Round the Sound Swim

Sun October 13, 2019

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Result Set --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
8K Swim
Swim Distance 8KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
2K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
7.25K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Swim Distance 0.8KM (0.5 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 2.0KM (1.25 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 4.0KM (2.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 7.25KM (4.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 10.00KM (6.10 Miles)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== =================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              88         Erik Soria          M      2:16:31  37  1               13:39 
2              87         Graham Smith        M      2:25:52  35  2               14:35 
3              70         Eileen Mullowney    F      2:25:54  28  1               14:36 
4              54         Harry Hunsberger    M      2:27:33  20  3               14:45 
5              79         Kevin Pollman       M      2:27:33  37  4               14:45 
6              30         David Dornaus       M      2:27:49  44  1               14:47 
7              38         Erik Franklin       M      2:28:54  46  2               14:54 
8              33         Gabriela Feibel     F      2:30:10  30  2               15:01 
9              47         Christine Hammond   F      2:34:26  36  3               15:26 
10             28         Roger Dent          M      2:34:56  29  5               15:30 
11             86         William Segal       M      2:35:02  54  3               15:30 
12             62         Robert Kysela       M      2:35:19  35  6               15:32 
13             83         John Rogers         M      2:36:32  56  4               15:39 
14             20         Annie Conforti      F      2:36:47  41  1               15:41 
15             59         Lori King           F      2:36:49  43  2               15:41 
16             12         Bambi Burgess       F      2:39:58  44  3               16:00 
17             32         Eric Engstrom       M      2:40:35  44  5               16:04 
18             68         Gustavo Menezes     M      2:43:09  37  7               16:19 
19             52         Craig Hubert        M      2:43:49  54  6               16:23 
20             14         Mike Caputo         M      2:43:50  27  8               16:23 
21             35         Rachel Flinn        F      2:45:42  26  4               16:34 
22             11         Annette Budge       F      2:45:57  49  4               16:35 
23             26         Nick Deards         M      2:45:59  59  7               16:36 
24             58         Gene Kennedy        M      2:46:21  59  8               16:38 
25             53         Barry Hulce         M      2:47:39  48  9               16:46 
26             27         Paul DeGiulio       M      2:47:56  58  10              16:48 
27             2          Anael Astic         M      2:52:27  30  9               17:15 
28             80         Brian Power         M      2:52:41  27  10              17:16 
29             92         Melinda Williams    F      2:53:23  37  5               17:20 
30             4          Robert Barrish      M      2:53:28  50  11              17:21 
31             78         Ali Pearson         F      2:53:35  49  5               17:21 
32             8          Susanne Blair       F      2:53:38  58  6               17:22 
33             49         John Hebner         M      2:54:10  53  12              17:25 
34             63         Doug Lee            M      2:54:11  62  1               17:25 
35             64         Nadia Louhichi      F      2:55:52  37  6               17:35 
36             73         Andrea Myers        F      2:56:04  42  7               17:36 
37             95         Chris Zeoli         M      2:56:07  60  2               17:37 
38             16         Stephen Castree     M      2:58:52  46  13              17:53 
39             74         Scott Myers         M      2:59:36  43  14              17:57 
40             60         Johnna Koenig       F      3:00:02  38  7               18:00 
41             69         Ann Monaghan        F      3:00:07  51  8               18:01 
42             56         Stuart Joblin       M      3:00:11  53  15              18:01 
43             46         Tracee Hagestrom    F      3:00:19  45  9               18:02 
44             89         Charlotte Tate      F      3:00:55  57  10              18:06 
45             36         Dean Fochios        M      3:01:13  64  3               18:07 
46             81         Jay Power           M      3:01:42  56  16              18:11 
47             3          Brian Awe           M      3:02:18  34  11              18:14 
48             51         Madeline Hill       F      3:04:00  20  8               18:24 
49             85         Eric Scheiner       M      3:05:11  48  17              18:31 
50             72         Kathy Murray        F      3:05:14  59  11              18:32 
51             76         Rory O'Connell      M      3:05:59  32  12              18:36 
52             90         Joan Weaver         F      3:08:30  27  9               18:51 
53             34         Rachelle Ferguson   F      3:09:50  36  10              18:59 
54             91         Jodi Weinstein      F      3:13:08  47  12              19:19 
55             23         Jack Courtney       M      3:13:21  65  4               19:20 
56             39         Jenny Gerson        F      3:15:50  34  11              19:35 
57             25         Bryce Croll         M      3:17:24  35  13              19:44 
58             24         Maddie Craig        F      3:21:40  25  12              20:10 
59             6          Justin Bennett      M      3:22:46  43  18              20:17 
60             45         Duke Hagestrom      M      3:26:00  45  19              20:36 
61             71         Julie Mullowney     F      3:27:07  26  13              20:43 
62             7          John Blair          M      3:29:24  59  20              20:56 
63             75         Paul O'Brien        M      3:30:07  58  21              21:01 
64             61         Alex Kronenberg     M      3:36:44  38  14              21:41 
65             29         Denise Desaulniers  F      3:37:18  53  13              21:44 
66             57         Jeanne Ju           F      3:41:03  42  14              22:06 
67             66         Beth Maline         F      3:41:56  65  1               22:12 
68             94         Jeannie Zappe       F      3:41:58  52  15              22:12 
69             13         Melissa Bybee       F      3:44:57  52  16              22:30 
70             31         October Dow         F      3:45:29  41  17              22:33 
71             5          Bradley Bennett     M      3:45:34  39  15              22:33 
72             82         Suzanne Roberts     F      3:45:55  50  18              22:35 
73             21         Jeffrey Conyers     M      3:49:04  65  5               22:54 
74             44         Charles Griffiths   M      3:50:48  43  22              23:05 
75             65         Andrea MacDonald    F      3:50:59  40  19              23:06 
76             50         Steven Henson       M      3:51:17  64  6               23:08 
77             15         Ryne Cash           M      3:56:53  16  1               23:41 
78             93         Cate Woolner        F      3:57:16  49  20              23:44 
79             10         Susan Bowman        F      4:04:07  62  2               24:25 
80             67         Maggie Meehan       F      4:04:07  60  3               24:25 
81             1          Caroline Airey      F      4:06:50  44  21              24:41 
82             48         Julia Hawley        F      4:12:20  55  22              25:14 
83             42         Lora Golann         F      4:23:29  34  14              26:21 
84             37         Edward (Ted) Foxley M      4:29:51  70  7               26:59 
85             40         Gigi Goesling       F      4:33:22  42  23              27:20 
86             18         Marie Clark         F      4:33:38  48  24              27:22 
87             84         Tamara Salerno      F      4:35:56  44  25              27:35 
88             9          Anant Borole        M      4:59:51  36  16              29:59 
89             22         Jacob Cooper        M      5:02:58  28  17              30:18 
               17         Arthur Cholakis     M               62                  N/A   


Teen Male - 13 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ryne Cash 15  16  77      M      Pembroke  BM 3:56:53 


Open Male - 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erik Soria       88  37  1       M      Southampton  BM 2:16:31 
2     Graham Smith     87  35  2       M      Smiths  BM      2:25:52 
3     Harry Hunsberger 54  20  4       M      PA PA US        2:27:33 


Masters Male - 40 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Dornaus 30  44  6       M      Wayland MA US   2:27:49 
2     Erik Franklin 38  46  7       M      Arlington VA US 2:28:54 
3     William Segal 86  54  11      M      PRINCETON NJ US 2:35:02 


Seniors Male - 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Doug Lee     63  62  34      M      CHARLOTTE NC US  2:54:11 
2     Chris Zeoli  95  60  37      M      Middlebury VT US 2:56:07 
3     Dean Fochios 36  64  45      M      FITCHBURG WI US  3:01:13 


Open Female - 20 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eileen Mullowney  70  28  3       F      Pembroke  BM    2:25:54 
2     Gabriela Feibel   33  30  8       F      Arlington VA US 2:30:10 
3     Christine Hammond 47  36  9       F      BOULDER CO US   2:34:26 


Masters Female - 40 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Annie Conforti 20  41  14      F      Boulder CO US          2:36:47 
2     Lori King      59  43  15      F      Rockville Centre NY US 2:36:49 
3     Bambi Burgess  12  44  16      F      Sarasota. FL US        2:39:58 


Seniors Female - 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Beth Maline   66  65  67      F      Herndon VA US  3:41:56 
2     Susan Bowman  10  62  79      F      NEW YORK NY US 4:04:07 
3     Maggie Meehan 67  60  80      F      New York NY US 4:04:07 

Embed Code