Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            State Country First Half First Half First Half Second Hal Second Hal Second Hal Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                                  Pace       Place                 Pace       Place      Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1016 Richard Powell         M      Sugar Land      TX    US                                       2:36:14    11:50      39         2:36:17.56 2:36:13.99 5:58  29  79.0       1        M Open              
2     1033 Michael LaForest       M      Missoula        MT    US                                       2:59:42    13:37      47         2:59:43.83 2:59:41.82 6:52  37  69.5       2        M Open              
3     1022 John Muir              M      Whitefish       MT    US      1:29:03    6:51       1          1:37:07    7:21       1          3:06:10.60 3:06:06.93 7:06  40  68.2       3        M Open              
                                                                                                                                                                                    1        M Masters           
4     1037 Tor Gudmundsen         M      Helena          MT    US      1:32:44    7:08       2          1:38:53    7:29       2          3:11:36.99 3:11:33.72 7:19  54  74.5       1        M 50-59             
5     1025 Turner Colvin          M      Helena          MT    US      1:34:03    7:14       4          1:44:33    7:55       3          3:18:38.73 3:18:36.72 7:35  26  62.2       1        M 20-29             
6     1036 Samuel Spence          M      Lakeside        MT    US      1:32:49    7:08       3          1:52:08    8:30       5          3:25:01.10 3:24:57.31 7:49  30  60.2       1        M 30-39             
7     1028 Andrew Kump            M      Apple Valley    MN    US      1:40:40    7:45       7          1:49:00    8:15       4          3:29:47.31 3:29:39.64 8:00  28  58.9       2        M 20-29             
8     1006 Patrick Reilly         M      Kalispell       MT    US      1:36:18    7:24       5          1:55:58    8:47       7          3:32:24.60 3:32:16.44 8:06  23  58.2       3        M 20-29             
9     3    seth carbonari         M      Hamilton        MT    US      1:38:16    7:34       6          1:58:08    8:57       11         3:36:46.06 3:36:24.44 8:16  46  61.5       1        M 40-49             
10    1005 Latimer Hoke           M      Eureka          MT    US      1:46:04    8:10       11         1:55:18    8:44       6          3:41:31.15 3:41:22.22 8:27  27  55.8       4        M 20-29             
11    1040 Clay Curtis            M      Plantersville   MS    US      1:48:29    8:21       13         1:56:24    8:49       9          3:45:43.77 3:44:52.69 8:35  44  58.2       2        M 40-49             
12    1027 Chris Dunn             M      Calgary         AB    CA      1:51:25    8:34       17         1:56:05    8:48       8          3:47:36.48 3:47:30.14 8:41  39  55.5       2        M 30-39             
13    1042 Jon Cardiello          M      Missoula        MT    US      1:48:40    8:22       14         1:59:29    9:03       12         3:48:31.67 3:48:08.79 8:42  25  54.1       5        M 20-29             
14    1046 Christina Eggensperger F      Butte           MT    US      1:52:16    8:38       18         1:56:31    8:50       10         3:48:47.64 3:48:37.54 8:44  31  59.5       1        F Open              
15    1035 Derek Mckinzie         M      Kalispell       MT    US      1:41:17    7:47       8          2:12:48    10:04      23         3:54:09.07 3:54:04.76 8:56  29  52.8       6        M 20-29             
16    1    Sean Wildhaber         M      Missoula        MT    US      1:45:04    8:05       10         2:10:15    9:52       18         3:55:21.39 3:55:19.38 8:59  38  53.3       3        M 30-39             
17    1026 Vanessa Lee Smith      F      Elkford         BC    CA      1:46:49    8:13       12         2:09:22    9:48       15         3:56:10.99 3:55:47.79 9:00  38  58.8       2        F Open              
18    1043 John Nelson            M      Bigfork         MT    US      1:44:26    8:02       9          2:13:04    10:05      25         3:57:31.74 3:57:29.73 9:04  25  52.0       7        M 20-29             
19    1077 Annie Starzynski       F      pincher creek   AB    CA      1:53:52    8:46       20         2:03:55    9:23       13         3:57:47.44 3:57:31.23 9:04  42  59.9       3        F Open              
                                                                                                                                                                                    1        F Masters           
20    1003 Paul Timoshenko        M      Calgary         AB    CA      1:52:49    8:41       19         2:11:35    9:58       21         4:04:34.94 4:04:24.90 9:20  60  61.7       1        M 60-69             
21    4    Andrew Matulionis      M      Whitefish       MT    US      1:56:14    8:56       22         2:10:00    9:51       17         4:06:41.07 4:06:13.54 9:24  53  57.5       2        M 50-59             
22    1011 Michael Van Gorder     M      San Diego       CA    US      1:49:34    8:26       15         2:18:19    10:29      34         4:07:59.68 4:07:53.73 9:28  29  49.8       8        M 20-29             
23    2    Susan Armstrong        F      Columbia Falls  MT    US      1:55:03    8:51       21         2:14:13    10:10      27         4:09:15.72 4:09:11.68 9:31  59  69.9       1        F 50-59             
24    1052 Bradley Gerner         M      Missoula        MT    US      2:02:10    9:24       30         2:07:07    9:38       14         4:09:43.36 4:09:16.59 9:31  20  49.5       9        M 20-29             
25    1044 Cassie Smith           F      Missoula        MT    US      1:57:53    9:04       23         2:14:43    10:12      28         4:12:59.13 4:12:36.45 9:38  23  53.8       1        F 20-29             
26    1049 Bianca Golling         F      Libby           MT    US      2:01:52    9:22       29         2:11:14    9:57       20         4:13:32.35 4:13:05.92 9:40  26  53.7       2        F 20-29             
27    1029 Alaina Buchwald        F      Saint Paul      MN    US      1:59:58    9:14       27         2:13:36    10:07      26         4:13:58.57 4:13:34.14 9:41  27  53.6       3        F 20-29             
28    1018 Kimberly Sloan         F      Libby           MT    US      2:05:10    9:38       35         2:09:52    9:50       16         4:15:21.72 4:15:01.45 9:44  37  54.1       1        F 30-39             
29    1010 Avery Sampson          F      Vancouver       WA    US      1:59:37    9:12       26         2:15:58    10:18      29         4:15:47.89 4:15:35.12 9:45  29  53.2       4        F 20-29             
30    1050 Brittany Katzer        F      Libby           MT    US      2:05:10    9:38       34         2:10:26    9:53       19         4:15:55.94 4:15:35.54 9:45  33  53.3       2        F 30-39             
31    1041 Gregory Wiens          M      Helena          MT    US      1:57:58    9:04       24         2:18:33    10:30      35         4:16:53.93 4:16:30.75 9:47  26  48.1       10       M 20-29             
32    1048 Michael P Warner       M      Stevensville    MT    US      2:02:10    9:24       31         2:16:31    10:21      31         4:19:07.80 4:18:41.16 9:52  20  47.7       11       M 20-29             
33    1014 Becky Middleton        F      Whitefish       MT    US      2:03:36    9:30       33         2:16:20    10:20      30         4:20:05.46 4:19:55.60 9:55  41  54.3       1        F 40-49             
34    1023 Michael Walton         M      Lethbridge      AB    CA      2:08:11    9:52       37         2:13:03    10:05      24         4:21:22.45 4:21:13.43 9:58  30  47.3       4        M 30-39             
35    1004 Sarah Leimer           F      Stoughton       WI    US      2:08:57    9:55       40         2:12:25    10:02      22         4:21:34.44 4:21:21.74 9:59  45  55.8       2        F 40-49             
36    1039 Craig Thompson         M      Carmel          IN    US      1:58:26    9:07       25         2:23:10    10:51      38         4:21:47.46 4:21:35.35 9:59  47  51.3       3        M 40-49             
37    1038 Amanda Samuel          F      Bellevue        AB    CA      2:06:58    9:46       36         2:17:05    10:23      32         4:24:05.28 4:24:03.27 10:05 39  52.8       3        F 30-39             
38    1020 Allison Capron         F      Bellevue        AB    CA      2:08:58    9:55       41         2:18:10    10:28      33         4:27:19.77 4:27:07.16 10:12 51  58.6       2        F 50-59             
39    1001 Elise Robocker         F      Kalispell       MT    US      2:10:47    10:04      42         2:19:01    10:32      36         4:30:23.85 4:29:48.23 10:18 60  65.5       1        F 60-69             
40    1030 Sharon Sterbis         F      Missoula        MT    US      2:08:42    9:54       38         2:21:10    10:42      37         4:30:03.87 4:29:52.63 10:18 52  58.8       3        F 50-59             
41    1021 Elana Brekkas          F      Aurora          CO    US      2:08:57    9:55       39         2:41:34    12:14      40         4:50:42.45 4:50:30.92 11:05 47  51.3       3        F 40-49             
42    1051 Santos Parra           M      Kalispell       MT    US      2:02:51    9:27       32         2:53:30    13:09      45         4:56:47.86 4:56:21.36 11:19 20  41.7       12       M 20-29             
43    1015 Jessica Garron         F      Fairbanks       AK    US      2:16:45    10:31      45         2:42:13    12:17      41         4:59:16.26 4:58:58.51 11:25 42  47.6       4        F 40-49             
44    1024 Deborah Iwasiw         F      Fernie          BC    CA      2:12:31    10:12      43         2:47:51    12:43      43         5:00:31.33 5:00:22.37 11:28 41  47.0       5        F 40-49             
45    1034 Amy Goff               F      Centreville     VA    US      2:21:35    10:53      46         2:47:24    12:41      42         5:10:08.13 5:08:58.74 11:48 41  45.7       6        F 40-49             
46    1032 Richard Hildner        M      Whitefish       MT    US      2:30:17    11:34      51         2:47:52    12:43      44         5:18:36.03 5:18:08.86 12:09 72  53.6       1        M 70-99             
47    1047 Michelle Byrum         F      Fortine         MT    US      2:15:52    10:27      44         3:03:31    13:54      48         5:19:55.22 5:19:23.54 12:11 39  43.6       4        F 30-39             
48    1031 Suzanne Hildner        F      Whitefish       MT    US      2:31:10    11:38      52         2:57:38    13:27      46         5:29:14.67 5:28:47.71 12:33 63  56.1       2        F 60-69             
49    1019 Peter Sinkiewicz       M      Great Falls     MT    US      2:25:24    11:11      49         3:51:36    17:33      51         6:17:19.87 6:17:00.00 14:23 26  32.8       13       M 20-29             
50    1012 Hannah Howard          F      Kalispell       MT    US                                       6:33:54    29:50      52         6:34:01.61 6:33:53.90 15:02 26  34.5       5        F 20-29             
51    1008 Laura Lee              F      West Chester    PA    US      2:58:28    13:44      54         3:37:00    16:26      49         6:35:53.60 6:35:28.35 15:06 47  37.7       7        F 40-49             
52    1007 Lorri Fechtman         F      Chester Springs PA    US      2:58:28    13:44      53         3:37:00    16:26      50         6:35:53.84 6:35:28.60 15:06 44  36.6       8        F 40-49             
53    1000 Katina Knudson         F      East Helena     MT    US                                       6:39:13    30:15      53         6:39:29.09 6:39:13.12 15:14 21  34.1       6        F 20-29             
      1002 Kate Strever           F      Whitefish       MT    US      1:51:01    8:32       16                                                                      26                                          
      1013 Dalton Manser          M      Vandalia        IL    US      2:29:05    11:28      50                                                                      26                                          
      1017 Tyson Yanchycki        M      Coalhurst       AB    CA      2:23:00    11:00      47                                                                      26                                          
      1045 Carson King            M      Hamilton        MT    US      2:24:56    11:09      48                                                                      32                                          
      2155 Gaelyn Brinton         F      Kalispell       MT    US      2:00:46    9:17       28                                                                      26                                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Richard Powell   1016 29  1       M      Sugar Land TX US 2:36:17.56 
2     Michael LaForest 1033 37  2       M      Missoula MT US   2:59:43.83 
3     John Muir        1022 40  3       M      Whitefish MT US  3:06:10.60 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Christina Eggensperger 1046 31  14      F      Butte MT US         3:48:47.64 
2     Vanessa Lee Smith      1026 38  17      F      Elkford BC CA       3:56:10.99 
3     Annie Starzynski       1077 42  19      F      pincher creek AB CA 3:57:47.44 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John Muir 1022 40  3       M      Whitefish MT US 3:06:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Annie Starzynski 1077 42  19      F      pincher creek AB CA 3:57:47.44 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Turner Colvin  1025 26  5       M      Helena MT US       3:18:36.72 
2     Andrew Kump    1028 28  7       M      Apple Valley MN US 3:29:39.64 
3     Patrick Reilly 1006 23  8       M      Kalispell MT US    3:32:16.44 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Samuel Spence  1036 30  6       M      Lakeside MT US 3:24:57.31 
2     Chris Dunn     1027 39  12      M      Calgary AB CA  3:47:30.14 
3     Sean Wildhaber 1    38  16      M      Missoula MT US 3:55:19.38 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     seth carbonari 3    46  9       M      Hamilton MT US      3:36:24.44 
2     Clay Curtis    1040 44  11      M      Plantersville MS US 3:44:52.69 
3     Craig Thompson 1039 47  36      M      Carmel IN US        4:21:35.35 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Tor Gudmundsen    1037 54  4       M      Helena MT US    3:11:33.72 
2     Andrew Matulionis 4    53  21      M      Whitefish MT US 4:06:13.54 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Paul Timoshenko 1003 60  20      M      Calgary AB CA 4:04:24.9 


Male 70 and over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Richard Hildner 1032 72  46      M      Whitefish MT US 5:18:08.86 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Cassie Smith    1044 23  25      F      Missoula MT US   4:12:36.45 
2     Bianca Golling  1049 26  26      F      Libby MT US      4:13:05.92 
3     Alaina Buchwald 1029 27  27      F      Saint Paul MN US 4:13:34.14 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kimberly Sloan  1018 37  28      F      Libby MT US    4:15:01.45 
2     Brittany Katzer 1050 33  30      F      Libby MT US    4:15:35.54 
3     Amanda Samuel   1038 39  37      F      Bellevue AB CA 4:24:03.27 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Becky Middleton 1014 41  33      F      Whitefish MT US 4:19:55.60 
2     Sarah Leimer    1004 45  35      F      Stoughton WI US 4:21:21.74 
3     Elana Brekkas   1021 47  41      F      Aurora CO US    4:50:30.92 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Susan Armstrong 2    59  23      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:09:11.68 
2     Allison Capron  1020 51  38      F      Bellevue AB CA       4:27:07.16 
3     Sharon Sterbis  1030 52  40      F      Missoula MT US       4:29:52.63 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Elise Robocker  1001 60  39      F      Kalispell MT US 4:29:48.23 
2     Suzanne Hildner 1031 63  48      F      Whitefish MT US 5:28:47.71 

Embed Code