Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                   Clock     Pace  Age Age Group Place 
                                                             Time                                
===== === ==================== ====== ====================== ========= ===== === =============== 
1     842 Richard Menicke      M      Whitefish              1:27:15.5 6:40  50  1 Overall       
1     742 Rhea Dahlberg        F      Missoula               1:28:32.1 6:45  39  1 Overall       
2     714 Aaron Benson         M      Kalispell              1:28:26.9 6:45  15  1 M 14-19       
2     861 Angela Opitz         F      Missoula               1:38:41.8 7:32  31  1 F 30-39       
3     917 Brian Williams       M      Missoula               1:28:34.0 6:46  33  1 M 30-39       
3     851 Marlesa Moore        F      Missoula               1:39:35.7 7:36  24  1 F 20-29       
4     894 Loy Sullivan         M      Whitefish              1:29:18.3 6:49  37  2 M 30-39       
4     801 Brittany Katzer      F      Plains                 1:41:49.1 7:46  26  2 F 20-29       
5     730 Aaron Bunch          M      Pullman                1:30:21.2 6:54  41  1 M 40-49       
5     901 Melanie Toelcke      F      Whitefish              1:43:31.7 7:54  39  2 F 30-39       
6     869 Marcello Pierrottet  M      Kalispell              1:30:34.8 6:55  48  2 M 40-49       
6     787 Jean Higgins-Peretto F      Stevensville           1:44:41.2 7:59  42  1 F 40-49       
7     703 Donald Armstrong     M      Columbia Falls         1:31:47.8 7:00  53  1 M 50-59       
7     806 Paula Koch           F      Whitefish              1:45:33.3 8:03  44  2 F 40-49       
8     810 Aldo Kuntz           M      Whitefish              1:32:28.0 7:04  54  2 M 50-59       
8     867 Victoria Patrek      F      Whitefish              1:46:41.7 8:09  30  3 F 30-39       
9     816 John Lacey           M      Whitefish              1:34:59.5 7:15  40  3 M 40-49       
9     770 Mackenzie Gentek     F      Lethbridge             1:47:03.6 8:10  13  1 F  0-13       
10    776 Patrick Gulick       M      Kalispell              1:34:59.7 7:15  38  3 M 30-39       
10    704 Kathleen Arves       F      Shelby                 1:48:15.2 8:16  47  3 F 40-49       
11    702 Chris Adamcyk        M      Kalispell              1:36:02.2 7:20  45  4 M 40-49       
11    883 Arryn Sayer          F      Eureka                 1:48:31.1 8:17  17  1 F 14-19       
12    838 Wilson McCutchan     M      Calgary                1:37:00.7 7:24  28  1 M 20-29       
12    835 Marcey McAtee        F      West Glacier           1:48:36.8 8:17  34  4 F 30-39       
13    888 Craig Smith          M      Kalispell              1:38:06.8 7:29  53  3 M 50-59       
13    708 Robyn Baehler        F      Lake Oswego            1:48:43.8 8:18  37  5 F 30-39       
14    927 Daniel Sandler       M      Kalispell              1:39:49.6 7:37  45  5 M 40-49       
14    845 Becky Middleton      F      Whitefish              1:48:53.0 8:19  34  6 F 30-39       
15    928 Keifer Wills         M      Kalispell              1:41:45.0 7:46  19  2 M 14-19       
15    720 Stephanie Brady      F      Liberty Lake           1:50:08.4 8:24  43  4 F 40-49       
16    719 Eric Brady           M      Liberty Lake           1:42:32.6 7:50  43  6 M 40-49       
16    813 Rebecca Kyle         F      Whitefish              1:51:21.9 8:30  30  7 F 30-39       
17    929 Adam Mercer          M      Bigfork                1:44:32.2 7:59  34  4 M 30-39       
17    889 Jill Smith           F      Saint Paul             1:51:34.6 8:31  44  5 F 40-49       
18    885 John Shryock         M      Kalispell              1:44:53.3 8:00  63  1 M 60-69       
18    780 Kelly Hamilton       F      Columbia Falls         1:52:12.4 8:34  39  8 F 30-39       
19    792 Stacy Horgas         M      Cranbrook              1:45:25.2 8:03  37  5 M 30-39       
19    773 Erin Grieco          F      Whitefish              1:52:55.4 8:37  33  9 F 30-39       
20    728 Mark Brust           M      Kila                   1:45:54.7 8:05  46  7 M 40-49       
20    859 Shawna Ogonoski      F      Lethbridge             1:53:02.2 8:38  38  10 F 30-39      
21    769 Kenneth Gentek       M      Lethbridge             1:47:03.6 8:10  43  8 M 40-49       
21    794 Becky Hughes         F      Whitefish              1:53:16.5 8:39  28  3 F 20-29       
22    857 Stephen Nix          M      Whitefish              1:47:19.9 8:12  52  4 M 50-59       
22    881 Heather Roley        F      Tigard                 1:53:31.8 8:40  36  11 F 30-39      
23    751 Jason Eliason        M      Kalispell              1:47:45.4 8:14  39  6 M 30-39       
23    713 Holly Batcheller     F      Whitefish              1:53:35.7 8:40  42  6 F 40-49       
24    765 Isaac Francis        M      Whitefish              1:48:00.0 8:15  31  7 M 30-39       
24    777 Jessica Haddox       F      Chicago                1:53:54.5 8:42  37  12 F 30-39      
25    750 Gregory Dunaway      M      Billings               1:48:04.5 8:15  40  9 M 40-49       
25    812 Valerie Kuntz        F      Coer D Alene           1:54:27.6 8:44  47  7 F 40-49       
26    711 Zachary Barber       M      Kalispell              1:49:10.9 8:20  17  3 M 14-19       
26    868 Lauren Peterson      F      Pinehurst              1:54:34.6 8:45  23  4 F 20-29       
27    882 Karl Rudbach         M      Kalispell              1:49:47.5 8:23  42  10 M 40-49      
27    795 Lila Hunt            F      Ridgefield             1:55:23.6 8:48  53  1 F 50-59       
28    779 John Hallos          M      Kalispell              1:50:21.0 8:25  39  8 M 30-39       
28    768 Sarah Gardner        F      Kalispell              1:55:27.2 8:49  41  8 F 40-49       
29    732 Dave Carlson         M      Kalispell              1:51:09.4 8:29  54  5 M 50-59       
29    831 Melissa Mangone      F      Lethbridge             1:56:27.1 8:53  25  5 F 20-29       
30    923 Ryan Wynder          M      Las Vegas              1:51:21.9 8:30  36  9 M 30-39       
30    884 Amanda Sheen         F      Stirling               1:56:27.3 8:53  27  6 F 20-29       
31    749 Brian Duis           M      Hoboken                1:53:54.3 8:42  43  11 M 40-49      
31    912 Kathryn Wentworth    F      Cranbrook              1:56:42.5 8:55  35  13 F 30-39      
32    811 Thomas Kuntz         M      Coeur D Alene          1:54:28.7 8:44  59  6 M 50-59       
32    717 Kristy Bly           F      Columbia Falls         1:56:45.1 8:55  39  14 F 30-39      
33    718 Eli Bourgard         M      Pinehurst              1:54:34.8 8:45  25  2 M 20-29       
33    895 Stacy Sullivan       F      Whitefish              1:58:01.7 9:01  39  15 F 30-39      
34    789 Thomas Hlavacek      M      Whitefish              1:55:06.2 8:47  27  3 M 20-29       
34    731 Christi Carlson      F      Havre                  1:58:07.6 9:01  39  16 F 30-39      
35    891 Paul Smotherman      M      Winthrop               1:55:56.1 8:51  39  10 M 30-39      
35    908 Kathy Wakaluk-Yanco  F      Blairmore              1:58:28.6 9:03  42  9 F 40-49       
36    854 Dylan Motley         M      Kalispell              1:56:14.9 8:52  18  4 M 14-19       
36    872 Aleyna Raymond       F      Columbia Falls         1:58:29.7 9:03  25  7 F 20-29       
37    898 James Thompson       M      Kalispell              1:56:31.1 8:54  28  4 M 20-29       
37    852 Brechta Morgan       F      Kalispell              1:58:29.7 9:03  30  17 F 30-39      
38    802 David Keim           M      Kalispell              1:57:20.9 8:57  40  12 M 40-49      
38    729 Kimberly Buls        F      Kalispell              1:58:51.2 9:04  37  18 F 30-39      
39    733 Travis Cartwright    M      Cranbrook              1:57:50.5 9:00  28  5 M 20-29       
39    805 Angie Kimmel         F      Philomath              1:59:26.6 9:07  34  19 F 30-39      
40    847 Charles Miller       M      Missoula               1:58:14.3 9:02  64  2 M 60-69       
40    759 Carmae Fawaz         F      Helena                 1:59:49.9 9:09  45  10 F 40-49      
41    833 William Marsh        M      Whitefish              1:58:46.6 9:04  48  13 M 40-49      
41    809 Tanya Krueger        F      Lethbridge             1:59:56.2 9:09  37  20 F 30-39      
42    722 Bruce Brooks         M      Kalispell              1:59:42.6 9:08  50  7 M 50-59       
42    740 Jennifer Court       F      Okotoks                2:00:09.8 9:10  38  21 F 30-39      
43    900 Ron Thomson          M      Bow Island             1:59:53.0 9:09  38  11 M 30-39      
43    846 Candice Miller       F      Deer Lodge             2:00:19.3 9:11  36  22 F 30-39      
44    741 Libby Craig          F      Eureka                 2:00:21.0 9:11  15  2 F 14-19       
44    755 Gary Erickson        M      Calgary                2:01:17.0 9:15  48  14 M 40-49      
45    873 Phoebe Rea           F      New York               2:00:22.3 9:11  17  3 F 14-19       
45    758 Christopher Farris   M      WHITEFISH              2:02:15.9 9:20  37  12 M 30-39      
46    793 Gerry Ann Houston    F      Jackson                2:00:56.2 9:14  58  2 F 50-59       
46    819 Rick Lecher          M      Gordon                 2:02:35.7 9:21  70  1 M 70-99       
47    736 Dawn Cleveland       F      Jackson                2:00:56.3 9:14  52  3 F 50-59       
47    825 Randall Luken        M      Whitefish              2:03:54.0 9:27  57  8 M 50-59       
48    701 Jessica Abrahamson   F      Whitefish              2:01:22.3 9:16  30  23 F 30-39      
48    876 Phillip Reindl       M      Columbia Falls         2:04:05.4 9:28  60  3 M 60-69       
49    748 Kyla Duff            F      Whitefish              2:01:38.7 9:17  29  8 F 20-29       
49    853 Michael Morley       M      Pincher Creek          2:04:15.7 9:29  55  9 M 50-59       
50    829 Cheryl MacKie        F      Cranbrook              2:01:55.7 9:18  44  11 F 40-49      
50    743 Daniel De Souza      M      Kalispell              2:04:51.3 9:32  17  5 M 14-19       
51    840 Alyssa McLean        F      Missoula               2:01:59.2 9:19  30  24 F 30-39      
51    786 Ronald Heggie        M      Raymond                2:05:25.6 9:34  38  13 M 30-39      
52    823 Sarah Louden         F      Kalispell              2:02:46.4 9:22  29  9 F 20-29       
52    739 Mike Couch           M      Sandpoint              2:05:43.4 9:36  44  15 M 40-49      
53    725 Jennifer Brown       F      Missoula               2:02:59.4 9:23  37  25 F 30-39      
53    734 Michael Christensen  M                             2:11:34.0 10:03 49  16 M 40-49      
54    880 Kelly Robinson       F      Missoula               2:03:00.8 9:23  33  26 F 30-39      
54    919 Peter Winants        M      Bluemont               2:12:14.3 10:06 47  17 M 40-49      
55    800 Sydney Jordt         F      Kalispell              2:03:12.5 9:24  23  10 F 20-29      
55    817 Scott Landstad       M      Minneapolis            2:13:25.9 10:11 40  18 M 40-49      
56    902 Kendrick Trostel     F      Billings               2:03:16.8 9:25  50  4 F 50-59       
56    772 Daniel Glowinsky     M      Rochester              2:15:03.1 10:19 54  10 M 50-59      
57    827 Pamela Mack          F      Kalispell              2:03:20.9 9:25  41  12 F 40-49      
57    752 Jeffrey Lemair       M      Sioux Falls            2:15:36.9 10:21 57  11 M 50-59      
58    914 Nicole Whitcher      F      Missoula               2:03:29.4 9:26  28  11 F 20-29      
58    890 Ira Smotherman       M      Missoula               2:15:47.1 10:22 64  4 M 60-69       
59    870 Naomi Pieterse       F      Cranbrook              2:04:09.6 9:29  41  13 F 40-49      
59    762 Chris Fitch          M      Roslyn                 2:16:34.1 10:25 44  19 M 40-49      
60    756 Valerie Erickson     F      Calgary                2:04:12.8 9:29  48  14 F 40-49      
60    724 Floyd Brown          M      Chattaroy              2:19:42.5 10:40 66  5 M 60-69       
61    907 Kristin Voisin       F      Whitefish              2:04:12.9 9:29  45  15 F 40-49      
61    841 Larry Meadors        M      Kalispell              2:22:51.3 10:54 42  20 M 40-49      
62    915 Gretchen Wick        F      Kalispell              2:04:25.6 9:30  40  16 F 40-49      
62    715 Kyle Blessinger      M      Bozeman                2:23:26.4 10:57 23  6 M 20-29       
63    706 Erin Baar            F      Bozeman                2:04:57.1 9:32  28  12 F 20-29      
63    781 Matt Hanson          M      Kalispell              2:29:18.8 11:24 40  21 M 40-49      
64    896 Samantha Swan        F      Bozeman                2:04:57.4 9:32  23  13 F 20-29      
64    790 Michael Holtz        M      Knoxville              2:42:55.4 12:26 42  22 M 40-49      
65    897 Suzanne Swietnicki   F      Havre                  2:06:10.1 9:38  54  5 F 50-59       
65    814 Jerry Labash         M      Gladstone              2:47:15.7 12:46 64  6 M 60-69       
66    832 Traci Markley        F      Coeur D'Alene          2:06:41.7 9:40  39  27 F 30-39      
66    877 T. Renouard          M      Spokane                2:51:23.7 13:05 53  12 M 50-59      
67    849 Trina Miller         F      Spokane Valley         2:06:54.5 9:41  40  17 F 40-49      
67    737 Bill Cohen           M      Brentwood              3:21:37.9 15:23 60  7 M 60-69       
68    828 Kim MacKenzie        F      Cranbrook              2:07:52.3 9:46  49  18 F 40-49      
69    820 Julia Lettrich       F      Columbia Falls         2:08:14.0 9:47  31  28 F 30-39      
70    850 Sara Montrone        F      Rutland                2:08:27.7 9:48  30  29 F 30-39      
71    830 Justina Madsen       F      Kalispell              2:08:34.5 9:49  34  30 F 30-39      
72    821 Tiffany Lewis        F      Brooklyn               2:08:42.0 9:49  30  31 F 30-39      
73    926 Brandi Crawford      F      Belgrade               2:11:16.0 10:01 32  32 F 30-39      
74    920 Pat Winkel           F      Kalispell              2:11:54.1 10:04 60  1 F 60-69       
75    906 Carrie Vine          F      Whitefish              2:12:09.3 10:05 39  33 F 30-39      
76    761 Shauna Fettig        F      Billings               2:12:13.8 10:06 36  34 F 30-39      
77    775 Kristen Grove        F      Kalispell              2:13:17.1 10:10 27  14 F 20-29      
78    858 Rebecca Norton       F      Whitefish              2:13:59.0 10:14 53  6 F 50-59       
79    909 Stephanie Walls      F      Whitefish              2:13:59.5 10:14 57  7 F 50-59       
80    746 Kristina Delgado     F      Eureka                 2:14:19.6 10:15 16  4 F 14-19       
81    871 Dana Pyette          F      Havre                  2:14:29.3 10:16 36  35 F 30-39      
82    791 Candace Hoppe        F      Missoula               2:14:32.6 10:16 42  19 F 40-49      
83    922 Kathy Wram           F      Whitefish              2:14:32.8 10:16 62  2 F 60-69       
84    723 Lindsay Brooks       F      Columbia Falls         2:15:36.8 10:21 29  15 F 20-29      
85    763 Katherine Fitch      F      Roslyn                 2:16:33.9 10:25 40  20 F 40-49      
86    764 Holly Ford           F      Kalispell              2:17:44.9 10:31 59  8 F 50-59       
87    837 Mary McClarity       F      Kalispell              2:18:36.7 10:35 50  9 F 50-59       
88    760 Patty Ferrington     F      Whitefish              2:18:36.8 10:35 57  10 F 50-59      
89    892 Lea Sorenson         F      Kalispell              2:18:50.0 10:36 24  16 F 20-29      
90    866 Catie Parker         F      Eureka                 2:19:58.0 10:41 14  5 F 14-19       
91    783 Pamela Haugen        F      Watford City           2:21:59.0 10:50 42  21 F 40-49      
92    782 Abigail Haugen       F      Watford City           2:21:59.2 10:50 20  17 F 20-29      
93    925 Caryn Youngholm      F      Missoula               2:22:00.1 10:50 48  22 F 40-49      
94    796 Sandy Jahnke         F      Kalispell              2:22:07.0 10:51 49  23 F 40-49      
95    905 Josephine Van Dam    F      St. Mary               2:22:41.9 10:54 26  18 F 20-29      
96    788 Susan Hill           F      Bigfork                2:23:10.4 10:56 32  36 F 30-39      
97    899 Presley Thomson      F      Bow Island             2:23:22.8 10:57 16  6 F 14-19       
98    716 Paula Blessinger     F      Bozeman                2:23:26.3 10:57 56  11 F 50-59      
99    924 Sonia Wynder         F      Las Vegas              2:23:43.8 10:58 37  37 F 30-39      
100   798 Megan Jensen         F      Cranbrook              2:23:45.8 10:58 38  38 F 30-39      
101   836 Allison McCarthy     F      Somers                 2:23:54.1 10:59 52  12 F 50-59      
102   843 Loretta Merriman     F      Kalispell              2:25:40.6 11:07 34  39 F 30-39      
103   744 Mary De Souza        F      Kalispell              2:25:42.1 11:07 52  13 F 50-59      
104   766 Janie Frazar         F      Whitefish              2:25:53.8 11:08 50  14 F 50-59      
105   865 Patricia Papadoulis  F      Cochrane               2:25:57.4 11:08 54  15 F 50-59      
106   848 Cindy Miller         F      Kalispell              2:27:02.2 11:13 44  24 F 40-49      
107   785 Annelise Hedahl      F      Missoula               2:31:50.3 11:35 32  40 F 30-39      
108   712 Blandine Baritaud    F      Waterton Park          2:33:14.9 11:42 59  16 F 50-59      
109   864 Teri Palmer          F      Helena                 2:36:21.4 11:56 55  17 F 50-59      
110   721 Julie Bramlet        F      Dillon                 2:39:44.1 12:12 45  25 F 40-49      
111   893 Roberta Stahl        F      Washington Court House 2:40:56.1 12:17 56  18 F 50-59      
112   822 Kara Lightburn       F      Jaffray                2:41:29.3 12:20 39  41 F 30-39      
113   904 Aimee Van Dam        F      Browning               2:43:27.8 12:29 40  26 F 40-49      
114   738 Wendy Coleman Robert F      Kila                   2:44:55.8 12:35 34  42 F 30-39      
115   774 Patricia Griffiths   F      Washington C.h.        2:45:15.2 12:37 64  3 F 60-69       
116   815 Linda Labash         F      Gladstone              2:47:15.5 12:46 64  4 F 60-69       
117   747 G. Drummond          F      Spokane                2:51:23.4 13:05 46  27 F 40-49      
118   862 Mary Owen            F      Seattle                2:53:49.8 13:16 62  5 F 60-69       
119   710 Tamra Baker          F      Havre                  2:55:32.1 13:24 35  43 F 30-39      
120   930 Tonnette Richardson  F      Billings               2:55:32.2 13:24 41  28 F 40-49      
121   903 Cinzia Turchet       F      Calgary                3:16:31.9 15:00 43  29 F 40-49      
122   918 Janet Williams       F      Calgary                3:16:32.5 15:00 59  19 F 50-59      
123   753 Marietta English     F      Rochester Hills        3:16:58.1 15:02 54  20 F 50-59      
124   855 Florence Muma        F      Brush Prairie          3:28:16.2 15:54 61  6 F 60-69       

Embed Code