Bermuda Triple Challenge 2019

Fri March 15 - Sun March 17, 2019 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Division (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Divison (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Divison (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Divison (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Divison (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) All Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Male
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Individuals (Friday/Saturday) Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Teams (Friday/Saturday) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Individuals(Final) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Teams(Final) --- Select Results --- Elite Individual (UFR)
Elite Individual (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Elite Individual (IC)
Elite Individual (KRyS Global Island Challenge), Elite Individual (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Elite Individual (RC)
Elite Individual (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Adult Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (U
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (IC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
America Cup Sailing (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Youth Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Teams (2 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Urban Foot Race (RSU)
Urban Foot Race
RSU Island Challenge
Island Challenge
RSU Royal Challenge
Royal Challenge
BTC (RSU)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age ?Age       Division Division Team Name                                          
                                                               Time  Time            Percentage Place                                                                
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================================================== 
1         Ezekiel Stoneham   M      Warwick            BM      24:14 24:14 13:00 26  32.1                         Top Cock On The Rock                 
                                                                                                                  Ezekiel Stoneham                                   
                                                                                                                  James Adams                                        
                                                                                                                  Matthew Madeiros                                   
                                                                                                                  Kijaun Wilkinson                                   
2         Chico Babon        M      Hamilton           BM      27:35 27:35 14:48 35  28.9                         M.A.D.E. To Be R.A.W.                
                                                                                                                  Chico Babon                                        
                                                                                                                  Cervio Cox                                         
                                                                                                                  Eston Rawlins                                      
                                                                                                                  Kyle Santucci                                      
3         Zoe Kempe          F      Warwick            BM      28:40 28:40 15:23 31  30.9                         Tough Tigers                         
                                                                                                                  Zoe Kempe                                          
                                                                                                                  Lyndsay Forrest                                    
                                                                                                                  Nicole Correia                                     
                                                                                                                  Ashley Gillis                                      
4         Karen Hodgson      F      Warwick            BM      29:48 29:48 15:59 33  29.8                         Banangos                             
                                                                                                                  Karen Hodgson                                      
                                                                                                                  Chantal Oosthuizen                                 
                                                                                                                  Samantha Sangster                                  
                                                                                                                  Candice Coleman                                    
5         Elaine McHugh      F      Pembroke           BM      30:04 30:04 16:08 29  29.5                         Not fast, just furious               
                                                                                                                  Elaine McHugh                                      
                                                                                                                  Anthony Fellowes                                   
                                                                                                                  James Dodgson                                      
                                                                                                                  Emily Birrell                                      
6         Mark Harris        M      Hamilton           BM      31:40 31:40 16:59 38  25.6                         Still All Guts No Glory              
                                                                                                                  Mark Harris                                        
                                                                                                                  Richard Biram                                      
                                                                                                                  Stuart Hayes                                       
                                                                                                                  Martin Burke                                       
7         Sarah Dias         F      Devonshire         BM      32:33 32:33 17:28 29  27.2                         #Pimpmystride                        
                                                                                                                  Sarah Dias                                         
                                                                                                                  Carrie Thorimbert                                  
                                                                                                                  Joseph Pereira                                     
                                                                                                                  Jeron Gunness                                      
8         Mark Booth         M      Smiths             BM      32:59 32:59 17:42 43  25.5                         LOST IN PACE                         
                                                                                                                  Mark Booth                                         
                                                                                                                  Richard Bruton                                     
                                                                                                                  Mike Gazzard                                       
                                                                                                                  Keith Bernhard                                     
9         Rebecca Shepherd   F      Devonshire         BM      33:50 33:50 18:09 42  27.2                         The 'FAAB' 4                         
                                                                                                                  Rebecca Shepherd                                   
                                                                                                                  Frances Betts                                      
                                                                                                                  Jamie Gutteridge                                   
                                                                                                                  Aileen Smith                                       
10        Beckie Bart        F      Paget              BM      34:44 34:44 18:38 44  26.9                         The Has Beens                        
                                                                                                                  Beckie Bart                                        
                                                                                                                  Elyna Thomas                                       
                                                                                                                  Jacqueline Nokes                                   
                                                                                                                  Leonie MacLoughlin                                 
11        Kirsten Beasley    F      St. George's       BM      35:11 35:11 18:52 39  25.7                         Walking Dead Coed                    
                                                                                                                  Kirsten Beasley                                    
                                                                                                                  Benjamin Beasley                                   
                                                                                                                  Grant Spurling                                     
                                                                                                                  Ana Abend                                          
12        Viktoria Rydback   F      Sandys             BM      35:28 35:28 19:02 31  25.0                         The Sailor's wives                   
                                                                                                                  Viktoria Rydback                                   
                                                                                                                  Katrina Cunningham                                 
                                                                                                                  Alexandra J Wardall                                
                                                                                                                  Dorte Kamp Teglgard                                
13        Nicole Botelho     F      Hamilton           BM      35:31 35:31 19:03 23  24.9                         Quadruple Threat                     
                                                                                                                  Nicole Botelho                                     
                                                                                                                  Shelby Rodrigues                                   
                                                                                                                  Madison O'Beirne                                   
                                                                                                                  Alyssa Rose                                        
14    275 Benjamin Frauke    M                                 35:49 35:49 19:13 99  93.6                         Roald Amuudson / HSHS                
                                                                                                                  Benjamin Frauke                                    
                                                                                                                  Vitus Larake                                       
                                                                                                                  Markus Katzenberger                                
                                                                                                                  Robin Gleeson                                      
15        Kelli Soares       F      Pembroke           BM      36:14 36:14 19:26 41  25.3                         One Lift Wonders                     
                                                                                                                  Kelli Soares                                       
                                                                                                                  Chelsea Soares                                     
                                                                                                                  Rachel Soares                                      
                                                                                                                  Neal Towlson                                       
16        Susie Lacey        F      Hamilton           BM      36:14 36:14 19:26 31  24.5                         Never Say Never                      
                                                                                                                  Susie Lacey                                        
                                                                                                                  Grace Edy                                          
                                                                                                                  Lucy Adrain                                        
                                                                                                                  Meaghan Jackson                                    
17        Andrew Bonner      M                         BM      36:36 36:36 19:38 26  21.3                         Juggernots                           
                                                                                                                  Andrew Bonner                                      
                                                                                                                  Chris Lopes                                        
                                                                                                                  Deepak Popat                                       
                                                                                                                  Paul Craven                                        
18        Ally Roberts       F                         BM      36:38 36:38 19:39 26  24.2                         Fantastic Four                       
                                                                                                                  Ally Roberts                                       
                                                                                                                  Larissa French                                     
                                                                                                                  Zola French                                        
                                                                                                                  Alex Lymbery                                       
19        Tarik Smith        M      warwick            BM      36:49 36:49 19:45 35  21.6                         #The530Crew                          
                                                                                                                  Tarik Smith                                        
                                                                                                                  Susan Simons                                       
                                                                                                                  Tanya Darrell                                      
                                                                                                                  Kyhon Smith                                        
20        Tara Hardy         F      Devonshire         BM      37:44 37:44 20:15 33  23.5                         Team A2G                             
                                                                                                                  Tara Hardy                                         
                                                                                                                  Kerry Heigham                                      
                                                                                                                  Kay Renier                                         
                                                                                                                  Robyn Skinner                                      
21        Alicia DeSilva     F      Pembroke           BM      40:28 40:28 21:42 25  21.9                         Peanut Butter & Jelly Legs           
                                                                                                                  Alicia Desilva                                     
                                                                                                                  Miles Brewer                                       
                                                                                                                  Jill Kearns                                        
                                                                                                                  Peter Riihiluoma                                   
22        Renalda Bean       M      Warwick            BM      40:42 40:42 21:50 38  19.9                         Team Ambiance                        
                                                                                                                  Renalda Bean                                       
                                                                                                                  Alexa Lightbourne                                  
                                                                                                                  Shay-Lee Trott                                     
                                                                                                                  Shannon Trott                                      
23        Carlo Pinardi      M      devonshire         BM      40:46 40:46 21:52 49  21.5                         crazzies                             
                                                                                                                  Carlo Pinardi                                      
                                                                                                                  Tristan Francis                                    
                                                                                                                  Sharon Austin                                      
                                                                                                                  Tahinde Frederick                                  
24        Janice Burrows     F                         BM      41:01 41:01 22:00 39  22.1                         YESSS we're CRAZY but it's 4 charity 
                                                                                                                  Janice Burrows                                     
                                                                                                                  Malik Showers                                      
                                                                                                                  Linda Terry                                        
                                                                                                                  Blair Showers                                      
25        Tina McGuire       F      Paget              BM      41:31 41:31 22:16 44  22.5                         A Little Bit Fit                     
                                                                                                                  Tina McGuire                                       
                                                                                                                  Val Stevenson                                      
                                                                                                                  Janine Duffin                                      
                                                                                                                  Bridget Driscoll                                   
26        Tim Stewart        M      Pembroke           BM      41:57 41:57 22:30 45  20.3                         Project Hollywood                    
                                                                                                                  Tim Stewart                                        
                                                                                                                  Matthew Clarke                                     
                                                                                                                  Matthew Bishop                                     
                                                                                                                  Darren Choonucksing                                
27        Mandy Kisala       F      Southampton        BM      47:29 47:29 25:28 40  19.2                         The Pointer Sisters                  
                                                                                                                  Mandy Kisala                                       
                                                                                                                  Lucy Carreiro                                      
                                                                                                                  Jenn Souza                                         
                                                                                                                  Venessa Hizon                                      
28        Judith Howe Tucker F      Paget              BM      47:58 47:58 25:44 59  22.9                         X-Pats                               
                                                                                                                  Judith Howe Tucker                                 
                                                                                                                  Kappy Kelly                                        
                                                                                                                  Joan Crowley                                       
                                                                                                                  Mary Ferguson                                      

Embed Code