Bermuda Triple Challenge 2019

Fri March 15 - Sun March 17, 2019 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Division (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Division (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Division (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Division (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (UFR))
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Competitive Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Competitive Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Competitive Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable) , Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 3 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
CompetitiveTeam of 5 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Competitive Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Competitive Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Argus Urban Foot Race (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (IC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team Sun Life Island Challenge (team pricing applicable), Charity Fun Run Division - Team Bermuda Triple Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 2 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 3 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Junior Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 4 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Fun Run Team of 5 (RC)
Charity Fun Run Division - Team CHUBB Royal Challenge (team pricing applicable)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual (UFR)
Individuals Divison (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Individual (IC)
Individuals Divison (Sun Life Island Challenge), Individuals Divison (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Individual (RC)
Individuals Divison (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) All Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Female
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 3 (UFR) Mixed
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR) Male
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Male
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Female
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (IC) Mixed
Sun Life Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Male
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Female
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (RC) Mixed
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Mixed
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Male
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 3 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC) Female
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Individuals (Friday/Saturday) Bermuda Triple Challenge 2017 Series - Teams (Friday/Saturday) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Individuals(Final) Overall Triple Challenge Results - Teams(Final) --- Select Results --- Elite Individual (UFR)
Elite Individual (Argus Urban Foot Race)
Elite Individual (IC)
Elite Individual (KRyS Global Island Challenge), Elite Individual (Bermuda Triple Challenge)
Elite Individual (RC)
Elite Individual (CHUBB Royal Challenge)
Adult Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 2 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Junior Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Corporate Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Services Team of 4 (UFR)
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (U
Argus Urban Foot Race
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (UFR
Argus Urban Foot Race
Adult Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (IC)
KRyS Global Island Challenge, Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Team of 2 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Junior Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Corporate Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (IC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Americas Cup Sailing Team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Services team of 4 (RC)
CHUBB Royal Challenge
Adult Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Corporate Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Services Team (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
America Cup Sailing (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Youth Teams (4 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Teams (2 on Team)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Adult Team of 4 (BTC)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Urban Foot Race (RSU)
Urban Foot Race
RSU Island Challenge
Island Challenge
RSU Royal Challenge
Royal Challenge
BTC (RSU)
Bermuda Triple Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Team Name                                Gun Time 
============== ========== ======================================== ======== 
1              127        Beyond Fitness             46:19    
                          Christine Dailey                                  
                          Abby Kermode                                      
                          Alexis Rawson                                     
                          Jordache Rawson                                   
2              144        Stink and Dutty            54:24    
                          Zoe Roberts                                       
                          Jasmine Desilva                                   
                          Sean Dunkley                                      
                          Chaka Desilva                                     
3              169        Placeholders               54:46    
                          Karen Hodgson                                     
                          Chantal Oosthuizen                                
                          Christina Dotson                                  
                          Christopher Wagner                                
4              167        BUZZted                    55:22    
                          Holger Eiselt                                     
                          Hayley Williams-Eiselt                            
                          Paul Telford                                      
                          Keenan Press                                      
5              125        The Bermehdians            56:14    
                          Benjamin Wilshaw                                  
                          Keiran Hamilton                                   
                          Sarah Maybury                                     
                          Rebecca Singh                                     
6              137        Beauties and the BEASTS    56:20    
                          Sarah Morgan                                      
                          Derek Lindo                                       
                          Nathan Samuels                                    
                          Lisa Pickering                                    
7              150        Balls & Dolls              1:00:43  
                          Nicole Botelho                                    
                          Shelby Rodrigues                                  
                          Riley McLaughlin                                  
                          Alyssa Rose                                       
8              166        Lost in the Triangle       1:01:28  
                          Aoife Ohora                                       
                          Nicholas Burke                                    
                          Panzy Olander                                     
                          Shirene Fulton                                    
9              124        Run Like the Winded        1:02:25  
                          Jessica Wagner                                    
                          Jennifer Trian                                    
                          Nathan Peskett                                    
                          Nick Bailey                                       
10             126        KPMG All Starz             1:04:34  
                          Rebekah Kasumu                                    
                          John Donnelly                                     
                          Bernard Opoku                                     
11             162        Team Ambiance              1:06:08  
                          Renalda Bean                                      
                          Shannon Trott                                     
                          Corey Vance                                       
                          Janae Smith                                       
12             132        #onlyhereforthefood        1:07:20  
                          Abbie MacEachin                                   
                          Emily Woodcock                                    
                          Mark Danforth                                     
                          Albert Oberholzer                                 
13             172        The Young & The Breathless 1:08:41  
                          Shonette Higgins                                  
                          Diallo Hendricks                                  
                          Ioana Mitarca                                     
                          Michael Orieka                                    
14             207        Maple Baconators           1:12:13  
                          Kendra Sawchuk                                    
                          William Luu                                       
                          Andrew Bonner                                     
                          Giselle Yeung                                     
15             188        Spartans                   1:12:31  
                          Susie Lacey                                       
                          Sam Smith                                         
                          Grace Edy                                         
                          Sophie Ware                                       
16             161        Road to Tokyo              1:13:26  
                          Jasmine Chukwuonu                                 
                          Arion Mapp                                        
                          Cathryn Minors                                    
                          Chardo Quinn                                      


Adult Team of 4 (RC) Mixed
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christine Dailey      127 30  1       F      Devonshire  BM  46:19   
2     Zoe Roberts           144 36  2       F      Southampton  BM 54:24   
3     Karen Hodgson         169 34  3       F      Warwick  BM     54:46   
4     holger eiselt         167 43  4       M      hamilton  BM    55:22   
5     Benjamin Wilshaw      125 25  5       M      Hamilton  BM    56:14   
6     Sarah Morgan          137 40  6       F      Warwick  BM     56:20   
7     Nicole Botelho        150 24  7       F      Hamilton  BM    1:00:43 
8     Aoife Ohora           166 29  8       F      Paget  BM       1:01:28 
9     Anonymous Participant 124 28  9       F      Smiths  BM      1:02:25 
10    Rebekah Kasumu        126 27  10      F      Hamilton  BM    1:04:34 

Embed Code