Bozeman Marathon

Sat September 7 - Sun September 8 Bozeman, MT US 59715 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                         
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place                                               
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================================= 
1     1810 Mackenzie Fink        F      Manhattan  MT    US      3:39:37.24 3:39:37.24 8:23  32  62.0       1        Relay    Run Like a Mother!  
                                                                                                                              Mackenzie Fink                    
                                                                                                                              Serena Finn                       
                                                                                                                              Jennifer Murgatroy                
                                                                                                                              Maria Abad                        
2     1809 Rick Cooper           M      Bozeman    MT    US      3:48:56.24 3:48:56.24 8:44  59  65.3       2        Relay    No Judgement        
                                                                                                                              Rick Cooper                       
                                                                                                                              Bruce Wiegand                     
                                                                                                                              Maury Wiegand                     
                                                                                                                              Mary Stein                        
3     1814 Christina Haggert     F                               3:51:57.12 3:51:57.12 8:51  31  58.6       3        Relay    Team 1814           
                                                                                                                              Christina Haggert                 
                                                                                                                              Travis Veggert                    
                                                                                                                              Anne Krise                        
                                                                                                                              Lindy Thomas                      
4     1808 Britta Hjalmarsson    F      Bozeman    MT    US      3:52:27.35 3:52:27.35 8:52  25  58.5       4        Relay    No Expectations     
                                                                                                                              Britta Hjalmarsson                
                                                                                                                              Sue Hjalmarsson                   
                                                                                                                              Gro Lunde                         
                                                                                                                              Hanni Wiegand                     
5     1815 Selina Irby           F                               3:55:23.46 3:55:23.46 8:59  40  59.6       5        Relay    Team 1815           
                                                                                                                              Selina Irby                       
                                                                                                                              Misty Overby                      
                                                                                                                              Kara Damon                        
                                                                                                                              Joe Schmitt                       
6     1801 Geoffrey Wicks        M      Bozeman    MT    US      3:59:51.31 3:59:51.31 9:09  36  51.9       6        Relay    A-Flutter           
                                                                                                                              Geoffrey Wicks                    
                                                                                                                              Julia Ryder                       
                                                                                                                              Karla Sullivan                    
                                                                                                                              Michela Adrian                    
7     1813 Drew Benoit           M      Bozeman    MT    US      4:02:00.35 4:02:00.35 9:14  28  51.0       7        Relay    V-tach              
                                                                                                                              Drew Benoit                       
                                                                                                                              Lynn Dunnington                   
                                                                                                                              Liz Evans                         
                                                                                                                              Heather Wicks                     
8     1806 Quinn Garrod          M      Bozeman    MT    US      4:02:54.47 4:02:54.47 9:16  25  50.8       8        Relay    Last Best Pace      
                                                                                                                              Quinn Garrod                      
                                                                                                                              Christian Mandahl                 
                                                                                                                              Kate Geraets                      
                                                                                                                              Nathan Iltis                      
9     1807 Brenna Cassidy        F      Gardiner   MT    US      4:04:51.65 4:04:51.65 9:21  26  55.5       9        Relay    Mammoth Mamas       
                                                                                                                              Brenna Cassidy                    
                                                                                                                              Monica Lomahukluh                 
                                                                                                                              Colleen Detjens                   
                                                                                                                              Sarah Smith                       
10    1812 Jacob Perry           M      Livingston MT    US      4:14:19.75 4:14:19.75 9:42  22  48.6       10       Relay    Team Perry          
                                                                                                                              Jacob Perry                       
                                                                                                                              Lynne Perry                       
                                                                                                                              Sarah Perry                       
11    1804 David Hirschfeld      M      Choteau    MT    US      4:14:23.99 4:14:23.99 9:43  51  54.6       11       Relay    East Slope Sloggers 
                                                                                                                              David Hirschfeld                  
                                                                                                                              Karrie Crabtree                   
                                                                                                                              Melody Martinsen                  
                                                                                                                              Tami Hirschfeld                   
12    1802 Sarelle Davis         F      Bozeman    MT    US      4:19:26.59 4:19:26.59 9:54  33  52.5       12       Relay    Amanda's            
                                                                                                                              Sarelle Davis                     
                                                                                                                              Amanda Henry                      
                                                                                                                              Sarah Orms                        
                                                                                                                              Holli Parrish                     
13    1811 Anonymous Participant F                       US      4:19:53.86 4:19:53.86 9:55  34  52.6       13       Relay    Team Fuel           
                                                                                                                              Heather Sipes-Tucker              
                                                                                                                              Amanda Stump                      
                                                                                                                              Chrystal Marx                     
                                                                                                                              Tara Pitre                        
14    1805 Sam Sawicki           M      Kalispell  MT    US      4:40:54.69 4:40:54.69 10:43 24  44.0       14       Relay    Fintastics          
                                                                                                                              Sam Sawicki                       
                                                                                                                              Paige Maskill                     
                                                                                                                              Julie Schroeter                   
                                                                                                                              Molly Webb                        
15    1803 Jen Gummer            F      Bozeman    MT    US      4:46:30.43 4:46:30.43 10:56 56  58.3       15       Relay    The Hematomas       
                                                                                                                              Jen Gummer                        
                                                                                                                              Christine Roath                   
                                                                                                                              Denise Hansen                     
                                                                                                                              Diane Marion                      


Relay
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Mackenzie Fink     1810 32  1       F      Manhattan MT US  3:39:37.24 
2     Rick Cooper        1809 59  2       M      Bozeman MT US    3:48:56.24 
3     Christina Haggert  1814 31  3       F                       3:51:57.12 
4     Britta Hjalmarsson 1808 25  4       F      Bozeman MT US    3:52:27.35 
5     Selina Irby        1815 40  5       F                       3:55:23.46 
6     Geoffrey Wicks     1801 36  6       M      Bozeman MT US    3:59:51.31 
7     Drew Benoit        1813 28  7       M      Bozeman MT US    4:02:00.35 
8     Quinn Garrod       1806 25  8       M      Bozeman MT US    4:02:54.47 
9     Brenna Cassidy     1807 26  9       F      Gardiner MT US   4:04:51.65 
10    Jacob Perry        1812 22  10      M      Livingston MT US 4:14:19.75 

Embed Code