Bozeman Marathon

Sat September 7 - Sun September 8 Bozeman, MT US 59715 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City                  State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Age Group              AG Place 
                                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place                                             
===== === ========================== ====== ===================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ====================== ======== 
1     140 Layne Ryerson              M      Helena                MT    US      2:45:24.00 2:45:22.77 6:18  17  80.1       1        M19UNDER Male 19 and Under      1        
2     144 Tim Schuler                M      Chambersburg          PA    US      2:48:28.03 2:48:26.66 6:25  51  83.9       1        M5054    Male 50 to 54          1        
3     166 Kal Tucker                 M      Bozeman               MT    US      2:54:55.69 2:54:53.39 6:40  26  71.7       1        M2529    Male 25 to 29          1        
4     106 Tim Mcnicholas             M      Bozeman               MT    US      2:57:59.54 2:57:58.54 6:47  52  80.1       2        M5054    Male 50 to 54          2        
5     145 Xavier Schwartz            M      Bozeman               MT    US      2:58:24.47 2:58:23.48 6:48  21  70.6       1        M2024    Male 20 to 24          1        
6     82  Badger Josiah              M      Great Falls           MT    US      2:59:40.51 2:59:39.25 6:51  32  69.8       1        M3034    Male 30 to 34          1        
7     104 Michael McGrane            M      Ashland               MA    US      3:00:50.73 3:00:48.87 6:54  44  73.5       1        M4044    Male 40 to 44          1        
8     52  Don Foley                  M      Butte                 MT    US      3:10:45.69 3:10:43.71 7:16  43  69.1       2        M4044    Male 40 to 44          2        
9     61  Justin Gerber              M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:13:41.37 3:13:35.77 7:23  34  64.8       2        M3034    Male 30 to 34          2        
10    122 Lance Oswald               M      Butte                 MT    US      3:17:11.22 3:17:09.40 7:31  42  66.3       3        M4044    Male 40 to 44          3        
11    139 Garrett Ryerson            M      Helena                MT    US      3:17:38.72 3:17:31.57 7:32  19  65.1       2        M19UNDER Male 19 and Under      2        
12    457 Minde Erickson             F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:24:44.76 3:24:41.21 7:48  36  67.8       1        F3539    Female 35 to 39        1        
13    182 Kama Werner                F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:25:12.69 3:25:09.60 7:49  38  68.6       2        F3539    Female 35 to 39        2        
14    31  Patrick Courtnage          M      Billings              MT    US      3:25:42.65 3:25:26.97 7:50  25  61.1       2        M2529    Male 25 to 29          2        
15    19  Gary Buss                  M      Blacksburg            VA    US      3:27:10.01 3:27:02.67 7:54  50  67.6       3        M5054    Male 50 to 54          3        
16    81  Dan Johnson                M      Highlands Ranch       CO    US      3:29:29.84 3:29:14.35 7:59  28  60.0       3        M2529    Male 25 to 29          3        
17    55  Ryan Franke                M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:29:55.89 3:29:37.85 8:00  30  59.8       3        M3034    Male 30 to 34          3        
18    180 Amanda Watters             F      Ashland               MA    US      3:30:05.61 3:30:03.26 8:01  34  65.4       1        F3034    Female 30 to 34        1        
19    16  Eric Boswell               M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:30:32.00 3:30:29.35 8:02  45  63.7       1        M4549    Male 45 to 49          1        
20    29  Russ Cleveland             M      Stevensville          MT    US      3:31:11.83 3:30:53.89 8:02  52  67.6       4        M5054    Male 50 to 54          4        
21    64  Hannah Greene              F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:31:14.29 3:31:10.76 8:03  25  64.4       1        F2529    Female 25 to 29        1        
22    91  Cyndie Lockett             F      Helena                MT    US      3:32:15.09 3:32:13.16 8:05  40  67.5       1        F4044    Female 40 to 44        1        
23    88  Michael Klein              M      Salt Lake City        UT    US      3:32:27.22 3:32:20.57 8:06  35  59.1       1        M3539    Male 35 to 39          1        
24    137 Alyson Rudgway             F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:33:20.12 3:33:00.84 8:07  28  63.8       2        F2529    Female 25 to 29        2        
25    33  Allison Curtin             F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:35:09.12 3:35:04.53 8:12  34  63.9       2        F3034    Female 30 to 34        2        
26    59  Erica Garroutte            F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:38:28.73 3:38:17.34 8:19  29  62.3       3        F2529    Female 25 to 29        3        
27    147 Paul Servais               M      North Attleboro       MA    US      3:39:47.24 3:39:38.74 8:23  47  62.1       2        M4549    Male 45 to 49          2        
28    150 Michael Smith              M      Coppell               TX    US      3:39:59.80 3:39:56.97 8:23  51  64.2       5        M5054    Male 50 to 54          5        
29    129 Lisa Reich                 F      Billings              MT    US      3:40:19.99 3:40:04.70 8:23  39  64.5       3        F3539    Female 35 to 39        3        
30    187 Kathy Wilson               F      Tucson                AZ    US      3:40:22.63 3:40:17.32 8:24  40  65.0       2        F4044    Female 40 to 44        2        
31    22  Daniel Callen              M      Tualatin              OR    US      3:40:54.52 3:40:46.26 8:25  46  61.2       3        M4549    Male 45 to 49          3        
32    191 Kasey Young                F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:40:55.04 3:40:47.70 8:25  34  62.2       3        F3034    Female 30 to 34        3        
33    83  Ron Kelly                  M      Chambersburg          PA    US      3:42:06.13 3:42:04.53 8:28  53  64.8       6        M5054    Male 50 to 54          6        
34    120 Marc Ohlson                M      Conway                NH    US      3:42:27.52 3:42:16.86 8:29  60  69.2       1        M6064    Male 60 to 64          1        
35    84  Shaun Kendall              M      Missoula              MT    US      3:44:51.20 3:44:46.35 8:34  35  55.8       2        M3539    Male 35 to 39          2        
36    201 Jacob Perry                M      Bozeman               MT            3:46:09.41 3:45:49.46 8:37  20  56.3       2        M2024    Male 20 to 24          2        
37    108 Tim Meyer                  M                                  US      3:45:57.34 3:45:53.29 8:37  40  56.9       4        M4044    Male 40 to 44          4        
38    47  Lauren Farkash             F      Plainville            MA    US      3:46:25.15 3:46:15.61 8:38  45  67.0       1        F4549    Female 45 to 49        1        
39    168 Kevin Ulrich               M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:46:34.88 3:46:29.25 8:38  42  57.7       5        M4044    Male 40 to 44          5        
40    164 Teri Tritz                 F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:46:35.97 3:46:32.77 8:38  20  60.1       1        F2024    Female 20 to 24        1        
41    50  Stan Ferguson              M      Maumelle              AR    US      3:47:20.15 3:47:09.48 8:40  50  61.7       7        M5054    Male 50 to 54          7        
42    121 Jayme Orr                  F      Altoona               PA    US      3:48:15.89 3:47:54.31 8:41  31  59.8       4        F3034    Female 30 to 34        4        
43    53  Bennett Ford               M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:48:26.41 3:48:03.54 8:42  33  55.0       4        M3034    Male 30 to 34          4        
44    32  Christian Crozier          M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:48:43.10 3:48:38.16 8:43  22  54.9       3        M2024    Male 20 to 24          3        
45    30  Elizabeth Costello         F                                  US      3:49:35.94 3:49:27.77 8:45  28  59.3       4        F2529    Female 25 to 29        4        
46    4   Dane Anderson              M      Bozeman               MT    US      3:49:56.17 3:49:36.66 8:45  31  54.6       5        M3034    Male 30 to 34          5        
47    1   Mike Agamenoni             M      Elko                  NV    US      3:50:07.32 3:50:01.30 8:46  51  61.4       8        M5054    Male 50 to 54          8        
48    179 Randal Waters              M      Philadelphia          PA    US      3:51:16.25 3:51:06.52 8:49  31  54.3       6        M3034    Male 30 to 34          6        
49    87  Adam Kitzes                M      Grand Forks           ND    US      3:54:31.28 3:54:25.52 8:56  43  56.2       6        M4044    Male 40 to 44          6        
50    124 Shaye Palagi               F      Great Falls           MT    US      3:55:53.87 3:55:33.98 8:59  22  57.7       2        F2024    Female 20 to 24        2        
51    197 Rebecca Steven             F                                          3:56:06.42 3:55:37.75 8:59  52  70.4       1        F5054    Female 50 to 54        1        
52    174 Adam Vansetten             M      Billings              MT    US      3:56:27.97 3:56:12.05 9:00  31  53.1       7        M3034    Male 30 to 34          7        
53    41  Douglas Eby                M      White Sulphur Springs MT    US      3:57:24.25 3:57:14.04 9:03  20  53.5       4        M2024    Male 20 to 24          4        
54    75  Carrie Heagney             F      Bozeman               MT    US      3:59:03.23 3:58:59.73 9:07  23  56.9       3        F2024    Female 20 to 24        3        
55    24  Anna Cepek                 F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:00:27.09 4:00:14.69 9:10  24  56.6       4        F2024    Female 20 to 24        4        
56    186 Beverly Williams           F      Missoula              MT    US      4:02:21.05 4:02:15.44 9:14  50  66.7       2        F5054    Female 50 to 54        2        
57    68  Lindsey Gustafson          F      Great Falls           MT    US      4:02:44.77 4:02:29.63 9:15  32  56.3       5        F3034    Female 30 to 34        5        
58    143 Chris Schopp               M      Livingston            MT    US      4:03:03.73 4:02:43.02 9:15  22  51.7       5        M2024    Male 20 to 24          5        
59    72  Hunter Hamel               M      Helena                MT    US      4:02:57.87 4:02:50.27 9:16  17  54.5       3        M19UNDER Male 19 and Under      3        
60    138 Annette Ryerson            F      Helena                MT    US      4:03:28.83 4:03:19.65 9:17  49  65.5       2        F4549    Female 45 to 49        2        
61    94  Fred Lowney                M      Ashland               MA    US      4:03:37.88 4:03:29.87 9:17  33  51.5       8        M3034    Male 30 to 34          8        
62    953 Eric Bodine                M                                          4:04:04.11 4:03:44.37 9:18  22  51.5       6        M2024    Male 20 to 24          6        
63    133 Donnie Rhodes              M      Altoona               PA    US      4:04:43.18 4:04:22.16 9:19  37  51.5       3        M3539    Male 35 to 39          3        
64    99  April Marsh                F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:05:59.97 4:05:46.01 9:22  37  56.9       4        F3539    Female 35 to 39        4        
65    111 Emily Natale               F      Belgrade              MT    US      4:05:56.02 4:05:46.60 9:22  34  55.9       6        F3034    Female 30 to 34        6        
66    97  Mariska MacKenzie-Heyboer  F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:05:56.58 4:05:48.35 9:22  44  61.0       3        F4044    Female 40 to 44        3        
67    10  Dennis Bender              M      Missoula              MT    US      4:05:54.69 4:05:49.84 9:22  60  62.6       2        M6064    Male 60 to 64          2        
68    25  Christopher Charlier       M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:08:29.98 4:08:25.69 9:28  39  51.3       4        M3539    Male 35 to 39          4        
69    107 Tracy Menuez               F      Belgrade              MT    US      4:09:44.28 4:09:29.83 9:31  38  56.4       5        F3539    Female 35 to 39        5        
70    37  Megan Dehaan               F                                  US      4:11:12.00 4:10:47.58 9:34  28  54.2       5        F2529    Female 25 to 29        5        
71    131 Jason Revisky              M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:12:14.69 4:11:52.11 9:36  22  49.8       7        M2024    Male 20 to 24          7        
72    27  Maria Chevalier            F      Cumberland            RI    US      4:13:38.12 4:13:29.01 9:40  39  56.0       6        F3539    Female 35 to 39        6        
73    5   Jacey Anderson             F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:14:15.52 4:14:00.71 9:41  22  53.5       5        F2024    Female 20 to 24        5        
74    141 Wendy Schoonen             F      Dillon                MT    US      4:14:40.92 4:14:30.91 9:42  43  58.2       4        F4044    Female 40 to 44        4        
75    202 George Flax                M      Norfolk               VA            4:15:09.08 4:14:46.58 9:43  55  57.5       1        M5559    Male 55 to 59          1        
76    136 Matt Rottenberg            M      Whitefish             MT    US      4:15:06.20 4:14:59.31 9:43  38  49.6       5        M3539    Male 35 to 39          5        
77    86  Meghan Kirk                F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:15:40.30 4:15:36.35 9:45  25  53.2       6        F2529    Female 25 to 29        6        
78    119 Christi O'Connor           F      Camp Verde            AZ    US      4:15:40.48 4:15:36.46 9:45  26  53.2       7        F2529    Female 25 to 29        7        
79    130 Lee Renneke                M      Eagan                 MN    US      4:16:16.13 4:15:55.97 9:46  52  55.7       9        M5054    Male 50 to 54          9        
80    11  Jolene Birdinground        F      BILLINGS              MT    US      4:16:24.83 4:16:16.18 9:46  41  56.5       5        F4044    Female 40 to 44        5        
81    103 Brad McClew                M      Coppell               TX    US      4:16:50.50 4:16:42.61 9:47  53  56.1       10       M5054    Male 50 to 54          10       
82    9   Eric Belasco               M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:19:12.57 4:18:57.49 9:53  35  48.4       6        M3539    Male 35 to 39          6        
83    15  Kristin Bond               F      bozeman               MT    US      4:19:35.12 4:19:17.62 9:53  34  53.0       7        F3034    Female 30 to 34        7        
84    118 Katherine O'Brien          F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:21:12.12 4:20:52.77 9:57  29  52.1       8        F2529    Female 25 to 29        8        
85    117 Colin O'Brien              M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:21:13.11 4:20:54.01 9:57  29  48.1       4        M2529    Male 25 to 29          4        
86    51  Doneen Fitzsimmons         F      Cody                  WY    US      4:22:55.46 4:22:48.59 10:01 52  63.1       3        F5054    Female 50 to 54        3        
87    190 Greg Young                 M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:23:35.96 4:23:25.57 10:03 55  55.7       2        M5559    Male 55 to 59          2        
88    115 Stephanie Neises           F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:24:12.48 4:24:07.81 10:04 23  51.5       6        F2024    Female 20 to 24        6        
89    945 Wanda Rhunslo              F                                          4:27:25.96 4:27:22.11 10:12 52  62.0       4        F5054    Female 50 to 54        4        
90    194 Stephanie Johnson          F                                          4:27:48.72 4:27:26.23 10:12                                  Female No Age Provided 1        
91    153 Stefan Stern               M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:27:38.69 4:27:26.26 10:12 37  47.1       7        M3539    Male 35 to 39          7        
92    95  Angie Lynch                F      Kennewick             WA    US      4:28:35.63 4:28:16.54 10:14 35  51.5       7        F3539    Female 35 to 39        7        
93    76  Will Hofacker              M      Richmond              VA    US      4:30:36.66 4:30:30.59 10:19 58  55.8       3        M5559    Male 55 to 59          3        
94    192 Carla Zimmerman            F      Huntley               MT    US      4:33:11.64 4:33:06.81 10:25 39  52.0       8        F3539    Female 35 to 39        8        
95    13  Jeff Bobick                M      Black Eagle           MT    US      4:34:27.33 4:34:22.86 10:28 32  45.7       9        M3034    Male 30 to 34          9        
96    56  Jennifer Frederick         F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:34:37.55 4:34:23.88 10:28 38  51.3       9        F3539    Female 35 to 39        9        
97    54  David Franke               M      Little Canada         MN    US      4:35:08.84 4:34:48.83 10:29 58  54.9       4        M5559    Male 55 to 59          4        
98    159 Laura Sullivan-Russett     F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:35:42.56 4:35:30.45 10:30 34  49.9       8        F3034    Female 30 to 34        8        
99    46  Andrew Evenson             M      Coeur D'Alene         ID    US      4:35:52.22 4:35:31.95 10:30 42  47.4       7        M4044    Male 40 to 44          7        
100   96  Larry Lynn                 M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:36:42.53 4:36:15.24 10:32 38  45.8       8        M3539    Male 35 to 39          8        
101   161 Kevin Tangen               M      Vancouver             WA    US      4:37:50.89 4:37:34.94 10:35 53  51.8       11       M5054    Male 50 to 54          11       
102   14  Kory Bobick                M      Sun River             MT    US      4:38:08.77 4:38:04.62 10:36 26  45.1       5        M2529    Male 25 to 29          5        
103   100 Anna Marts                 F      Billings              MT    US      4:39:53.57 4:39:34.72 10:40 20  48.7       7        F2024    Female 20 to 24        7        
104   101 Tommy Marts                M      Billings              MT    US      4:39:53.63 4:39:34.81 10:40 18  46.7       4        M19UNDER Male 19 and Under      4        
105   6   Nancy Anderson             F      Missoula              MT    US      4:40:02.47 4:39:47.89 10:40 60  66.3       1        F6064    Female 60 to 64        1        
106   20  Janet Buss                 F      Blacksburg            VA    US      4:40:28.01 4:40:16.81 10:41 49  56.9       3        F4549    Female 45 to 49        3        
107   181 Bret Weber                 M      Grand Forks           ND    US      4:40:50.82 4:40:33.48 10:42 54  51.8       12       M5054    Male 50 to 54          12       
108   67  Thomas Guetzloff           M      Scott Depot           WV    US      4:41:16.96 4:40:49.75 10:43 46  48.1       4        M4549    Male 45 to 49          4        
109   80  Jamie Huneycutt            F      Fayetteville          AR    US      4:41:06.80 4:40:56.96 10:43 56  62.3       1        F5559    Female 55 to 59        1        
110   152 Fred Spies                 M      Fayetteville          AR    US      4:41:06.60 4:40:57.38 10:43 61  55.3       3        M6064    Male 60 to 64          3        
111   45  Denise Evans               F      Midlothian            IL    US      4:41:43.73 4:41:26.98 10:44 53  59.7       5        F5054    Female 50 to 54        5        
112   175 Cristin Vetter             F      Butte                 MT    US      4:43:11.77 4:42:55.70 10:47 32  48.2       9        F3034    Female 30 to 34        9        
113   176 Rody Vetter                M      Butte                 MT    US      4:43:12.49 4:42:57.02 10:47 34  44.3       10       M3034    Male 30 to 34          10       
114   3   Vivienne Akey              F      Butte                 MT    US      4:43:12.62 4:42:58.38 10:48 32  48.2       10       F3034    Female 30 to 34        10       
115   38  Kendra Dennis              F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:45:31.41 4:45:14.97 10:53 24  47.7       8        F2024    Female 20 to 24        8        
116   127 Andy Peterson              M      Hillsboro             WI    US      4:46:45.69 4:46:32.79 10:56 59  53.2       5        M5559    Male 55 to 59          5        
117   170 Erick Valencia             M      Helena                MT    US      4:46:51.53 4:46:40.24 10:56 25  43.8       6        M2529    Male 25 to 29          6        
118   58  Bob Galvin                 M      Ridgefield            CT    US      4:47:24.84 4:47:03.40 10:57 55  51.1       6        M5559    Male 55 to 59          6        
119   193 Elizabeth Zimney           F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:47:43.64 4:47:33.88 10:58 43  51.5       6        F4044    Female 40 to 44        6        
120   185 Nicole Wild                F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:47:53.57 4:47:50.48 10:59 20  47.3       9        F2024    Female 20 to 24        9        
121   113 Cassandra Navarro          F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:47:53.63 4:47:50.61 10:59 32  47.4       11       F3034    Female 30 to 34        11       
122   71  Kristin Hamburg            F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:49:36.00 4:49:21.71 11:02 45  52.4       4        F4549    Female 45 to 49        4        
123   78  Nels Houghton              M      Billings              MT    US      4:53:11.29 4:52:49.27 11:10 53  49.1       13       M5054    Male 50 to 54          13       
124   48  Rick Farrand               M      Denver                CO    US      4:53:08.38 4:52:51.45 11:10 57  51.0       7        M5559    Male 55 to 59          7        
125   163 Kimberly Taylor            F      Livingston            MT    US      4:54:09.99 4:53:51.45 11:12 38  47.9       10       F3539    Female 35 to 39        10       
126   112 Markie Nathan              F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:54:33.77 4:54:05.28 11:13 58  61.3       2        F5559    Female 55 to 59        2        
127   65  Heather Grenier            F      Livingston            MT    US      4:54:36.41 4:54:21.53 11:14 40  48.7       7        F4044    Female 40 to 44        7        
128   35  Alexis Davidson            M      Brooklyn              NY    US      4:54:44.60 4:54:22.19 11:14 58  51.2       8        M5559    Male 55 to 59          8        
129   98  Lisa Marr                  F      Bozeman               MT    US      4:58:32.57 4:58:15.67 11:23 38  47.2       11       F3539    Female 35 to 39        11       
130   7   Alex Baer                  M      Bozeman               MT    US      4:59:40.81 4:59:23.25 11:25 22  41.9       8        M2024    Male 20 to 24          8        
131   109 Elizabeth Miller           F      Winter Park           FL    US      5:00:15.35 5:00:09.14 11:27 57  59.2       3        F5559    Female 55 to 59        3        
132   125 Michelle Pearson-Langowski F      Winona                MN    US      5:01:43.24 5:01:19.28 11:30 45  50.3       5        F4549    Female 45 to 49        5        
133   167 Lisa Tuckerman             F      Bozeman               MT    US      5:03:50.10 5:03:31.64 11:35 50  53.2       6        F5054    Female 50 to 54        6        
134   49  Chrissy Ferguson           F      Maumelle              AR    US      5:04:38.48 5:04:16.90 11:36 53  55.2       7        F5054    Female 50 to 54        7        
135   149 Karla Smith                F      Charlotte             NC    US      5:05:13.72 5:05:06.02 11:38 33  44.9       12       F3034    Female 30 to 34        12       
136   158 Susan Sullivan             F      BOZEMAN               MT    US      5:05:27.52 5:05:15.45 11:39 58  59.0       4        F5559    Female 55 to 59        4        
137   63  Sarah Green                F      Goldendale            WA    US      5:06:27.88 5:06:01.91 11:40 31  44.5       13       F3034    Female 30 to 34        13       
138   155 Kristen Stone              F      Whitefish             MT    US      5:08:15.48 5:07:55.07 11:45 36  45.1       12       F3539    Female 35 to 39        12       
139   66  Missy Grinnell             F      Bozeman               MT    US      5:08:59.57 5:08:41.94 11:46 42  47.4       8        F4044    Female 40 to 44        8        
140   142 Chad Schopp                M      Livingston            MT    US      5:10:17.29 5:09:56.55 11:49 40  41.5       8        M4044    Male 40 to 44          8        
141   146 Michelle Semerad           F      Anchorage             AK    US      5:10:10.36 5:10:01.20 11:49 45  48.9       6        F4549    Female 45 to 49        6        
142   151 Gary Sparr                 M      Kalispell             MT    US      5:10:51.70 5:10:26.37 11:50 65  52.1       1        M6569    Male 65 to 69          1        
143   2   Julie Agnew                F      Bozeman               MT    US      5:10:49.51 5:10:45.71 11:51 23  43.8       10       F2024    Female 20 to 24        10       
144   188 Rhea Wolpoe                F      Billings              MT    US      5:12:32.89 5:12:18.48 11:55 37  44.7       13       F3539    Female 35 to 39        13       
145   69  Caitlin Hall               F      Billings              MT    US      5:16:53.41 5:16:28.44 12:04 31  43.0       14       F3034    Female 30 to 34        14       
146   178 Julia Warren               F      Boalsburg             PA    US      5:23:00.51 5:22:37.14 12:18 23  42.2       11       F2024    Female 20 to 24        11       
147   62  Karah Gottschalk           F      Oswego                NY    US      5:24:30.48 5:24:14.58 12:22 26  41.9       9        F2529    Female 25 to 29        9        
148   105 Michele McLeod             F      MANHATTAN             MT    US      5:25:43.39 5:25:28.29 12:25 45  46.6       7        F4549    Female 45 to 49        7        
149   44  Denise Ellis               F      Saint Louis           MO    US      5:31:52.76 5:31:44.97 12:39 44  45.2       9        F4044    Female 40 to 44        9        
150   42  Stephen Ecker              M      Faribault             MN    US      5:36:25.68 5:35:58.11 12:49 57  44.5       9        M5559    Male 55 to 59          9        
151   93  Lynette Love               F      Battle Creek          MI    US      5:37:16.15 5:36:58.85 12:51 51  48.6       8        F5054    Female 50 to 54        8        
152   36  Eric Debelly               M      Monroe                WA    US      5:37:39.10 5:37:19.47 12:52 52  42.3       14       M5054    Male 50 to 54          14       
153   70  Jesse Hall                 M      Billings              MT    US      5:40:01.56 5:39:36.06 12:57 31  36.9       11       M3034    Male 30 to 34          11       
154   154 Carla Stewart              F      Monroe                WA    US      5:40:05.02 5:39:41.46 12:57 52  48.8       9        F5054    Female 50 to 54        9        
155   23  Aurora Casey               F      Bozeman               MT    US      5:40:14.80 5:40:07.81 12:58 38  41.4       14       F3539    Female 35 to 39        14       
156   39  Todd Early                 M      Tacoma                WA    US      5:42:21.49 5:41:55.84 13:03 41  37.9       9        M4044    Male 40 to 44          9        
157   40  Tricia Early               F      Tacoma                WA    US      5:42:21.54 5:41:56.12 13:03 48  46.0       8        F4549    Female 45 to 49        8        
158   74  Lori Hartlaub              F      Bozeman               MT    US      5:44:19.88 5:44:02.97 13:07 38  40.9       15       F3539    Female 35 to 39        15       
159   128 Peter Pourzand             M      Bullhead City         AZ    US      5:45:03.87 5:44:50.69 13:09 40  37.3       10       M4044    Male 40 to 44          10       
160   169 Julie Upton                F      Bozeman                             5:45:09.98 5:44:53.00 13:09 26  39.4       10       F2529    Female 25 to 29        10       
161   77  John Horton                M      Prospect              KY    US      5:46:47.49 5:46:32.20 13:13 67  47.7       2        M6569    Male 65 to 69          2        
162   165 Larissa Truc               F      Helena                MT    US      5:47:04.62 5:46:45.92 13:14 32  39.4       15       F3034    Female 30 to 34        15       
163   162 Shari Tate                 F      Helena                MT    US      5:47:05.10 5:46:46.31 13:14 52  47.8       10       F5054    Female 50 to 54        10       
164   85  Natalie Keyser             F      Sparks                NV    US      5:52:25.86 5:51:59.62 13:26 31  38.7       16       F3034    Female 30 to 34        16       
165   89  Roger Kramer               M      Albuquerque           NM    US      5:58:48.16 5:58:42.03 13:41 69  47.0       3        M6569    Male 65 to 69          3        
166   171 Chuck Van Duzee            M      Bradenton             FL    US      6:02:02.43 6:01:38.88 13:48 77  52.2       1        M7579    Male 75 to 79          1        
167   157 Tiffany Storch             F      Baraboo               WI    US      6:05:43.65 6:05:33.11 13:57 43  40.5       10       F4044    Female 40 to 44        10       
168   156 Jeff Storch                M      Baraboo               WI    US      6:05:43.77 6:05:33.40 13:57 46  37.0       5        M4549    Male 45 to 49          5        
169   90  Dennis Lewis               M      Peoria                AZ    US      6:09:13.04 6:08:46.98 14:04 66  44.3       4        M6569    Male 65 to 69          4        
170   132 Bill Rex                   M      Geneva                IL    US      6:23:12.66 6:22:47.93 14:36 74  46.9       1        M7074    Male 70 to 74          1        
171   92  Gerard Lopez               M      Clinton               WA    US      7:09:00.57 7:08:36.93 16:21 69  39.4       5        M6569    Male 65 to 69          5        
172   123 William Ouchark            M      Bradenton             FL    US      7:25:10.09 7:24:45.56 16:58 49  31.2       6        M4549    Male 45 to 49          6        
173   189 Della Works                F      Casper                WY    US      7:31:06.74 7:31:03.58 17:12 79  58.6       1        F7579    Female 75 to 79        1        


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Layne Ryerson   140 17  1       Helena MT US   2:45:24.00 
2     Garrett Ryerson 139 19  11      Helena MT US   3:17:38.72 
3     Hunter Hamel    72  17  59      Helena MT US   4:02:57.87 
4     Tommy Marts     101 18  104     Billings MT US 4:39:53.63 


Male 20-24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location                    Time       
===== ================= === === ======= =========================== ========== 
1     Xavier Schwartz   145 21  5       Bozeman MT US               2:58:24.47 
2     Jacob Perry       201 20  36      Bozeman MT                  3:46:09.41 
3     Christian Crozier 32  22  44      Bozeman MT US               3:48:43.10 
4     Douglas Eby       41  20  53      White Sulphur Springs MT US 3:57:24.25 
5     Chris Schopp      143 22  58      Livingston MT US            4:03:03.73 
6     Eric Bodine       953 22  62                                  4:04:04.11 
7     Jason Revisky     131 22  71      Bozeman MT US               4:12:14.69 
8     Alex Baer         7   22  130     Bozeman MT US               4:59:40.81 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Teri Tritz       164 20  40      Bozeman MT US     3:46:35.97 
2     Shaye Palagi     124 22  50      Great Falls MT US 3:55:53.87 
3     Carrie Heagney   75  23  54      Bozeman MT US     3:59:03.23 
4     Anna Cepek       24  24  55      Bozeman MT US     4:00:27.09 
5     Jacey Anderson   5   22  73      Bozeman MT US     4:14:15.52 
6     Stephanie Neises 115 23  88      Bozeman MT US     4:24:12.48 
7     Anna Marts       100 20  103     Billings MT US    4:39:53.57 
8     Kendra Dennis    38  24  115     Bozeman MT US     4:45:31.41 
9     Nicole Wild      185 20  120     Bozeman MT US     4:47:53.57 
10    Julie Agnew      2   23  143     Bozeman MT US     5:10:49.51 
11    Julia Warren     178 23  146     Boalsburg PA US   5:23:00.51 


Male 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Kal Tucker        166 26  3       Bozeman MT US         2:54:55.69 
2     Patrick Courtnage 31  25  14      Billings MT US        3:25:42.65 
3     Dan Johnson       81  28  16      Highlands Ranch CO US 3:29:29.84 
4     Colin O'Brien     117 29  85      Bozeman MT US         4:21:13.11 
5     Kory Bobick       14  26  102     Sun River MT US       4:38:08.77 
6     Erick Valencia    170 25  117     Helena MT US          4:46:51.53 


Female 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Hannah Greene      64  25  21      Bozeman MT US    3:31:14.29 
2     Alyson Rudgway     137 28  24      Bozeman MT US    3:33:20.12 
3     Erica Garroutte    59  29  26      Bozeman MT US    3:38:28.73 
4     Elizabeth Costello 30  28  45        US             3:49:35.94 
5     Megan Dehaan       37  28  70        US             4:11:12.00 
6     Meghan Kirk        86  25  77      Bozeman MT US    4:15:40.30 
7     Christi O'Connor   119 26  78      Camp Verde AZ US 4:15:40.48 
8     Katherine O'Brien  118 29  84      Bozeman MT US    4:21:12.12 
9     Karah Gottschalk   62  26  147     Oswego NY US     5:24:30.48 
10    Julie Upton        169 26  160     Bozeman          5:45:09.98 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Badger Josiah  82  32  6       Great Falls MT US  2:59:40.51 
2     Justin Gerber  61  34  9       Bozeman MT US      3:13:41.37 
3     Ryan Franke    55  30  17      Bozeman MT US      3:29:55.89 
4     Bennett Ford   53  33  43      Bozeman MT US      3:48:26.41 
5     Dane Anderson  4   31  46      Bozeman MT US      3:49:56.17 
6     Randal Waters  179 31  48      Philadelphia PA US 3:51:16.25 
7     Adam Vansetten 174 31  52      Billings MT US     3:56:27.97 
8     Fred Lowney    94  33  61      Ashland MA US      4:03:37.88 
9     Jeff Bobick    13  32  95      Black Eagle MT US  4:34:27.33 
10    Rody Vetter    176 34  113     Butte MT US        4:43:12.49 
11    Jesse Hall     70  31  153     Billings MT US     5:40:01.56 


Female 30-34
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ====================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Amanda Watters         180 34  18      Ashland MA US     3:30:05.61 
2     Allison Curtin         33  34  25      Bozeman MT US     3:35:09.12 
3     Kasey Young            191 34  32      Bozeman MT US     3:40:55.04 
4     Jayme Orr              121 31  42      Altoona PA US     3:48:15.89 
5     Lindsey Gustafson      68  32  57      Great Falls MT US 4:02:44.77 
6     Emily Natale           111 34  65      Belgrade MT US    4:05:56.02 
7     Kristin Bond           15  34  83      bozeman MT US     4:19:35.12 
8     Laura Sullivan-Russett 159 34  98      Bozeman MT US     4:35:42.56 
9     Cristin Vetter         175 32  112     Butte MT US       4:43:11.77 
10    Vivienne Akey          3   32  114     Butte MT US       4:43:12.62 
11    Cassandra Navarro      113 32  121     Bozeman MT US     4:47:53.63 
12    Karla Smith            149 33  135     Charlotte NC US   5:05:13.72 
13    Sarah Green            63  31  137     Goldendale WA US  5:06:27.88 
14    Caitlin Hall           69  31  145     Billings MT US    5:16:53.41 
15    Larissa Truc           165 32  162     Helena MT US      5:47:04.62 
16    Natalie Keyser         85  31  164     Sparks NV US      5:52:25.86 


Male 35-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Michael Klein        88  35  23      Salt Lake City UT US 3:32:27.22 
2     Shaun Kendall        84  35  35      Missoula MT US       3:44:51.20 
3     Donnie Rhodes        133 37  63      Altoona PA US        4:04:43.18 
4     Christopher Charlier 25  39  68      Bozeman MT US        4:08:29.98 
5     Matt Rottenberg      136 38  76      Whitefish MT US      4:15:06.20 
6     Eric Belasco         9   35  82      Bozeman MT US        4:19:12.57 
7     Stefan Stern         153 37  91      Bozeman MT US        4:27:38.69 
8     Larry Lynn           96  38  100     Bozeman MT US        4:36:42.53 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Minde Erickson     457 36  12      Bozeman MT US    3:24:44.76 
2     Kama Werner        182 38  13      Bozeman MT US    3:25:12.69 
3     Lisa Reich         129 39  29      Billings MT US   3:40:19.99 
4     April Marsh        99  37  64      Bozeman MT US    4:05:59.97 
5     Tracy Menuez       107 38  69      Belgrade MT US   4:09:44.28 
6     Maria Chevalier    27  39  72      Cumberland RI US 4:13:38.12 
7     Angie Lynch        95  35  92      Kennewick WA US  4:28:35.63 
8     Carla Zimmerman    192 39  94      Huntley MT US    4:33:11.64 
9     Jennifer Frederick 56  38  96      Bozeman MT US    4:34:37.55 
10    Kimberly Taylor    163 38  125     Livingston MT US 4:54:09.99 
11    Lisa Marr          98  38  129     Bozeman MT US    4:58:32.57 
12    Kristen Stone      155 36  138     Whitefish MT US  5:08:15.48 
13    Rhea Wolpoe        188 37  144     Billings MT US   5:12:32.89 
14    Aurora Casey       23  38  155     Bozeman MT US    5:40:14.80 
15    Lori Hartlaub      74  38  158     Bozeman MT US    5:44:19.88 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Michael McGrane 104 44  7       Ashland MA US       3:00:50.73 
2     Don Foley       52  43  8       Butte MT US         3:10:45.69 
3     Lance Oswald    122 42  10      Butte MT US         3:17:11.22 
4     Tim Meyer       108 40  37        US                3:45:57.34 
5     Kevin Ulrich    168 42  39      Bozeman MT US       3:46:34.88 
6     Adam Kitzes     87  43  49      Grand Forks ND US   3:54:31.28 
7     Andrew Evenson  46  42  99      Coeur D'Alene ID US 4:35:52.22 
8     Chad Schopp     142 40  140     Livingston MT US    5:10:17.29 
9     Todd Early      39  41  156     Tacoma WA US        5:42:21.49 
10    Peter Pourzand  128 40  159     Bullhead City AZ US 5:45:03.87 


Female 40-44
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ========================= === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Cyndie Lockett            91  40  22      Helena MT US      3:32:15.09 
2     Kathy Wilson              187 40  30      Tucson AZ US      3:40:22.63 
3     Mariska MacKenzie-Heyboer 97  44  66      Bozeman MT US     4:05:56.58 
4     Wendy Schoonen            141 43  74      Dillon MT US      4:14:40.92 
5     Jolene Birdinground       11  41  80      BILLINGS MT US    4:16:24.83 
6     Elizabeth Zimney          193 43  119     Bozeman MT US     4:47:43.64 
7     Heather Grenier           65  40  127     Livingston MT US  4:54:36.41 
8     Missy Grinnell            66  42  139     Bozeman MT US     5:08:59.57 
9     Denise Ellis              44  44  149     Saint Louis MO US 5:31:52.76 
10    Tiffany Storch            157 43  167     Baraboo WI US     6:05:43.65 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Eric Boswell     16  45  19      Bozeman MT US         3:30:32.00 
2     Paul Servais     147 47  27      North Attleboro MA US 3:39:47.24 
3     Daniel Callen    22  46  31      Tualatin OR US        3:40:54.52 
4     Thomas Guetzloff 67  46  108     Scott Depot WV US     4:41:16.96 
5     Jeff Storch      156 46  168     Baraboo WI US         6:05:43.77 
6     William Ouchark  123 49  172     Bradenton FL US       7:25:10.09 


Female 45-49
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Lauren Farkash             47  45  38      Plainville MA US 3:46:25.15 
2     Annette Ryerson            138 49  60      Helena MT US     4:03:28.83 
3     Janet Buss                 20  49  106     Blacksburg VA US 4:40:28.01 
4     Kristin Hamburg            71  45  122     Bozeman MT US    4:49:36.00 
5     Michelle Pearson-Langowski 125 45  132     Winona MN US     5:01:43.24 
6     Michelle Semerad           146 45  141     Anchorage AK US  5:10:10.36 
7     Michele McLeod             105 45  148     MANHATTAN MT US  5:25:43.39 
8     Tricia Early               40  48  157     Tacoma WA US     5:42:21.54 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Tim Schuler    144 51  2       Chambersburg PA US 2:48:28.03 
2     Tim Mcnicholas 106 52  4       Bozeman MT US      2:57:59.54 
3     Gary Buss      19  50  15      Blacksburg VA US   3:27:10.01 
4     Russ Cleveland 29  52  20      Stevensville MT US 3:31:11.83 
5     Michael Smith  150 51  28      Coppell TX US      3:39:59.80 
6     Ron Kelly      83  53  33      Chambersburg PA US 3:42:06.13 
7     Stan Ferguson  50  50  41      Maumelle AR US     3:47:20.15 
8     Mike Agamenoni 1   51  47      Elko NV US         3:50:07.32 
9     Lee Renneke    130 52  79      Eagan MN US        4:16:16.13 
10    Brad McClew    103 53  81      Coppell TX US      4:16:50.50 
11    Kevin Tangen   161 53  101     Vancouver WA US    4:37:50.89 
12    Bret Weber     181 54  107     Grand Forks ND US  4:40:50.82 
13    Nels Houghton  78  53  123     Billings MT US     4:53:11.29 
14    Eric Debelly   36  52  152     Monroe WA US       5:37:39.10 


Female 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Rebecca Steven     197 52  51                         3:56:06.42 
2     Beverly Williams   186 50  56      Missoula MT US     4:02:21.05 
3     Doneen Fitzsimmons 51  52  86      Cody WY US         4:22:55.46 
4     Wanda Rhunslo      945 52  89                         4:27:25.96 
5     Denise Evans       45  53  111     Midlothian IL US   4:41:43.73 
6     Lisa Tuckerman     167 50  133     Bozeman MT US      5:03:50.10 
7     Chrissy Ferguson   49  53  134     Maumelle AR US     5:04:38.48 
8     Lynette Love       93  51  151     Battle Creek MI US 5:37:16.15 
9     Carla Stewart      154 52  154     Monroe WA US       5:40:05.02 
10    Shari Tate         162 52  163     Helena MT US       5:47:05.10 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     George Flax     202 55  75      Norfolk VA          4:15:09.08 
2     Greg Young      190 55  87      Bozeman MT US       4:23:35.96 
3     Will Hofacker   76  58  93      Richmond VA US      4:30:36.66 
4     David Franke    54  58  97      Little Canada MN US 4:35:08.84 
5     Andy Peterson   127 59  116     Hillsboro WI US     4:46:45.69 
6     Bob Galvin      58  55  118     Ridgefield CT US    4:47:24.84 
7     Rick Farrand    48  57  124     Denver CO US        4:53:08.38 
8     Alexis Davidson 35  58  128     Brooklyn NY US      4:54:44.60 
9     Stephen Ecker   42  57  150     Faribault MN US     5:36:25.68 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jamie Huneycutt  80  56  109     Fayetteville AR US 4:41:06.80 
2     Markie Nathan    112 58  126     Bozeman MT US      4:54:33.77 
3     Elizabeth Miller 109 57  131     Winter Park FL US  5:00:15.35 
4     Susan Sullivan   158 58  136     BOZEMAN MT US      5:05:27.52 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Marc Ohlson   120 60  34      Conway NH US       3:42:27.52 
2     Dennis Bender 10  60  67      Missoula MT US     4:05:54.69 
3     Fred Spies    152 61  110     Fayetteville AR US 4:41:06.60 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Nancy Anderson 6   60  105     Missoula MT US 4:40:02.47 


Male 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Gary Sparr   151 65  142     Kalispell MT US   5:10:51.70 
2     John Horton  77  67  161     Prospect KY US    5:46:47.49 
3     Roger Kramer 89  69  165     Albuquerque NM US 5:58:48.16 
4     Dennis Lewis 90  66  169     Peoria AZ US      6:09:13.04 
5     Gerard Lopez 92  69  171     Clinton WA US     7:09:00.57 


Male 70-74
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Bill Rex 132 74  170     Geneva IL US 6:23:12.66 


Male 75-79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Chuck Van Duzee 171 77  166     Bradenton FL US 6:02:02.43 


Female 75-79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Della Works 189 79  173     Casper WY US 7:31:06.74 

Embed Code