Fall Creek Falls 50K and Half Marathon

Sun March 10, 2019 Pikeville, TN US 37862 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
50 K Athena
50 K Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale - Male 220+ lbs
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena - Female 165+ lbs
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 50K Age Group
50K Age Group
50K Clydesdale
50K Clydesdale
50 K Athena
50 K Athena
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Age Group
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Clyesdale
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2018 Austin Pryor          M      Chattanooga    TN    US      1:16:15.4 1:16:15.4 2:28  25  195.6      1        M Ovr    
2     1991 Austin Schaffner      M      Louisville     KY    US      1:26:57.2 1:26:50.5 2:48  26  171.7      2        M Ovr    
3     2022 Nick Kovar            M      Nashville      TN    US      1:26:56.0 1:26:55.8 2:48  38  174.4      3        M Ovr    
4     1972 Zachary Lever         M      Fort Campbell  KY    US      1:31:44.6 1:31:44.2 2:58  46  175.3      1        M 45-49  
5     2014 Anthony Lane          M      Olive Branch   MS    US      1:35:31.9 1:35:30.5 3:05  43  164.3      1        M 40-44  
6     2004 james young           M      Rossville      GA    US      1:36:49.7 1:36:47.9 3:07  35  154.8      1        M 35-39  
7     2001 Marcus Thompson       M      Pikeville      TN    US      1:38:32.4 1:37:08.9 3:08  37  155.3      2        M 35-39  
8     1994 Tim Smith             M      Franklin       TN    US      1:38:10.0 1:38:07.3 3:10  38  154.5      3        M 35-39  
9     1975 Keagen McAfee         M      Chuckey        TN    US      1:40:28.4 1:40:26.7 3:14  28  148.5      1        M 25-29  
10    968  Michelle Derenski     F      Knoxville      TN    US      1:41:06.7 1:41:03.0 3:16  39  165.6      1        F Ovr    
11    1979 Christine Montgomery  F      Franklin       TN    US      1:45:33.2 1:45:30.2 3:24  39  158.6      2        F Ovr    
12    1997 Lanny Stokes          M      Knoxville      TN    US      1:45:57.6 1:45:57.6 3:25  46  151.8      2        M 45-49  
13    1982 Anonymous Participant M                           US      1:48:02.4 1:48:01.8 3:29  40  142.0      2        M 40-44  
14    2000 BUDDY TEASTER         M      Nashville      TN    US      1:59:26.9 1:59:18.8 3:51  55  145.8      1        M 55-59  
15    1998 Jason Summerfield     M      Merritt Island FL    US      1:59:57.3 1:59:49.6 3:52  36  125.5      4        M 35-39  
16    995  Mary Elliotte         F      Nesbit         MS    US      2:03:22.4 2:03:01.8 3:58  56  163.1      3        F Ovr    
17    870  Megan Atkinson        F      Cookeville     TN    US      2:04:35.6 2:04:06.4 4:00  39  134.8      1        F 35-39  
18    846  Jessica Abrams        F      Spring Hill    TN    US      2:04:26.7 2:04:25.9 4:01  28  131.2      1        F 25-29  
19    1999 Tina Taylor           F      Fairview       TN    US      2:05:50.1 2:05:50.1 4:04  35  130.7      2        F 35-39  
20    1961 Elizabeth Hamilton    F      Fairview       TN    US      2:09:20.8 2:09:14.5 4:10  35  127.3      3        F 35-39  
21    1984 Josh Poston           M      Powell         TN    US      2:10:25.6 2:10:20.0 4:12  41  118.5      3        M 40-44  
22    1966 Jen Knickerbocker     F      Brentwood      TN    US      2:15:11.2 2:14:09.1 4:20  48  135.0      1        F 45-49  
23    1993 Ryan Smith            M      Knoxville      TN    US      2:17:19.8 2:17:14.6 4:26  37  110.0      5        M 35-39  
24    1980 Alison Mundell        F      Louisville     KY    US      2:17:31.6 2:17:31.6 4:26  21  118.7      1        F 20-24  
25    1981 Jonathan Nichols      M      Maryville      TN    US      3:15:04.7 3:15:04.7 6:18  30  76.4       1        M 30-34  
26    1987 Vanessa Rodriguez     F      Lawrenceville  GA    US      3:27:14.8 3:27:07.6 6:41  42  82.4       1        F 40-44  
27    1973 Drew Lewis            M      Lebanon        TN    US      3:27:31.2 3:27:31.2 6:42  30  71.9       2        M 30-34  
28    1963 Logan Hobus           M      Athens         GA    US      3:31:04.7 3:30:18.3 6:47  29  70.9       2        M 25-29  
29    1965 James Hurst           M      Aragon         GA    US      3:34:27.5 3:34:27.5 6:55  28  69.5       3        M 25-29  
30    1988 Timothy Ronan         M      Nashville      TN    US      3:46:20.3 3:46:20.3 7:18  31  65.9       3        M 30-34  
31    1964 Jason Hughes          M      Clearwater     FL    US      4:23:53.7 4:23:53.7 8:31  49  62.5       3        M 45-49  
32    2015 Jeremy Reed           M      pikeville      TN    US      4:26:54.3 4:26:54.3 8:37  40  57.5       4        M 40-44  
33    944  Matthew Calhoun       M      Soddy Daisy    TN    US      4:47:23.0 4:47:23.0 9:16  40  53.4       5        M 40-44  
34    1974 Kenneth MacLean       M      Brentwood      TN    US      4:59:59.9 4:59:59.9 9:41  42  51.9       6        M 40-44  
35    869  Scott Anderson        M      Apison         TN    US      5:05:14.8 5:05:14.8 9:51  44  51.8       7        M 40-44  
36    1992 Kathryn Schneider     F      Madison        MS    US      5:05:46.9 5:05:46.9 9:52  42  55.8       2        F 40-44  
37    1989 Paul Roy              M      Old Fort       TN    US      5:13:23.5 5:13:23.5 10:07 38  48.4       6        M 35-39  
38    1977 Scott McReynolds      M      Krypton        KY    US      5:17:40.2 5:17:40.2 10:15 53  53.8       1        M 50-54  
39    926  Bill Berrell          M      Franklin       TN    US      5:17:40.3 5:17:40.3 10:15 50  52.4       2        M 50-54  
40    953  Anna Clark            F      Franklin       TN    US      5:24:23.5 5:24:23.5 10:28 29  50.3       2        F 25-29  
41    977  Chris Dills           M      Cleveland      TN    US      5:24:24.9 5:24:24.9 10:28 48  50.4       4        M 45-49  
42    2003 Ronald Winton         M      Winchester     TN    US      6:47:05.7 6:47:05.7 13:08 35  36.8       7        M 35-39  
43    2002 Lindsey Winton        F      Winchester     TN    US      6:47:06.3 6:47:06.3 13:08 30  40.1       1        F 30-34  
44    1959 Dawn Erickson         F      Edmonton       AB    CA      7:08:24.4 7:08:24.4 13:49 50  43.3       1        F 50-54  
45    1962 Trapper Haskins       M      Franklin       TN    US      7:08:35.2 7:08:35.2 13:50 42  36.3       8        M 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Austin Pryor     2018 25  1       M      Chattanooga TN US 1:16:15.4 
2     Austin Schaffner 1991 26  2       M      Louisville KY US  1:26:50.5 
3     Nick Kovar       2022 38  3       M      Nashville TN US   1:26:55.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michelle Derenski    968  39  10      F      Knoxville TN US 1:41:03.0 
2     Christine Montgomery 1979 39  11      F      Franklin TN US  1:45:30.2 
3     Mary Elliotte        995  56  16      F      Nesbit MS US    2:03:01.8 

Embed Code