Bermuda Triple Challenge 2020

Fri March 13 - Sun March 15, 2020 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (FRIDAY Argus Urban Foot Race $80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($60 per person)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (SATURDAY Sun Life Island Challenge $80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge SATURDAY ($80 per person)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
CompetitiveTeam of 2 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race FRIDAY ($80 per person)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (SUNDAY CHUBB Royal Challenge $80 per person)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge SUNDAY ($60 per person)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Triple Challenge Results 2019 Individual Results Overall Triple Challenge Results 2019 Charity Team Results Overall Triple Challenge Results 2019 Competitive Team Results --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Division (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Divison (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Male
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Individual (IC)
Individuals Divison (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Divison (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Individual (RC)
Individuals Divison (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) All Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Individuals (Friday/Saturday) Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Teams (Friday/Saturday) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Individuals(Final) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Teams(Final) --- Select Results --- Elite Individual (UFR)
Elite Individual (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Adult Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Teams (2 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Youth Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
America Cup Sailing (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (IC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Elite Individual (IC)
Elite Individual (KRyS Global Island Challenge), Elite Individual (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Services Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (U
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Elite Individual (RC)
Elite Individual (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Adult Team of 4 (BTC)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Urban Foot Race (RSU)
Urban Foot Race
RSU Island Challenge
Island Challenge
RSU Royal Challenge
Royal Challenge
BTC (RSU)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name         Gender Gun Time Bib Number 
============== ======================== ====== ======== ========== 
1              Spencer Butterfield      M      34:02    21         
2              Anonymous Participant    M      36:21    81         
3              Martin Jones             M      39:09    85         
4              Fabri Alvera             M      39:42    79         
5              Reid Robinson            M      40:13    70         
6              Jorge Estevez            M      40:39    67         
7              Michael Tran             M      41:21    58         
8              Joshua Alvera            M      41:53    78         
9              Evan Faulkenberry        M      43:23    72         
10             Hadleigh Farrer          M      43:28    82         
11             Alan Potts               M      44:25    77         
12             Maria Vargas             F      45:54    68         
13             Peter-Paul Taylor        M      45:58    75         
14             Anthony Coluccio         M      47:23    80         
15             Joshua Frey              M      47:28    76         
16             Joel Andrychowicz        M      47:45    69         
17             Oren Shrem               M      47:56    99         
18             Denise Doran             F      49:03    52         
19             Amber Willenbring        F      51:54    2          
20             Stacia Ikpe              F      52:02    53         
21             Tammy Faulkenberry       F      52:27    103        
22             Jack Caccioppo           M      53:04    41         
23             Colin Horbal             M      53:10    46         
24             Kelsey Childs            F      53:18    64         
25             Jeremy Buza              M      54:42    27         
26             Ginger Cooper            F      54:50    23         
27             Lisa Caccioppo           F      56:28    22         
28             Jennie Kelly             F      56:32    33         
29             Devin Appel              M      56:56    73         
30             Joe Borkowski            M      57:13    74         
31             James Kuhn               M      57:28    36         
32             DANIELLE NEUBERGER       F      58:01    115        
33             Tony Malinauskas         M      58:28    28         
34             Joel Schaefer            M      59:02    86         
35             Ameer Krass              M      59:58    5          
36             Ryan Gibbons             M      1:00:03  93         
37             Genevieve Cholette       F      1:00:09  57         
38             Peter Ligotti            M      1:00:39  42         
39             Scharmarie Van der Vyver F      1:01:08  108        
40             Joseph Sansone           M      1:02:19  62         
41             Cody Richardson          M      1:04:03  50         
42             ROBERT LANDMAN           M      1:05:39  18         
43             Chris Lewis              M      1:06:53  32         
44             Joseph Sikorski          M      1:07:23  61         
45             Sam Captan               M      1:07:31  66         
46             Rhonda Lura              F      1:07:32  71         
47             Brett Stewart            M      1:07:45  31         
48             Heather Karas            F      1:07:47  49         
49             Lauren Nachtman          F      1:07:47  48         
50             Olga Kurganova           F      1:07:48  63         
51             Nesta Wellman            M      1:08:19  43         
52             Stefan Holdipp           M      1:08:20  97         
53             David Dempsey            M      1:08:26  44         
54             Melodie Krawchuk         F      1:08:36  45         
55             Micah Watson             M      1:09:07  6          
56             Sheena Hauf              F      1:09:07  7          
57             Daniella Sotland         F      1:09:12  11         
58             Christy Nix              F      1:09:31  59         
59             Steven Sotland           M      1:10:11  10         
60             Caroline Regan           F      1:10:19  40         
61             Barry Regan              M      1:10:20  39         
62             Amanda Andrychowicz      F      1:11:32  83         
63             Matt Eubanks             M      1:13:04  25         
64             Jessica Arneil           F      1:13:06  96         
65             Margaret Churchill-Black F      1:13:21  19         
66             James Black              M      1:13:21  20         
67             Cheryl DeBow             F      1:13:21  17         
68             Beth Cooper              F      1:13:43  34         
69             Nia Thomas               F      1:16:21  87         
70             Michele Kantrowitz       F      1:17:18  29         
71             Elizabeth Soong          F      1:19:03  65         
72             Ray Mullins              M      1:25:45  51         
73             Peggy Dorval             F      1:26:08  54         
74             Melissa Magnuson         F      1:26:09  56         
75             Laura Swackhammer        F      1:26:09  55         
76             Linda Goodman            F      1:26:09  88         
77             Heather Baribault        F      1:28:46  30         
78             Tara Skinner             F      1:31:20  60         
79             Mayra Alvarez            F      1:33:21  37         
80             MARK BYRNES              M      1:33:21  38         
81             Christy Blanchette       F      1:33:34  9          
82             Kaitlin Clothier         F      1:34:13  26         
83             Anonymous Participant    M      1:35:49  1          
84             HEATHER KANNEGIESSER     F      1:36:20  8          
85             DR STEPHEN LEONARD       M      1:37:55  84         

Embed Code