Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                 Clock     Pace  Age Age Group Place 
                                                               Time                                
===== === ======================== ====== ==================== ========= ===== === =============== 
1     847 Myers Reece              M      Kalispell  MT        1:26:27.7 6:36  28  1 M 20-29       
1     737 Andi Camp                F      Portland  OR         1:30:13.9 6:53  38  1 F 30-39       
2     825 Richard Menicke          M      Whitefish  MT        1:26:40.8 6:37  51  1 M 50-59       
2     853 Jesse Rumsey             F      Columbia Falls  MT   1:33:40.8 7:09  38  2 F 30-39       
3     715 Aaron Benson             M      Kalispell  MT        1:28:12.6 6:44  16  1 M 14-19       
3     747 Niki Dezzani             F      Columbia Falls  MT   1:33:41.0 7:09  36  3 F 30-39       
4     848 James Reed               M      Houston  TX          1:28:52.6 6:47  39  1 M 30-39       
4     879 Leah Wyman Tracy         F      Whitefish  MT        1:34:45.5 7:14  27  1 F 20-29       
5     776 Bennet Reynolds Hayes    M      Hingham  MA          1:29:09.3 6:48  26  2 M 20-29       
5     753 Julie Ehlers             F      Missoula  MT         1:39:12.8 7:34  35  4 F 30-39       
6     733 Aaron Bunch              M      Pullman  WA          1:29:23.2 6:49  42  1 M 40-49       
6     795 Paula Koch               F      Whitefish  MT        1:39:15.4 7:35  45  1 F 40-49       
7     893 Brian Williams           M      Missoula  MT         1:30:15.7 6:53  34  2 M 30-39       
7     746 Kendra Dawn Dekens       F      Lethbridge  AB       1:39:30.0 7:36  29  2 F 20-29       
8     752 Patrick Ebbett           M      Portland  OR         1:30:41.3 6:55  43  2 M 40-49       
8     773 Nancy Harsch             F      Seattle  WA          1:39:54.8 7:38  49  2 F 40-49       
9     869 Loy Sullivan             M      Whitefish  MT        1:30:41.9 6:55  38  3 M 30-39       
9     788 Jennifer Kaplan          F      Arlee  MT            1:40:27.3 7:40  45  3 F 40-49       
10    702 Chris Adamcyk            M      Kalispell  MT        1:30:42.0 6:55  46  3 M 40-49       
10    846 Kelly Redfield           F      Kalispell  MT        1:40:47.8 7:42  42  4 F 40-49       
11    731 Kevin Brydges            M      Lethbridge  AB       1:32:31.7 7:04  41  4 M 40-49       
11    900 Kasey Harwood            F      Kalispell  MT        1:41:14.0 7:44  26  3 F 20-29       
12    852 Stuart Reiswig           M      Polebridge  MT       1:33:41.5 7:09  29  3 M 20-29       
12    782 Julia Louise Houston     F      Whitefish  MT        1:42:19.1 7:49  13  1 F  0-13       
13    901 Mark Jay Thompson        M      Lakeside  MT         1:36:42.6 7:23  56  2 M 50-59       
13    780 Leticia Hernandez        F      Santa Cruz  CA       1:44:20.1 7:58  54  1 F 50-59       
14    871 Dillon Tabish            M      Kalispell  MT        1:37:17.9 7:26  28  4 M 20-29       
14    862 Jill Smith               F      Saint Paul  MN       1:44:53.7 8:00  45  5 F 40-49       
15    729 Kellyn Brown             M      Whitefish  MT        1:37:44.7 7:28  33  4 M 30-39       
15    911 Susan Barth              F      Portland  OR         1:45:10.9 8:02  31  5 F 30-39       
16    831 Daniel Neitzling         M      Kalispell  MT        1:39:01.8 7:34  25  5 M 20-29       
16    742 Jen Cronin               F      Whitefish  MT        1:47:04.4 8:10  43  6 F 40-49       
17    850 Cole Reiman              M      Helena  MT           1:40:06.9 7:38  17  2 M 14-19       
17    769 Katelyn Goldie           F      Coalhurst  AB        1:47:08.6 8:11  21  4 F 20-29       
18    709 David Baker              M      Whitefish  MT        1:40:25.6 7:40  23  6 M 20-29       
18    821 Rebecca McDonnell        F      Kalispell  MT        1:47:10.1 8:11  44  7 F 40-49       
19    859 Darren Sharpe            M      Calgary  AB          1:40:46.4 7:42  37  5 M 30-39       
19    705 Laurell Asay             F      Helena  MT           1:48:05.7 8:15  47  8 F 40-49       
20    908 Chad Baker               M      Columbia Falls  MT   1:41:38.4 7:45  44  5 M 40-49       
20    727 Angela Brown             F      Helena  MT           1:48:34.9 8:17  51  2 F 50-59       
21    861 John Shryock             M      Kalispell  MT        1:42:13.7 7:48  64  1 M 60-69       
21    750 Kristen Draskovic        F      Great Falls  MT      1:48:48.8 8:18  29  5 F 20-29       
22    721 Eric Brady               M      Liberty Lake  WA     1:42:41.8 7:50  44  6 M 40-49       
22    823 Allison McKee            F      Claresholm  AB       1:49:42.1 8:22  38  6 F 30-39       
23    876 Kooper Tobek             M      Clayton  WA          1:42:53.1 7:51  13  1 M  0-13       
23    829 Christine Kay Morris     F      Missoula  MT         1:50:03.0 8:24  34  7 F 30-39       
24    741 David Cohen              M      Seattle  WA          1:43:48.9 7:55  32  6 M 30-39       
24    704 Lyndle Arvidson          F      Lethbridge  AB       1:50:03.1 8:24  28  6 F 20-29       
25    719 Tyler Adam Brack         M      Lethbridge  AB       1:44:55.1 8:01  25  7 M 20-29       
25    706 Lesly Francis Asay       F      Helena  MT           1:50:14.6 8:25  22  7 F 20-29       
26    903 Adam Blaine              M      Avon  CO             1:45:30.7 8:03  23  8 M 20-29       
26    790 Brittany Katzer          F      Kalispell  MT        1:50:23.1 8:26  27  8 F 20-29       
27    891 David Wiley              M      Whitefish  MT        1:46:42.5 8:09  58  3 M 50-59       
27    784 Angelina Hull            F      Ogden  UT            1:50:50.0 8:28  30  8 F 30-39       
28    777 Nic Headlee              M      Whitefish  MT        1:47:11.3 8:11  25  9 M 20-29       
28    865 Raina Victoria Stene     F      Polson  MT           1:50:50.3 8:28  38  9 F 30-39       
29    905 Karl Rudbach             M      Kalispell  MT        1:48:41.5 8:18  43  7 M 40-49       
29    835 Kelly O'Brian            F      Whitefish  MT        1:51:44.4 8:32  35  10 F 30-39      
30    713 Scott Becken             M      Webster  TX          1:50:20.9 8:25  57  4 M 50-59       
30    830 Mare Nazaire             F      Pullman  WA          1:52:25.7 8:35  44  9 F 40-49       
31    791 Cody Katzer              M      Kalispell  MT        1:50:23.3 8:26  33  7 M 30-39       
31    883 Liz Vandenbosch          F      Kalispell  MT        1:52:30.2 8:35  35  11 F 30-39      
32    754 Helmut Eitel             M      Plochingen           1:50:34.9 8:26  60  2 M 60-69       
32    892 Beverly Williams         F      Missoula  MT         1:53:35.9 8:40  48  10 F 40-49      
33    793 David Keim               M      Kalispell  MT        1:51:20.0 8:30  41  8 M 40-49       
33    881 Kim Trostel              F      Billings  MT         1:54:40.7 8:45  51  3 F 50-59       
34    794 Mitchell Whites Kiriluk  M      Edmonds  WA          1:51:31.9 8:31  26  10 M 20-29      
34    906 Erin Howardson           F      Kalispell  MT        1:55:07.8 8:47  36  12 F 30-39      
35    909 Mark Owens               M      Whitefish  MT        1:53:41.7 8:41  50  5 M 50-59       
35    839 Kathy Jones-Husch        F      Lethbridge  AB       1:56:00.3 8:51  38  13 F 30-39      
36    897 Ron Wyant                M      Burnsville  NC       1:53:59.3 8:42  52  6 M 50-59       
36    812 Lynzey Margaret MacRae   F      Calgary  AB          1:56:31.2 8:54  30  14 F 30-39      
37    786 Jesse Johnstone          M      Lethbridge  AB       1:54:51.9 8:46  35  8 M 30-39       
37    722 Stephanie Brady          F      Liberty Lake  WA     1:56:31.7 8:54  44  11 F 40-49      
38    874 Robert Threlkeld         M      Atlanta  GA          1:55:24.6 8:49  50  7 M 50-59       
38    894 Alyssa Lyn Williamson    F      Missoula  MT         1:56:45.7 8:55  24  9 F 20-29       
39    757 Lance Fahrney            M      Albuquerque  NM      1:55:28.7 8:49  44  9 M 40-49       
39    834 Kiyomi Nishiyama         F      Lethbridge  AB       1:56:53.3 8:55  56  4 F 50-59       
40    810 Cheryl Londeau           F      Lethbridge  AB       1:56:58.6 8:56  41  12 F 40-49      
40    863 William Smith            M      Marion  MT           1:57:08.6 8:56  53  8 M 50-59       
41    728 Barbara Brown            F      Sandpoint  ID        1:57:08.4 8:56  54  5 F 50-59       
41    902 Stephen Paul Nix         M      Whitefish  MT        1:58:25.3 9:02  53  9 M 50-59       
42    870 Nicole Swartz            F      Missoula  MT         1:57:18.7 8:57  24  10 F 20-29      
42    735 Tim Callahan             M      Havre  MT            1:58:45.5 9:04  51  10 M 50-59      
43    890 Gretchen Wick            F      Kalispell  MT        1:57:28.5 8:58  41  13 F 40-49      
43    720 Brian Earl Bradley       M      Lethbridge  AB       2:03:47.6 9:27  39  9 M 30-39       
44    843 Alison Grabau Pomerantz  F      Kalispell  MT        1:57:50.3 9:00  41  14 F 40-49      
44    804 Rick Lecher              M      Gordon  WI           2:04:42.5 9:31  71  1 M 70-99       
45    872 Daralyn Rae Thielen      F      Jaffray  BC          1:58:06.1 9:01  50  6 F 50-59       
45    783 Sean Paul Houston        M      Whitefish  MT        2:05:58.9 9:37  46  10 M 40-49      
46    888 Kathryn Wentworth        F      Cranbrook  BC        1:58:09.4 9:01  36  15 F 30-39      
46    770 Paul Gonsorchik          M      Kalispell  MT        2:06:53.5 9:41  50  11 M 50-59      
47    811 Cheryl MacKie            F      Cranbrook  BC        1:58:11.7 9:01  45  15 F 40-49      
47    785 Nathan Hull              M      Ogden  UT            2:14:35.7 10:16 32  10 M 30-39      
48    734 Deborah Callahan         F      Havre  MT            1:58:48.5 9:04  52  7 F 50-59       
48    855 Jon Rutkowske            M      Missoula  MT         2:15:14.8 10:19 58  12 M 50-59      
49    800 Tanya Krueger            F      Lethbridge  AB       1:59:22.0 9:07  38  16 F 30-39      
49    826 Charles Miller           M      Missoula  MT         2:15:35.8 10:21 65  3 M 60-69       
50    738 Susan Chianelli          F      Plains  MT           1:59:47.7 9:09  40  16 F 40-49      
50    723 Bill Bramlet             M      Lakeside  MT         2:16:22.1 10:25 16  3 M 14-19       
51    739 Phyllis Chow             F      Medicine Hat  AB     1:59:56.1 9:09  51  8 F 50-59       
51    799 Brian Krueger            M      Tomball  TX          2:17:35.7 10:30 56  13 M 50-59      
52    851 Jill Linnea Reiman       F      Missoula  MT         2:00:07.5 9:10  24  11 F 20-29      
52    730 Addison Brydges          M      Lethbridge  AB       2:18:29.6 10:34 17  4 M 14-19       
53    844 Leanne Ponech            F      Lethbridge  AB       2:00:13.6 9:11  45  17 F 40-49      
53    798 Kase Kossman             M      Eureka  MT           2:18:30.6 10:34 29  11 M 20-29      
54    744 Heather Curtiss          F      Whitefish  MT        2:00:29.4 9:12  39  17 F 30-39      
54    763 Andrew Steven Brown      M      Kalispell  MT        2:29:16.5 11:24 38  11 M 30-39      
55    885 Deenna j Walters         F      Dahlonega  GA        2:01:36.7 9:17  38  18 F 30-39      
55    807 Blair Lindblad           M      Coeur D Alene  ID    2:34:35.0 11:48 55  14 M 50-59      
56    781 Anna Hoppe               F      Clinton  MT          2:02:11.0 9:20  31  19 F 30-39      
56    779 David Wayne Henderson    M      Liberty Lake  WA     2:35:51.9 11:54 52  15 M 50-59      
57    775 Tracy Rae Hawkins        F      Lethbridge  AB       2:02:49.3 9:23  37  20 F 30-39      
57    867 Timothy Strasburger      M      Spirit Lake  ID      3:14:48.8 14:52 18  5 M 14-19       
58    819 Sierra McCollough        F      Eureka  MT           2:03:28.5 9:25  16  1 F 14-19       
58    53  Gary Hodges              M      Saint Petersburg  FL 3:22:42.8 15:28 54  16 M 50-59      
59    714 Karen Beckstead          F      Salt Lake City  UT   2:03:28.6 9:25  48  18 F 40-49      
60    864 Megan Steen              F      Kalispell  MT        2:04:14.8 9:29  33  21 F 30-39      
61    718 Kristy Bly               F      Columbia Falls  MT   2:04:48.6 9:32  40  19 F 40-49      
62    707 Selya Luisa Avila        F      Missoula  MT         2:04:52.9 9:32  32  22 F 30-39      
63    63  Bobbi Kossman            F      Eureka  MT           2:05:11.5 9:33  28  12 F 20-29      
64    764 Ida Fischer              F      Lakeside  MT         2:05:35.7 9:35  33  23 F 30-39      
65    803 Ashley Leatzow           F      Oak Park  IL         2:06:59.2 9:42  24  13 F 20-29      
66    858 Mary Schwada             F      Whitefish  MT        2:07:40.4 9:45  59  9 F 50-59       
67    856 Miki Saito               F      Lethbridge  AB       2:07:56.5 9:46  41  20 F 40-49      
68    838 Sheri A Osberg           F      Lethbridge  AB       2:07:56.6 9:46  44  21 F 40-49      
69    740 Lisa Clarke              F      Lethbridge  AB       2:08:13.4 9:47  37  24 F 30-39      
70    895 Pat Winkel               F      Kalispell  MT        2:08:21.9 9:48  61  1 F 60-69       
71    889 Kaitlyn Nicole Whiteside F      Yakima  WA           2:09:24.1 9:53  24  14 F 20-29      
72    745 Chandra Deaust           F      Lethbridge  AB       2:10:35.3 9:58  30  25 F 30-39      
73    796 Jill M. Kola             F      Whitefish  MT        2:10:59.1 10:00 33  26 F 30-39      
74    801 April Lynn Kuntz         F      Claresholm  AB       2:11:24.2 10:02 35  27 F 30-39      
75    886 Michelle Watt            F      Claresholm  AB       2:11:24.4 10:02 42  22 F 40-49      
76    907 Rebecca Norton           F      Whitefish  MT        2:11:39.9 10:03 54  10 F 50-59      
77    875 Angela Toavs             F      Columbia Falls  MT   2:12:17.9 10:06 25  15 F 20-29      
78    837 Karli Okubo              F      Lethbridge  AB       2:13:21.5 10:11 37  28 F 30-39      
79    25  Marilynne Sue Denison    F      Inverness  FL        2:14:32.8 10:16 68  2 F 60-69       
80    703 Chenal Ambo              F      Kalispell  MT        2:14:34.9 10:16 35  29 F 30-39      
81    712 Kara Basko               F      Kalispell  MT        2:15:23.0 10:20 37  30 F 30-39      
82    857 Grace Schell             F      Eureka  MT           2:15:31.6 10:21 17  2 F 14-19       
83    766 Janie Frazar             F      Whitefish  MT        2:16:09.7 10:24 52  11 F 50-59      
84    877 Elizabeth Tobin          F      Helena  MT           2:18:41.9 10:35 46  23 F 40-49      
85    816 Megan Martineau          F      Lethbridge  AB       2:19:18.5 10:38 24  16 F 20-29      
86    767 Caitlin Gajdostik        F      Coaldale  AB         2:19:18.6 10:38 21  17 F 20-29      
87    866 Kari Stenson             F      Swift Current  SK    2:20:49.5 10:45 31  31 F 30-39      
88    904 Melissa Pruce            F      Whitefish  MT        2:21:51.6 10:50 37  32 F 30-39      
89    716 Melissa Best             F      Helena  MT           2:22:44.2 10:54 34  33 F 30-39      
90    818 Lona Sue McClanahan      F      Helena  MT           2:22:44.3 10:54 59  12 F 50-59      
91    792 Terri Keating            F      Chester  NY          2:22:44.5 10:54 55  13 F 50-59      
92    725 Amanda Bridges           F      Dahlonega  GA        2:24:21.4 11:01 32  34 F 30-39      
93    898 Heather Yardy            F      Columbia Falls  MT   2:25:19.2 11:06 28  18 F 20-29      
94    708 Donna Marie Ayres        F      Stevensville  MT     2:25:33.2 11:07 65  3 F 60-69       
95    760 Ashley Farnham           F      Edmonton  AB         2:26:24.0 11:11 27  19 F 20-29      
96    724 Julie Bramlet            F      Lakeside  MT         2:26:24.6 11:11 46  24 F 40-49      
97    882 Cecilia Vail             F      Calgary  AB          2:26:44.8 11:12 57  14 F 50-59      
98    873 Jaine Thompson           F      Veradale  WA         2:27:41.0 11:16 33  35 F 30-39      
99    899 Tia Yaryan               F      Castle Rock  CO      2:27:41.0 11:16 35  36 F 30-39      
100   868 Correena Streets         F      Saint Ignatius  MT   2:27:50.9 11:17 46  25 F 40-49      
101   813 Justina Madsen           F      Kalispell  MT        2:29:00.5 11:22 35  37 F 30-39      
102   806 Megan Leone              F      Eureka  MT           2:29:05.0 11:23 17  3 F 14-19       
103   765 Holly Ford               F      Kalispell  MT        2:29:35.5 11:25 60  4 F 60-69       
104   768 Kat Gatens               F      Salmon  ID           2:30:11.6 11:28 56  15 F 50-59      
105   896 Katie Worle              F      Whitefish  MT        2:30:55.6 11:31 29  20 F 20-29      
106   860 Molly Sherwood           F      Missoula  MT         2:31:02.6 11:32 33  38 F 30-39      
107   774 Tracy Harvey             F      Lethbridge  AB       2:31:47.9 11:35 38  39 F 30-39      
108   778 Bobby-Jo Anne Hekob      F      Cranbrook  BC        2:32:26.7 11:38 36  40 F 30-39      
109   809 Amanda Lipsey            F      Missoula  MT         2:33:53.6 11:45 32  41 F 30-39      
110   808 Josie Lindblad           F      Coeur D Alene  ID    2:34:34.7 11:48 17  4 F 14-19       
111   832 Kate Neitzling           F      Kalispell  MT        2:35:38.8 11:53 24  21 F 20-29      
112   833 Amy Nightengale          F      Whitefish  MT        2:36:07.0 11:55 35  42 F 30-39      
113   822 Kathryn McEnery          F      Kalispell  MT        2:41:01.4 12:17 46  26 F 40-49      
114   749 Vickie Donisthorpe       F      Greatfalls  MT       2:42:15.9 12:23 47  27 F 40-49      
115   772 Kristin Hall             F      Kalispell  MT        2:49:08.2 12:55 30  43 F 30-39      
116   748 Sherry Kay Disebastiano  F      Bigfork  MT          2:49:40.2 12:57 64  5 F 60-69       
117   726 Martha Lynn Brooks       F      Bigfork  MT          2:50:01.8 12:59 60  6 F 60-69       
118   836 Catherine Oakleaf        F      Kalispell  MT        2:58:06.3 13:36 25  22 F 20-29      
119   759 Andrea Michelle Farnham  F      Camrose  AB          3:03:37.8 14:01 29  23 F 20-29      
120   761 Linda Farnham            F      Camrose  AB          3:03:38.0 14:01 61  7 F 60-69       
121   743 Virgini Cronk            F      Whitefish  MT        3:38:13.2 16:39 70  1 F 70-99       

Embed Code