Round the Sound Swim

Sun October 13, 2019

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Result Set --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
8K Swim
Swim Distance 8KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
2K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
7.25K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Swim Distance 0.8KM (0.5 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 2.0KM (1.25 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 4.0KM (2.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 7.25KM (4.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 10.00KM (6.10 Miles)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     564 Erik Soria            M      Southampton                  BM      2:12:25 2:12:25 13:14 34  20.3       1        M 20-39  
2     510 Oleg Chebotarev       M      Princeton              NJ    US      2:22:37 2:22:37 14:16 47  20.5       1        M 40-59  
3     508 Mike Caputo           M      Staten Island          NY    US      2:23:14 2:23:14 14:19 24  18.7       2        M 20-39  
4     518 Carly Dickson         F      Princeton              MA    US      2:23:54 2:23:54 14:23 15  22.3       1        F 13-19  
5     556 Kevin Pollman         M      Plymouth               MN    US      2:25:08 2:25:08 14:31 34  18.5       3        M 20-39  
6     552 Eileen Mullowney      F      Burlington             VT    US      2:27:18 2:27:18 14:44 25  20.6       1        F 20-39  
7     511 Ilya Cherapau         M      Smiths                       BM      2:27:22 2:27:22 14:44 27  18.1       4        M 20-39  
8     527 Christopher Graefe    M      Jamaica Plain          MA    US      2:27:41 2:27:41 14:46 41  18.9       2        M 40-59  
9     559 Kirsten Read          F      Arundel                ME    US      2:27:53 2:27:53 14:47 50  23.2       1        F 40-59  
10    546 Lori King             F      Rockville Centre       NY    US      2:29:31 2:29:31 14:57 40  20.9       2        F 40-59  
11    534 Suzanne Heim          F      Walnut Creek           CA    US      2:30:59 2:30:59 15:05 57  24.8       3        F 40-59  
12    514 Guy Davis             M      North Hampton          NH    US      2:33:00 2:33:00 15:18 56  20.7       3        M 40-59  
13    509 Mike Cash             M      Hamilton                     BM      2:38:42 2:38:42 15:52 47  18.5       4        M 40-59  
14    575 Melinda Williams      F      Andover                MA    US      2:39:18 2:39:18 15:56 34  19.1       2        F 20-39  
15    538 Craig Hubert          M      Lawrenceville          NJ    US      2:39:35 2:39:35 15:57 51  19.0       5        M 40-59  
16    569 Melanie Van De Water  F      Toronto                ON    CA      2:43:06 2:43:06 16:18 37  18.9       3        F 20-39  
17    542 Stuart Joblin         M      Pembroke                     BM      2:43:32 2:43:32 16:21 50  18.4       6        M 40-59  
18    516 Nick Deards           M      Smiths                       BM      2:43:52 2:43:52 16:23 56  19.3       7        M 40-59  
19    566 Kate Tiedemann        F      Rye                    NY    US      2:43:55 2:43:55 16:23 46  20.0       4        F 40-59  
20    506 Annette Budge         F      Smiths                       BM      2:44:20 2:44:20 16:25 46  19.9       5        F 40-59  
21    517 Paul DeGiulio         M      Hamilton Parish              BM      2:44:33 2:44:33 16:27 55  19.1       8        M 40-59  
22    501 Mark Aboud            M      Toronto                ON    CA      2:44:43 2:44:43 16:28 59  19.7       9        M 40-59  
23    524 Susannah Ford         F      Wilmington             MA    US      2:49:44 2:49:44 16:58 27  17.9       4        F 20-39  
24    502 Rob Barrish           M      Skillman               NJ    US      2:49:49 2:49:49 16:58 47  17.3       10       M 40-59  
25    550 Bruce Miller          M      Rye                    NY    US      2:50:01 2:50:01 17:00 56  18.6       11       M 40-59  
26    551 Ann Monaghan          F      Princeton              NJ    US      2:50:31 2:50:31 17:03 48  19.6       6        F 40-59  
27    573 Sarah Weind           F      Toronto                ON    CA      2:52:28 2:52:28 17:15 38  17.9       5        F 20-39  
28    533 John Hebner           M      Marriottsville         MD    US      2:53:35 2:53:35 17:21 50  17.3       12       M 40-59  
29    519 Sydne Didier          F      Amherst                MA    US      2:53:36 2:53:36 17:21 44  18.5       7        F 40-59  
30    528 Lee Greatorex         M      Sutton                       GB      2:53:44 2:53:44 17:22 40  16.0       13       M 40-59  
31    531 Alicia Hancock        F      Warwick                      BM      2:54:40 2:54:40 17:28 40  17.9       8        F 40-59  
32    503 Jeremy Brasseur       M      Toronto                ON    CA      2:55:28 2:55:28 17:33 39  15.7       5        M 20-39  
33    553 Matthew Murphy        M      West Windsor           NJ    US      2:55:39 2:55:39 17:34 53  17.5       14       M 40-59  
34    557 Gabriella Pucci       F      Devonshire                   BM      2:56:40 2:56:40 17:39 16  17.9       2        F 13-19  
35    513 Jim Czarnecki         M      Amagansett             NY    US      2:58:45 2:58:45 17:52 51  17.0       15       M 40-59  
36    523 Brian Dwyer           M      Middlebury             CT    US      3:01:41 3:01:41 18:10 54  17.1       16       M 40-59  
37    536 Peter Hoffmann        M      Mendham                NJ    US      3:01:43 3:01:43 18:10 65  18.9       1        M 60-99  
38    578 Karen Smith           F      P. O. BOX                    BM      3:01:56 3:01:56 18:11 47  18.2       9        F 40-59  
39    574 Jodi Weinstein        F      Skillman               NJ    US      3:02:12 3:02:12 18:13 44  17.6       10       F 40-59  
40    541 Dj Jenson             M      North Hampton          NH    US      3:02:28 3:02:28 18:14 51  16.6       17       M 40-59  
41    562 Spencer Schneider     M      New York               NY    US      3:03:58 3:03:58 18:24 55  17.1       18       M 40-59  
42    572 Linda Watts           F      Brookline              MA    US      3:04:39 3:04:39 18:27 43  17.3       11       F 40-59  
43    577 Dimitri Haas          M                                   BM      3:06:26 3:06:26 18:38 42  15.1       19       M 40-59  
44    570 Charles Van Der Horst M      Chapel Hill            NC    US      3:06:51 3:06:51 18:41 63  18.1       2        M 60-99  
45    529 William Hafferty      M      Wilmington             MA    US      3:07:20 3:07:20 18:43 27  14.3       6        M 20-39  
46    522 October Dow           F      Amagansett             NY    US      3:07:22 3:07:22 18:44 38  16.5       6        F 20-39  
47    548 Moira McCullough      F      Summit                 NJ    US      3:10:46 3:10:46 19:05 48  17.6       12       F 40-59  
48    565 Art Tiedemann         M      Rye                    NY    US      3:11:18 3:11:18 19:08 50  15.7       20       M 40-59  
49    520 Greg Doman            M      Toronto                ON    CA      3:12:40 3:12:40 19:16 49  15.5       21       M 40-59  
50    545 Guy Kelly             M      Smiths                       BM      3:13:47 3:13:47 19:23 51  15.6       22       M 40-59  
51    543 Barrett Karr          F      Washington             DC    US      3:14:02 3:14:02 19:24 43  16.4       13       F 40-59  
52    549 Matthew Mead          M      Burke                  VA    US      3:14:18 3:14:18 19:26 41  14.4       23       M 40-59  
53    525 Dan Goldfarb          M      Burke                  VA    US      3:14:20 3:14:20 19:26 47  15.1       24       M 40-59  
54    544 Kristine Kellogg      F      Springfield            VA    US      3:14:25 3:14:25 19:26 53  18.3       14       F 40-59  
55    521 Holly Donnelly        F      Kensington             MD    US      3:24:32 3:24:32 20:27 42  15.5       15       F 40-59  
56    558 Lori Pugh             F      North Kingstown        RI    US      3:25:15 3:25:15 20:31 57  18.2       16       F 40-59  
57    547 Lisa Maffucci         F      Athens                 NY    US      3:25:23 3:25:23 20:32 51  16.9       17       F 40-59  
58    571 Jeffrey Ward          M      New York               NY    US      3:28:02 3:28:02 20:48 59  15.6       25       M 40-59  
59    554 Thomas Newman         M      New York               NY    US      3:28:03 3:28:03 20:48 48  14.2       26       M 40-59  
60    537 Marcie Honerkamp      F      East Hampton           NY    US      3:28:09 3:28:09 20:48 55  17.5       18       F 40-59  
61    505 Ariel Brown           F      New York               NY    US      3:30:03 3:30:03 21:00 28  14.4       7        F 20-39  
62    515 Sarah Deangelis       F      Des Moines             IA    US      3:32:28 3:32:28 21:14 49  15.9       19       F 40-59  
63    512 Jeffrey Conyers       M      Pembroke                     BM      3:35:53 3:35:53 21:35 62  15.5       3        M 60-99  
64    568 Timothy Treadwell     M      Amagansett             NY    US      3:36:01 3:36:01 21:36 49  13.8       27       M 40-59  
65    555 Kara Permisohn        F      Rockville              MD    US      3:37:15 3:37:15 21:43 42  14.6       20       F 40-59  
66    532 Julia Hawley          F      Hamilton Parish              BM      3:38:37 3:38:37 21:51 52  16.1       21       F 40-59  
67    530 David Halbstein       M      Rochester              NY    US      3:40:25 3:40:25 22:02 60  14.9       4        M 60-99  
68    507 Anne Cambridge        F      Denham, Eye                  GB      3:45:57 3:45:57 22:35 57  16.5       22       F 40-59  
69    560 Roy Rozman            M      Wayne                  NJ    US      3:47:37 3:47:37 22:45 35  11.8       7        M 20-39  
70    567 Tennille Treadwell    F      Amagansett             NY    US      3:51:12 3:51:12 23:07 50  14.8       23       F 40-59  
71    535 David Heller          M      Naugatuck              CT    US      3:51:52 3:51:52 23:11 56  13.6       28       M 40-59  
72    539 Gayle Hughes          F      Taft                   TN    US      3:54:22 3:54:22 23:26 59  16.4       24       F 40-59  
73    576 Laura Wong-Pan        F      Gardiner               NY    US      4:04:22 4:04:22 24:26 50  14.0       25       F 40-59  
74    504 Simon Bricker         M      Caldy                        GB      4:19:59 4:19:59 26:00 66  13.4       5        M 60-99  
75    526 Lyn Goldsmith         F      New York               NY    US      4:30:56 4:30:56 27:06 63  15.0       1        F 60-99  
76    540 Karin Immerman        F      Southampton            NY    US      4:37:31 4:37:31 27:45 61  14.2       2        F 60-99  
77    561 Tamara Salerno        F      Shelter Island Heights NY    US      4:37:54 4:37:54 27:47 41  11.3       26       F 40-59  


Open Male - 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Erik Soria    564 34  1       M      Southampton  BM     2:12:25 
2     Mike Caputo   508 24  3       M      Staten Island NY US 2:23:14 
3     Kevin Pollman 556 34  5       M      Plymouth MN US      2:25:08 


Masters Male - 40 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Oleg Chebotarev    510 47  2       M      Princeton NJ US     2:22:37 
2     Christopher Graefe 527 41  8       M      Jamaica Plain MA US 2:27:41 
3     Guy Davis          514 56  12      M      North Hampton NH US 2:33:00 


Seniors Male - 60 and over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Peter Hoffmann        536 65  37      M      Mendham NJ US     3:01:43 
2     Charles Van Der Horst 570 63  44      M      Chapel Hill NC US 3:06:51 
3     Jeffrey Conyers       512 62  63      M      Pembroke  BM      3:35:53 


Teen Female - 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carly Dickson   518 15  4       F      Princeton MA US 2:23:54 
2     Gabriella Pucci 557 16  34      F      Devonshire  BM  2:56:40 


Open Female - 20 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Eileen Mullowney     552 25  6       F      Burlington VT US 2:27:18 
2     Melinda Williams     575 34  14      F      Andover MA US    2:39:18 
3     Melanie Van De Water 569 37  16      F      Toronto ON CA    2:43:06 


Masters Female - 40 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Kirsten Read 559 50  9       F      Arundel ME US          2:27:53 
2     Lori King    546 40  10      F      Rockville Centre NY US 2:29:31 
3     Suzanne Heim 534 57  11      F      Walnut Creek CA US     2:30:59 


Seniors Female - 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lyn Goldsmith  526 63  75      F      New York NY US    4:30:56 
2     Karin Immerman 540 61  76      F      Southampton NY US 4:37:31 

Embed Code