Rocky Top 5K Run

Sun October 21, 2018 Sweetwater, TN US 37874 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                Time     Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     179 Brent Bueche       M      Maryville     TN    US      19:37.15 19:37.15 6:19  54  77.4       1        M Ovr              
2     162 Andy Boyd          M      Sweetwater    TN    US      21:11.47 21:10.79 6:49  46  67.4       1        M 40-49            
3     40  Colt Baker         M      Greenback     TN    US      23:36.93 23:33.80 7:36  15  56.9       1        M 0-19             
4     70  Oscar Calderon     M      Sweetwater    TN    US      23:58.48 23:56.50 7:43  31  54.4       1        M 30-39            
5     51  Louis Bryan        M      Athens        TN    US      24:20.09 24:19.12 7:50  62  66.6       1        M 60-69            
6     190 Ben Allen          M      Sweetwater    TN    US      24:20.27 24:19.87 7:50  17  53.7       2        M 0-19             
7     183 Brett Ward         M      Sweetwater    TN    US      24:20.17 24:20.17 7:51  60  65.5       2        M 60-69            
8     160 Steven Bearden     M      Knoxville     TN    US      25:02.73 25:00.11 8:03  30  51.9       2        M 30-39            
9     204 Kristofer King     M      Sweetwater    TN    US      25:19.16 25:13.99 8:08  41  54.6       2        M 40-49            
10    178 Andrew Jenkins     M      knoxville     TN    US      25:28.93 25:27.71 8:12  41  54.1       3        M 40-49            
11    230 Wes Isbill         M                                  25:36.74 25:27.77 8:12  29  50.9       1        M 20-29            
12    93  Jason Roy          M      Sweetwater    TN    US      26:17.37 26:13.51 8:27  36  50.7       3        M 30-39            
13    10  Davey Upton        M      Niota         TN    US      26:43.94 26:39.73 8:36  38  50.6       4        M 30-39            
14    214 Amy Anderson       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      26:47.17 26:47.17 8:38  29  55.0       1        F Ovr              
15    97  Keith Townson      M      Sweetwater    TN    US      28:03.85 27:55.70 9:00  28  46.4       2        M 20-29            
16    191 Craig Brackett     M      Sweetwater    TN    US      28:20.55 28:13.06 9:06  37  47.4       5        M 30-39            
17    223 K. Dawson          M                                  28:19.12 28:18.46 9:07  12  50.8       3        M 0-19             
18    205 Jonathan Shamblin  M      Lenoir City   TN    US      28:29.01 28:22.38 9:09  41  48.5       4        M 40-49            
19    161 Danielle Whaley    F      Sweetwater    TN    US      28:46.73 28:43.11 9:15  28  51.3       1        F 20-29            
20    95  Issak Smith        M      Sweetwater    TN    US      29:08.49 29:02.25 9:22  14  47.1       4        M 0-19             
21    53  Shana Fritts       F      Madisonville  TN    US      29:09.08 29:06.62 9:23  45  53.9       1        F 40-49            
22    18  Bo Stephens        M      Knoxville     TN    US      29:41.84 29:36.69 9:33  48  49.0       5        M 40-49            
23    180 Brandon Burnette   M      Niota         TN    US      29:54.43 29:49.14 9:37  25  43.4       3        M 20-29            
24    87  Henry Mesarosh     M      Athens        TN    US      30:00.52 29:58.58 9:40  73  60.5       1        M 70-99            
25    78  Drew Hicks         M      Sweetwater    TN    US      30:02.42 30:02.36 9:41  13  46.6       5        M 0-19             
26    5   Matthew Kile       M      Sweetwater    TN    US      30:05.98 30:05.78 9:42  14  45.4       6        M 0-19             
27    174 Addie Lowe         F      Sweetwater    TN    US      30:17.27 30:14.94 9:45  13  53.2       1        F 0-19             
28    149 Brent Watson       M      Sweetwater    TN    US      30:27.12 30:18.74 9:46  38  44.5       6        M 30-39            
29    96  Jamie Townson      F      Sweetwater    TN    US      30:37.07 30:28.92 9:49  28  48.3       2        F 20-29            
30    163 Brent Cofer        M      Sweetwater    TN    US      31:31.66 31:23.48 10:07 41  43.9       6        M 40-49            
31    228 Jackie Johnson     F                                  31:33.73 31:30.75 10:09 55  55.3       1        F 50-59            
32    6   Frank Crawford     M      Sweetwater    TN    US      31:37.93 31:32.00 10:10 59  50.1       1        M 50-59            
33    8   Franklin Fincher   M      Vinemont      AL    US      31:46.59 31:42.53 10:13 58  49.5       2        M 50-59            
34    105 C. Kile            M      Sweetwater    TN    US      32:16.97 32:16.25 10:24 12  44.6       7        M 0-19             
35    7   Teresa Fincher     F      Vinemont      AL    US      32:43.70 32:39.69 10:32 57  54.6       2        F 50-59            
36    185 Tim Cox            M      Sweetwater    TN    US      33:01.38 32:53.10 10:36 44  42.8       7        M 40-49            
37    201 G. Bunch           F      Morristown    TN    US      33:08.14 32:59.33 10:38 10  52.6       2        F 0-19             
38    72  Taylor Cooper      F      Madisonville  TN    US      33:12.22 33:05.64 10:40 25  44.5       3        F 20-29            
39    211 Amy Hicks          F      Sweetwater    TN    US      33:11.45 33:06.51 10:40 38  45.3       1        F 30-39            
40    48  Wendi Kaczkowski   F      Eagle River   WI    US      33:12.97 33:11.31 10:42 51  50.2       3        F 50-59            
41    199 K. Jackson         F      Sweetwater    TN    US      33:36.39 33:35.17 10:50 9   53.3       3        F 0-19             
42    181 Sunni Kile         F      Sweetwater    TN    US      33:48.63 33:42.97 10:52 39  44.6       2        F 30-39            
43    34  Christie Ridgell   F      Sweetwater    TN    US      33:54.82 33:49.94 10:54 33  43.6       3        F 30-39            
44    159 Ashli Bunch        F      Morristown    TN    US      34:14.89 34:05.68 10:59 40  44.4       2        F 40-49            
45    35  Jamie Hagy         F      Maryville     TN    US      34:44.13 34:37.99 11:10 37  43.1       4        F 30-39            
46    77  A. Hicks           F      Sweetwater    TN    US      34:41.83 34:40.99 11:11 11  48.6       4        F 0-19             
47    98  E. Upton           F      Sweetwater    TN    US      34:42.77 34:41.88 11:11 11  48.6       5        F 0-19             
48    84  Sara Jennings      F      Sweetwater    TN    US      35:19.83 35:13.22 11:21 40  43.0       3        F 40-49            
49    144 Jessica Doss       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      35:31.18 35:28.66 11:26 24  41.5       4        F 20-29            
50    206 Marty Kyle         M      Sweetwater    TN    US      36:24.12 36:19.54 11:43 38  37.1       7        M 30-39            
51    54  Megan Roberts      F      Niota         TN    US      36:26.52 36:21.55 11:43 22  40.5       5        F 20-29            
52    208 Jeremy Pearson     M                                  36:30.54 36:28.53 11:45 39  37.2       8        M 30-39            
53    22  Aliceson Bowman    F      Sweetwater    TN    US      36:46.19 36:38.94 11:49 42  41.8       4        F 40-49            
54    151 Angie Watson       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      36:49.39 36:41.55 11:50 36  40.5       5        F 30-39            
55    38  J. Hagy            M      Maryville     TN    US      37:02.49 36:59.10 11:55 12  38.9       8        M 0-19             
56    81  Leslie Hicks       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      37:32.19 37:25.21 12:04 36  39.7       6        F 30-39            
57    28  Leaha Cofer        F      Sweetwater    TN    US      37:33.18 37:25.34 12:04 38  40.0       7        F 30-39            
58    20  Tamaryn Crowder    F      Sweetwater    TN    US      37:32.08 37:25.62 12:04 30  39.4       8        F 30-39            
59    200 Kristy Hodge       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      37:33.39 37:31.62 12:06 37  39.8       9        F 30-39            
60    11  Shelby Billingsley F      Sweetwater    TN    US      37:40.82 37:37.90 12:08 43  41.0       5        F 40-49            
61    216 Danny LOng         M                                  37:47.87 37:41.42 12:09 39  36.0       9        M 30-39            
62    217 P. Long            F                                  37:47.75 37:41.57 12:09 8   49.1       6        F 0-19             
63    9   Sharon Huffstetler F      Sweetwater    TN    US      37:59.83 37:55.87 12:14 45  41.3       6        F 40-49            
64    213 A. Mcdaniel        F      Sweetwater    TN    US      38:07.95 38:03.44 12:16 10  45.6       7        F 0-19             
65    50  James Smothers     M      Philadelphia  TN    US      38:19.45 38:12.07 12:19 64  43.1       3        M 60-69            
66    193 Austin Littleton   M      Sweetwater    TN    US      38:24.79 38:24.70 12:23 15  34.9       9        M 0-19             
67    90  Lillie Nichols     F      Sweetwater    TN    US      38:50.29 38:46.78 12:30 13  41.5       8        F 0-19             
68    33  Jacqueline Mason   F      Sweetwater    TN    US      38:53.08 38:50.63 12:31 50  42.4       4        F 50-59            
69    184 Suzanne Ward       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      38:53.06 38:50.83 12:31 60  47.6       1        F 60-69            
70    75  R. Foxx            F      Sweetwater    TN    US      40:09.25 39:59.76 12:54 11  42.2       9        F 0-19             
71    101 Destiny Woodby     F      Sweetwater    TN    US      40:09.24 40:04.39 12:55 13  40.1       10       F 0-19             
72    227 Kenny Archer       M                                  40:42.60 40:40.00 13:07 58  38.6       3        M 50-59            
73    32  Dianne Whitehead   F      Sweetwater    TN    US      40:49.77 40:48.58 13:09 66  48.9       2        F 60-69            
74    39  Belle Baker        F      Greenback     TN    US      41:14.75 41:11.39 13:17 13  39.0       11       F 0-19             
75    83  Kichal Jennings    M      Sweetwater    TN    US      41:53.93 41:46.97 13:28 40  32.8       8        M 40-49            
76    25  Lisa Crowder       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      42:00.46 41:54.26 13:31 46  37.7       7        F 40-49            
77    79  Holly Hicks        F      Sweetwater    TN    US      43:06.87 43:01.12 13:52 40  35.2       8        F 40-49            
78    69  Angelica Calderon  F      Sweetwater    TN    US      43:06.71 43:01.19 13:52 24  34.2       6        F 20-29            
79    152 Linda Hobbs        F      Philadelphia  TN    US      43:50.80 43:37.31 14:04 66  45.7       3        F 60-69            
80    74  Joy Foxx           F      Philadelphia  TN    US      43:50.65 43:37.70 14:04 38  34.3       10       F 30-39            
81    176 Starlett Johnson   F      Sweetwater    TN    US      44:23.98 44:18.62 14:17 51  37.6       5        F 50-59            
82    175 Becca Webb         F      Englewood     TN    US      44:24.00 44:18.73 14:17 36  33.6       11       F 30-39            
83    182 Sandy Phillips     F      Reliance      TN    US      44:36.98 44:31.42 14:21 57  40.1       6        F 50-59            
84    219 Theresa Mason      F                                  45:03.45 44:50.36 14:27 50  36.8       7        F 50-59            
85    100 Amy Wood           F      Sweetwater    TN    US      45:16.83 45:13.37 14:35 28  32.6       7        F 20-29            
86    94  Brylee Russell     F      Sweetwater    TN    US      46:20.16 46:15.35 14:55 13  34.8       12       F 0-19             
87    45  April Ingram       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      47:09.29 46:56.94 15:08 51  35.5       8        F 50-59            
88    212 Martha Moree       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      47:09.40 46:57.52 15:08 53  36.3       9        F 50-59            
89    52  Laura Barnes       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      47:30.79 47:19.16 15:15 36  31.4       12       F 30-39            
90    49  Amanda Burchfield  F      Sweetwater    TN    US      47:48.32 47:36.85 15:21 35  31.2       13       F 30-39            
91    68  Alyssa Burden      F      Sweetwater    TN    US      48:05.58 48:02.25 15:29 13  33.5       13       F 0-19             
92    194 Amillia Littleton  F      Sweetwater    TN    US      48:06.21 48:02.62 15:29 13  33.5       14       F 0-19             
93    36  Bill Baker         M      Maryville     TN    US      49:11.64 48:53.15 15:46 59  32.3       4        M 50-59            
94    41  Cathy Baker        F      Greenback     TN    US      49:11.50 48:53.32 15:46 59  37.4       10       F 50-59            
95    198 Julie White        F      Sweetwater    TN    US      49:14.45 49:02.27 15:49 47  32.6       9        F 40-49            
96    229 A. Baker           M                                  49:12.04 49:08.24 15:51 9   33.0       10       M 0-19             
97    192 Callie Brackett    F      Sweetwater    TN    US      49:48.84 49:36.18 16:00 36  30.0       14       F 30-39            
98    26  Mike Turpin        M      Sweetwater    TN    US      49:54.86 49:51.44 16:04 61  32.2       4        M 60-69            
99    27  Susan Turpin       F      Sweetwater    TN    US      49:54.77 49:52.04 16:05 60  37.1       4        F 60-69            
100   86  Lola Lynn          F      Sweetwater    TN    US      52:37.02 52:28.06 16:55 46  30.1       10       F 40-49            
101   85  Jamie Lynn         M      Sweetwater    TN    US      52:49.98 52:41.47 16:59 38  25.6       10       M 30-39            
102   1   Deborah Nokes      F      Sweetwater    TN    US      53:59.01 53:56.83 17:24 55  32.3       11       F 50-59            
103   2   Patty Shamblin     F      Sweetwater    TN    US      53:58.98 53:57.05 17:24 62  35.1       5        F 60-69            
104   222 Nancy Barone       F                                  56:20.38 56:07.09 18:06 72  38.6       1        F 70-99            
99999 177 Donna Martin       F      Madisonville, TN    US      DQ       29:03.03 9:22  59  62.9                                   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brent Bueche 179 54  1       M      Maryville TN US 19:37.15 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Amy Anderson 214 29  14      F      Sweetwater TN US 26:47.17 

Embed Code