Bermuda Triple Challenge 2019

Fri March 15 - Sun March 17, 2019 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Division (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Divison (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Divison (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Divison (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Divison (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) All Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Male
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Individuals (Friday/Saturday) Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Teams (Friday/Saturday) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Individuals(Final) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Teams(Final) --- Select Results --- Elite Individual (UFR)
Elite Individual (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Elite Individual (IC)
Elite Individual (KRyS Global Island Challenge), Elite Individual (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Elite Individual (RC)
Elite Individual (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Adult Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (U
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (IC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
America Cup Sailing (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Youth Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Teams (2 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Urban Foot Race (RSU)
Urban Foot Race
RSU Island Challenge
Island Challenge
RSU Royal Challenge
Royal Challenge
BTC (RSU)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ===================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              24         Spencer Butterfield   M      23:04    36  1               12:22 
2              25         Nick Strong           M      23:26    42  2               12:34 
3              29         Richie Hilton         M      25:06    34  3               13:28 
4              47         Antoni Favata         M      25:41    33  4               13:47 
5              58         Maritz Theron         M      26:06    33  5               14:00 
6              63         ROMEO *               M      26:07    34  6               14:01 
7              52         Martin Jones          M      26:09    45  7               14:02 
8              66         Kyle James            M      26:20    31  8               14:08 
9              36         Will Irvine           M      27:15    44  9               14:37 
10             8          Ameer Krass           M      27:21    41  10              14:40 
11             50         Jennifer Dowd         F      27:46    36  1               14:54 
12             93         Chris Allington       M      28:14    42  11              15:09 
13             28         Anonymous Participant M      28:35    40  12              15:20 
14             55         Michael Van De Velde  M      28:44    30  13              15:25 
15             23         Todd Bisaillon        M      29:07    50  14              15:37 
16             67         Peter Paul Taylor     M      29:38    28  15              15:54 
17             33         Joshua Alvera         M      30:02    26  16              16:07 
18             49         Gregg Pappas          M      30:16    37  17              16:14 
19             83         Kaya Simmons          M      30:49    25  18              16:32 
20             14         KC Northup            F      30:51    31  2               16:33 
21             85         Alexandra Pisarek     F      31:22    29  3               16:50 
22             35         Korin Knights         M      31:38    25  19              16:58 
23             3          Jack Caccioppo        M      31:38    50  20              16:58 
24             76         Kelsey Childs         F      32:14    19  4               17:17 
25             84         Andrew Kirkpatrick    M      32:21    34  21              17:21 
26             5          Jorge Estevez         M      33:04    22  22              17:44 
27             45         Chris Hemingway       M      33:15    42  23              17:50 
28             72         James Harrison        M      33:19    26  24              17:52 
29             40         Scott Parks           M      33:32    43  25              17:59 
30             78         Tracy Blair           M      33:32    45  26              17:59 
31             79         Justine Musselman     F      33:32    29  5               17:59 
32             2          Amber Willenbring     F      34:01    35  6               18:15 
33             94         Ryan Gibbons          M      34:55    32  27              18:44 
34             44         Kevin Cochrane        M      35:26    36  28              19:00 
35             4          Lisa Caccioppo        F      35:30    51  7               19:03 
36             57         jason york            M      35:36    40  29              19:06 
37             46         Danielle Tremblay     F      36:26    27  8               19:33 
38             70         Brent Smith           M      36:45    54  30              19:43 
39             77         Emily Northup         F      37:33    25  9               20:09 
40             31         Arthur Davis          M      38:00    25  31              20:23 
41             26         Brett Stewart         M      38:13    47  32              20:30 
42             48         Joel Schaefer         M      38:49    55  33              20:49 
43             59         Donald Benjamin       M      38:52    27  34              20:51 
44             32         Gwendolyn Long        F      39:30    47  10              21:11 
45             6          Maria Vargas          F      41:42    22  11              22:22 
46             15         Dr Stephen Leonard    M      41:44    46  35              22:23 
47             27         Chris Lewis           M      41:58    34  36              22:31 
48             11         Danielle Neuberger    F      42:04    40  12              22:34 
49             34         Christy Nix           F      42:19    45  13              22:42 
50             38         Malik Showers         M      42:33    47  37              22:50 
51             30         Daniella Sotland      F      42:38    20  14              22:52 
52             37         Mark Eldridge         M      42:55    57  38              23:01 
53             1          Matthew Hodges        M      42:57    50  39              23:02 
54             56         Lydia Hodges          F      42:58    13  15              23:03 
55             74         Tahj Wade             M      43:45    25  40              23:28 
56             68         Michael Williams      M      43:49    39  41              23:30 
57             71         Jeremy Harrison       M      44:06    43  42              23:39 
58             64         Bex Kennedy           F      44:58    44  16              24:07 
59             92         Paul Dagostino        M      45:07    35  43              24:12 
60             16         Amanda Hiett          F      45:08    45  17              24:13 
61             54         Malcolm Hardman       M      45:11    41  44              24:14 
62             53         Alan Potts            M      45:11    39  45              24:14 
63             39         Vincent Bridge        M      47:45    59  46              25:37 
64             62         Noah Mihalko          M      47:51    15  47              25:40 
65             61         Alexa Sirica          F      47:53    14  18              25:41 
66             17         Anna Boudakova        F      48:18    42  19              25:55 
67             82         Linda Pacheco         F      48:24    29  20              25:58 
68             69         Matthew Tavares       M      48:24    28  48              25:58 
69             7          Ayrdrie Nelson        F      50:42    35  21              27:12 
70             9          Barry Regan           M      51:27    51  49              27:36 
71             10         Caroline Regan        F      51:27    48  22              27:36 
72             19         Christy Blanchette    F      55:08    45  23              29:35 
73             20         Steven Sotland        M      55:38    57  50              29:51 
74             80         Heather Kannegiesser  F      58:02    33  24              31:08 
75             75         Crystal Jackson       F      58:03    50  25              31:08 
76             81         Mayra Alvarez         F      58:03    47  26              31:08 
77             60         Danielle Elliott      F      58:03    41  27              31:08 
78             41         Amber Kasbeer         F      58:52    52  28              31:35 
79             13         Anonymous Participant M      1:00:32  32  51              32:28 
80             42         Louis Wasserzug       M      1:06:07  65  52              35:28 

Embed Code