Bermuda Triple Challenge 2019

Fri March 15 - Sun March 17, 2019 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Division (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (BTC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Divison (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Divison (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Divison (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Divison (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) All Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Male
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Individuals (Friday/Saturday) Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Teams (Friday/Saturday) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Individuals(Final) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Teams(Final) --- Select Results --- Elite Individual (UFR)
Elite Individual (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Elite Individual (IC)
Elite Individual (KRyS Global Island Challenge), Elite Individual (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Elite Individual (RC)
Elite Individual (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Adult Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (U
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (IC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
America Cup Sailing (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Youth Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Teams (2 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Urban Foot Race (RSU)
Urban Foot Race
RSU Island Challenge
Island Challenge
RSU Royal Challenge
Royal Challenge
BTC (RSU)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                            
                                                                     Time  Time            Percentage Place                                                  
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ==================================== 
1         Matthew Neuber        M      Hamilton              BM      23:16 23:16 12:29 30  33.6                         Axl & Slash            
                                                                                                                        Matthew Neuber                       
                                                                                                                        Gary Simonette                       
2         Kyle James            M      Devonshire            BM      24:46 24:46 13:17 29  31.5                         Giggidty Giggidty      
                                                                                                                        Kyle James                           
                                                                                                                        Zoe Roberts                          
3         Sean Kelly            M      Paget                 BM      25:02 25:02 13:26 51  35.6                         K2                     
                                                                                                                        Sean Kelly                           
                                                                                                                        Jennie Kelly                         
4         Meghan Diel           F      Warwick               BM      25:29 25:29 13:40 23  34.8                         FoxyDiel               
                                                                                                                        Meghan Diel                          
                                                                                                                        Amy Fox                              
5         Michele Belvedere     M      devonshire            BM      25:29 25:29 13:40 29  30.6                         Fat Tire Hooligans     
                                                                                                                        Michele Belvedere                    
                                                                                                                        Matthew Oliveira                     
6         Michael O'Connor      M      Paget                 BM      26:12 26:12 14:03 31  29.9                         Grooming To Be Fit!    
                                                                                                                        Michael O'Connor                     
                                                                                                                        Christopher Matvey                   
7         Matthew Godfrey       M      Paget                 BM      26:42 26:42 14:19 27  29.2                         Team Tightrope         
                                                                                                                        Matthew Godfrey                      
                                                                                                                        Alex Godfrey                         
8         Mark Dunlop           M      Hamilton Parish       BM      26:55 26:55 14:26 36  29.7                         Two Rotten Onions      
                                                                                                                        Mark Dunlop                          
                                                                                                                        Nicolas Plianthos                    
9         Alex DeCouto          M      Hamilton              BM      27:07 27:07 14:33 40  30.4                         Tuff Brudders          
                                                                                                                        Alex Decouto                         
                                                                                                                        Ed Harutunian                        
10        Derek Thomas          M      Warwick               BM      27:19 27:19 14:39 53  33.2                         london boys            
                                                                                                                        Derek Thomas                         
                                                                                                                        Marcelo Thomas                       
11        Helen Draper          F      Southampton           BM      27:34 27:34 14:47 34  32.3                         Filthy Femmes          
                                                                                                                        Helen Draper                         
                                                                                                                        Lorna Gwilt                          
12        Patricia Alexander    F                                    28:26 28:26 15:15 28  31.2                         P & P                  
                                                                                                                        Patricia Alexander                   
                                                                                                                        Philip Woolridge                     
13        Chris Allington       M      Hamilton              BM      28:29 28:29 15:17 40  28.9                         mental dental          
                                                                                                                        Chris Allington                      
                                                                                                                        Allison Lacoursiere                  
14        Anonymous Participant M      Devonshire            BM      28:40 28:40 15:23 45  29.8                         Steptoe & Son          
                                                                                                                        Jan Khan                             
                                                                                                                        Wayne Clapham                        
15        Sam Hollis            M      Southampton           BM      28:47 28:47 15:26 39  28.4                         Dev & Sam              
                                                                                                                        Sam Hollis                           
                                                                                                                        Devin Ramdutt                        
16        Jasmine Desilva       F      St.Georges            BM      28:54 28:54 15:30 31  30.7                         WombMates              
                                                                                                                        Jasmine Desilva                      
                                                                                                                        J'Von Furbert                        
17        Somer Froud           F      Smiths                BM      29:10 29:10 15:39 18  30.5                         Fast and Furious       
                                                                                                                        Somer Froud                          
                                                                                                                        Megan Berry                          
18        Julia Matheson        F      St. George's          BM      30:00 30:00 16:06 26  29.5                         Mud, Sweat and Beers   
                                                                                                                        Julia Matheson                       
                                                                                                                        Jonathan Barker                      
19        Mark Halpin           M      Hamilton              BM      30:01 30:01 16:06 33  26.3                         Sun Life Bermuda       
                                                                                                                        Mark Halpin                          
                                                                                                                        Kara Lindo                           
20        Aisha Jordan          F                                    30:09 30:09 16:10 38  29.9                         WCpls                  
                                                                                                                        Aisha Jordan                         
                                                                                                                        Zelipha Mbugua                       
21        Stepanka Sprincova    F      Hamilton              BM      30:14 30:14 16:13 32  29.3                         PR or ER               
                                                                                                                        Stepanka Sprincova                   
                                                                                                                        Krista Dyer                          
22        Stefanie Sinclair     F      Warwick               BM      30:43 30:43 16:29 34  29.0                         Hottest Wifey Ever     
                                                                                                                        Stefanie Pedro                       
                                                                                                                        Bruce Sinclair                       
23        Sam Wehmeyer          M      Warwick               BM      30:46 30:46 16:30 18  25.3                         SW^2                   
                                                                                                                        Sam Wehmeyer                         
                                                                                                                        Sven Wehmeyer                        
24        Gerhard Boonstra      M      pembroke              BM      31:56 31:56 17:08 47  27.1                         rock spiders           
                                                                                                                        Gerhard Boonstra                     
                                                                                                                        Lara Rogers                          
25        Panzy Olander         F      Hamilton              BM      32:03 32:03 17:12 22  27.6                         Beauty and the Machine 
                                                                                                                        Panzy Olander                        
                                                                                                                        Ryan Gibbons                         
26        Chris Chapman         M      Paget                 BM      32:56 32:56 17:40 29  23.7                         Ninjamania             
                                                                                                                        Chris Chapman                        
                                                                                                                        Crystal Doughty                      
27        Ginger Gerber         F      Tabernacle      NJ    US      33:20 33:20 17:53 47  28.8                         Full Potential         
                                                                                                                        Ginger Gerber                        
                                                                                                                        Larry Cooper                         
28        Christine Da Costa    F      Smith's               BM      33:39 33:39 18:03 35  26.5                         Health Fanatics        
                                                                                                                        Christine Da Costa                   
                                                                                                                        Tania Kowalski                       
29        Kim Botelho           F      Devonshire            BM      34:13 34:13 18:21 41  26.7                         Chicked Out            
                                                                                                                        Kim Botelho                          
                                                                                                                        Nicole Johnson                       
30        Ameer Krass           M      Montvale        NJ    US      34:14 34:14 18:22 39  23.9                         Spartan 4-0            
                                                                                                                        Ameer Krass                          
                                                                                                                        Susan Harp                           
31        Rachael Rothwell      F      St George             BM      34:46 34:46 18:39 39  26.0                         St Georgians           
                                                                                                                        Rachael Rothwell                     
                                                                                                                        Simon Fraser                         
32        Adam Farrell          M                                    35:02 35:02 18:48 30  22.3                         CHUBB 1                
                                                                                                                        Adam Farrell                         
                                                                                                                        Matthew Bacon                        
33        Simon Argent          M      Southampton           BM      35:24 35:24 18:59 52  25.4                         Team Canada            
                                                                                                                        Simon Argent                         
                                                                                                                        Patrick Rosettis                     
34        Graeme Henderson      M                                    35:27 35:27 19:01 35  22.5                         CHUBB 2                
                                                                                                                        Graeme Henderson                     
                                                                                                                        Julia Henderson                      
35        Liv Lindholm          F      Sandys                BM      36:22 36:22 19:31 29  24.4                         Red and White          
                                                                                                                        Liv Lindholm                         
                                                                                                                        Janessa Kozlowski                    
36        Ian Bucci             M      Hamilton              BM      36:29 36:29 19:34 25  21.4                         wanabe superheros      
                                                                                                                        Ian Bucci                            
                                                                                                                        Bill Bucci                           
37        Hayley Hill           F      Southampton           BM      36:52 36:52 19:47 27  24.0                         Cheese Sandwiches      
                                                                                                                        Hayley Hill                          
                                                                                                                        Anita Amaral                         
38        Christopher Wagner    M      Hopedale        MA    US      37:41 37:41 20:13 33  20.9                         Sun's Out, Guns Out    
                                                                                                                        Christopher Wagner                   
                                                                                                                        Rachel Olyarnyk                      
39        Keeanne Santucci      F      Hamilton              BM      37:45 37:45 20:15 40  24.1                         Double Z               
                                                                                                                        Keeanne Santucci                     
                                                                                                                        Hannah Purcell                       
40        Kim Junko             F      St. George's          BM      38:20 38:20 20:34 45  24.6                         Junko                  
                                                                                                                        Kim Junko                            
                                                                                                                        Andrew Junko                         
41        Sionna Barton         F      Pageet                BM      38:56 38:56 20:53 31  22.8                         Two kids from Brooklyn 
                                                                                                                        Sionna Barton                        
                                                                                                                        Bradley Barton                       
42        Carolyn Conway        F      pembroke              BM      41:35 41:35 22:18 57  25.8                         ConwayTwo              
                                                                                                                        Carolyn Conway                       
                                                                                                                        Steven Conway                        
43        Anonymous Participant M      Warwick               BM      44:42 44:42 23:59 31  17.5                         Mostly Harmless        
                                                                                                                        Damien Byrne                         
                                                                                                                        Brian Ertl                           
44        Dawn Johnson          F      Devonshire            BM      51:27 51:27 27:36 46  18.5                         sibling rivalry        
                                                                                                                        Dawn Johnson                         
                                                                                                                        Paul Stanley                         
45        Judith Mannix         F      Belleville      IL    US      59:44 59:44 32:03 52  17.0                         JuLu                   
                                                                                                                        Judith Mannix                        
                                                                                                                        Louis Wasserzug                      

Embed Code