Rocky Top 5K Run

Sun October 21, 2018 Sweetwater, TN US 37874 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     234  Brent Bueche      M      Maryville      TN    US      19:39.5 19:39.5 6:20  57  79.0       1        M Ovr              
2     530  Dalton Merrell    M      Tellico Plains TN    US      20:49.0 20:47.3 6:42  16  63.6       1        M 0-19             
3     232  Emily Roy         F      Sweetwater     TN    US      20:53.4 20:53.4 6:44  36  71.1       1        F Ovr              
4     531  Brett Hart        M      Sweetwater     TN    US      21:58.4 21:57.8 7:05  14  62.3       2        M 0-19             
5     236  Kade Correll      M      Sweetwaer      TN    US      21:58.2 21:57.8 7:05  15  61.1       3        M 0-19             
6     228  Erin Bankes       M      Knoxville      TN    US      22:06.0 22:04.7 7:07  45  64.1       1        M 40-49            
7     179  Lance Hamilton    M      Tellico Plains TN    US      23:11.9 23:10.5 7:29  36  57.3       1        M 30-39            
8     223  Brett Ward        M      Sweetwater     TN    US      23:34.2 23:28.4 7:34  63  69.5       1        M 60-69            
9     172  Terry Crowe       M      Knoxville      TN    US      23:33.6 23:31.4 7:35  52  63.5       1        M 50-59            
10    218  Ryam Seaton       M      Madville       TN    US      24:46.3 24:44.9 7:59  16  53.5       4        M 0-19             
11    165  RICHARD BETTIS    M                                   24:54.5 24:50.3 8:01  36  53.5       2        M 30-39            
12    3537 Johnny Pilkey     M      Tellico Plains TN    US      25:18.0 25:16.3 8:09  54  60.0       2        M 50-59            
13    211  JASON HALL        M                                   25:28.5 25:24.1 8:12  40  53.8       2        M 40-49            
14    213  Mike Townsend     M      Sweetwater     TN    US      26:03.2 25:55.1 8:22  51  57.2       3        M 50-59            
15    194  RYLIE STEPHENS    F      KNOXVILLE                    26:58.3 26:53.5 8:40  22  54.7       1        F 20-29            
16    215  Trina Tate        F      Sevierville    TN    US      26:59.3 26:57.4 8:42  49  60.5       1        F 40-49            
17    225  Roman Hamilton    M      Tellico Plains TN    US      27:05.9 27:02.1 8:43  34  48.6       3        M 30-39            
18    224  David Vestal      M      Sweetwater     TN    US      27:11.6 27:08.2 8:45  56  56.7       4        M 50-59            
19    238  BRADY ANDERSON    M                           US      27:33.7 27:29.4 8:52  22  47.0       1        M 20-29            
20    214  Joe Cummings      M      Knoxville      TN    US      27:39.1 27:36.5 8:54  45  51.3       3        M 40-49            
21    222  K. Jackson        F      Sweetwater     TN    US      27:56.2 27:55.9 9:01  12  58.7       1        F 0-19             
22    193  BO STEPHENS       M      KNOXVILLE                    28:07.7 28:02.8 9:03  51  52.8       5        M 50-59            
23    208  C. LONG           M                                   28:03.8 28:02.8 9:03  9   57.9       5        M 0-19             
24    166  James Bivens      M      Benton         AR    US      29:23.6 29:20.4 9:28  52  50.9       6        M 50-59            
25    161  BRAD ABERNATHY    M                                   29:24.8 29:23.7 9:29  32  44.3       4        M 30-39            
26    212  kimberly bystry   F      Madisonville   TN    US      30:09.3 30:08.8 9:43  33  48.9       1        F 30-39            
27    190  ISAAK SMITH       M                                   30:33.1 30:22.9 9:48  17  43.0       6        M 0-19             
28    162  LINDSEY ABERNATHY F                     TN    US      30:30.0 30:26.8 9:49  29  48.3       2        F 20-29            
29    175  B. Goforth        M      Sweetwater     TN    US      30:54.4 30:51.3 9:57  11  48.2       7        M 0-19             
30    233  Jim Fairweather   M      Sweetwater     TN    US      31:02.0 30:58.1 9:59  39  43.8       5        M 30-39            
31    206  AMY HICKS         F                                   31:08.9 31:01.6 10:01 41  49.0       2        F 40-49            
32    196  BRITTANIE WEST    F                                   31:11.9 31:08.5 10:03 31  47.2       2        F 30-39            
33    180  Eria Horton       F      Sweetwater     TN    US      32:00.1 31:56.5 10:18 15  48.4       2        F 0-19             
34    191  NOAH SMITH        M                                   32:51.6 32:45.8 10:34 15  41.0       8        M 0-19             
35    235  Tyler Martin      M      Vonore         TN    US      33:06.1 33:02.1 10:39 26  39.1       2        M 20-29            
36    177  Emma Goforth      F      Sweetwater     TN    US      33:13.6 33:10.6 10:42 13  48.4       3        F 0-19             
37    176  Donna Goforth     F      Sweetwater     TN    US      33:18.5 33:15.3 10:44 45  47.2       3        F 40-49            
38    209  DANNY LONG        M                                   33:20.4 33:19.2 10:45 42  41.6       4        M 40-49            
39    221  Kristy Hodge      F      Sweetewater    TN    US      33:53.5 33:52.4 10:56 40  44.6       4        F 40-49            
40    201  HENRY MESAROSH    M      ATHENS                       34:29.3 34:26.9 11:07 76  55.2       1        M 70-99            
41    586  K. Bystry         F      Madisonville   TN    US      34:29.2 34:29.2 11:07 11  48.8       4        F 0-19             
42    230  Dale Gross        M      Sweetwater     TN    US      35:09.4 35:04.8 11:19 16  37.7       9        M 0-19             
43    227  Ketia Kyle        F      Sweetwater     TN    US      36:38.0 36:32.7 11:47 40  41.4       5        F 40-49            
44    173  Bev Ford          F      Lenoir City    TN    US      36:59.0 36:55.4 11:55 56  47.9       1        F 50-59            
45    231  Artie Gross       M      Sweetwater     TN    US      37:05.7 37:01.0 11:56 46  38.5       5        M 40-49            
46    207  BELLE BAKER       F                                   37:20.4 37:14.4 12:01 16  40.8       5        F 0-19             
47    204  DESTINY PLEMONS   F                                   37:59.1 37:54.9 12:14 24  38.8       3        F 20-29            
48    203  JERRY ALLEN       M      FAYETTEVILLE   GA    US      39:21.8 39:14.2 12:39 50  37.5       7        M 50-59            
49    220  Jeremy Pearson    M      Knoxville      TN    US      39:26.7 39:24.6 12:43 41  34.9       6        M 40-49            
50    205  RODNEY BEST       M      ALCOA                        39:47.7 39:46.9 12:50 70  43.8       2        M 70-99            
51    216  Caroline Randive  F      Sweetwater     TN    US      39:52.5 39:50.1 12:51 23  36.9       4        F 20-29            
52    210  P. LONG           F                                   40:47.8 40:46.7 13:09 11  41.2       6        F 0-19             
53    229  Sterling Dawson   M      Philidelphia   TN    US      42:02.2 41:56.5 13:32 15  32.0       10       M 0-19             
54    174  Doug Ford         M      Lenoir City    TN    US      42:45.7 42:38.7 13:45 57  36.4       8        M 50-59            
55    183  SARA JENNINGS     F                                   43:07.3 42:58.8 13:52 43  35.9       6        F 40-49            
56    219  Jonathan Shamblin M      Lenoir City    TN    US      44:10.8 44:08.8 14:14 16  30.0       11       M 0-19             
57    188  Mike Nelson       M      Sweetwater     TN    US      44:10.8 44:10.8 14:15 50  33.3       9        M 50-59            
58    185  MARTHA MOREE      F                     TN    US      44:53.6 44:44.2 14:26 56  39.5       2        F 50-59            
59    181  APRIL INGRAM      F                                   44:54.1 44:45.0 14:26 54  38.5       3        F 50-59            
60    184  HUGH MCCAMPBELL   M                                   45:47.0 45:35.0 14:42 74  40.4       3        M 70-99            
61    163  KATHY ALLEN       F                                   46:13.7 46:13.7 14:55 61  40.6       1        F 60-69            
62    198  DIANNE WHITEHEAD  F                                   46:43.7 46:42.5 15:04 69  44.6       2        F 60-69            
63    192  JAMES SMOTHERS    M                     TN    US      48:26.1 48:19.6 15:35 67  35.0       2        M 60-69            
64    167  Linda Bivens      F      Benton         AR    US      54:11.1 51:09.3 16:30 53  33.4       4        F 50-59            
65    170  RICHARD CAMPBELL  M                                   52:26.6 52:01.1 16:47 74  35.4       4        M 70-99            
66    195  K. Stockton       F      Lenoir City    TN    US      52:04.4 52:01.8 16:47 10  33.2       7        F 0-19             
67    169  DIANE CAMPBELL    F      Madisonville         US      52:23.9 52:08.2 16:49 71  41.1       1        F 70-99            
68    200  Penny Williams    F      Lenoir City    TN    US      53:08.9 53:06.5 17:08 49  30.7       7        F 40-49            
69    186  Natalie Morgan    F      Madisonville   TN    US      56:18.6 55:55.0 18:02 43  27.6       8        F 40-49            
70    168  B. Bledsoe        F      Madisonville   TN    US      56:17.5 55:56.4 18:03 10  30.9       8        F 0-19             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brent Bueche 234 57  1       M      Maryville TN US 19:39.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Roy 232 36  3       F      Sweetwater TN US 20:53.4 

Embed Code