Winter Warrior VIRTUAL Half Marathon & Quarter Marathon

Sat January 2 - Sun January 10 Rochester, NY 14620 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Virtual Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon Overall Results
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Overall Results
Half Marathon
Quarter Marathon Overall Results
Quarter Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
Winter Warrior Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon
Four Season New
4SC - 52.4
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon, WW Half - 52.4 , WW Half - 65.5
2 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
1 LAP
1 lap
2 Laps
2 laps
3 Laps
3 laps
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon, WWH 4SC 52.4 , WWH 4SC 65.5
2 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
WW Four Seasons 52.4
WWH 4SC 52.4
WW Four Seasons 65.5
WWH 4SC 65.5
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
2 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Relay - All Male
Half Marathon Relay All Male
Relay - All Female
Half Marathon Relay All Female
Relay - Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay Co-Ed
Fun Run
Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                State Country Clock   Pace  Age 
                                                                           Time              
===== === ======================= ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === 
1     97  Brandon Beardsley       M      Webster             NY    US      1:38:55 7:33  41  
2     72  Jessica Shand           F      Pittsford           NY    US      1:43:24 7:54  45  
3     110 Andrew Tempest          M      Pittsford           NY    US      1:44:09 7:57  47  
4     64  Scott Murdock           M      Rochester           NY    US      1:46:19 8:07  50  
5     40  Daniel Shand            M      Pittsford           NY    US      1:46:37 8:08  42  
6     19  Sandro Cannizzo         M      Irondequoit         NY    US      1:47:11 8:11  52  
7     76  Steven Hudnut           M      Clifton Springs     NY    US      1:48:51 8:19  36  
8     117 Bill Beyerbach          M      Rochester           NY    US      1:49:38 8:22  65  
9     11  Kevin Parmele           M      Brockport           NY    US      1:51:17 8:30  42  
10    68  John Robertson          M      Ithaca              NY    US      1:51:18 8:30  40  
11    60  Caleb Atwater           M      Williamson          NY    US      1:51:35 8:31  37  
12    71  Sonia Walsh             F      Henrietta           NY    US      1:52:42 8:36  28  
13    66  Frank Taccone           M      Webster             NY    US      1:53:02 8:38  39  
14    16  Kaye Treanor            F      Fairport            NY    US      1:53:53 8:42  51  
15    43  Lauren Perkins          F      Penfield            NY    US      1:55:19 8:48  19  
16    48  Maryanne Heiman         F      Rochester           NY    US      1:56:02 8:51  36  
17    28  Amanda Muldoon          F      Williamsville       NY    US      1:59:30 9:07  35  
18    45  Laura Costik            F      Livonia             NY    US      2:00:40 9:13  42  
19    116 Jean-Paul Scott         M      Rochester           NY    US      2:01:48 9:18  51  
20    84  Howard Glastonbury      M      Webster             NY    US      2:02:00 9:19  52  
21    83  Kayla Trenkamp          F      Webster             NY    US      2:02:00 9:19  34  
22    87  Mark Biondolillo        M      Perry               NY    US      2:02:27 9:21  50  
23    99  Christopher Maira       M      Fairport            NY    US      2:04:17 9:29  48  
24    36  Bryan Potts             M      Buffalo             NY    US      2:04:41 9:31  37  
25    103 Amanda Kalczynski       F      Chesterfield        VA    US      2:05:44 9:36  34  
26    81  Angie Marshall          F      Fairport            NY    US      2:06:25 9:39  38  
27    56  Katie Heverly           F      Corning             NY    US      2:06:35 9:40  35  
28    8   Elizabeth Thomas        F      buffalo             NY    US      2:08:10 9:47  36  
29    15  Stephanie Frackenpohl   F      Rochester           NY    US      2:08:28 9:48  32  
30    121 Bob Pastecki            M      Churchville         NY    US      2:08:50 9:50  48  
31    92  Chuck Thornberg         M      Henrietta           NY    US      2:09:50 9:55  57  
32    55  Ashley Dean             F      Bloomfield          NY    US      2:09:54 9:55  30  
33    91  Paul Erickson           M      Hemlock             NY    US      2:10:27 9:57  54  
34    4   Rachel Dowling          F      Rochester           NY    US      2:10:36 9:58  41  
35    82  Thomas Sosa             M      Rochester           NY    US      2:11:16 10:01 26  
36    47  Joshua Maldonado        M      Rochester           NY    US      2:11:48 10:04 38  
37    108 Amy Lidestri            F      Victor              NY    US      2:11:55 10:04 51  
38    77  Kristy DeVincentis      F      Rochester           NY    US      2:12:10 10:05 44  
39    106 Lori Cratsley           F      Springwater         NY    US      2:13:30 10:11 50  
40    14  John Leonard            M      Buffalo             NY    US      2:13:32 10:12 40  
41    125 Christine Huggins       F      Webster             NY    US      2:15:00 10:18 51  
42    9   Mike Cassata            M      Ontario             NY    US      2:15:25 10:20 54  
43    88  Heather Biondolillo     F      Perry               NY    US      2:15:41 10:21 48  
44    102 Laurie Derousie         F      Hilton              NY    US      2:17:25 10:29 53  
45    79  Mary Bostwick           F      cheektowaga         NY    US      2:17:30 10:30 30  
46    98  Dennis O'Brien          M      Rochester           NY    US      2:17:30 10:30 42  
47    120 Amy Clark               F      Wayland             NY    US      2:17:36 10:30 39  
48    23  Leanne Bair             F      Cortland            NY    US      2:18:05 10:32 51  
49    32  Aleks Nikolic           M      Rochester           NY    US      2:18:33 10:35 48  
50    104 Kami Tinkham            F      Fairport            NY    US      2:18:56 10:36 23  
51    58  Michael Mosley          M      Rochester           NY    US      2:19:11 10:37 53  
52    93  Nicole Gardner          F      Livonia             NY    US      2:19:18 10:38 40  
53    24  Brian Sullivan          M      Fairport            NY    US      2:20:00 10:41 48  
54    100 Jay Nadeau              M      East Rochester      NY    US      2:20:38 10:44 29  
55    113 Cindi Raepple           F      Grand Island        NY    US      2:21:56 10:50 58  
56    78  Kim Kalman              F      Grand Island        NY    US      2:21:57 10:50 46  
57    3   Ed Martin               M      Rochester           NY    US      2:22:11 10:51 51  
58    13  Carlos Lopez            M      Webster             NY    US      2:22:49 10:54 48  
59    53  Edward Leitz            M      Stephens City       VA    US      2:23:04 10:55 56  
60    33  Erin Woodin Marshall    F      Orchard Park        NY    US      2:24:29 11:02 52  
61    101 Stephanie A.F. Saunders F      Buffalo             NY    US      2:24:54 11:04 36  
62    49  Rosemary Holfoth        F      Pittsford           NY    US      2:27:04 11:14 54  
63    67  Nicole Collins          F      Rochester           NY    US      2:28:00 11:18 40  
64    126 Jeff Colavecchia        M      Chicago             IL    US      2:28:06 11:18 38  
65    73  Sean McCabe             M      Hilton              NY    US      2:28:15 11:19 51  
66    12  Jan Hodge               M      Brockport           NY    US      2:30:25 11:29 42  
67    74  Megan Culhane           F      Victor              NY    US      2:33:56 11:45 43  
68    35  Cheryl Paine-O'Connor   F      Webster             NY    US      2:37:11 12:00 57  
69    61  Kathryn Castle          F      Rochester           NY    US      2:42:01 12:22 42  
70    27  Mary Spahn              F      Rochester           NY    US      2:44:00 12:31 43  
71    10  Kerrie Vandemortel      F      Newark              NY    US      2:44:10 12:32 42  
72    26  Susan Naccarella        F      Rochester           NY    US      2:44:30 12:33 50  
73    31  Denise Price            F      Spencer             NY    US      2:44:42 12:34 49  
74    21  George Frew             M      Piffard             NY    US      2:45:17 12:37 59  
75    63  Joe Kabes               M      Rochester           NY    US      2:45:20 12:37 40  
76    107 Ellen Brenner           F      Rochester           NY    US      2:46:54 12:44 50  
77    124 Richard Burger          M      Elma                NY    US      2:50:35 13:01 60  
78    34  Suzanne Koester         F      Rochester           NY    US      2:50:56 13:03 65  
79    114 Nancy Letts             F      O Fallon            MO    US      2:52:19 13:09 44  
80    115 Kevin Letts             M      O Fallon            MO    US      2:54:25 13:19 48  
81    41  Jessica Keipper         F      Rochester           NY    US      2:54:42 13:20 39  
82    37  Robert Ward             M      Rochester           NY    US      2:55:30 13:24 46  
83    17  AJ Swann                M      Saint Simons Island GA    US      2:55:39 13:25 69  
84    42  Tracy Reynolds          F      Clayton             WA    US      2:57:58 13:35 39  
85    65  PATRICIA JARAMILLO      F      Buffalo             NY    US      2:58:00 13:35 47  
86    127 Frank Colavecchia       M      Rochester           NY    US      2:58:00 13:35 61  
87    94  Wayne Murphy            M      New Hartford        NY    US      2:59:00 13:40 61  
88    89  Andrew Merydith         M      Rochester           NY    US      3:00:00 13:44 31  
89    54  Nichelle Carlberg       F      Frewsburg           NY    US      3:00:20 13:46 39  
90    52  Mickalene Cross         F      Forestville         NY    US      3:00:20 13:46 45  
91    22  Venitha Ellis           F      Piffard             NY    US      3:02:17 13:55 45  
92    90  Heather Blakley         F      Rochester           NY    US      3:03:00 13:58 40  
93    51  Steve Woodley           M      ontario             NY    US      3:07:00 14:16 59  
94    75  Colleen Varney          F      Avon                NY    US      3:22:10 15:26 48  
95    18  Sandra Lonneville       F      Marion              NY    US      3:25:00 15:39 49  
96    30  Annette Grape           F      Rochester           NY    US      3:25:11 15:40 59  
97    44  Alka Garg               F      Reston              VA    US      3:39:10 16:44 59  
98    105 Laura Penman            F      Rochester           NY    US      3:54:30 17:54 42  
99    85  Charles Hall            M      Rochester           NY    US      4:00:00 18:19 64  
100   86  Maria Hall              F      Rochester           NY    US      4:00:00 18:19 62  
101   62  Anonymous Participant   F                                US      4:09:32 19:03 39  
102   7   Stephanie Platania      F      Rochester           NY    US      4:27:15 20:24 44  
103   95  Anonymous Participant   F                                US      4:39:00 21:18 34  


Male Half Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Brandon Beardsley 97  41  1       Webster NY US   1:38:55 
2     Andrew Tempest    110 47  3       Pittsford NY US 1:44:09 
3     Scott Murdock     64  50  4       Rochester NY US 1:46:19 


Female Half Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jessica Shand 72  45  2       Pittsford NY US 1:43:24 
2     Sonia Walsh   71  28  12      Henrietta NY US 1:52:42 
3     Kaye Treanor  16  51  14      Fairport NY US  1:53:53 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Kami Tinkham 104 23  50      Fairport NY US 2:18:56 


Female 19 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Perkins 43  19  15      Penfield NY US 1:55:19 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Thomas Sosa 82  26  35      Rochester NY US      2:11:16 
2     Jay Nadeau  100 29  54      East Rochester NY US 2:20:38 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kayla Trenkamp        83  34  21      Webster NY US      2:02:00 
2     Amanda Kalczynski     103 34  25      Chesterfield VA US 2:05:44 
3     Stephanie Frackenpohl 15  32  29      Rochester NY US    2:08:28 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Merydith 89  31  88      Rochester NY US 3:00:00 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Maryanne Heiman 48  36  16      Rochester NY US     1:56:02 
2     Amanda Muldoon  28  35  17      Williamsville NY US 1:59:30 
3     Angie Marshall  81  38  26      Fairport NY US      2:06:25 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Steven Hudnut 76  36  7       Clifton Springs NY US 1:48:51 
2     Caleb Atwater 60  37  11      Williamson NY US      1:51:35 
3     Frank Taccone 66  39  13      Webster NY US         1:53:02 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Laura Costik       45  42  18      Livonia NY US   2:00:40 
2     Rachel Dowling     4   41  34      Rochester NY US 2:10:36 
3     Kristy DeVincentis 77  44  38      Rochester NY US 2:12:10 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Shand   40  42  5       Pittsford NY US 1:46:37 
2     Kevin Parmele  11  42  9       Brockport NY US 1:51:17 
3     John Robertson 68  40  10      Ithaca NY US    1:51:18 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Heather Biondolillo 88  48  43      Perry NY US        2:15:41 
2     Kim Kalman          78  46  56      Grand Island NY US 2:21:57 
3     Denise Price        31  49  73      Spencer NY US      2:44:42 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Christopher Maira 99  48  23      Fairport NY US    2:04:17 
2     Bob Pastecki      121 48  30      Churchville NY US 2:08:50 
3     Aleks Nikolic     32  48  49      Rochester NY US   2:18:33 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Amy Lidestri      108 51  37      Victor NY US      2:11:55 
2     Lori Cratsley     106 50  39      Springwater NY US 2:13:30 
3     Christine Huggins 125 51  41      Webster NY US     2:15:00 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sandro Cannizzo    19  52  6       Irondequoit NY US 1:47:11 
2     Jean-Paul Scott    116 51  19      Rochester NY US   2:01:48 
3     Howard Glastonbury 84  52  20      Webster NY US     2:02:00 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Cindi Raepple         113 58  55      Grand Island NY US 2:21:56 
2     Cheryl Paine-O'Connor 35  57  68      Webster NY US      2:37:11 
3     Annette Grape         30  59  96      Rochester NY US    3:25:11 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Chuck Thornberg 92  57  31      Henrietta NY US     2:09:50 
2     Edward Leitz    53  56  59      Stephens City VA US 2:23:04 
3     George Frew     21  59  74      Piffard NY US       2:45:17 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Maria Hall 86  62  100     Rochester NY US 4:00:00 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Richard Burger    124 60  77      Elma NY US         2:50:35 
2     Frank Colavecchia 127 61  86      Rochester NY US    2:58:00 
3     Wayne Murphy      94  61  87      New Hartford NY US 2:59:00 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Suzanne Koester 34  65  78      Rochester NY US 2:50:56 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ========================= ======= 
1     Bill Beyerbach 117 65  8       Rochester NY US           1:49:38 
2     AJ Swann       17  69  83      Saint Simons Island GA US 2:55:39 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.