The Spooky Duke 5k, 10k and Costume March

Sat October 26, 2019 Boone, NC US 28608 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     108 Nolan Capps           M      Boone         NC    US      37:32.6   37:32.6   6:03  25  71.0       1        M Overall 
2     127 Tim Jones             M                                  40:56.5   40:56.5   6:36  32  65.2       2        M Overall 
3     165 Ed Merritt            M      Boone         NC    US      41:54.1   41:54.1   6:46  36  64.5       3        M Overall 
4     123 Taylor Gupton         F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      42:40.3   42:40.3   6:53  27  70.9       1        F Overall 
5     136 David Mathison, Jr.   M      Charlotte     NC    US      43:21.7   43:21.7   7:00  36  62.3       1        M 30-39   
6     166 Brandono Sehwertz     M      Boone         NC    US      44:38.7   44:38.7   7:12  19  59.7       1        M 10-19   
7     134 Kate Lilly            F      Boone         NC    US      44:39.8   44:39.8   7:12  19  67.9       2        F Overall 
8     168 Ian Combest           M                                  44:55.6   44:55.6   7:15  23  59.3       1        M 20-29   
9     103 Josh Beam             M      Boone         NC    US      45:50.5   45:50.5   7:24  21  58.1       2        M 20-29   
10    156 Anonymous Participant M      Marion        NC    US      46:19.6   46:19.6   7:28  66  74.8       1        M 60-69   
11    153 Paul Stehling         M      Sylva         NC    US      48:03.6   48:03.6   7:45  25  55.5       3        M 20-29   
12    158 Aaron Westphal        M      Boone         NC    US      48:35.1   48:35.1   7:50  41  57.4       1        M 40-49   
13    105 Jess Brain            F      Burlington    NC    US      48:47.4   48:47.4   7:52  19  62.2       3        F Overall 
14    104 Matthew Bowers        M      High Point    NC    US      48:48.5   48:48.5   7:52  37  55.6       2        M 30-39   
15    132 Brian Lewis           M      Boone         NC    US      48:54.3   48:54.3   7:53  27  54.5       4        M 20-29   
16    131 Jack Kwong            M      Boone         NC    US      50:04.3   50:04.3   8:05  39  54.8       3        M 30-39   
17    122 Ross Gosky            M      Boone         NC    US      50:36.1   50:36.1   8:10  45  56.9       2        M 40-49   
18    141 Heather Moore         F                                  51:13.7   51:13.7   8:16  25  59.1       1        F 20-29   
19    161 Benjamin Zachary      M      Taylorsville  NC    US      51:24.2   51:24.2   8:17  60  63.7       2        M 60-69   
20    116 Allison Farrell       F                                  51:34.1   51:34.1   8:19  18  59.3       1        F 10-19   
21    146 Emily Rivers          F      Winston Salem NC    US      52:27.1   52:27.1   8:28  22  57.7       2        F 20-29   
22    114 Kimberly Eggers       F      Boone         NC    US      52:29.5   52:29.5   8:28  38  58.7       1        F 30-39   
23    111 Melissa Cox           F      Harrisburg    NC    US      52:54.7   52:54.7   8:32  37  58.0       2        F 30-39   
24    130 Holly Klein           F      Boone         NC    US      53:27.2   53:27.2   8:37  40  58.3       1        F 40-49   
25    113 Jackie Dyer           F      Boone         NC    US      57:08.7   57:08.7   9:13  46  57.2       2        F 40-49   
26    135 Carey Maple           F      Boone         NC    US      57:15.5   57:15.5   9:14  41  54.8       3        F 40-49   
27    164 Denise Lavia          F      Boone         NC    US      57:22.4   57:22.4   9:15  50  59.6       1        F 50-59   
28    150 Austin Shaw           M      Boone         NC    US      57:29.0   57:29.0   9:16  22  46.4       5        M 20-29   
29    124 Amanda Habich         F      Boone         NC    US      57:31.4   57:31.4   9:17  39  53.9       3        F 30-39   
30    117 Brad Farrington       M      Boone         NC    US      57:34.2   57:34.2   9:17  40  48.0       3        M 40-49   
31    163 Kim Brain             F      Burlington    NC    US      59:08.5   59:08.5   9:32  47  55.8       4        F 40-49   
32    152 Paige Spell           F                                  59:32.7   59:32.7   9:36  19  51.0       2        F 10-19   
33    157 Amy Walker            F                                  59:54.0   59:54.0   9:40  19  50.7       3        F 10-19   
34    102 Amelia Bass           F                                  59:55.8   59:55.8   9:40  19  50.6       4        F 10-19   
35    115 Olga Fairbanks        F      Boone         NC    US      59:56.8   59:56.8   9:40  46  54.5       5        F 40-49   
36    149 Emily Rothrock        F      Boone         NC    US      1:01:18.1 1:01:18.1 9:53  44  52.3       6        F 40-49   
37    142 Lou Moore             F                                  1:01:48.7 1:01:48.7 9:58  61  63.6       1        F 60-69   
38    129 William Killinger     M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:04:10.4 1:04:10.4 10:21 57  49.6       1        M 50-59   
39    147 Leslie Roberts        F      Boone         NC    US      1:05:52.8 1:05:52.8 10:38 41  47.6       7        F 40-49   
40    106 Benjamin Brown        M      Boone         NC    US      1:06:09.2 1:06:09.2 10:40 26  40.3       6        M 20-29   
41    160 Jennifer Woods        F      Boone         NC    US      1:06:54.5 1:06:54.5 10:48 35  45.6       4        F 30-39   
42    101 Caitlin Adams         F                                  1:07:10.2 1:07:10.2 10:50 32  45.1       5        F 30-39   
43    120 Jeff Foreman          M      Statesville   NC    US      1:08:24.6 1:08:24.6 11:02 42  41.1       4        M 40-49   
44    119 Frank Foreman         M      Statesville   NC    US      1:08:24.7 1:08:24.7 11:02 72  54.0       1        M 70-79   
45    137 Stacy McAllister      F      Boone         NC    US      1:08:46.7 1:08:46.7 11:06 37  44.6       6        F 30-39   
46    133 Rebecca Liljestrand   F      Deep Gap      NC    US      1:09:06.3 1:09:06.3 11:09 41  45.4       8        F 40-49   
47    140 Gene Moore            M                                  1:09:47.3 1:09:47.3 11:15 58  46.0       2        M 50-59   
48    128 Elizabeth Killinger   F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:15:42.4 1:15:42.4 12:13 25  40.0       3        F 20-29   
49    139 KENNEDY McMinn        M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:16:32.8 1:16:32.8 12:21 24  34.8       7        M 20-29   
50    126 Alec Jacobsson        M      Boone         NC    US      1:16:33.0 1:16:33.0 12:21 22  34.8       8        M 20-29   
51    145 Danny Ollis           M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:16:47.5 1:16:47.5 12:23 28  34.7       9        M 20-29   
52    154 Hannah Stewart        F      Banner Elk    NC    US      1:16:47.9 1:16:47.9 12:23 25  39.4       4        F 20-29   
53    162 Lora Davis            F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      1:18:29.0 1:18:29.0 12:40 34  38.7       7        F 30-39   
54    155 April Stout           F      Unicoi        TN    US      1:18:30.3 1:18:30.3 12:40 29  38.6       5        F 20-29   
55    118 Maggie Farrington     F      Boone         NC    US      1:22:36.3 1:22:36.3 13:19 39  37.5       8        F 30-39   
56    143 Mallory Moyer         F      Boone         NC    US      1:26:34.8 1:26:34.8 13:58 25  35.0       6        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nolan Capps 108 25  1       M      Boone NC US 37:32.6 
2     Tim Jones   127 32  2       M                  40:56.5 
3     Ed Merritt  165 36  3       M      Boone NC US 41:54.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Taylor Gupton 123 27  4       F      Blowing Rock NC US 42:40.3 
2     Kate Lilly    134 19  7       F      Boone NC US        44:39.8 
3     Jess Brain    105 19  13      F      Burlington NC US   48:47.4 

Embed Code