Rocky Top 5K Run

Sun October 21, 2018 Sweetwater, TN US 37874 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     85  Brent Bueche          M      Maryville    TN    US      18:43.1 18:42.0 6:02  56  82.4       1        M Ovr              
2     80  Barry Carroll         M      Etowah       TN    US      20:12.7 20:11.5 6:31  36  65.9       1        M 30-39            
3     82  Emily Roy             F      Sweetwater   TN    US      21:05.7 21:05.4 6:48  35  70.3       1        F Ovr              
4     49  TYLER LATHAM          M                                 22:36.5 22:36.0 7:17  20  57.3       1        M 20-29            
5     60  Josh Parton           M      Seymour      TN    US      23:51.2 23:49.5 7:41  14  57.4       1        M 0-19             
6     77  Mike Carpenter        M      Sweetwater   TN    US      24:17.5 24:16.2 7:50  44  58.0       1        M 40-49            
7     76  Anonymous Participant M                         US      24:27.9 24:23.6 7:52  13  57.4       2        M 0-19             
8     79  H. Smith              M      Sweetwater   TN    US      24:58.9 24:55.9 8:03  12  57.8       3        M 0-19             
9     59  J. Parton             M      Seymour      TN    US      25:10.4 25:08.9 8:07  12  57.3       4        M 0-19             
10    62  Danny Hutches         M      Seymour      TN    US      25:34.4 25:31.3 8:14  53  59.0       1        M 50-59            
11    16  Terry Crowe           M      Knoxville    TN    US      25:44.2 25:42.8 8:18  51  57.7       2        M 50-59            
12    58  Jonathan Shamblin     M                                 25:48.2 25:46.2 8:19  43  54.2       2        M 40-49            
13    83  Nathan Robinson       M      Decatur      TN    US      26:17.3 26:15.4 8:28  36  50.7       2        M 30-39            
14    86  Will Roy              M      Maryville    TN    US      27:04.2 27:00.1 8:43  36  49.3       3        M 30-39            
15    81  Kara Graham           F      Niota        TN    US      28:23.8 28:20.7 9:09  29  52.0       1        F 20-29            
16    55  Jake Hagy             M                                 29:46.6 29:43.5 9:35  14  46.0       5        M 0-19             
17    66  K. Jackson            F      Sweetwater   TN    US      29:49.9 29:49.4 9:37  11  56.5       1        F 0-19             
18    57  Dan Caulfield         M                                 30:16.2 30:12.1 9:45  64  54.6       1        M 60-69            
19    17  Amy Hicks             F                                 31:21.7 31:17.2 10:06 40  48.4       1        F 40-49            
20    72  Mike Bunch            M      Morristown   TN    US      31:19.7 31:18.8 10:06 50  47.0       3        M 50-59            
21    53  Eli Hagy              M                                 31:22.1 31:19.5 10:06 16  42.2       6        M 0-19             
22    54  Belle Baker           F                                 31:22.0 31:19.9 10:06 15  49.4       2        F 0-19             
23    73  G. Bunch              F      Morristown   TN    US      31:58.1 31:56.7 10:18 12  51.5       3        F 0-19             
24    63  B. Taylor             F      Madisonville TN    US      31:57.9 31:57.2 10:18 9   56.0       4        F 0-19             
25    28  Henry Mesarosh        M                                 32:33.0 32:30.7 10:29 75  57.5       1        M 70-99            
26    71  Ashli BUnch           F      Morristown   TN    US      32:41.1 32:38.6 10:32 42  46.9       2        F 40-49            
27    33  Bethany Smith         F      Dayton       TN    US      33:09.6 33:04.2 10:40 53  51.5       1        F 50-59            
28    8   C. Brown              M      Knoxville    TN    US      33:38.5 33:38.0 10:51 8   51.0       7        M 0-19             
29    6   Tyler Blankenship     M      Sweetwater   TN    US      34:26.1 34:22.0 11:05 37  39.0       4        M 30-39            
30    23  Ketia Kyle            F                                 34:56.1 34:49.3 11:14 39  43.2       1        F 30-39            
31    24  Marty Kyle            M                                 34:56.1 34:49.8 11:14 40  39.3       3        M 40-49            
32    34  Jeff Smith            M      Dayton       TN    US      35:40.4 35:35.0 11:29 56  43.3       4        M 50-59            
33    25  Joe Leslie            M      Madisonville TN    US      35:51.7 35:47.6 11:33 38  37.7       5        M 30-39            
34    74  J. Bunch              M      Morristown   TN    US      36:38.2 36:37.9 11:49 9   44.4       8        M 0-19             
35    64  Beth Caulfield        F      Athens       TN    US      37:44.7 37:39.6 12:09 62  50.3       1        F 60-69            
36    87  C. Allen              F                                 38:00.1 37:53.9 12:14 12  43.4       5        F 0-19             
37    3   Jerry  Allen          M                   GA    US      38:14.0 38:07.4 12:18 49  38.3       4        M 40-49            
38    84  Emily Haas            F                                 39:18.4 39:16.2 12:40 29  37.5       2        F 20-29            
39    21  Ellyn Johnson         F      Sweetwater   TN    US      40:26.1 40:17.4 13:00 47  39.6       3        F 40-49            
40    20  Alan Johnson          M      Sweetwater   TN    US      40:26.9 40:18.5 13:00 51  36.8       5        M 50-59            
41    65  Sami Shope            F                                 42:10.2 42:05.9 13:35 18  35.2       6        F 0-19             
42    67  P. Long               F      Madisonvile  TN    US      42:08.6 42:07.4 13:35 10  41.2       7        F 0-19             
43    68  Danny Long            M      Madisonville TN    US      42:08.9 42:08.0 13:35 41  32.7       5        M 40-49            
44    1   Brandon Allan         M                                 42:25.0 42:16.9 13:38 34  31.2       6        M 30-39            
45    2   Lindsey Allan         F      Knoxville                  42:25.3 42:17.4 13:39 30  34.8       2        F 30-39            
46        Jackie Snyder         F                         US      42:28.8 42:27.8 13:42                8        F 0-19             
47    61  John Parton           M      Seymour      TN    US      42:42.8 42:38.1 13:45 45  33.3       6        M 40-49            
48    78  Ashley Howard         F      Sweetwater   TN    US      42:56.8 42:52.5 13:50 18  34.5       9        F 0-19             
49    51  JANE MASON            F                                 45:06.0 45:02.2 14:32 60  41.1       2        F 60-69            
50    19  April Ingram          F      Sweetwater   TN    US      45:26.2 45:19.6 14:37 53  37.6       2        F 50-59            
51    29  Martha Moree          F      Sweetwater   TN    US      45:26.4 45:19.8 14:37 55  38.4       3        F 50-59            
52    35  James Smothers        M                                 45:59.5 45:50.2 14:47 66  36.6       2        M 60-69            
53    70  Amanda Burchfield     F      Sweetwater   TN    US      48:30.5 48:23.3 15:37 37  30.9       3        F 30-39            
54    75  Laura Barnes          F      Sweetwater   TN    US      48:30.7 48:23.5 15:37 38  31.0       4        F 30-39            
55    31  Sonya Roy             F                                 52:58.3 52:54.9 17:04 49  30.8       4        F 40-49            
56    32  Brenda Skinner        F                         US      53:03.2 52:59.7 17:06 60  34.9       3        F 60-69            
57    38  K. Stockton           F      Lenoir City  TN    US      53:22.8 53:14.5 17:10 9   33.6       10       F 0-19             
58    42  Penny Williams        F      Lenoir City  TN    US      57:32.0 57:23.3 18:31 48  28.1       5        F 40-49            
59    88  Kim Stockton          F      Sweetwater   TN    US      57:32.5 57:24.0 18:31 50  28.7       4        F 50-59            
60    14  Richard Campbell      M                                 58:05.5 57:50.0 18:39 73  31.3       2        M 70-99            
61    13  Ellen Campbell        F      Knoxville    TN    US      58:04.4 57:50.2 18:39 55  30.1       5        F 50-59            
62    12  Diane Campbell        F                         US      58:04.8 57:50.4 18:39 70  36.4       1        F 70-99            


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brent Bueche 85  56  1       M      Maryville TN US 18:43.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Roy 82  35  3       F      Sweetwater TN US 21:05.7 

Embed Code