Whitefish Marathon

Sat May 16, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name      
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place                             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ============== 
1     28  Jimmy Grant        M      Missoula       MT    US      2:51:34.91 2:51:34.91 6:33  38  73.2       1        M Open                   
                                                                                                            1        M 30-39                  
2     5   Austin Allen       M      Moiese         MT    US      3:15:00.04 3:15:00.04 7:27  35  63.6       2        M Open                   
                                                                                                            2        M 30-39                  
3     21  Caleb Deitz        M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:18:39.81 3:18:39.81 7:35  25  62.2       3        M Open    Big Barn       
                                                                                                            1        M 20-29                  
4     42  Eliel LaFavor      M      Williston      ND    US      3:29:58.97 3:29:58.97 8:01  19  58.8       1        M 14-19   The Bakkeneers 
5     81  Mitch Yoder        M      Kalispell      MT    US      3:37:09.56 3:37:09.56 8:17  30  56.9       3        M 30-39                  
6     80  Jenny Wolfe        F      Bozeman        MT    US      3:37:49.36 3:37:49.36 8:19  39  64.0       1        F Open                   
                                                                                                            1        F 30-39                  
7     11  Jeff Bobick        M      Black Eagle    MT    US      3:44:27.48 3:44:27.48 8:34  34  55.2       4        M 30-39                  
8     48  Derek Mckinzie     M      Kalispell      MT    US      3:48:13.86 3:48:13.86 8:43  27  54.1       2        M 20-29                  
9     40  Cory Kohm          M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:50:34.68 3:50:34.68 8:48  41  55.4       1        M Masters                
                                                                                                            1        M 40-49                  
10    58  Nick Peterson      M      Libby          MT    US      3:52:13.47 3:52:13.47 8:52                 5        M 30-39                  
11    20  Seth Carbonari     M      Columbia Falls MT    US      3:55:21.47 3:55:21.47 8:59  44  55.7       2        M 40-49                  
12    84  Justin Zoch        M      Apple Valley   MN    US      3:57:38.98 3:57:38.98 9:04  37  52.6       6        M 30-39                  
13    83  Jeremy Zoch        M      Orange         CA    US      3:57:39.20 3:57:39.20 9:04  41  53.8       3        M 40-49                  
14    46  Eric Luongo        M      Missoula       MT    US      4:02:22.96 4:02:22.96 9:15  32  51.0       7        M 30-39                  
15    54  Clay Nelson        M      Whitefish      MT    US      4:03:56.07 4:03:56.07 9:19  36  51.0       8        M 30-39                  
16    85  Ryan Medved        M      Charleston     SC    US      4:09:03.79 4:09:03.79 9:30  26  49.6       3        M 20-29                  
17    45  Michael Lawlor     M      Missoula       MT    US      4:10:22.29 4:10:22.29 9:33  39  50.4       9        M 30-39                  
18    9   Jaimee Beauvais    F      Columbus       NE    US      4:10:47.44 4:10:47.44 9:34  19  54.4       2        F Open                   
                                                                                                            1        F 14-19                  
19    67  Benjamin Robertson M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:13:53.42 4:13:53.42 9:41  24  48.6       4        M 20-29                  
20    68  Brittany Savoy     F      Missoula       MT    US      4:14:46.58 4:14:46.58 9:43  28  53.4       3        F Open                   
                                                                                                            1        F 20-29                  
21    52  Becky Middleton    F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:15:06.88 4:15:06.88 9:44  39  54.6       2        F 30-39                  
22    47  Andrew Matulionis  M      Whitefish      MT    US      4:15:38.92 4:15:38.92 9:45  51  54.4       1        M 50-59                  
23    38  Bryce Kilker       M      Whitefish      MT    US      4:16:41.83 4:16:41.83 9:48  25  48.1       5        M 20-29                  
24    8   Susan Armstrong    F      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:19:06.89 4:19:06.89 9:53  57  65.4       1        F Masters                
                                                                                                            1        F 50-59                  
25    73  John Thompson      M      Hamilton       MT    US      4:23:00.15 4:23:00.15 10:02 25  47.0       6        M 20-29                  
26    71  Kevin Simpson      M      Birmingham     AL    US      4:23:50.82 4:23:50.82 10:04 50  52.2       2        M 50-59                  
27    61  Theresa Pipek      F      Kalispell      MT    US      4:27:07.75 4:27:07.75 10:12 23  50.9       2        F 20-29                  
28    49  Grace Mckoy        F      Missoula       MT    US      4:28:24.17 4:28:24.17 10:15 30  50.7       3        F 30-39                  
29    57  Jill Pennington    F      Moiese         MT    US      4:31:06.10 4:31:06.10 10:21 34  50.4       4        F 30-39                  
30    29  Kelly Hamilton     F      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:31:41.59 4:31:41.59 10:22 44  53.2       1        F 40-49                  
31    60  Tin Pham           M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      4:34:48.40 4:34:48.40 10:29 47  48.9       4        M 40-49                  
32    55  James Newcomer     M      Glencoe        MO    US      4:34:58.59 4:34:58.59 10:30 62  55.9       1        M 60-69                  
33    22  Craig Easley       M      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:35:03.06 4:35:03.06 10:30 26  44.9       7        M 20-29                  
34    66  Steve Roberts      M      Bozeman        MT    US      4:37:41.01 4:37:41.01 10:36 46  48.0       5        M 40-49                  
35    69  Cherie Schaff      F      Bozeman        MT    US      4:38:39.78 4:38:39.78 10:38 37  49.5       5        F 30-39                  
36    16  Matthew Bucklin    M      Missoula       MT    US      4:40:08.76 4:40:08.76 10:42 37  44.6       10       M 30-39                  
37    37  Jennifer Kaufman   F      Denver         CO    US      4:42:26.61 4:42:26.61 10:47 46  52.2       2        F 40-49                  
38    72  Daniel Swanson     M      Williston      ND    US      4:43:21.12 4:43:21.12 10:49 28  43.6       8        M 20-29   The Bakkeneers 
39    36  Joshua Johnson     M      Williston      ND    US      4:43:25.56 4:43:25.56 10:49 28  43.6       9        M 20-29   The Bakkeneers 
40    12  Hayley Brager      F      Missoula       MT    US      4:43:41.42 4:43:41.42 10:50 34  48.2       6        F 30-39                  
41    59  Sarah Peterson     F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:44:49.79 4:44:49.79 10:52 36  48.3       7        F 30-39                  
42    50  Matt McQuown       M      Williston      ND    US      4:45:44.63 4:45:44.63 10:54 27  43.2       10       M 20-29   The Bakkeneers 
43    2   Sabra Abbott       F      Chicago        IL    US      4:50:09.69 4:50:09.69 11:04 40  48.3       3        F 40-49                  
44    32  John Holdcroft     M      Seattle        WA    US      4:50:36.12 4:50:36.12 11:06 48  46.6       6        M 40-49                  
45    74  Paul Thompson      M      Portland       OR    US      4:50:38.38 4:50:38.38 11:06 42  44.3       7        M 40-49                  
46    75  Sander Tollefson   M      Missoula       MT    US      4:55:09.93 4:55:09.93 11:16 29  41.8       11       M 20-29                  
47    63  Megan Randall      F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:55:49.39 4:55:49.39 11:17 25  46.0       3        F 20-29                  
48    65  Erin Rist          F      San Marcos     CA    US      4:57:43.37 4:57:43.37 11:22 40  47.1       4        F 40-49   Sandy Eggos    
49    27  Rebeca Golden      F      Denver         CO    US      4:58:33.00 4:58:33.00 11:24 53  53.8       2        F 50-59                  
50    3   Willow Affleck     F      Missoula       MT    US      5:04:15.75 5:04:15.75 11:37 40  46.1       5        F 40-49                  
51    26  Lindsey Gardner    F      Missoula       MT    US      5:04:15.88 5:04:15.88 11:37 38  45.6       8        F 30-39                  
52    77  Drew Walker        M      Helena         MT    US      5:04:35.16 5:04:35.16 11:38 57  48.2       3        M 50-59                  
53    7   Haley Anderson     F      Missoula       MT    US      5:06:45.73 5:06:45.73 11:43 27  44.3       4        F 20-29                  
54    39  Seth King          M      West Glacier   MT    US      5:09:34.16 5:09:34.16 11:49 27  39.9       12       M 20-29   The Rangers    
55    56  Jeff Newcorn       M      Chicago        IL    US      5:10:40.68 5:10:40.68 11:51 59  48.1       4        M 50-59                  
56    64  Samuel Reep        M      Long Beach     CA    US      5:11:54.38 5:11:54.38 11:54 27  39.6       13       M 20-29                  
57    23  Jeremy Eisch       M      Calgary        AB    CA      5:19:36.39 5:19:36.39 12:12 29  38.6       14       M 20-29                  
58    31  Susan Henry        F      calgary        AB    CA      5:20:49.60 5:20:49.60 12:15 41  44.0       6        F 40-49                  
59    76  Roy Vickers        M      Fredericksburg TX    US      5:22:07.45 5:22:07.45 12:18 72  53.0       1        M 70-99                  
60    78  Deborah Warner     F      Vancouver      WA    US      5:23:51.36 5:23:51.36 12:22 47  46.0       7        F 40-49                  
61    1   Derek Abbey        M      San Diego      CA    US      5:27:09.32 5:27:09.32 12:29 43  39.7       8        M 40-49   Sandy Eggos    
62    43  Michael Larson     M      Long Beach     CA    US      5:29:05.34 5:29:05.34 12:34 51  42.2       5        M 50-59                  
63    41  Nicholas Kolp      M      FontanaFontana WI    US      5:31:57.10 5:31:57.10 12:40 58  44.6       6        M 50-59                  
64    53  Adriana Mkenzie    F      Hamilton       MT    US      5:32:00.64 5:32:00.64 12:40 49  46.0       8        F 40-49                  
65    34  Katie Hughes       F      Glen Ellyn     IL    US      5:45:31.25 5:45:31.25 13:11 43  41.5       9        F 40-49                  
66    13  Melissa Briggs     F      Aurora         MO    US      5:45:31.44 5:45:31.44 13:11 49  44.2       10       F 40-49                  
67    10  NANCY BEVINS       F      Los Angeles    CA    US      5:48:45.00 5:48:45.00 13:19 59  50.0       3        F 50-59                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jimmy Grant  28  38  1       M      Missoula MT US  2:51:34.91 
2     Austin Allen 5   35  2       M      Moiese MT US    3:15:00.04 
3     Caleb Deitz  21  25  3       M      Whitefish MT US 3:18:39.81 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jenny Wolfe     80  39  6       F      Bozeman MT US  3:37:49.36 
2     Jaimee Beauvais 9   19  18      F      Columbus NE US 4:10:47.44 
3     Brittany Savoy  68  28  20      F      Missoula MT US 4:14:46.58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cory Kohm 40  41  9       M      Whitefish MT US 3:50:34.68 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Susan Armstrong 8   57  24      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:19:06.89 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Eliel LaFavor 42  19  4       M      Williston ND US 3:29:58.97 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Caleb Deitz    21  25  3       M      Whitefish MT US  3:18:39.81 
2     Derek Mckinzie 48  27  8       M      Kalispell MT US  3:48:13.86 
3     Ryan Medved    85  26  16      M      Charleston SC US 4:09:03.79 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jimmy Grant  28  38  1       M      Missoula MT US  2:51:34.91 
2     Austin Allen 5   35  2       M      Moiese MT US    3:15:00.04 
3     Mitch Yoder  81  30  5       M      Kalispell MT US 3:37:09.56 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Cory Kohm      40  41  9       M      Whitefish MT US      3:50:34.68 
2     Seth Carbonari 20  44  11      M      Columbia Falls MT US 3:55:21.47 
3     Jeremy Zoch    83  41  13      M      Orange CA US         3:57:39.20 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Andrew Matulionis 47  51  22      M      Whitefish MT US  4:15:38.92 
2     Kevin Simpson     71  50  26      M      Birmingham AL US 4:23:50.82 
3     Drew Walker       77  57  52      M      Helena MT US     5:04:35.16 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     James Newcomer 55  62  32      M      Glencoe MO US 4:34:58.59 


Male 70 and over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Roy Vickers 76  72  59      M      Fredericksburg TX US 5:22:07.45 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jaimee Beauvais 9   19  18      F      Columbus NE US 4:10:47.44 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Brittany Savoy 68  28  20      F      Missoula MT US  4:14:46.58 
2     Theresa Pipek  61  23  27      F      Kalispell MT US 4:27:07.75 
3     Megan Randall  63  25  47      F      Whitefish MT US 4:55:49.39 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jenny Wolfe     80  39  6       F      Bozeman MT US   3:37:49.36 
2     Becky Middleton 52  39  21      F      Whitefish MT US 4:15:06.88 
3     Grace Mckoy     49  30  28      F      Missoula MT US  4:28:24.17 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kelly Hamilton   29  44  30      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:31:41.59 
2     Jennifer Kaufman 37  46  37      F      Denver CO US         4:42:26.61 
3     Sabra Abbott     2   40  43      F      Chicago IL US        4:50:09.69 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Susan Armstrong 8   57  24      F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:19:06.89 
2     Rebeca Golden   27  53  49      F      Denver CO US         4:58:33.00 
3     NANCY BEVINS    10  59  67      F      Los Angeles CA US    5:48:45.00 

Embed Code