Winter Warrior VIRTUAL Half Marathon & Quarter Marathon

Sat January 2 - Sun January 10 Rochester, NY 14620 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Virtual Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon Overall Results
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Overall Results
Half Marathon
Quarter Marathon Overall Results
Quarter Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
Winter Warrior Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon
Four Season New
4SC - 52.4
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon, WW Half - 52.4 , WW Half - 65.5
2 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
1 LAP
1 lap
2 Laps
2 laps
3 Laps
3 laps
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon, WWH 4SC 52.4 , WWH 4SC 65.5
2 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
WW Four Seasons 52.4
WWH 4SC 52.4
WW Four Seasons 65.5
WWH 4SC 65.5
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
2 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
2 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Male
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person All Female
Half Marathon Relay
4 Person Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Relay - All Male
Half Marathon Relay All Male
Relay - All Female
Half Marathon Relay All Female
Relay - Co Ed
Half Marathon Relay Co-Ed
Fun Run
Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock   Pace  Age 
                                                                         Time              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === 
1     1126 Jamie Spitz-Farris        F      Webster        NY    US      0:44:32 6:48  28  
2     1095 Nathaniel Fisher          M      Brockport      NY    US      0:48:14 7:22  14  
3     1115 Lauren Wisnowski          F      Webster        NY    US      0:48:17 7:22  30  
4     1002 Scott Murdock             M      Rochester      NY    US      0:50:35 7:43  50  
5     1051 Mark Dellaquila           M      Hamlin         NY    US      0:51:44 7:54  43  
6     1108 Spencer Gerow             M      Corning        NY    US      0:51:50 7:55  45  
7     1099 Geoffrey Cook             M      Farmington     NY    US      0:52:00 7:56  37  
8     111  Kate Rapp                 F      East Amherst   NY    US      0:52:18 7:59  40  
9     1101 Adam Zawistowski          M      North Chili    NY    US      0:52:53 8:04  36  
10    1162 ADAM NIZIOL               M      Tonawanda      NY    US      0:53:20 8:09  37  
11    1145 Russ Van Orman            M      Lake Oswego    OR    US      0:53:27 8:10  68  
12    1100 Craig Deats               M      Churchville    NY    US      0:53:46 8:13  55  
13    1032 Lauren Herko              F      Rochester      NY    US      0:53:59 8:15  35  
14    1130 Stephen Taylor            M      Marion         NY    US      0:54:32 8:20  47  
15    1059 Amanda Mazza              F      New Hartford   NY    US      0:55:52 8:32  36  
16    1104 Brianna Christensen       F      Rochester      NY    US      0:56:18 8:36  39  
17    1168 Virginia Zgoda            F      East Amherst   NY    US      0:56:24 8:37  43  
18    1096 Jeff Tara                 M      Penfield       NY    US      0:56:48 8:40  42  
19    1114 Jackie Dorsey             F      Fairport       NY    US      0:57:27 8:46  59  
20    119  Laurie Hazard             F      Rochester      NY    US      0:57:38 8:48  51  
21    1075 Daniel Helman             M      Buffalo        NY    US      0:58:02 8:52  34  
22    1021 Gordie Auckland           M      Arkport        NY    US      0:58:28 8:56  54  
23    1123 Valerie Thomas            F      Farmington     NY    US      1:00:30 9:14  34  
24    1089 Abigail Woudenberg        F      Lawrenceville  PA    US      1:01:44 9:25  27  
25    1048 Jennifer McKee            F      Rochester      NY    US      1:01:52 9:27  41  
26    1139 Andrew Easling            M      Dundee         NY    US      1:02:03 9:28  33  
27    29   Mandy Tulich              F      Longmont       CO    US      1:02:13 9:30  42  
28    1128 Mark Mahoney              M      Rochester      NY    US      1:02:23 9:31  44  
29    1045 Catherine Carroll-Edwards F      Rochester      NY    US      1:02:45 9:35  48  
30    1049 Erin Zeller               F      Rochester      NY    US      1:03:00 9:37  37  
31    1136 Tony Gutowski             M      Buffalo        NY    US      1:03:33 9:42  64  
32    1090 Roman Kowalski            M      Rochester      NY    US      1:03:57 9:46  58  
33    1044 Angela Messenger          F      Penfield       NY    US      1:03:57 9:46  36  
34    1085 Franny Rose               F      Tonawanda      NY    US      1:04:00 9:46  29  
35    1169 Ali Estes                 F      Waterloo       NY    US      1:04:09 9:48  35  
36    1148 Jessica Colavecchia       F      Hilton         NY    US      1:04:22 9:50  34  
37    1054 Colleen Czubinski         F      Batavia        NY    US      1:04:39 9:52  42  
38    1172 Sean Parry                M      Webster        NY    US      1:05:19 9:58  45  
39    1093 Sergei Nikolaev           M      Houghton       NY    US      1:05:36 10:01 48  
40    1050 Julie Bastedo             F      Snyder         NY    US      1:05:56 10:04 43  
41    1070 Richard Tillman           M      Grass Range    MT    US      1:06:00 10:05 65  
42    1078 Jennifer Davis            F      Fredonia       NY    US      1:06:01 10:05 47  
43    1094 Kelli Harmor              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:06:40 10:11 50  
44    1129 Jarrett Bromberg          M      Rochester      NY    US      1:07:10 10:15 38  
45    1035 Sarah Fitch               F      Rochester      NY    US      1:07:18 10:16 41  
46    1155 Heather Eckhart           F      Rochester      NY    US      1:07:48 10:21 47  
47    1061 Viki Hogden               F      Penfield       NY    US      1:07:51 10:22 50  
48    1033 Jennifer Rosen            F      Fairport       NY    US      1:08:22 10:26 48  
49    1020 Donna Maynard             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:08:25 10:27 59  
50    1127 Charlotte Kimberly-Haag   F      Rochester      NY    US      1:08:28 10:27 61  
51    1082 Anne Dolce                F      Jamestown      NY    US      1:08:32 10:28 56  
52    1065 Lisa Currier              F      Webster        NY    US      1:08:46 10:30 38  
53    1069 Steve Christenson         M      Victor         NY    US      1:08:55 10:31 41  
54    1068 Jessica Shufelt           F      Victor         NY    US      1:08:55 10:31 30  
55    1057 Ken Carr                  M      Webster        NY    US      1:09:00 10:32 49  
56    1088 Elizabeth Shisler         F      Buffalo        NY    US      1:09:07 10:33 42  
57    1166 Joshua Fegley             M      Rochester      NY    US      1:10:10 10:43 39  
58    1106 John Chrisman             M      Honeoye        NY    US      1:10:42 10:48 58  
59    1087 Nathan Babbitt            M      Orchard Park   NY    US      1:10:52 10:49 29  
60    1156 Jean McComsey             M      Rochester      NY    US      1:11:16 10:53 49  
61    1110 Keith Becker              M      Mendon         NY    US      1:11:48 10:58 52  
62    1008 Anne Sabatini             F      East Rochester NY    US      1:12:12 11:01 40  
63    1015 Suzanne Crowley           F      Pittsford      NY    US      1:12:48 11:07 52  
64    1146 Anonymous Participant     F                           US      1:12:59 11:09 30  
65    1112 Thomas Pasqualucci        M      Rochester      NY    US      1:12:59 11:09 34  
66    1064 Stephanie Ryan            F      Pittsford      NY    US      1:13:04 11:09 36  
67    1076 Anonymous Participant     F                           US      1:13:11 11:10 29  
68    1097 Katherine Rosen           F      Rochester      NY    US      1:13:25 11:13 31  
69    1001 Amy Seagroves             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:13:39 11:15 33  
70    1086 Erica Jacobs              F      Shinglehouse   PA    US      1:14:14 11:20 30  
71    1007 Kelly Fisher              F      Victor         NY    US      1:14:23 11:21 44  
72    1047 Bruce Fisher              M      Victor         NY    US      1:14:23 11:21 69  
73    1153 Rebecca Ortiz             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:15:00 11:27 40  
74    1151 Andria Mutrie             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:15:00 11:27 41  
75    1122 Michelle Shell            F      Rush           NY    US      1:15:36 11:33 35  
76    1077 Christina Tanski          F      Rochester      NY    US      1:17:48 11:53 45  
77    1063 John Nitka                M      Penfield       NY    US      1:18:05 11:55 53  
78    1052 McKenzie Higgins          F      Buffalo        NY    US      1:18:46 12:02 33  
79    1147 Steven Cardarella         M      Tonawanda      NY    US      1:19:00 12:04 41  
80    1142 Molly Graves              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:19:52 12:12 35  
81    1135 Mark Muenzer              M      North Chili    NY    US      1:20:35 12:18 44  
82    1024 Mary Jane Witkiewitz      F      Hilton         NY    US      1:21:00 12:22 67  
83    1080 Scott Ehrlinger           M      Farmington     NY    US      1:21:00 12:22 47  
84    1111 Karen Blaney              F      Victor         NY    US      1:22:04 12:32 49  
85    1143 Anonymous Participant     F                           US      1:22:04 12:32 53  
86    1079 Patty Nelson              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:22:07 12:32 61  
87    1030 Aurelia Taylor            F      Westfield      NY    US      1:22:31 12:36 48  
88    1011 Erica Morgan              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:23:02 12:41 37  
89    1041 Pamela Metting            F      Canandaigua    NY    US      1:24:24 12:53 71  
90    1107 Erin Collins              F      West Henrietta NY    US      1:25:33 13:04 37  
91    1138 Emily Fettinger           F      Rochester      NY    US      1:25:36 13:04 25  
92    1132 Eleanor Anolik            F      Rochester      NY    US      1:25:37 13:04 30  
93    1133 Jennifer Anolik           F      Rochester      NY    US      1:25:37 13:04 54  
94    1131 Adam Anolik               M      Rochester      NY    US      1:25:37 13:04 54  
95    1157 Michelle Coyne            F      Liverpool      NY    US      1:26:54 13:16 51  
96    45   Christen Trewer           F      Avon           NY    US      1:28:03 13:27 43  
97    1018 Sharon Margraf            F      Windsor        CO    US      1:29:32 13:40 47  
98    1167 Elene Nemergut            F      Cape Vincent   NY    US      1:30:15 13:47 48  
99    1039 Bonnie Doran              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:30:25 13:48 65  
100   1040 Susan Gurak               F      Webster        NY    US      1:30:34 13:50 57  
101   1103 Jamie Howard              M      Albany         NY    US      1:31:00 13:54 55  
102   1170 Joann Duclos              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:31:02 13:54 54  
103   1137 Sue Scheuch               F      Rochester      NY    US      1:31:08 13:55 48  
104   1058 Amy Voelkl                F      Rochester      NY    US      1:32:08 14:04 60  
105   1159 Laurence Schweichler      M      Caledonia      NY    US      1:32:18 14:05 63  
106   1053 Patricia Williams         F      Le Roy         NY    US      1:32:22 14:06 62  
107   1028 Xochitl Kreger            F      Webster        NY    US      1:33:11 14:14 50  
108   1034 Lynn Jones                F      Hilton         NY    US      1:35:00 14:30 51  
109   1072 Katie McJury              F      Brockport      NY    US      1:35:13 14:32 39  
110   1026 Christine Deeter          F      Pittsford      NY    US      1:35:20 14:33 54  
111   1150 William Murphy            M      Rochester      NY    US      1:36:03 14:40 72  
112   1105 Megan Spatola             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:36:24 14:43 41  
113   1140 Carrie Marciano           F      Rochester      NY    US      1:36:42 14:46 46  
114   1084 Lisa Powers               F      Williamson     NY    US      1:36:56 14:48 33  
115   1152 Jacqueline Rubenstein     F      Pittsford      NY    US      1:37:34 14:54 63  
116   1154 Sandra Bossert            F      Rochester      NY    US      1:38:26 15:02 58  
117   1019 Troy McLymond             M      Rochester      NY    US      1:38:34 15:03 50  
118   1042 David Metting             M      Canandaigua    NY    US      1:42:00 15:34 71  
119   1067 Debbie Whitehair          F      Marion         NY    US      1:42:04 15:35 56  
120   1158 Tracey Taylor             F      Macedon        NY    US      1:43:00 15:44 49  
121   1004 Diana Raplee              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:43:23 15:47 76  
122   1013 Cindy Hans                F      East Syracuse  NY    US      1:43:50 15:51 57  
123   1171 Tiina Kriisa-Leo          F      Rochester      NY    US      1:44:45 16:00 63  
124   1161 Kimberly Patt             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:44:46 16:00 26  
125   1160 Janet Patt                F      Rochester      NY    US      1:45:52 16:10 50  
126   1027 Gale Beachner             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:47:08 16:21 63  
127   1109 Katherine Lyness          F      West Henrietta NY    US      1:47:29 16:25 35  
128   1066 Jane Scura                F      Rochester      NY    US      1:48:00 16:29 68  
129   1119 Lisa Frazier              F      Lockport       NY    US      1:48:26 16:33 58  
130   1120 Charles Frazier           M      Lockport       NY    US      1:48:26 16:33 60  
131   1121 ESTELLE Drake             F      Niagara Falls  NY    US      1:48:41 16:36 71  
132   1010 Christine Dillingham      F      Jamesville     NY    US      1:49:52 16:46 51  
133   1163 Karen D'Angelo            F      Rochester      NY    US      1:50:00 16:48 64  
134   1149 Sue Donovan               F      Rochester      NY    US      1:50:09 16:49 68  
135   1173 Richard Bryant            M      Webster        NY    US      1:50:52 16:56 53  
136   1046 Diane Matison Reed        F      Livonia        NY    US      1:51:54 17:05 59  
137   1060 David Gerber              M      Buffalo        NY    US      1:55:00 17:33 76  
138   1006 Melinda Perez             F      Rochester      NY    US      1:55:40 17:40 41  
139   1125 Angela Stout              F      Buffalo        NY    US      1:57:28 17:56 45  
140   1023 Paul Sivret               M      Hilton         NY    US      1:57:54 18:00 69  
141   1016 Karen Hamilton            F      Rochester      NY    US      1:58:00 18:01 71  
142   1141 Lauren Murphy             F      Baldwinsville  NY    US      1:58:12 18:03 38  
143   1164 Karen Morris              F      Rochester      NY    US      1:59:24 18:14 70  
144   1005 Mary Beth Bailey          F      Spencerport    NY    US      2:00:00 18:19 64  
145   1038 Gloria Waters             F      Bradford       NY    US      2:00:00 18:19 27  
146   1003 Catherine Milizia         F      Brockport      NY    US      2:01:54 18:37 59  
147   1012 Leslie Virgilio           F      Brockport      NY    US      2:02:42 18:44 65  
148   50   Cindy Stanton             F      Hilton         NY    US      2:03:25 18:51 72  
149   1037 Amy Sharpstene            F      Marion         NY    US      2:06:28 19:18 58  
150   1074 Jeremy Mapes              M      Manchester     NY    US      2:06:51 19:22 37  
151   1091 B. Kabes                  M      Rochester      NY    US      2:07:15 19:26 10  
152   1071 Susan Tillman             F      Grass Range    MT    US      2:15:00 20:37 73  
153   1144 Brittney Sorensen         F      rochester      NY    US      2:16:47 20:53 31  
154   1102 Thomas Hrdina             M      Ridgewood      NJ    US      2:17:52 21:03 70  
155   1174 Brandi Smith              F      Buffalo        NY    US      2:18:00 21:04 34  
156   1031 Peg Lamark                F      Rochester      NY    US      2:28:11 22:37 65  
157   1009 Rosemary Ball             F      Rochester      NY    US      2:29:04 22:45 64  
158   1092 Hailey Dresser            F      Rochester      NY    US      2:30:07 22:55 13  
159   1081 Sharon Miller             F      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      2:30:54 23:02 62  
160   1062 Theresa Close             F      Rochester      NY    US      2:35:04 23:40 54  


Male Quarter Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Nathaniel Fisher 1095 14  2       Brockport NY US 48:14 


Female Quarter Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Jamie Spitz-Farris 1126 28  1       Webster NY US 44:32 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Abigail Woudenberg 1089 27  24      Lawrenceville PA US 1:01:44 


Female 19 and under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Hailey Dresser 1092 13  158     Rochester NY US 2:30:07 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Nathan Babbitt 1087 29  59      Orchard Park NY US 1:10:52 


Male 19 and under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     B. Kabes 1091 10  151     Rochester NY US 2:07:15 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Lauren Wisnowski 1115 30  3       Webster NY US 48:17 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Geoffrey Cook 1099 37  7       Farmington NY US 52:00 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Kate Rapp 111 40  8       East Amherst NY US 52:18 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Mark Dellaquila 1051 43  5       Hamlin NY US 51:44 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jackie Dorsey 1114 59  19      Fairport NY US 57:27 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Scott Murdock 1002 50  4       Rochester NY US 50:35 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Charlotte Kimberly-Haag 1127 61  50      Rochester NY US 1:08:28 


Female 70 - 100
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Pamela Metting 1041 71  89      Canandaigua NY US 1:24:24 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Russ Van Orman 1145 68  11      Lake Oswego OR US 53:27 


Male 70 - 100
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     William Murphy 1150 72  111     Rochester NY US 1:36:03 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.