St. Joe Comet Crusade

Sat November 4, 2017 St. Johns, MI US 48879 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1812 Brian Smith            M      Saint Johns MI    US      20:40.2 20:33.1 6:37  38  65.8       1        M Overall 
2     1840 L. Schafer             M      Saint Johns MI    US      21:28.3 21:26.9 6:54  12  67.2       1        M 11-12   
3     1819 Taylor Thelen          M      Saint Johns MI    US      22:18.1 22:08.2 7:08  32  59.1       1        M 30-39   
4     1829 Ed Thelen              M                                22:24.6 22:20.3 7:11  57  69.8       1        M 50-59   
5     1826 Amy Epkey              F      St. Johns   MI    US      22:25.8 22:20.3 7:11  38  67.2       1        F Overall 
6     1890 Brandon Pattison       M                                22:46.7 22:42.0 7:18  42  61.2       1        M 40-49   
7     1888 Jason Marchant         M                                22:48.9 22:43.2 7:19  45  62.6       2        M 40-49   
8     1882 Karla Palmer           F                                22:51.6 22:47.5 7:20  41  66.9       1        F 40-49   
9     1869 Rachel Rozen           F                                23:12.0 23:10.4 7:28  13  69.5       1        F 13-14   
10    1893 Mark Bush              M                                23:17.8 23:14.9 7:29  58  67.6       2        M 50-59   
11    1898 Kari Simon-Pieters     F                                24:10.3 23:55.3 7:42  46  66.3       2        F 40-49   
12    1841 E. Schafer             F      Saint Johns MI    US      24:08.0 24:05.4 7:45  10  72.2       1        F 0-10    
13    1899 Rick Pieters           M                                24:31.3 24:14.1 7:48  48  60.0       3        M 40-49   
14    1825 Melissa Becker         F      St. Johns   MI    US      24:40.3 24:33.6 7:54  31  60.1       1        F 30-39   
15    1887 V. Payment             M                                24:40.3 24:38.3 7:56  12  58.5       2        M 11-12   
16    1835 S. McCann              M      St. Johns   MI    US      24:43.6 24:41.1 7:57  11  60.4       3        M 11-12   
17    1863 J. Thelen              M                                24:48.2 24:44.6 7:58  12  58.3       4        M 11-12   
18    1873 K. Wilson              F                                25:37.7 25:35.1 8:14  11  66.1       1        F 11-12   
19    1851 Amanda Parker          F      Saint Johns MI    US      25:47.3 25:38.2 8:15  33  57.7       2        F 30-39   
20    1877 Emily Voisinet         F      Laingsburg  MI    US      25:46.9 25:44.0 8:17  14  61.3       2        F 13-14   
21    1878 Alyssa Benit           F      Saint Johns MI    US      25:47.5 25:44.6 8:17  13  62.6       3        F 13-14   
22    1808 Neil Dreffs            M      Howell      MI    US      26:18.9 26:10.7 8:26  36  50.9       2        M 30-39   
23    1881 Ashley Murray          F                                26:21.7 26:12.5 8:26  32  56.4       3        F 30-39   
24    1884 H. Kinkema             M                                26:50.0 26:47.4 8:37  8   64.1       1        M 0-10    
25    1871 Rebecca Strzalkowski   F                                27:19.1 27:15.3 8:46  29  54.2       1        F 20-29   
26    1895 Steven Schneider       M                                27:31.6 27:23.0 8:49  53  55.1       3        M 50-59   
27    1811 Ryan Austin            M      St. Johns   MI    US      27:40.0 27:27.2 8:50  35  48.3       3        M 30-39   
28    1870 Allison Keskimaki      F      Lansing     MI    US      27:49.2 27:39.1 8:54  33  53.5       4        F 30-39   
29    1807 Molly Koyl             F      DeWitt      MI    US      27:52.8 27:42.2 8:55  34  53.5       5        F 30-39   
30    1830 Trina Sims             F                                27:54.4 27:47.3 8:57  45  56.6       3        F 40-49   
31    1861 Roger Thelen           M                                27:57.5 27:50.1 8:58  61  57.8       1        M 60-97   
32    1847 Christopher Brewbaker  M                                28:20.0 27:53.3 8:59  35  47.6       4        M 30-39   
33    1814 Veronica Thelen        F      St. Johns   MI    US      28:14.2 28:00.0 9:01  34  53.0       6        F 30-39   
34    1857 C. Stewart             M      Laingsburg  MI    US      28:05.3 28:03.6 9:02  11  53.2       5        M 11-12   
35    1813 Lori Pung              F      Saint Johns MI    US      28:25.7 28:08.2 9:03  46  56.3       4        F 40-49   
36    1815 D. Thelen              M      St. Johns   MI    US      28:11.3 28:08.7 9:04  8   61.0       2        M 0-10    
37    1828 Kathy George           F      Saint Johns MI    US      28:22.8 28:16.8 9:06  50  58.4       1        F 50-59   
38    1896 Jean Bolley            F                                28:27.6 28:21.0 9:07  64  68.7       1        F 60-97   
39    1839 Tracie Davis           F      Saint Johns MI    US      29:00.6 28:49.7 9:17  43  53.7       5        F 40-49   
40    1856 Sandy Stewart          F      Laingsburg  MI    US      29:07.7 29:00.5 9:20  49  56.4       6        F 40-49   
41    1850 Michael Mullen         M      Saint Johns MI    US      29:10.8 29:02.6 9:21  67  58.4       2        M 60-97   
42    1876 Bridgette Voisinet     F      Laingsburg  MI    US      29:18.8 29:06.7 9:22  44  53.5       7        F 40-49   
43    1838 Bernice Wagner         F                                29:13.7 29:08.1 9:23  62  65.2       2        F 60-97   
44    1879 Kelly Parker           M                                29:23.5 29:08.6 9:23  36  45.8       5        M 30-39   
45    1821 Rachel Rustad          F      St. Johns   MI    US      29:17.0 29:08.8 9:23  13  55.3       4        F 13-14   
46    1832 Diane Simon            F                                29:30.2 29:23.0 9:27  62  64.7       3        F 60-97   
47    1889 Tammie Chaffee         F                                29:58.3 29:52.3 9:37  44  52.2       8        F 40-49   
48    1834 Nick Perkins           M      Lansing     MI    US      30:15.1 30:03.6 9:41  27  43.2       1        M 20-29   
49    1846 Amy Brewbaker          F                                30:49.4 30:30.3 9:49  34  48.6       7        F 30-39   
50    1804 Jean Ruestman          F      Saint Johns MI    US      30:40.0 30:30.9 9:49  51  54.7       2        F 50-59   
51    1809 Ronald Drumheller Jr   M      SAINT JOHNS MI    US      30:52.6 30:42.6 9:53  49  47.7       4        M 40-49   
52    1845 Gordon Tuthill         M      Haslett     MI    US      31:06.1 30:59.5 9:59  70  56.4       3        M 60-97   
53    1901 B. Palmer              M                                31:02.7 30:59.8 9:59  9   52.5       3        M 0-10    
54    1855 Amy Wadell             F      Elsie       MI    US      31:11.8 31:02.3 9:59  43  49.8       9        F 40-49   
55    1820 Erin Koenigsknecht     F      St. Johns   MI    US      31:34.0 31:18.8 10:05 33  47.3       8        F 30-39   
56    1817 Jim Gunther            M      Saint Johns MI    US      31:44.7 31:35.2 10:10 62  51.4       4        M 60-97   
57    1858 Sarah Ensign           F                                32:01.9 31:44.0 10:13 41  48.1       10       F 40-49   
58    1854 C. Karasek             M      Saint Johns MI    US      32:29.5 32:05.7 10:20 11  46.5       6        M 11-12   
59    1864 M. Schrauben           M                                32:38.2 32:19.7 10:24 10  48.0       4        M 0-10    
60    1897 M. Bendele             M                                32:24.1 32:22.6 10:25 11  46.1       7        M 11-12   
61    1875 K. Rozen               F                                32:37.1 32:35.4 10:29 11  51.9       2        F 11-12   
62    1880 J. Huhn                M                                32:40.7 32:39.6 10:31 10  47.6       5        M 0-10    
63    1848 Jennifer Brewbaker     F                                33:15.9 32:56.9 10:36 43  46.9       11       F 40-49   
64    1862 Ruth Thelen            F                                33:20.4 33:13.4 10:42 60  55.8       4        F 60-97   
65    1822 G. Rustad              M      St. Johns   MI    US      33:16.0 33:14.6 10:42 10  46.7       6        M 0-10    
66    1836 A. McCann              F      St. Johns   MI    US      33:19.5 33:16.5 10:43 9   53.9       2        F 0-10    
67    1885 J. Kinkema             M                                33:26.5 33:23.8 10:45 12  43.2       8        M 11-12   
68    1860 John Kinkema           M                                33:47.1 33:42.0 10:51 46  42.5       5        M 40-49   
69    1844 Judith Tuthill         F      Haslett     MI    US      34:32.5 34:20.1 11:03 69  60.6       5        F 60-97   
70    1843 Anne Gruber            F      Saint Johns MI    US      34:48.3 34:30.1 11:06 36  43.2       9        F 30-39   
71    1859 N. Ensign              F                                34:34.0 34:31.2 11:07 11  49.0       3        F 11-12   
72    1823 John Rustad            M      St. Johns   MI    US      35:24.8 35:16.1 11:21 42  39.4       6        M 40-49   
73    1842 Douglas Witt           M      Saint Johns MI    US      36:10.4 35:52.5 11:33 32  36.5       6        M 30-39   
74    1827 Tim Epkey              M      St. Johns   MI    US      36:44.6 36:31.4 11:45 41  37.8       7        M 40-49   
75    1883 Kathy Heystek          F                                39:19.6 39:05.6 12:35 43  39.6       12       F 40-49   
76    1849 Dave Thurston          M                                39:35.3 39:23.4 12:41 68  43.4       5        M 60-97   
77    1806 Joyce Dryer            F      Lansing     MI    US      40:10.9 39:58.2 12:52 71  53.5       6        F 60-97   
78    1872 B. Wilson              F                                40:08.7 40:05.8 12:54 9   44.7       3        F 0-10    
79    1837 B. McCann              F      St. Johns   MI    US      40:09.7 40:06.4 12:55 9   44.7       4        F 0-10    
80    1894 A. Thelen              F                                40:41.5 40:39.0 13:05 10  42.8       5        F 0-10    
81    1891 J. Kotowicz            F                                40:55.6 40:51.1 13:09 9   43.9       6        F 0-10    
82    1892 Jim Kotowicz           M                                40:56.0 40:51.4 13:09 44  34.5       8        M 40-49   
83    1902 Laura Blemoster        F                                41:10.0 41:06.0 13:14 25  35.9       2        F 20-29   
84    1886 C. Payment             F                                41:09.9 41:06.1 13:14 10  42.3       7        F 0-10    
85    1833 Mary Hecksel-Perkins   F      Lansing     MI    US      41:53.0 41:35.5 13:23 52  40.6       3        F 50-59   
86    1818 Kendall Gunther        F      Saint Johns MI    US      42:06.5 41:58.4 13:31 13  38.4       5        F 13-14   
87    1831 C. Russell             F                                43:17.5 43:15.3 13:55 11  39.1       4        F 11-12   
88    1867 C. Carn                M                                44:32.0 44:08.2 14:12 7   41.4       7        M 0-10    
89    1866 Caleb Carn             M                                44:46.8 44:21.2 14:17 39  30.7       7        M 30-39   
90    1868 J. Carn                M                                44:32.7 44:30.6 14:20 10  34.9       8        M 0-10    
91    1865 Amber Carn             F                                44:47.2 44:31.6 14:20 35  33.4       10       F 30-39   
92    1810 Ronald Drumheller  Sr. M      Ovid        MI    US      46:42.9 46:32.7 14:59 70  37.5       6        M 60-97   
93    1853 O. Parker              F      Saint Johns MI    US      47:12.2 46:48.8 15:04 9   38.3       8        F 0-10    
94    1852 Tony Parker            M      Saint Johns MI    US      47:12.5 46:49.7 15:04 34  28.2       8        M 30-39   
95    1805 Carole Haley           F      Lansing     MI    US      49:01.5 48:44.5 15:41 73  45.2       7        F 60-97   
96    1900 Kate Mullen            F                                50:29.8 50:01.1 16:06 66  40.0       8        F 60-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Smith 1812 38  1       M      Saint Johns MI US 20:40.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Epkey 1826 38  5       F      St. Johns MI US 22:25.8 


Male 10 and under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     H. Kinkema   1884 8   24      M                      26:47.4 
2     D. Thelen    1815 8   36      M      St. Johns MI US 28:08.7 
3     B. Palmer    1901 9   53      M                      30:59.8 
4     M. Schrauben 1864 10  59      M                      32:19.7 
5     J. Huhn      1880 10  62      M                      32:39.6 
6     G. Rustad    1822 10  65      M      St. Johns MI US 33:14.6 
7     C. Carn      1867 7   88      M                      44:08.2 
8     J. Carn      1868 10  90      M                      44:30.6 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Schafer 1840 12  2       M      Saint Johns MI US 21:26.9 
2     V. Payment 1887 12  15      M                        24:38.3 
3     S. McCann  1835 11  16      M      St. Johns MI US   24:41.1 
4     J. Thelen  1863 12  17      M                        24:44.6 
5     C. Stewart 1857 11  34      M      Laingsburg MI US  28:03.6 
6     C. Karasek 1854 11  58      M      Saint Johns MI US 32:05.7 
7     M. Bendele 1897 11  60      M                        32:22.6 
8     J. Kinkema 1885 12  67      M                        33:23.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Perkins 1834 27  48      M      Lansing MI US 30:03.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Taylor Thelen         1819 32  3       M      Saint Johns MI US 22:08.2 
2     Neil Dreffs           1808 36  22      M      Howell MI US      26:10.7 
3     Ryan Austin           1811 35  27      M      St. Johns MI US   27:27.2 
4     Christopher Brewbaker 1847 35  32      M                        27:53.3 
5     Kelly Parker          1879 36  44      M                        29:08.6 
6     Douglas Witt          1842 32  73      M      Saint Johns MI US 35:52.5 
7     Caleb Carn            1866 39  89      M                        44:21.2 
8     Tony Parker           1852 34  94      M      Saint Johns MI US 46:49.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brandon Pattison     1890 42  6       M                        22:42.0 
2     Jason Marchant       1888 45  7       M                        22:43.2 
3     Rick Pieters         1899 48  13      M                        24:14.1 
4     Ronald Drumheller Jr 1809 49  51      M      SAINT JOHNS MI US 30:42.6 
5     John Kinkema         1860 46  68      M                        33:42.0 
6     John Rustad          1823 42  72      M      St. Johns MI US   35:16.1 
7     Tim Epkey            1827 41  74      M      St. Johns MI US   36:31.4 
8     Jim Kotowicz         1892 44  82      M                        40:51.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ed Thelen        1829 57  4       M               22:20.3 
2     Mark Bush        1893 58  10      M               23:14.9 
3     Steven Schneider 1895 53  26      M               27:23.0 


Male 60 and over
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Roger Thelen           1861 61  31      M                        27:50.1 
2     Michael Mullen         1850 67  41      M      Saint Johns MI US 29:02.6 
3     Gordon Tuthill         1845 70  52      M      Haslett MI US     30:59.5 
4     Jim Gunther            1817 62  56      M      Saint Johns MI US 31:35.2 
5     Dave Thurston          1849 68  76      M                        39:23.4 
6     Ronald Drumheller  Sr. 1810 70  92      M      Ovid MI US        46:32.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Schafer  1841 10  12      F      Saint Johns MI US 24:05.4 
2     A. McCann   1836 9   66      F      St. Johns MI US   33:16.5 
3     B. Wilson   1872 9   78      F                        40:05.8 
4     B. McCann   1837 9   79      F      St. Johns MI US   40:06.4 
5     A. Thelen   1894 10  80      F                        40:39.0 
6     J. Kotowicz 1891 9   81      F                        40:51.1 
7     C. Payment  1886 10  84      F                        41:06.1 
8     O. Parker   1853 9   93      F      Saint Johns MI US 46:48.8 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Wilson  1873 11  18      F               25:35.1 
2     K. Rozen   1875 11  61      F               32:35.4 
3     N. Ensign  1859 11  71      F               34:31.2 
4     C. Russell 1831 11  87      F               43:15.3 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rachel Rozen    1869 13  9       F                        23:10.4 
2     Emily Voisinet  1877 14  20      F      Laingsburg MI US  25:44.0 
3     Alyssa Benit    1878 13  21      F      Saint Johns MI US 25:44.6 
4     Rachel Rustad   1821 13  45      F      St. Johns MI US   29:08.8 
5     Kendall Gunther 1818 13  86      F      Saint Johns MI US 41:58.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rebecca Strzalkowski 1871 29  25      F               27:15.3 
2     Laura Blemoster      1902 25  83      F               41:06.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Becker     1825 31  14      F      St. Johns MI US   24:33.6 
2     Amanda Parker      1851 33  19      F      Saint Johns MI US 25:38.2 
3     Ashley Murray      1881 32  23      F                        26:12.5 
4     Allison Keskimaki  1870 33  28      F      Lansing MI US     27:39.1 
5     Molly Koyl         1807 34  29      F      DeWitt MI US      27:42.2 
6     Veronica Thelen    1814 34  33      F      St. Johns MI US   28:00.0 
7     Amy Brewbaker      1846 34  49      F                        30:30.3 
8     Erin Koenigsknecht 1820 33  55      F      St. Johns MI US   31:18.8 
9     Anne Gruber        1843 36  70      F      Saint Johns MI US 34:30.1 
10    Amber Carn         1865 35  91      F                        44:31.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karla Palmer       1882 41  8       F                        22:47.5 
2     Kari Simon-Pieters 1898 46  11      F                        23:55.3 
3     Trina Sims         1830 45  30      F                        27:47.3 
4     Lori Pung          1813 46  35      F      Saint Johns MI US 28:08.2 
5     Tracie Davis       1839 43  39      F      Saint Johns MI US 28:49.7 
6     Sandy Stewart      1856 49  40      F      Laingsburg MI US  29:00.5 
7     Bridgette Voisinet 1876 44  42      F      Laingsburg MI US  29:06.7 
8     Tammie Chaffee     1889 44  47      F                        29:52.3 
9     Amy Wadell         1855 43  54      F      Elsie MI US       31:02.3 
10    Sarah Ensign       1858 41  57      F                        31:44.0 
11    Jennifer Brewbaker 1848 43  63      F                        32:56.9 
12    Kathy Heystek      1883 43  75      F                        39:05.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kathy George         1828 50  37      F      Saint Johns MI US 28:16.8 
2     Jean Ruestman        1804 51  50      F      Saint Johns MI US 30:30.9 
3     Mary Hecksel-Perkins 1833 52  85      F      Lansing MI US     41:35.5 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jean Bolley    1896 64  38      F                    28:21.0 
2     Bernice Wagner 1838 62  43      F                    29:08.1 
3     Diane Simon    1832 62  46      F                    29:23.0 
4     Ruth Thelen    1862 60  64      F                    33:13.4 
5     Judith Tuthill 1844 69  69      F      Haslett MI US 34:20.1 
6     Joyce Dryer    1806 71  77      F      Lansing MI US 39:58.2 
7     Carole Haley   1805 73  95      F      Lansing MI US 48:44.5 
8     Kate Mullen    1900 66  96      F                    50:01.1 

Embed Code