Results For
Round the Sound Swim

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Result Set --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
6K Swim
Swim Distance 6KM **Start - Shark Hole Dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
8K Swim
Swim Distance 8KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
2K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
7.25K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Swim Distance 0.8KM (0.5 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 2.0KM (1.25 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 4.0KM (2.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 7.25KM (4.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 10.00KM (6.10 Miles)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       Gun Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Pace  Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ====================== ======== =============== ================= ===== ========== ====== === 
1              Jake Mason             2:11:45  1               21.0              13:10 72         M      15  
2              Erik Soria             2:21:00  1               19.4              14:06 100        M      38  
3              Bob Tarr               2:21:59  1               19.7              14:12 103        M      41  
4              Kevin Pollman          2:29:28  2               18.3              14:57 91         M      38  
5              Jacqueline Fasano      2:30:59  1               20.1              15:06 120        F      31  
6              Stavros Mountantonakis 2:34:42  2               18.3              15:28 78         M      43  
7              Roger Dent             2:37:44  3               16.9              15:46 28         M      30  
8              Kasey Brough           2:38:21  2               19.2              15:50 15         F      33  
9              Lucas Fisher           2:38:34  4               16.8              15:51 34         M      23  
10             Ross Paterson          2:39:02  3               17.7              15:54 85         M      42  
11             Dan Daly               2:39:10  5               17.1              15:55 23         M      37  
12             Lori King              2:40:11  1               20.1              16:01 58         F      44  
13             David Kaslow           2:43:20  4               18.7              16:20 56         M      52  
14             Bryce Croll            2:43:27  6               16.6              16:21 21         M      36  
15             Denise Hui Bon Hoa     2:44:40  3               18.4              16:28 52         F      25  
16             Michael Guirl          2:45:09  5               17.9              16:31 42         M      48  
17             James Lawler           2:45:17  7               16.5              16:32 63         M      37  
18             Kevin Yao              2:45:36  6               17.8              16:34 110        M      48  
19             Juliet Kadlecek        2:46:23  2               20.4              16:39 55         F      49  
20             Robert Kysela          2:46:36  8               16.2              16:40 60         M      36  
21             Leonardo Rodriguez     2:46:54  7               16.9              16:42 95         M      42  
22             Augustin Yiptong       2:46:57  8               16.9              16:42 111        M      42  
23             Nick Deards            2:47:09  1               19.6              16:43 26         M      60  
24             Paul DeGiulio          2:47:35  9               19.4              16:45 27         M      59  
25             Leanne Svoboda         2:48:02  4               18.2              16:48 102        F      35  
26             Erin Morrison          2:48:07  5               18.1              16:48 77         F      32  
27             Annette Budge          2:48:56  3               20.3              16:53 17         F      50  
28             THOMAS BELL            2:49:02  10              17.8              16:54 8          M      50  
29             Lisa A Mische Lawson   2:49:41  4               19.7              16:58 76         F      48  
30             Benjamin Jumper        2:50:42  9               15.7              17:04 54         M      26  
31             Alexandre Boulanger    2:51:20  10              15.9              17:08 14         M      37  
32             Doug Banister          2:52:25  11              18.5              17:15 7          M      57  
33             Rachel Flinn           2:52:26  6               17.6              17:15 35         F      27  
34             Kiera Aitken           2:52:30  7               17.7              17:15 3          F      35  
35             Annette Wooddell       2:52:54  5               20.8              17:18 109        F      54  
36             Claire Huygens         2:52:54  8               17.5              17:18 118        F      27  
37             Sara Hovakeemian       2:53:06  9               17.5              17:18 50         F      29  
38             Craig Hubert           2:53:10  12              18.1              17:19 113        M      55  
39             Brian Awe              2:53:13  11              15.6              17:20 4          M      35  
40             Dave Baginski          2:53:39  13              17.6              17:22 5          M      52  
41             Doug Lee               2:53:41  2               19.4              17:22 64         M      63  
42             Jo Davies              2:54:22  10              17.4              17:26 25         F      32  
43             Grant Wentworth        2:54:56  12              15.3              17:29 108        M      32  
44             Oliver Abbott          2:55:54  13              15.4              17:36 1          M      36  
45             roger brunelle         2:58:31  14              16.3              17:51 16         M      46  
46             Katherine Schmitt      2:58:49  11              17.0              17:53 119        F      26  
47             Stella Dellamora       2:58:50  6               18.9              17:53 12         F      49  
48             john hebner            2:58:51  15              17.4              17:53 46         M      54  
49             Mike Gaw               3:00:50  16              16.5              18:05 38         M      49  
50             Dean Fochios           3:01:15  3               19.0              18:07 36         M      65  
51             Russ Dyrli             3:02:13  17              15.3              18:13 31         M      41  
52             Kathy Murray           3:02:33  1               21.3              18:15 80         F      60  
53             Trent Nelson           3:02:57  14              14.8              18:18 82         M      36  
54             Richard Abbott         3:03:07  4               18.6              18:19 2          M      64  
55             Jennifer Feeley        3:06:44  7               18.1              18:40 33         F      49  
56             ANDRE PIRES            3:09:33  18              14.9              18:57 88         M      42  
57             Kelly Lyons            3:10:01  8               19.4              19:00 67         F      56  
58             Thomas Murphy          3:10:28  19              14.8              19:03 79         M      42  
59             David Norman           3:10:37  20              15.6              19:04 83         M      49  
60             Eleni Reed             3:10:52  9               18.2              19:05 92         F      51  
61             Pauline Leith          3:10:52  10              19.3              19:05 65         F      56  
62             Brad McVetta           3:12:07  21              15.1              19:13 73         M      46  
63             Jasmine Johnson        3:12:07  12              15.8              19:13 53         F      29  
64             Andrea Varalli         3:12:17  22              15.6              19:14 106        M      50  
65             PAUL O'BRIEN           3:12:53  23              16.8              19:17 84         M      59  
66             Jake Doxat             3:13:04  24              16.1              19:18 29         M      54  
67             Alex Kronenberg        3:13:11  15              14.2              19:19 59         M      39  
68             Dirk Marshall          3:19:46  25              16.0              19:59 71         M      57  
69             Aaron Drucker          3:23:22  16              13.3              20:20 30         M      36  
70             Glenn Baker            3:25:10  26              15.6              20:31 6          M      57  
71             Colleen Nelson         3:25:16  2               21.9              20:32 81         F      70  
72             Kevin Curley           3:25:24  5               16.0              20:32 22         M      60  
73             Dan Goldfarb           3:25:30  27              14.7              20:33 40         M      51  
74             James Bennett          3:27:29  28              13.7              20:45 10         M      43  
75             Danijel Margetic       3:29:21  29              13.3              20:56 70         M      41  
76             Elvira Stridsberg      3:35:45  13              14.1              21:34 101        F      23  
77             Alyssa Langlais        3:36:10  11              14.7              21:37 62         F      43  
78             Maureen Holohan        3:37:15  12              15.2              21:44 49         F      47  
79             Jennifer Goldsack      3:43:12  14              13.9              22:19 41         F      39  
80             Jeannie Zappe          3:46:36  13              15.7              22:40 112        F      53  
81             Elizabeth Harris       3:51:13  14              13.7              23:08 44         F      42  
82             Alastair Rimmer        3:52:25  30              13.4              23:14 93         M      54  
83             Cheryl Coletti-Lawson  3:53:21  15              15.2              23:20 20         F      53  
84             Bradley Bennett        3:53:27  31              11.9              23:21 9          M      40  
85             Elizabeth Hetzler      3:54:26  16              13.3              23:27 48         F      40  
86             Robert Rudolph         3:55:08  6               14.2              23:31 98         M      62  
87             Sierra Davidson        3:58:13  1               13.3              23:49 24         F      16  
88             Rebecca Pepler         3:59:39  17              14.8              23:58 87         F      53  
89             Brad Miller            4:00:07  32              12.9              24:01 75         M      54  
90             Tierney Carlos         4:00:09  7               13.7              24:01 18         M      60  
91             Jonathan Mendelson     4:00:10  33              12.9              24:01 74         M      54  
92             Amanda Foscolo         4:00:27  18              13.0              24:03 37         F      40  
93             Caroline Rimmer        4:02:43  19              14.0              24:16 94         F      49  
94             Marni Hamilton         4:03:17  20              15.4              24:20 43         F      57  
95             Beth Maline            4:06:42  3               17.1              24:40 68         F      66  
96             Joseph Maline          4:06:44  8               14.1              24:40 69         M      66  
97             James Polfer           4:07:06  34              11.9              24:43 90         M      47  
98             Virginia Bogdan        4:08:19  15              12.5              24:50 13         F      39  
99             Bill Sawyer            4:10:07  9               13.4              25:01 99         M      62  
100            Rebecca Romero         4:11:17  16              12.4              25:07 97         F      39  
101            Teresa Pitek           4:19:42  21              14.4              25:58 89         F      57  
102            mimi hughes            4:19:47  4               15.6              25:58 51         F      63  
103            Gigi Goesling          4:19:49  22              12.3              25:59 39         F      43  
104            Thomas Pear            4:25:02  35              11.7              26:30 86         M      54  
105            Rebecca Edwards        4:43:55  5               13.9              28:24 32         F      61  
106            Marie Clark            4:54:01  23              11.5              29:24 19         F      49  
107            Deb Henson             4:54:13  24              11.6              29:25 47         F      50  
               Debbie Wayman                                                     N/A   107        F      56  
               chantale Roger                                                    N/A   96         F      54  


Teen Male - 13 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jake Mason 72  15  1       M      Brentwood TN US 2:11:45 


Open Male - 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Erik Soria    100 38  2       M      Miami FL US         2:21:00 
2     Kevin Pollman 91  38  4       M      St Louis Park MN US 2:29:28 
3     Roger Dent    28  30  7       M      New York NY US      2:37:44 


Masters Male - 40 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bob Tarr               103 41  3       M      New York NY US    2:21:59 
2     Stavros Mountantonakis 78  43  6       M      Little Neck NY US 2:34:42 
3     Ross Paterson          85  42  10      M      New York NY US    2:39:02 


Seniors Male - 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nick Deards  26  60  23      M      Smiths  BM      2:47:09 
2     Doug Lee     64  63  41      M      Charlotte NC US 2:53:41 
3     Dean Fochios 36  65  50      M      Madison WI US   3:01:15 


Teen Female - 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sierra Davidson 24  16  87      F      East Moriches NY US 3:58:13 


Open Female - 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Fasano  120 31  5       F      New York NY US 2:30:59 
2     Kasey Brough       15  33  8       F      Gardners PA US 2:38:21 
3     Denise Hui Bon Hoa 52  25  15      F      Toronto ON CA  2:44:40 


Masters Female - 40 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Lori King       58  44  12      F      rockville centre NY US 2:40:11 
2     Juliet Kadlecek 55  49  19      F      Croton-on-Hudson NY US 2:46:23 
3     Annette Budge   17  50  27      F      Smiths  BM             2:48:56 


Seniors Female - 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kathy Murray   80  60  52      F      Charlotte NC US     3:02:33 
2     Colleen Nelson 81  70  71      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 3:25:16 
3     Beth Maline    68  66  95      F      Herndon VA US       4:06:42 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.