Rocky Top 5K Run

Sun October 21, 2018 Sweetwater, TN US 37874 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                              Time     Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     111 Brent Bueche      M      Maryville    TN    US      19:32.23 19:32.18 6:18  66  85.8       1        M Ovr              
2     42  EMILY ROY         F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      20:20.56 20:19.32 6:33  33  72.7       1        F Ovr              
3     82  Jacob Fields      M      Knoxville    TN    US      21:13.49 21:12.32 6:50  13  66.0       1        M 0-19             
4     7   Maggie Arnold     F      Knoxville    TN    US      22:05.98 22:04.32 7:07  13  72.9       1        F 0-19             
5     60  DAVID COMPTON     M      MADISONVILLE TN    US      22:32.75 22:32.61 7:16  33  58.1       1        M 30-39            
6     6   Caroline Arnold   F      Knoxville    TN    US      22:36.17 22:35.22 7:17  13  71.2       2        F 0-19             
7     95  Paul Dacus        M      Loudon       TN    US      23:21.94 23:15.16 7:30  32  56.1       2        M 30-39            
8     84  Brett Ward        M      Sweetwater   TN    US      24:00.43 23:56.93 7:44  61  67.1       1        M 60-69            
9     88  Carter Vestal     M      Sweetwater   TN    US      23:59.82 23:58.14 7:44  20  54.0       1        M 20-29            
10    29  Valerie Jordan    F      Sweetwater   TN    US      24:37.06 24:35.32 7:56  35  60.3       1        F 30-39            
11    109 Geri Cantrell     F      Athens       TN    US      25:13.40 25:12.42 8:08  36  59.0       2        F 30-39            
12    102 Bridgett Prichard F      Decatur      TN    US      25:17.49 25:16.63 8:09  34  58.6       3        F 30-39            
13    75  Kara Graham       F      Niota        TN    US      25:43.69 25:42.05 8:17  28  57.3       1        F 20-29            
14    81  Ariana Davidson   F      Sweetwater   TN    US      26:15.60 26:14.38 8:28  17  57.0       3        F 0-19             
15    53  DAVID VESTAL      M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      26:19.72 26:17.40 8:29  54  57.8       1        M 50-59            
16    65  Amy Anderson      F                                 26:31.48 26:29.47 8:33  30  55.6       4        F 30-39            
17    96  Sonya Dacus       F      Loudon       TN    US      27:19.36 27:14.93 8:47  28  54.1       2        F 20-29            
18    83  Rylie Stephens    F      Knoxville    TN    US      27:17.92 27:15.72 8:48  20  54.0       3        F 20-29            
19    108 Julie Ladd        F      Riceille     TN    US      27:42.28 27:40.90 8:56  35  53.6       5        F 30-39            
20    11  MIKE BUNCH        M      MORRISTOWN   TN    US      27:50.66 27:47.57 8:58  49  52.5       1        M 40-49            
21    90  Ben Allen         M      Sweetwater   TN    US      28:20.95 28:20.95 9:09  18  45.7       2        M 0-19             
22    57  KRIS KING         M                                 28:51.54 28:49.15 9:18  44  48.8       2        M 40-49            
23    94  TIm Cox           M      Sweetwater   TN    US      29:02.70 28:56.77 9:20  45  49.0       3        M 40-49            
24    78  Jaci Baker        F      Sweetwater   TN    US      29:05.36 29:04.33 9:23  17  51.5       4        F 0-19             
25    89  Breanna King      F      Sweetwater   TN    US      29:19.02 29:16.36 9:27  20  50.3       4        F 20-29            
26    47  BO STEPHENS       M      KNOXVILLE    TN    US      29:30.40 29:28.08 9:30  49  49.5       4        M 40-49            
27    105 Will Roy          M      Maryville    TN    US      30:19.42 30:19.42 9:47  35  43.7       3        M 30-39            
28    39  HENRY MESAROSH    M      ATHENS       TN    US      30:45.71 30:45.02 9:55  74  59.9       1        M 70-99            
29    91  Marty Kyle        M      Sweetwater   TN    US      30:59.15 30:55.91 9:59  39  43.9       4        M 30-39            
30    104 Sophie McCosh     F      Sweetwater   TN    US      31:06.91 31:05.61 10:02 16  48.9       5        F 0-19             
31    68  John Elliott      M      Athens       TN    US      31:38.76 31:38.76 10:13 71  55.8       2        M 70-99            
32    99  G. Bunch          F      Morristown   TN    US      31:56.65 31:53.47 10:17 11  52.9       6        F 0-19             
33    10  ASHLI BUNCH       F      MORRISTOWN   TN    US      32:11.04 32:06.13 10:21 41  47.4       1        F 40-49            
34    23  AMY HICKS         F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      32:39.59 32:36.91 10:31 39  46.1       6        F 30-39            
35    70  Joe Leslie        M      Madisonville TN    US      33:30.24 33:30.24 10:48 37  40.0       5        M 30-39            
36    12  TAYLOR COOPER     F      MADISONVILLE TN    US      33:41.13 33:33.38 10:49 26  43.9       5        F 20-29            
37    87  K. JACKSON        F                         US      33:52.12 33:51.50 10:55 10  51.2       7        F 0-19             
38    48  H. STEPHENS       F      KNOXVILLE    TN    US      34:01.94 33:59.86 10:58 12  48.4       8        F 0-19             
39    20  TERESA FINCHER    F      VINEMONT     AL    US      34:46.65 34:41.39 11:11 58  52.1       1        F 50-59            
40    19  FRANKLIN FINCHER  M                   AL    US      34:46.86 34:41.48 11:11 59  45.5       2        M 50-59            
41    54  JONATHAN WHITE    M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      35:30.10 35:28.57 11:27 16  37.3       3        M 0-19             
42    25  DREW HICKS        M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      35:31.78 35:31.78 11:28 14  38.5       5        M 0-19             
43    24  CARSON HICKS      M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      35:31.78 35:31.78 11:28 14  38.5       4        M 0-19             
44    100 J. Bunch          M      Morristown   TN    US      35:47.85 35:45.31 11:32 8   47.9       6        M 0-19             
45    36  Jacqueline Mason  F      Sweetwater   TN    US      35:48.83 35:45.54 11:32 51  46.6       2        F 50-59            
46    63  TREY ARCHER       M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      37:31.94 37:24.62 12:04 26  34.6       2        M 20-29            
47    76  Jocob Hagy        M      Maryville    TN    US      37:27.77 37:27.10 12:05 13  37.3       7        M 0-19             
48    43  JASON ROY         M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      37:46.04 37:31.65 12:06 37  35.7       6        M 30-39            
49    28  APRIL INGRAM      F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      38:11.67 38:03.37 12:17 52  44.3       3        F 50-59            
50    67  A. MCDANIEL       F                                 38:32.99 38:32.88 12:26 11  43.7       9        F 0-19             
51    79  D. Wilson         M      Sweetwater   TN    US      38:35.52 38:33.86 12:26 11  38.6       8        M 0-19             
52    101 A. Hicks          F      Sweetwater   TN    US      38:34.78 38:34.43 12:27 12  42.6       10       F 0-19             
53    92  Ketia Kyle        F      Sweetwater   TN    US      38:53.49 38:49.77 12:32 38  38.6       7        F 30-39            
54    85  Tammy Holloway    F      Sweetwater   TN    US      40:21.80 40:13.78 12:59 39  37.4       8        F 30-39            
55    69  MARCUS JOHNSON    M                                 40:19.80 40:19.80 13:01 34  32.7       7        M 30-39            
56    33  BRITTANY LASHLEY  F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      40:26.44 40:22.52 13:01 24  36.5       6        F 20-29            
57    66  Bill McDaniel     M                                 40:35.72 40:35.19 13:06 44  34.7       5        M 40-49            
58    17  JENNIFER DACUS    F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      40:57.65 40:49.28 13:10 38  36.7       9        F 30-39            
59    93  Kendall Baker     F      Vonore       TN    US      40:50.94 40:50.13 13:10 14  38.6       11       F 0-19             
60    86  Kristy Hodge      F      Sweetwater   TN    US      40:54.53 40:53.56 13:11 38  36.6       10       F 30-39            
61    56  AMY WOOD          F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      41:38.79 41:34.70 13:25 29  35.4       7        F 20-29            
62    5   KENNY ARCHER      M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      41:41.12 41:36.02 13:25 58  37.7       3        M 50-59            
63    71  Sonja Jones       F      Niota        TN    US      42:23.04 42:12.97 13:37 55  41.3       4        F 50-59            
64    46  JAMES SMOTHERS    M      PHILADELPHIA TN    US      43:16.03 43:08.17 13:55 65  38.5       2        M 60-69            
65    18  BRANDI DAVIS      F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      43:52.51 43:50.63 14:09 30  33.6       11       F 30-39            
66    45  TYRA SMITH        F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      44:55.25 44:54.00 14:29 16  33.9       12       F 0-19             
67    41  MAKAYLA ROCKHOLT  F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      46:34.93 46:34.29 15:01 13  34.5       13       F 0-19             
68    72  Eli Hagy          M      Maryville    TN    US      47:14.01 47:13.66 15:14 15  28.4       9        M 0-19             
69    77  Colt Baker        M      Vonore       TN    US      47:14.24 47:13.75 15:14 16  28.0       10       M 0-19             
70    26  LESLIE HICKS      F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      47:34.09 47:26.95 15:18 37  31.5       12       F 30-39            
71    14  TAMARYN CROWDER   F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      47:34.09 47:27.53 15:19 31  31.0       13       F 30-39            
72    9   LORI BREEDEN      F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      47:49.07 47:42.66 15:23 42  32.1       2        F 40-49            
73    74  Debra Graham      F      Niota        TN    US      48:12.06 48:01.27 15:29 59  38.1       5        F 50-59            
74    98  Teiandrea Conwell F      Sweetwater   TN    US      50:19.12 50:09.52 16:11 25  29.4       8        F 20-29            
75    51  DAVID TURPIN      M      SWEETWATER   TN    US      51:11.39 51:02.81 16:28 62  31.7       3        M 60-69            
76    52  SUSAN TURPIN      F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      51:11.18 51:03.12 16:28 61  36.7       1        F 60-69            
77    34  DANNY LONG        M      MADISONVILLE TN    US      51:25.17 51:22.20 16:34 40  26.6       6        M 40-49            
78    35  P. LONG           F      MADISONVILLE TN    US      51:24.74 51:22.66 16:34 9   34.8       14       F 0-19             
79    106 Jessica Trejo     F      Sweetwater   TN    US      53:36.10 53:31.75 17:16 29  27.5       9        F 20-29            
80    4   ELAINE ARCHER     F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      53:55.86 53:49.10 17:22 60  34.4       2        F 60-69            
81    31  Rachel Knowles    F      Pikeville    TN    US      54:13.09 54:04.59 17:27 21  27.2       10       F 20-29            
82    27  Michaela Howser   F      Pikeville    TN    US      54:14.93 54:06.09 17:27 20  27.2       11       F 20-29            
83    3   TERESA ANDERSON   F      SWEETWATER   TN    US      56:11.92 56:05.48 18:06 57  31.8       6        F 50-59            
84    49  KAREN THOMAS      F      Sweetwater   TN    US      56:12.92 56:06.61 18:06 59  32.6       7        F 50-59            
85    21  Laurie Heffron    F      Decatur      TN    US      57:06.30 56:54.45 18:21 53  30.0       8        F 50-59            


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brent Bueche 111 66  1       M      Maryville TN US 19:32.23 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     EMILY ROY 42  33  2       F      SWEETWATER TN US 20:20.56 

Embed Code