Results For
The Spooky Duke 1k, 5k, and 10k

Boone, NC 28608
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     108 Nolan Capps           M      Boone         NC    US      0:37:32.6 0:37:32.6 6:03  25  71.0       1        M Overall 
2     127 Tim Jones             M                                  0:40:56.5 0:40:56.5 6:36  32  65.2       2        M Overall 
3     165 Ed Merritt            M      Boone         NC    US      0:41:54.1 0:41:54.1 6:46  36  64.5       3        M Overall 
4     123 Taylor Gupton         F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      0:42:40.3 0:42:40.3 6:53  27  70.9       1        F Overall 
5     136 David Mathison, Jr.   M      Charlotte     NC    US      0:43:21.7 0:43:21.7 7:00  36  62.3       1        M 30-39   
6     166 Brandono Sehwertz     M      Boone         NC    US      0:44:38.7 0:44:38.7 7:12  19  59.7       1        M 10-19   
7     134 Kate Lilly            F      Boone         NC    US      0:44:39.8 0:44:39.8 7:12  19  67.9       2        F Overall 
8     168 Ian Combest           M                                  0:44:55.6 0:44:55.6 7:15  23  59.3       1        M 20-29   
9     103 Josh Beam             M      Boone         NC    US      0:45:50.5 0:45:50.5 7:24  21  58.1       2        M 20-29   
10    156 Anonymous Participant M                          US      0:46:19.6 0:46:19.6 7:28  66  74.8       1        M 60-69   
11    153 Paul Stehling         M      Sylva         NC    US      0:48:03.6 0:48:03.6 7:45  25  55.5       3        M 20-29   
12    158 Aaron Westphal        M      Boone         NC    US      0:48:35.1 0:48:35.1 7:50  41  57.4       1        M 40-49   
13    105 Jess Brain            F      Burlington    NC    US      0:48:47.4 0:48:47.4 7:52  19  62.2       3        F Overall 
14    104 Matthew Bowers        M      High Point    NC    US      0:48:48.5 0:48:48.5 7:52  37  55.6       2        M 30-39   
15    132 Brian Lewis           M      Boone         NC    US      0:48:54.3 0:48:54.3 7:53  27  54.5       4        M 20-29   
16    131 Jack Kwong            M      Boone         NC    US      0:50:04.3 0:50:04.3 8:05  39  54.8       3        M 30-39   
17    122 Ross Gosky            M      Boone         NC    US      0:50:36.1 0:50:36.1 8:10  45  56.9       2        M 40-49   
18    141 Heather Moore         F                                  0:51:13.7 0:51:13.7 8:16  25  59.1       1        F 20-29   
19    161 Benjamin Zachary      M      Taylorsville  NC    US      0:51:24.2 0:51:24.2 8:17  60  63.7       2        M 60-69   
20    116 Allison Farrell       F                                  0:51:34.1 0:51:34.1 8:19  18  59.3       1        F 10-19   
21    146 Emily Rivers          F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:52:27.1 0:52:27.1 8:28  22  57.7       2        F 20-29   
22    114 Kimberly Eggers       F      Boone         NC    US      0:52:29.5 0:52:29.5 8:28  38  58.7       1        F 30-39   
23    111 Melissa Cox           F      Harrisburg    NC    US      0:52:54.7 0:52:54.7 8:32  37  58.0       2        F 30-39   
24    130 Holly Klein           F      Boone         NC    US      0:53:27.2 0:53:27.2 8:37  40  58.3       1        F 40-49   
25    113 Jackie Dyer           F      Boone         NC    US      0:57:08.7 0:57:08.7 9:13  46  57.2       2        F 40-49   
26    135 Carey Maple           F      Boone         NC    US      0:57:15.5 0:57:15.5 9:14  41  54.8       3        F 40-49   
27    164 Denise Lavia          F      Boone         NC    US      0:57:22.4 0:57:22.4 9:15  50  59.6       1        F 50-59   
28    150 Austin Shaw           M      Boone         NC    US      0:57:29.0 0:57:29.0 9:16  22  46.4       5        M 20-29   
29    124 Amanda Habich         F      Boone         NC    US      0:57:31.4 0:57:31.4 9:17  39  53.9       3        F 30-39   
30    117 Brad Farrington       M      Boone         NC    US      0:57:34.2 0:57:34.2 9:17  40  48.0       3        M 40-49   
31    163 Kim Brain             F      Burlington    NC    US      0:59:08.5 0:59:08.5 9:32  47  55.8       4        F 40-49   
32    152 Paige Spell           F                                  0:59:32.7 0:59:32.7 9:36  19  51.0       2        F 10-19   
33    157 Amy Walker            F                                  0:59:54.0 0:59:54.0 9:40  19  50.7       3        F 10-19   
34    102 Amelia Bass           F                                  0:59:55.8 0:59:55.8 9:40  19  50.6       4        F 10-19   
35    115 Olga Fairbanks        F      Boone         NC    US      0:59:56.8 0:59:56.8 9:40  46  54.5       5        F 40-49   
36    149 Emily Rothrock        F      Boone         NC    US      1:01:18.1 1:01:18.1 9:53  44  52.3       6        F 40-49   
37    142 Lou Moore             F                                  1:01:48.7 1:01:48.7 9:58  61  63.6       1        F 60-69   
38    129 William Killinger     M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:04:10.4 1:04:10.4 10:21 57  49.6       1        M 50-59   
39    147 Leslie Roberts        F      Boone         NC    US      1:05:52.8 1:05:52.8 10:38 41  47.6       7        F 40-49   
40    106 Benjamin Brown        M      Boone         NC    US      1:06:09.2 1:06:09.2 10:40 26  40.3       6        M 20-29   
41    160 Jennifer Woods        F      Boone         NC    US      1:06:54.5 1:06:54.5 10:48 35  45.6       4        F 30-39   
42    101 Caitlin Adams         F                                  1:07:10.2 1:07:10.2 10:50 32  45.1       5        F 30-39   
43    120 Jeff Foreman          M      Statesville   NC    US      1:08:24.6 1:08:24.6 11:02 42  41.1       4        M 40-49   
44    119 Frank Foreman         M      Statesville   NC    US      1:08:24.7 1:08:24.7 11:02 72  54.0       1        M 70-79   
45    137 Stacy McAllister      F      Boone         NC    US      1:08:46.7 1:08:46.7 11:06 37  44.6       6        F 30-39   
46    133 Rebecca Liljestrand   F      Deep Gap      NC    US      1:09:06.3 1:09:06.3 11:09 41  45.4       8        F 40-49   
47    140 Gene Moore            M                                  1:09:47.3 1:09:47.3 11:15 58  46.0       2        M 50-59   
48    128 Elizabeth Killinger   F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:15:42.4 1:15:42.4 12:13 25  40.0       3        F 20-29   
49    139 KENNEDY McMinn        M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:16:32.8 1:16:32.8 12:21 24  34.8       7        M 20-29   
50    126 Alec Jacobsson        M      Boone         NC    US      1:16:33.0 1:16:33.0 12:21 22  34.8       8        M 20-29   
51    145 Danny Ollis           M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:16:47.5 1:16:47.5 12:23 28  34.7       9        M 20-29   
52    154 Hannah Stewart        F      Banner Elk    NC    US      1:16:47.9 1:16:47.9 12:23 25  39.4       4        F 20-29   
53    162 Lora Davis            F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      1:18:29.0 1:18:29.0 12:40 34  38.7       7        F 30-39   
54    155 April Stout           F      Unicoi        TN    US      1:18:30.3 1:18:30.3 12:40 29  38.6       5        F 20-29   
55    118 Maggie Farrington     F      Boone         NC    US      1:22:36.3 1:22:36.3 13:19 39  37.5       8        F 30-39   
56    143 Mallory Moyer         F      Boone         NC    US      1:26:34.8 1:26:34.8 13:58 25  35.0       6        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nolan Capps 108 25  1       M      Boone NC US 37:32.6 
2     Tim Jones   127 32  2       M                  40:56.5 
3     Ed Merritt  165 36  3       M      Boone NC US 41:54.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Taylor Gupton 123 27  4       F      Blowing Rock NC US 42:40.3 
2     Kate Lilly    134 19  7       F      Boone NC US        44:39.8 
3     Jess Brain    105 19  13      F      Burlington NC US   48:47.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.