Results For
Round the Sound Swim

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Result Set --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
6K Swim
Swim Distance 6KM **Start - Shark Hole Dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Aquarium (Starts and finishes at the Aquarium)**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4KM **Start - Bayside Lane dock (near Trinity Church)**
8K Swim
Swim Distance 8KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10KM **Start - Villa Monticello Dock (next door to Palmetto Gardens)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Angel's Grotto Dock (near Devil's Hole)**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - Radnor Estate Road dock**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
10K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
Swim Distance 0.8KM **Start - Harrington Sound School Dock**
2K Swim
Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
2K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 2.0KM **Start - Turtle Island Dock**
4K Swim
Swim Distance 4.0KM **Start - Bermuda Properties Dock at Shark Hole**
7.25K Swim
Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
7.25K Finn Swim
Fin Swim Distance 7.25KM **Start - My Lords Bay Dock (off Radnor Estate Road)**
10K Swim
Swim Distance 10.00KM **Start - Aquarium (East Service Entrance)**
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Swim Distance 0.8KM (0.5 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 2.0KM (1.25 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 4.0KM (2.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 7.25KM (4.50 Miles)
Overall Results
Swim Distance 10.00KM (6.10 Miles)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 0.8K Swim
0.8K Swim
2K Swim
2K Swim
4K Swim
4K Swim
7.25K Swim
7.25K Swim
10K Swim
10K Swim
2K Finn Swim
2K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
7.25K Finn Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     17  S. Hassell              F                                0:16:05 0:16:05 20:06 12  16.4       1        F 0-12   
2     16  E. Harvey               F      St Georges        BM      0:16:08 0:16:08 20:10 10  17.2       2        F 0-12   
3     12  Patricia Gaynor         F      Falmouth    MA    US      0:16:11 0:16:11 20:14 50  16.3       1        F 40-59  
4     1   Rick Battistini         M      Haverhill   MA    US      0:17:00 0:17:00 21:15 57  14.7       1        M 40-59  
5     24  Marie Miele             F      Brewster    NY    US      0:17:55 0:17:55 22:24 45  14.0       2        F 40-59  
6     33  Duncan Scott            M      Smiths            BM      0:18:03 0:18:03 22:34 48  12.9       2        M 40-59  
7     39  Madi Thompson           F      Kennebunk   MA    US      0:18:57 0:18:57 23:41 14  13.3       1        F 13-19  
8     6   Ric Chapman             M                                0:19:02 0:19:02 23:47 51  12.5       3        M 40-59  
9     13  Amy Gothorpe            F      Harvard     MA    US      0:19:16 0:19:16 24:05 35  12.3       1        F 20-39  
10    37  Gareth Tavares          M      Pembroke          BM      0:19:20 0:19:20 24:10 35  11.0       1        M 20-39  
11    3   Katerina Bubnovsky      F      Princeton   NJ    US      0:19:23 0:19:23 24:14 27  12.2       2        F 20-39  
12    288 A. Rowse                F      Warwick           BM      0:19:37 0:19:37 24:31 11  13.8       3        F 0-12   
13    5   N. Budge                M      Smiths            BM      0:20:05 0:20:05 25:06 8   13.7       1        M 0-12   
14    42  Anita Volpe-Sheffield   F      Woodstock   GA    US      0:20:25 0:20:25 25:31 54  13.5       3        F 40-59  
15    44  Jan Whelchel            F      Gainesville GA    US      0:20:26 0:20:26 25:32 53  13.4       4        F 40-59  
16    8   M. Crockwell            F                        BM      0:20:28 0:20:28 25:35 8   14.5       4        F 0-12   
17    18  Ian Henderson           M      Paget             BM      0:20:31 0:20:31 25:39 29  10.1       2        M 20-39  
18    292 Mikle Dill              M                                0:22:03 0:22:03 27:33 13  10.2       1        M 13-19  
19    294 Christine Da Costa      F      Bermuda           BM      0:22:05 0:22:05 27:36 30  10.7       3        F 20-39  
20    31  Mark Ryder              M      Waltham     MA    US      0:22:10 0:22:10 27:43 50  10.6       4        M 40-59  
21    14  Michelle Hajek          F      Pembroke          BM      0:22:14 0:22:14 27:48 38  10.8       4        F 20-39  
22    15  R. Harrison             F      Smith's           BM      0:22:17 0:22:17 27:51 11  12.1       5        F 0-12   
23    4   Michael Budge           M                                0:22:30 0:22:30 28:08 56  11.0       5        M 40-59  
24    11  Christina Frost-Hartwig F      Pembroke          BM      0:22:37 0:22:37 28:16 44  11.0       5        F 40-59  
25    30  A. Pearman              F                                0:22:39 0:22:39 28:19 11  11.9       6        F 0-12   
26    9   I. Edwards              F                                0:22:40 0:22:40 28:20 12  11.6       7        F 0-12   
27    32  Hannah Schaefer         F                                0:22:41 0:22:41 28:21 16  10.8       2        F 13-19  
28    290 G. Fox                  M      Somerset          BM      0:22:56 0:22:56 28:40 11  10.4       2        M 0-12   
29    291 Jennifer Brooks         F                                0:22:57 0:22:57 28:41 28  10.3       5        F 20-39  
30    10  Richard Ellis           M      Mount Kisco NY    US      0:23:10 0:23:10 28:57 79  14.0       1        M 60-99  
31    41  Judith Haven Tucker     F                                0:23:53 0:23:53 29:51 54  11.6       6        F 40-59  
32    25  Arthur Mittnacht        M      Princeton   NJ    US      0:24:10 0:24:10 30:13 25  8.6        3        M 20-39  
33    26  Moira Mittnacht         F      Princeton   NJ    US      0:24:15 0:24:15 30:19 50  10.9       7        F 40-59  
34    27  Melissa Morton          F      Pembroke          BM      0:24:48 0:24:48 31:00 29  9.5        6        F 20-39  
35    29  Lynn Norman             F      Hamlton           BM      0:25:14 0:25:14 31:33 54  10.9       8        F 40-59  
36    20  Sigi Klein              F      Louisville  KY    US      0:28:07 0:28:07 35:09 75  12.9       1        F 60-99  
37    40  Henry Tucker            M      Paget             BM      0:28:12 0:28:12 35:15 25  7.4        4        M 20-39  
38    286 V. Mello                F                                0:28:56 0:28:56 36:10 10  9.6        8        F 0-12   
39    19  Michael Keyes           M                                0:30:25 0:30:25 38:01 76  10.0       2        M 60-99  
40    2   Sonia Bendt             F      Ny          NY    US      0:31:34 0:31:34 39:27 54  8.8        9        F 40-59  
41    21  G. Lau                  F      Pembroke          BM      0:33:16 0:33:16 41:35 8   8.9        9        F 0-12   
42    22  Joann Lee               F      Pembroke          BM      0:33:18 0:33:18 41:37 39  7.2        7        F 20-39  
43    285 E. Stephenson           F                                0:33:30 0:33:30 41:52 8   8.9        10       F 0-12   
44    34  Andrew Stevenson        M      Pembroke          BM      0:33:30 0:33:30 41:52 60  7.6        3        M 60-99  
45    43  Julanne Wagstaff        F      Norfolk     VA    US      0:35:01 0:35:01 43:47 64  8.9        2        F 60-99  
46    48  Anant Borole            M      Paget             BM      0:36:08 0:36:08 45:10 29  5.8        5        M 20-39  
47    23  Barbara Mathis          F      Moreland    GA    US      0:36:31 0:36:31 45:39 61  8.2        3        F 60-99  
48    38  Annie Taylor            F      Vonore      TN    US      0:40:55 0:40:55 51:09 77  9.1        4        F 60-99  


Junior Male - 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     N. Budge 5   8   13      M      Smiths  BM   20:05 
2     G. Fox   290 11  28      M      Somerset  BM 22:56 


Teen Male - 13 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Mikle Dill 292 13  18      M               22:03 


Open Male - 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gareth Tavares   37  35  10      M      Pembroke  BM    19:20 
2     Ian Henderson    18  29  17      M      Paget  BM       20:31 
3     Arthur Mittnacht 25  25  32      M      Princeton NJ US 24:10 


Masters Male - 40 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Rick Battistini 1   57  4       M      Haverhill MA US 17:00 
2     Duncan Scott    33  48  6       M      Smiths  BM      18:03 
3     Ric Chapman     6   51  8       M                      19:02 


Seniors Male - 60 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Richard Ellis    10  79  30      M      Mount Kisco NY US 23:10 
2     Michael Keyes    19  76  39      M                        30:25 
3     Andrew Stevenson 34  60  44      M      Pembroke  BM      33:30 


Junior Female - 12 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     S. Hassell 17  12  1       F                     16:05 
2     E. Harvey  16  10  2       F      St Georges  BM 16:08 
3     A. Rowse   288 11  12      F      Warwick  BM    19:37 


Teen Female - 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Madi Thompson   39  14  7       F      Kennebunk MA US 18:57 
2     Hannah Schaefer 32  16  27      F                      22:41 


Open Female - 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Amy Gothorpe       13  35  9       F      Harvard MA US   19:16 
2     Katerina Bubnovsky 3   27  11      F      Princeton NJ US 19:23 
3     Christine Da Costa 294 30  19      F      Bermuda  BM     22:05 


Masters Female - 40 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Patricia Gaynor       12  50  3       F      Falmouth MA US  16:11 
2     Marie Miele           24  45  5       F      Brewster NY US  17:55 
3     Anita Volpe-Sheffield 42  54  14      F      Woodstock GA US 20:25 


Seniors Female - 60 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sigi Klein       20  75  36      F      Louisville KY US 28:07 
2     Julanne Wagstaff 43  64  45      F      Norfolk VA US    35:01 
3     Barbara Mathis   23  61  47      F      Moreland GA US   36:31 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.