Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                       Clock     Pace  Age Age Group Place 
                                                                 Time                                
===== === ==================== ====== ========================== ========= ===== === =============== 
1     43  Christopher Kollar   M      Missoula  MT               2:43:13.1 6:14  26  1 Overall       
1     63  Kristina Pattison    F      Missoula  MT               3:32:26.6 8:06  31  1 Overall       
2     45  Markus Lehr          M      Sipsey  AL                 3:06:08.0 7:06  38  1 M 30-39       
2     26  Katie Gibson         F      Missoula  MT               3:39:43.9 8:23  37  1 F 30-39       
3     30  Tor Gudmundsen       M      Helena  MT                 3:12:40.2 7:21  47  1 M 40-49       
3     10  Gabrielle Cahoon     F      Whitefish  MT              3:58:23.9 9:06  29  1 F 20-29       
4     22  Jonathan Ferree      M      Whitefish  MT              3:19:16.5 7:36  42  2 M 40-49       
4     103 Kasey Young          F      Whitefish  MT              4:02:00.6 9:14  31  2 F 30-39       
5     88  Toby Tobeck          M      Clayton  WA                3:37:15.6 8:18  41  3 M 40-49       
5     38  Maresa Jenson        F      Whitefish  MT              4:02:26.5 9:15  23  2 F 20-29       
6     76  Jim Sevaly           M      Missoula  MT               3:40:26.5 8:25  40  4 M 40-49       
6     24  Anna Freudenberg     F      Whitefish  MT              4:03:48.6 9:18  25  3 F 20-29       
7     11  Seth Carbonari       M      Columbia  MT               3:41:23.8 8:27  39  2 M 30-39       
7     16  Kimberly Dschaak     F      Kalispell  MT              4:06:14.3 9:24  36  3 F 30-39       
8     86  Mark Tarr            M      Columbia Falls  MT         3:43:01.3 8:31  49  5 M 40-49       
8     4   Susan Armstrong      F      Columbia  MT               4:08:18.6 9:29  52  1 F 50-59       
9     95  Bernd Wagner         M      Klein Sien                 3:45:26.4 8:36  50  1 M 50-59       
9     25  Maureen Gelson       F      New York  NY               4:10:19.5 9:33  32  4 F 30-39       
10    81  Bob Stepp            M      Spring  TX                 3:45:47.9 8:37  51  2 M 50-59       
10    106 Anne Gustafson       F      Missoula  MT               4:20:06.4 9:56  28  4 F 20-29       
11    48  Andrew Matulionis    M      Whitefish  MT              3:46:05.4 8:38  46  6 M 40-49       
11    12  Karen Connolly       F      Delray Beach  FL           4:20:47.0 9:57  41  1 F 40-49       
12    68  Randy Raymond        M      Blair  NE                  3:48:53.6 8:44  54  3 M 50-59       
12    96  Geraldine Werhahn    F      Gulf Stream  FL            4:26:02.8 10:09 26  5 F 20-29       
13    109 Ryan Jones           M      Whitefish  MT              3:49:21.2 8:45  35  3 M 30-39       
13    82  Sharon Sterbis       F      Missoula  MT               4:31:29.6 10:22 45  2 F 40-49       
14    56  Jeremy Morrone       M      Whitefish  MT              3:53:51.2 8:56  37  4 M 30-39       
14    93  Shannon Velez        F      Missoula  MT               4:37:51.8 10:36 35  5 F 30-39       
15    51  Jeff Metsky          M      Whitefish  MT              3:59:04.3 9:07  30  5 M 30-39       
15    64  Sarah Peterson       F      Whitefish  MT              4:39:01.7 10:39 31  6 F 30-39       
16    53  Art Miller           M      Spokane Valley  WA         3:59:32.0 9:09  42  7 M 40-49       
16    55  Yvett Moore          F      Valdosta  GA               4:42:50.1 10:48 56  2 F 50-59       
17    42  Joel Kola            M      Columbia Falls  MT         4:02:51.9 9:16  35  6 M 30-39       
17    77  Tiffany Skoyen       F      Columbia Falls  MT         4:47:41.5 10:59 28  6 F 20-29       
18    2   Kevin Allen-Schmid   M      Kalispell  MT              4:03:33.4 9:18  52  4 M 50-59       
18    107 Moon Lee             F      Westwood  NJ               4:49:20.9 11:03 49  3 F 40-49       
19    32  Paul Hanusa          M      Volga  SD                  4:05:21.3 9:22  53  5 M 50-59       
19    61  Risa Palm            F      Bozeman  MT                4:50:15.6 11:05 31  7 F 30-39       
20    54  Kelly Moore          M      Naxon  MT                  4:06:15.8 9:24  45  8 M 40-49       
20    101 Sara Wolf            F      Mccall  ID                 4:53:56.6 11:13 30  8 F 30-39       
21    60  Johan Otter          M      Escondido  CA              4:09:34.2 9:32  50  6 M 50-59       
21    21  Gail Fassnacht       F      Whitefish  MT              4:54:21.2 11:14 26  7 F 20-29       
22    7   Jonathan Bratt       M      Bird Island  MN            4:10:41.3 9:34  50  7 M 50-59       
22    28  Pat Goodwin          F      Simi Valley  CA            4:55:13.5 11:16 49  4 F 40-49       
23    94  Richard Viens        M      Gulf Stream  FL            4:13:22.4 9:40  33  7 M 30-39       
23    79  Jennifer Slayden     F      Missoula  MT               4:55:18.5 11:16 43  5 F 40-49       
24    70  Adam Richardson      M      Corona  CA                 4:14:33.8 9:43  40  9 M 40-49       
24    37  Anna Hoppe           F      Turah  MT                  4:55:18.7 11:16 30  9 F 30-39       
25    58  James O'Neill        M      New York  NY               4:24:12.8 10:05 27  1 M 20-29       
25    23  Jean Fogarty         F      Arlington  VA              5:02:24.2 11:33 53  3 F 50-59       
26    72  Brian Rossmann       M      Bozeman  MT                4:24:29.2 10:06 43  10 M 40-49      
26    97  Patricia Werhahn     F      Gulf Stream  FL            5:04:50.0 11:38 29  8 F 20-29       
27    44  Steve Lade           M      Kronenweiter  WI           4:25:49.1 10:09 41  11 M 40-49      
27    84  Patricia Cook        F      Warrensburg  MO            5:06:36.1 11:42 59  4 F 50-59       
28    39  Bob Johnson          M      Clancy  MT                 4:27:49.6 10:13 54  8 M 50-59       
28    57  Janet Norris         F      Mishawaka  IN              5:11:00.0 11:52 50  5 F 50-59       
29    80  Daniel Stahl         M      Washington Court House  OH 4:28:41.4 10:15 55  9 M 50-59       
29    75  Jane Schroeder       F      Great Falls  MT            5:11:09.0 11:53 36  10 F 30-39      
30    1   James Adams          M      Missoula  MT               4:32:22.7 10:24 36  8 M 30-39       
30    36  Norma Hodgson        F      Pincher Creek  AB          5:13:36.1 11:58 58  6 F 50-59       
31    3   Wm. Anderson         M      Columbia Falls  MT         4:34:54.1 10:30 73  1 M 70-99       
31    104 Krista Kober         F      Whitefish  MT              5:17:47.8 12:08 31  11 F 30-39      
32    85  Samuel Sussman       M      Missoula  MT               4:46:41.4 10:57 20  2 M 20-29       
32    66  Mary Quist           F      Bigfork  MT                5:25:27.2 12:25 53  7 F 50-59       
33    108 Yoon Lee             M      Westwood  NJ               4:49:21.1 11:03 48  12 M 40-49      
33    102 Ruth Wrightsman      F      Bigfork  MT                5:25:27.5 12:25 55  8 F 50-59       
34    98  Stuart White         M      Portland  OR               4:55:37.5 11:17 64  1 M 60-69       
34    34  Suzanne Hildner      F      Whitefish  MT              5:32:30.1 12:41 56  9 F 50-59       
35    33  Richard Hildner      M      Whitefish  MT              4:58:19.1 11:23 65  2 M 60-69       
35    67  Liz Raymond          F      Columbia Falls  MT         5:34:05.0 12:45 51  10 F 50-59      
36    99  Butch Whitworth      M      Murfreesboro  TN           4:58:36.0 11:24 46  13 M 40-49      
36    6   Elysa Barron         F      Ouray  CO                  5:51:10.0 13:24 31  12 F 30-39      
37    49  James McCarthy       M      Somers  MT                 5:03:33.1 11:35 19  1 M 14-19       
37    92  Katie Vandecar       F      Kalispell  MO              5:51:10.3 13:24 31  13 F 30-39      
38    18  Rich Ehrlich         M      New York  NY               5:09:39.7 11:49 58  10 M 50-59      
38    13  Kristine Strasburger F      Spirit Lake  ID            5:52:31.3 13:27 46  6 F 40-49       
39    89  Jason Umbriaco       M      Kalispell  MT              5:11:20.0 11:53 39  9 M 30-39       
39    40  Amy Jones            F      Havre  MT                  6:45:02.2 15:28 35  14 F 30-39      
40    19  Earl English         M      Rochester Hills  MI        5:17:58.6 12:08 59  11 M 50-59      
41    41  Brian Kelley         M      Spokane  WA                5:21:05.0 12:15 47  14 M 40-49      
42    74  Tim Schapiro         M      South Ogden  UT            5:21:30.7 12:16 49  15 M 40-49      
43    20  Eric Enser           M      Spokane  WA                5:29:28.1 12:35 39  10 M 30-39      
44    47  Dave Mangold         M      Whitefish  MT              5:34:06.3 12:45 33  11 M 30-39      
45    46  Daniel Lipinski      M      Kalispell  MT              5:35:19.9 12:48 63  3 M 60-69       
46    90  Bart Vandecar        M      Kalispell  MT              5:36:32.0 12:51 40  16 M 40-49      
47    62  Christopher Palmer   M      Brandon  MS                5:53:14.3 13:29 39  12 M 30-39      
48    29  Allen Griffiths      M      Washington C.h.  OH        6:02:02.8 13:49 64  4 M 60-69       
49    105 Bob Hayes            M      Missoula  MT               6:12:53.9 14:14 85  2 M 70-99       
50    78  Craig Slay           M      Brandon  MS                6:15:05.7 14:19 44  17 M 40-49      

Embed Code