Results For
2022 Salsaroja Cinco de Mayo 5.5k

Wooster, OH 44691
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Gender Place Age City                 State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division      
                                                                                                   Place                  
===== === ==================== ====== ============ === ==================== ===== ========== ===== ======== ============= 
1     39  Don Hall             M      1            51  Wooster                    0:21:47.14 6:22  2        M Top Overall 
2     44  Michael Hostetler    M      2            39  Fredericksburg             0:21:48.54 6:23  1        M Top Overall 
3     131 Jerry Simon          M      3            61                             0:23:04.44 6:45  3        M Top Overall 
4     38  Ruth Graham          F      1            43  Wooster                    0:23:13.46 6:48  1        F Top Overall 
5     132 Michelle Klinger     F      2            34                             0:23:18.68 6:49  2        F Top Overall 
6     25  G. Duenke            M      4            11  Smithville                 0:23:30.19 6:53  1        M0119         
7     77  Connor Orr           M      5            23  Wooster                    0:23:39.55 6:55  1        M2029         
8     111 Jacob Troyer         M      6            43  Dalton                     0:23:44.54 6:57  1        M4049         
9     123 Ryan Yoder           M      7            47  Millersburg                0:23:49.37 6:58  2        M4049         
10    119 Doug Wharton         M      8            43  Fresno                     0:23:52.51 6:59  3        M4049         
11    58  Ryan Kuzma           M      9            44  Wooster                    0:24:02.12 7:02  4        M4049         
12    52  Logan Kister         M      10           13  Wooster                    0:24:19.03 7:07  2        M0119         
13    1   Phillip Apel         M      11           48  Wooster                    0:24:32.78 7:11  5        M4049         
14    53  Mark Kister          M      12           41  Wooster                    0:24:34.76 7:12  6        M4049         
15    64  Trisha Maibach       F      3            38  Jardines de Atemajac       0:24:50.23 7:16  3        F Top Overall 
16    3   Chad Bailey          M      13           41  Wooster                    0:24:55.06 7:17  7        M4049         
17    95  Scott Shaw           M      14           51  Wooster                    0:24:56.99 7:18  1        M5059         
18    127 P. Polen             F      4            12  Apple Creek                0:25:03.36 7:20  1        F0119         
19    128 Jeff Polen           M      15           40  Apple Creek                0:25:03.82 7:20  8        M4049         
20    20  Kelly Cropp          F      5            59  Mansfield                  0:25:04.53 7:20  1        F5059         
21    89  Vanessa Sanders      F      6            47  Wooster                    0:25:53.10 7:34  1        F4049         
22    99  Brandt Smith         M      16           38  Wooster                    0:26:04.97 7:38  1        M3039         
23    120 Mark Wharton         M      17           41                             0:26:12.00 7:40  9        M4049         
24    109 Mark Thut            M      18           42  Wooster                    0:26:16.86 7:41  10       M4049         
25    122 Nathan Woller        M      19           39  Fresno                     0:26:36.58 7:47  2        M3039         
26    43  Sandy Hershner       F      7            58  Mansfield                  0:26:51.30 7:51  2        F5059         
27    71  Jessica Mcmillan     F      8            41  Wooster                    0:27:00.07 7:54  2        F4049         
28    79  Andrew Poulton       M      20           41  Wooster                    0:27:17.88 7:59  11       M4049         
29    121 Mid knight White     F      9            59                             0:27:18.34 7:59  3        F5059         
30    23  Brian Daniska        M      21           52  Massillon                  0:27:19.51 8:00  2        M5059         
31    36  Hilary Giroux        F      10           38  Wooster                    0:27:43.01 8:07  1        F3039         
32    16  Haley Carr           F      11           30  Wooster                    0:27:45.97 8:07  2        F3039         
33    51  Jennifer Kiper       F      12           49  Wooster                    0:28:28.30 8:20  3        F4049         
34    46  Kay Hunt             F      13           56  Lucas                      0:28:33.63 8:21  4        F5059         
35    63  Pam Mabry            F      14           53  Mansfield                  0:28:40.01 8:23  5        F5059         
36    104 Whitney Stoltzfus    F      15           30  Apple Creek                0:28:50.05 8:26  3        F3039         
37    91  John Scott jr        M      22           31                             0:28:52.60 8:27  3        M3039         
38    35  Joe Gerber           M      23           63  Orrville                   0:29:00.47 8:29  1        M6099         
39    82  Dj Reichert          M      24           49  Wooster                    0:29:10.94 8:32  12       M4049         
40    32  Scott Fike           M      25           47  Mansfield                  0:29:57.74 8:46  13       M4049         
41    28  John Duta            M      26           40  Wooster                    0:30:02.76 8:48  14       M4049         
42    98  Danielle Slichenmyer F      16           27  Wooster                    0:30:22.32 8:53  1        F2029         
43    126 Tanner Herbert       M      27           24  Wooster                    0:30:25.69 8:54  2        M2029         
44    37  Amanda Good          F      17           37  Fredericksburg             0:30:44.25 9:00  4        F3039         
45    2   Barbie Arnold        F      18           47  Wooster                    0:31:01.34 9:05  4        F4049         
46    65  Jen Martin           F      19           32  Wadsworth                  0:31:18.07 9:10  5        F3039         
47    33  Margo Freed          F      20           29  Wooster                    0:31:20.10 9:10  2        F2029         
48    116 Natalie Weinfurtner  F      21           39  Wooster                    0:31:24.68 9:11  6        F3039         
49    93  Jessica Shamie       F      22           41  Wooster                    0:31:27.79 9:12  5        F4049         
50    6   Amy Bargahiser       F      23           61  Bellville                  0:31:57.61 9:21  1        F6099         
51    73  Kimberly Miller      F      24           53  Loudonville                0:32:01.18 9:22  6        F5059         
52    125 Sarah Zusman         F      25           22  Mansfield                  0:32:09.29 9:25  3        F2029         
53    4   Charles Baker        M      28           37  Wooster                    0:32:11.60 9:25  4        M3039         
54    5   Sarah Baker          F      26           40  Wooster                    0:32:11.78 9:25  6        F4049         
55    117 Caleb Weinhardt      M      29           39  Wooster                    0:32:26.83 9:30  5        M3039         
56    133 Nathaniel Brown      M      30           31                             0:32:39.07 9:33  6        M3039         
57    88  Mark Rowe            M      31           40  Holmesville                0:32:39.38 9:33  15       M4049         
58    54  Debby Klinect        F      27           56  West Salem                 0:32:48.61 9:36  7        F5059         
59    27  Carmela Duta         F      28           13  Wooster                    0:33:09.15 9:42  2        F0119         
60    15  Tim Brooks           M      32           63  West Salem                 0:33:11.62 9:43  2        M6099         
61    80  Scott Price          M      33           58  Wooster                    0:33:12.43 9:43  3        M5059         
62    47  Wendy Johnston       F      29           55  Wooster                    0:33:17.38 9:44  8        F5059         
63    29  K. Duta              F      30           8   Wooster                    0:33:20.51 9:45  3        F0119         
64    114 Ken Vaughn           M      34           47  Canton                     0:33:46.01 9:53  16       M4049         
65    115 Maria Vaughn         F      31           46  Canton                     0:34:34.91 10:07 7        F4049         
66    17  Katherine Chance     F      32           51  Wooster                    0:34:44.56 10:10 9        F5059         
67    60  Stephanie Livingston F      33           57  Burbank                    0:35:00.00 10:14 10       F5059         
68    57  Kelly Kuzma          F      34           44                             0:35:07.12 10:17 8        F4049         
69    90  Marjorie Scott       F      35           31  Wooster                    0:35:31.91 10:24 7        F3039         
70    10  Kate Bowers          F      36           31  Orrville                   0:35:33.52 10:24 8        F3039         
71    18  Rob Chapman          M      35           53  Wooster                    0:35:40.65 10:26 4        M5059         
72    45  Mason Huffman        M      36           25  Jeromesville               0:35:50.16 10:29 3        M2029         
73    13  Joseph Bremenour     M      37           22  Holmesville                0:35:51.03 10:29 4        M2029         
74    84  Eileen Robison       F      37           68  Wooster                    0:36:00.31 10:32 2        F6099         
75    31  Rachel Figliomeni    F      38           33                             0:36:22.72 10:39 9        F3039         
76    110 April Tobias         F      39           44  Wooster                    0:36:32.53 10:42 9        F4049         
77    21  Joe Crosby           M      38           38  Orrville                   0:37:07.35 10:52 7        M3039         
78    59  Masey Lethco         F      40           21  Rittman                    0:37:14.18 10:54 4        F2029         
79    19  Stacey Chuhi         F      41           35  Marshallville              0:37:15.63 10:54 10       F3039         
80    42  Sarah Hencke         F      42           27  Wooster                    0:37:36.71 11:00 5        F2029         
81    11  Lori Boyd            F      43           61  Big Prairie                0:37:38.76 11:01 3        F6099         
82    7   Dawn Barker          F      44           36  Shreve                     0:37:39.33 11:01 11       F3039         
83    92  Christopher Shamie   M      39           43  Wooster                    0:38:09.29 11:10 17       M4049         
84    72  Bethany Melaragno    F      45           42  West Salem                 0:38:16.37 11:12 10       F4049         
85    118 Kristen Weinhardt    F      46           32  Wooster                    0:38:29.79 11:16 12       F3039         
86    83  Lisa Reichert        F      47           51  Wooster                    0:38:37.91 11:18 11       F5059         
87    30  Kristin Duta         F      48           40  Wooster                    0:38:55.24 11:23 11       F4049         
88    94  Melissa Shannon      F      49           38  Mansfield                  0:39:37.81 11:36 13       F3039         
89    48  Whitney Jones        F      50           26  Jeromesville               0:40:09.47 11:45 6        F2029         
90    9   Melissa Bomba        F      51           22  Massillon                  0:40:10.63 11:45 7        F2029         
91    22  Elizabeth Dailey     F      52           38  West Salem                 0:40:41.06 11:54 14       F3039         
92    129 Gina Herbert         F      53           53  Wooster                    0:41:02.01 12:00 12       F5059         
93    107 Jennifer Stutzman    F      54           36  Wooster                    0:42:11.42 12:21 15       F3039         
94    34  Tamara Gabalski      F      55           53  West Salem                 0:44:13.30 12:56 13       F5059         
95    69  T. Mcbride           M      40           9   Ashland                    0:45:06.59 13:12 3        M0119         
96    49  K. Kerstetter        M      41           12  Barragan y Hernandez       0:45:09.60 13:13 4        M0119         
97    103 Heather Stolcals     F      56           37  Ashland                    0:45:16.24 13:15 16       F3039         
98    68  Stephanie Mcbride    F      57           33  Ashland                    0:45:16.64 13:15 17       F3039         
99    87  Char Rolince         F      58           42  Big Prairie                0:46:10.38 13:31 12       F4049         
100   96  Jacquelyn Shelly     F      59           39  Wooster                    0:46:42.12 13:40 18       F3039         
101   12  Peyton Braun         F      60           22                             0:48:09.24 14:05 8        F2029         
102   70  Lindsay Mcmichael    F      61           24  Wooster                    0:48:09.28 14:05 9        F2029         
103   124 Sarah Zacour         F      62           37  Wooster                    0:48:47.03 14:16 19       F3039         
104   62  Christina Lorson     F      63           35  Wooster                    0:48:47.88 14:17 20       F3039         
105   75  Trent Miller         M      42           26  Barberton                  0:49:41.76 14:32 5        M2029         
106   26  Katie Dunlap         F      64           27  Wooster                    0:49:42.56 14:33 10       F2029         
107   8   Robyn bell           F      65           55  Burbank                    0:49:43.58 14:33 14       F5059         
108   76  Jessica Moore        F      66           44  Wooster                    0:51:26.80 15:03 13       F4049         
109   67  Adele Mcbride        F      67           17  Ashland                    0:51:46.62 15:09 4        F0119         
110   106 Samantha Stone       F      68           33  Wooster                    0:51:55.64 15:12 21       F3039         
111   81  Linda Prieger        F      69           56  Wooster                    0:52:11.34 15:16 15       F5059         
112   41  Heidi Hartzler       F      70           47  Orrville                   0:52:34.91 15:23 14       F4049         
113   40  Marybeth Hall        F      71           60  Dalton                     0:52:35.89 15:23 4        F6099         
114   78  Jael Perez           F      72           60  Navarre                    0:52:36.00 15:23 5        F6099         
115   66  Judy Matey           F      73           60  Massillon                  0:52:38.28 15:24 6        F6099         
116   112 Kataryna Udrija      F      74           24                             0:55:28.76 16:14 11       F2029         
117   61  Andriea Loeber       F      75           40  Big Prairie                0:55:36.20 16:16 15       F4049         
118   105 Krista Stone         F      76           35  Wooster                    0:55:44.88 16:19 22       F3039         
119   14  Tara Bright          F      77           38                             0:56:13.17 16:27 23       F3039         
120   50  Amy Kinsey           F      78           35  Big Prairie                0:56:14.06 16:27 24       F3039         
121   130 Lucas Hamilton       M      43           30  Dalton                     0:58:17.58 17:03 8        M3039         
122   56  Alesha Kollert       F      79           28  Wooster                    0:58:28.66 17:07 12       F2029         


Male Top Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Michael Hostetler 44  39  2       M      Fredericksburg   21:48.54 
2     Don Hall          39  51  1       M      Wooster          21:47.14 
3     Jerry Simon       131 61  3       M                       23:04.44 


Female Top Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Ruth Graham      38  43  4       F      Wooster                23:13.46 
2     Michelle Klinger 132 34  5       F                             23:18.68 
3     Trisha Maibach   64  38  15      F      Jardines de Atemajac   24:50.23 


Female 1 - 19
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     P. Polen 127 12  18      F      Apple Creek   25:03.36 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     Danielle Slichenmyer 98  27  42      F      Wooster   30:22.32 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     Hilary Giroux 36  38  31      F      Wooster   27:43.01 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Vanessa Sanders 89  47  21      F      Wooster   25:53.1 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Kelly Cropp 20  59  20      F      Mansfield   25:04.53 


Female 60 - 99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Amy Bargahiser 6   61  50      F      Bellville   31:57.61 


Male 1 - 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     G. Duenke 25  11  6       M      Smithville   23:30.19 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     Connor Orr 77  23  7       M      Wooster   23:39.55 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     Brandt Smith 99  38  22      M      Wooster   26:04.97 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jacob Troyer 111 43  8       M      Dalton   23:44.54 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======== 
1     Scott Shaw 95  51  17      M      Wooster   24:56.99 


Male 60 - 99
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Joe Gerber 35  63  38      M      Orrville   29:00.47 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.