Saline               MI    0:54:07.7 17:28 52  10       F 50-54   
78    Lori Hoop             F      Jackson              MI    0:54:20.2 17:32 49  6        F 45-49   
79    Jerry Corder          M      Jackson              MI    0:54:53.6 17:42 58  7        M 55-59   
80    Pam McFarland         F      Clarklake            MI    0:55:06.3 17:47 61  13       F 60-69   
81    Betsy Ross            F      Clarklake            MI    0:55:06.5 17:47 56  7        F 55-59   
82    Jackie Reau           F      Clarklake            MI    0:55:08.4 17:47 47  7        F 45-49   
83    Brenda Reau           F      Clarklake            MI    0:55:08.6 17:47 62  14       F 60-69   
84    Jan Potts             F                                 0:55:50.0 18:01 65  15       F 60-69   
85    Rob Potts             M                                 0:55:52.0 18:01 65  4        M 60-69   
86    Jim Matthews          M                                 0:56:23.5 18:11 62  5        M 60-69   
87    Jeff Fineske          M                                 0:56:23.8 18:12 55  8        M 55-59   
88    Kevin Kusz            M      Swanton              OH    0:56:27.2 18:13 60  6        M 60-69   
89    Kathy Kusz            F      Swanton              OH    0:56:28.0 18:13 53  11       F 50-54   
90    Paige Batey           F      Lambertville         MI    0:56:28.2 18:13 54  12       F 50-54   
91    Lamar Hershberger     M                                 0:57:18.2 18:29 41  6        M 40-44   
92    Angie Warner          F      Grass Lake           MI    0:57:40.1 18:36 40  6        F 40-44   
93    gregg kerr            M      Clarklake            MI    0:57:43.3 18:37 66  7        M 60-69   
94    Mary Jo rutan         F      Clarklake            MI    0:57:45.8 18:38 61  16       F 60-69   
95    John Kernan           M      Grosse Ile           MI    0:57:56.2 18:41 55  9        M 55-59   
96    Michael rutan         M      Clarklake            MI    0:57:56.6 18:41 61  8        M 60-69   
97    Michael Beaker        M      Trenton              MI    0:57:58.4 18:42 62  9        M 60-69   
98    Paula Evans           F      Jackson              MI    0:58:13.9 18:47 64  17       F 60-69   
99    Anita Ojeda-Baley     F      Jackson              MI    0:58:20.1 18:49 68  18       F 60-69   
100   Gina Weston           F      Springport           MI    1:05:53.5 21:15 43  7        F 40-44   
101   Amanda Newberry       F      Jackson              MI    1:05:59.6 21:17 32  1        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     John Wehrly 554 77  1       M      Madison Heights MI US 32:12.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Linda Rowley 221 66  5       F               36:22.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Ries 203 45  2       M      Jackson MI US 34:12.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Carol Selden 518 59  6       F      Spring Arbor MI US 37:01 


Male 19 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gavin Dery 547 13  15      M      Toledo OH US 42:01.2 
2     G. Dery    548 12  16      M      Toledo OH US 42:11.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Patrick O'Donohue 218 27  57      M               51:54.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adam Cruz 200 34  31      M      Jackson MI US 47:24.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eric Miller 211 35  26      M      Battle Creek MI US 45:28.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Don Donihue       191 42  3       M      Jackson MI US   35:39.5 
2     Andy Brenner      204 43  22      M      Jackson MI US   44:50.8 
3     Robert Slonaker   360 42  25      M      Jackson MI US   45:26.2 
4     William Garcia    701 43  30      M      Clarklake MI US 47:24.4 
5     Troy Sutherland   192 41  75      M      Jackson MI US   53:54.7 
6     Lamar Hershberger 224 41  91      M                      57:18.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Rich Milosh     196 45  36      M      Jackson MI US              47:27.2 
2     Bernard Wharton 565 49  50      M      CincinnatiCincinnati OH US 50:34.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dan Naramor 564 50  21      M      Riverview MI US 43:42.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dave Kloack   213 58  9       M                       37:48.0 
2     Mert Daglow   538 56  12      M      Clarklake MI US  40:19.9 
3     Steve Brown   780 59  17      M      Jackson MI US    42:27.5 
4     Steve Everett 185 56  48      M      Jackson MI US    50:23.7 
5     Len Sauers    562 58  49      M      Cincinnati OH US 50:33.5 
6     James Vetter  557 57  70      M      Toledo OH US     53:31.4 
7     Jerry Corder  519 58  79      M      Jackson MI US    54:53.6 
8     Jeff Fineske  223 55  87      M                       56:23.8 
9     John Kernan   542 55  95      M      Grosse Ile MI US 57:56.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rick Hills        244 61  14      M                      41:45.4 
2     Michael O'Donohue 220 61  61      M                      52:00.5 
3     Richard LaFlamme  566 64  62      M      Clarklake MI US 52:07.7 
4     Rob Potts         215 65  85      M                      55:52.0 
5     Jim Matthews      222 62  86      M                      56:23.5 
6     Kevin Kusz        539 60  88      M      Swanton OH US   56:27.2 
7     gregg kerr        523 66  93      M      Clarklake MI US 57:43.3 
8     Michael rutan     568 61  96      M      Clarklake MI US 57:56.6 
9     Michael Beaker    546 62  97      M      Trenton MI US   57:58.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Don Pelton 820 70  4       M      Grass Lake MI US 35:58.2 
2     Bill Leutz 634 74  33      M      Clarklake MI US  47:25.8 


Female 19 and under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alexa Bernhard        543 13  24      F      Sylvania OH US 45:25.9 
2     Sarah Hoop            747 14  32      F      Jackson MI US  47:25.0 
3     Morgan Cordell-Potter 555 18  56      F      Jackson MI US  51:45.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     cristina czyrka   560 22  28      F      Saline MI US 46:04.3 
2     Shannon O'Donohue 217 24  60      F                   52:00.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amanda Newberry 836 32  101     F      Jackson MI US 1:05:59.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jamie Andrews     206 36  11      F      Concord MI US    39:42.8 
2     Heather Ries      520 36  18      F      Jackson MI US    43:11.8 
3     Jill Bigelow      551 35  29      F      Waterville OH US 47:23.7 
4     Laura Dery        549 37  34      F      Toledo OH US     47:26.5 
5     Courtney Van Nuys 544 35  41      F      Sterling VA US   47:34.9 
6     Marissa Marks     536 37  66      F      Jackson MI US    53:13.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jessica Jennings 670 40  20      F      Clarklake MI US  43:26.5   
2     Aimee Fedore     811 42  35      F      Jackson MI US    47:27.2   
3     Monika Cook      826 43  43      F      Brooklyn MI US   48:12.3   
4     Jodie Brenner    187 44  46      F      Jackson MI US    48:50.2   
5     Jessica Ford     524 41  64      F      Toledo OH US     52:35.0   
6     Angie Warner     535 40  92      F      Grass Lake MI US 57:40.1   
7     Gina Weston      198 43  100     F      Springport MI US 1:05:53.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sheri Adams     657 47  8       F      Tustin CA US    37:15.9 
2     Carol Wierenga  738 47  13      F      Horton MI US    41:17.4 
3     Debbie Powell   534 47  44      F      Brooklyn MI US  48:12.3 
4     Krista Schatzle 550 48  45      F      Brooklyn MI US  48:14.3 
5     Heather Cordell 531 47  55      F      Jackson MI US   51:33.0 
6     Lori Hoop       748 49  78      F      Jackson MI US   54:20.2 
7     Jackie Reau     664 47  82      F      Clarklake MI US 55:08.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Leslie Taylor-Oring 394 51  7       F      Jackson MI US      37:13.0 
2     Susie Knoll         522 53  37      F      Clarklake MI US    47:27.5 
3     Laurie Smith        801 50  39      F      Hanover MI US      47:28.8 
4     Holly Lowden        632 53  51      F      Cincinnati OH US   50:55.4 
5     Melissa Bailey      533 50  53      F      Jackson MI US      51:31.8 
6     Lisa Heck           706 50  58      F      California KY US   51:55.7 
7     Kathy O'Brien       822 50  71      F      Clarklake MI US    53:32.1 
8     Marti Kuhn          558 50  73      F      Jackson MI US      53:53.6 
9     Laurie Nearpass     561 54  74      F      Jackson MI US      53:54.2 
10    Deanna McPhee       552 52  77      F      Saline MI US       54:07.7 
11    Kathy Kusz          540 53  89      F      Swanton OH US      56:28.0 
12    Paige Batey         526 54  90      F      Lambertville MI US 56:28.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shari Walicki     521 56  38      F      Jackson MI US    47:27.6 
2     Mary Smith        212 57  47      F                       49:33.6 
3     Jeanne Kernan     541 56  52      F      Grosse Ile MI US 51:15.8 
4     Kim Meyer         525 55  65      F      Toledo OH US     52:35.0 
5     Patsy Every Knott 792 55  67      F                       53:22.9 
6     Mary Pat Vetter   556 55  68      F      Toledo OH US     53:23.5 
7     Betsy Ross        662 56  81      F      Clarklake MI US  55:06.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patty Pelton      831 69  10      F      Grass Lake MI US 38:27.1 
2     Nancy Dilworth    673 64  19      F      Clarklake MI US  43:25.8 
3     Renee Marks       537 64  23      F      Jackson MI US    45:21.3 
4     barbara czyrka    559 61  27      F      Saline MI US     46:04.0 
5     Barbara Douglas   517 63  40      F      Brooklyn MI US   47:32.8 
6     Mary E Jimenez    530 60  42      F      Jackson MI US    47:46.2 
7     Susan Mccowen     532 65  54      F      Clarklake MI US  51:32.6 
8     Jill O'Donohue    219 61  59      F                       51:57.8 
9     Kathy LaFlamme    567 61  63      F      Clarklake MI US  52:08.3 
10    Pam Ulrich        796 60  69      F      Sylvania OH US   53:23.7 
11    Myra Sonsara      553 63  72      F      Jackson MI US    53:51.7 
12    Rita Jarrell      528 63  76      F      Clarklake MI US  54:04.6 
13    Pam McFarland     661 61  80      F      Clarklake MI US  55:06.3 
14    Brenda Reau       663 62  83      F      Clarklake MI US  55:08.6 
15    Jan Potts         216 65  84      F                       55:50.0 
16    Mary Jo rutan     569 61  94      F      Clarklake MI US  57:45.8 
17    Paula Evans       186 64  98      F      Jackson MI US    58:13.9 
18    Anita Ojeda-Baley 184 68  99      F      Jackson MI US    58:20.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.