Hazelnut Run

Sat December 1, 2018 Mount Angel, OR US 97362 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =========================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     116 Steven Schaefer             M      Portland       OR    US      18:58.8   18:56.8   6:06  35  70.0       1        M 35-39  
2     165 TIM RICHARDSON              M      SILVERTON      OR    US      19:06.4   19:06.4   6:09  35  69.4       2        M 35-39  
3     176 FLERSCHEL GASKILL           M                                   19:26.6   19:24.5   6:15  28  66.9       1        M 25-29  
4     26  Phil Cavazos                M      Hillsboro      OR    US      21:06.6   21:04.6   6:47  46  67.9       1        M 45-49  
5     44  Taylor Fielden              M      Portland       OR    US      21:16.4   21:12.2   6:49  35  62.6       3        M 35-39  
6     33  James Domst                 M      Silverton      OR    US      21:31.7   21:28.6   6:55  46  66.7       2        M 45-49  
7     167 PETER LOVELL                M      COLTON         OR    US      21:41.8   21:40.2   6:58  43  64.6       1        M 40-44  
8     48  Dwight French               M      Canby          OR    US      22:02.1   22:00.8   7:05  50  67.0       1        M 50-59  
9     166 S. LOVELL                   M      COLTON         OR    US      22:23.3   22:22.0   7:12  10  69.4       1        M 0-14   
10    159 TIMOTHY WARD                M      SALEM          OR    US      22:26.5   22:24.1   7:13  45  63.5       3        M 45-49  
11    130 Lindsey Stetson             F      Molalla        OR    US      22:35.7   22:33.0   7:15  31  65.5       1        F 30-34  
12    49  David Gallegos              M      Corvallis      OR    US      22:42.4   22:36.2   7:17  27  57.4       2        M 25-29  
13    101 Doug Pollock                M      Portland       OR    US      23:00.4   22:58.3   7:24  64  71.9       1        M 60-69  
14    112 Austin Robbins              M      Silverton      OR    US      23:46.8   23:45.8   7:39  39  57.3       4        M 35-39  
15    70  Faith Koschmann             F      Silverton      OR    US      23:56.4   23:53.4   7:41  44  65.2       1        F 40-44  
16    177 JACOBY WILSON               M                                   24:06.4   24:02.6   7:44  18  54.0       1        M 15-19  
17    64  David Hughes                M      Vancouver      WA    US      24:09.4   24:02.2   7:44  43  58.2       2        M 40-44  
18    32  Bjorn Domst                 M      Silverton      OR    US      24:12.5   24:08.5   7:46  13  58.1       2        M 0-14   
19    35  Sylvan Domst                M      Silverton      OR    US      24:12.6   24:09.2   7:46  14  56.7       3        M 0-14   
20    12  Marie Ballance              F      Silverton      OR    US      24:30.0   24:28.7   7:53  35  60.7       1        F 35-39  
21    173 A. AKER                     M                                   24:31.8   24:29.4   7:53  10  63.4       4        M 0-14   
22    174 SEAN AKER                   M      MOUNT ANGEL    OR    US      24:32.6   24:29.5   7:53  37  54.8       5        M 35-39  
23    13  Dave Bashaw                 M      Salem          OR    US      24:35.9   24:10.0   7:47  55  63.4       2        M 50-59  
24    34  L. Domst                    M      Silverton      OR    US      24:47.4   24:43.9   7:58  11  60.3       5        M 0-14   
25    89  John Mulligan               M      tigard         OR    US      24:50.8   24:45.7   7:58  59  63.9       3        M 50-59  
26    147 John Yarnall                M      Silverton      OR    US      25:08.0   25:03.9   8:04  60  63.7       2        M 60-69  
27    170 MARK HALLER                 M      PORTLAND       OR    US      25:11.2   25:07.9   8:05  56  61.5       4        M 50-59  
28    90  Ada Norris                  F      Silverton      OR    US      25:26.8   25:22.5   8:10  43  61.0       2        F 40-44  
29    47  Larry Franz                 M      Portland       OR    US      25:34.5   25:30.7   8:13  56  60.6       5        M 50-59  
30    2   Chuck Anderson              M      Gresham        OR    US      25:39.2   25:27.2   8:12  57  61.2       6        M 50-59  
31    83  Shaun McKinney              M      Canby          OR    US      25:50.6   25:44.8   8:17  51  57.7       7        M 50-59  
32    172 ADAM FANK                   M                                   25:52.3   25:47.2   8:18  36  51.7       6        M 35-39  
33    175 EVAN LELAND                 M      SILVERTON      OR    US      25:52.4   25:47.9   8:18  53  58.5       8        M 50-59  
34    154 SALVADOR VARGAS             M      WOODBURN       OR    US      25:55.6   25:54.3   8:20  60  61.6       3        M 60-69  
35    163 JEFF IRWIN                  M      CANBY          OR    US      26:04.7   25:38.7   8:15  51  58.0       9        M 50-59  
36    111 Rev. John Patrick Riley,CSC M      Portland       OR    US      26:08.4   26:06.2   8:24  59  60.7       10       M 50-59  
37    69  Bre Jones                   F      Portland       OR    US      26:09.5   26:03.0   8:23  27  56.7       1        F 25-29  
38    46  Rob Frank                   M      Banks          OR    US      26:16.8   26:02.9   8:23  64  63.4       4        M 60-69  
39    164 ALISHA ETZEL                F                                   26:55.7   26:43.1   8:36  37  56.0       2        F 35-39  
40    151 Barry Zimmerman             M      Vancouver      WA    US      27:10.2   27:06.6   8:44  50  54.4       11       M 50-59  
41    128 Steve Starkey               M      Salem          OR    US      27:16.0   27:05.1   8:43  67  62.6       5        M 60-69  
42    168 KAITLIN LOVELL              F      COLTON         OR    US      27:22.4   27:16.0   8:47  41  55.9       3        F 40-44  
43    96  Natalie Pacholl             F      Vancouver      WA    US      27:40.3   27:33.7   8:52  38  54.5       3        F 35-39  
44    3   Leisha Anderson             F      Keizer         OR    US      27:46.5   27:43.3   8:55  23  53.3       1        F 20-24  
45    15  Therese Bauer               F                                   27:54.0   27:48.0   8:57  54  62.1       1        F 50-59  
46    1   Kyle Alexander              M      Salem          OR    US      27:59.0   27:43.8   8:56  33  47.4       1        M 30-34  
47    23  Barry Brusseau              M      Milwaukie      OR    US      28:01.8   27:59.2   9:00  51  53.1       12       M 50-59  
48    127 Melina Stambolis            F      Silverton      OR    US      28:02.8   27:58.8   9:00  34  53.0       2        F 30-34  
49    136 Jenny Tomka                 F      Tualatin       OR    US      28:22.0   28:17.3   9:06  35  52.6       4        F 35-39  
50    56  Mandy Guile-Hinman          F      Tualatin       OR    US      28:22.4   28:18.0   9:07  32  52.2       3        F 30-34  
51    55  David Guile                 M      Keizer         OR    US      28:22.6   28:17.4   9:06  65  58.9       6        M 60-69  
52    74  Katie Lawyer                F      Tualatin       OR    US      28:23.0   28:18.8   9:07  30  52.2       4        F 30-34  
53    155 RYAN LAWYER                 M                                   28:23.2   28:18.8   9:07  30  46.0       2        M 30-34  
54    143 Bruce Wendland              M      Sherwood       OR    US      28:24.1   28:11.7   9:05  48  51.5       4        M 45-49  
55    162 BRYAN SMITH                 M      CANBY          OR    US      28:25.8   28:10.1   9:04  45  50.5       5        M 45-49  
56    67  Aaron Johnson               M      Mount Angel    OR    US      28:31.1   28:19.4   9:07  33  46.4       3        M 30-34  
57    28  Andrew Colyer               M      SalemSalem     OR    US      28:33.7   28:29.2   9:10  54  53.4       13       M 50-59  
58    131 Robert Stoneking            M      Silverton      OR    US      28:36.2   28:28.5   9:10  33  46.1       4        M 30-34  
59    59  Tj Hafner                   M      Independence   OR    US      28:45.8   28:22.4   9:08  33  46.3       5        M 30-34  
60    57  Jayme Hafner                F      Independence   OR    US      28:47.4   28:24.0   9:08  29  52.0       2        F 25-29  
61    61  Michelle Herold             F      Longview       WA    US      29:07.8   29:01.0   9:20  48  55.7       1        F 45-49  
62    43  Anastasiya Fielden          F      Portland       OR    US      29:20.2   29:08.8   9:23  30  50.7       5        F 30-34  
63    146 Teri Wright                 F      Salem          OR    US      29:20.8   29:14.7   9:25  53  58.4       2        F 50-59  
64    171 KARL DETTWYLER              M      SILVERTON      OR    US      29:36.7   29:29.9   9:30  41  46.8       3        M 40-44  
65    110 Erin Rickards               F      West Linn      OR    US      29:42.7   29:13.7   9:24  34  50.7       6        F 30-34  
66    97  Carrie Parker               F      Sandy          OR    US      29:44.1   29:41.2   9:33  61  63.2       1        F 60-69  
67    38  Michelle Escobar            F      PortlandTigard OR    US      29:45.5   29:45.5   9:35  27  49.6       3        F 25-29  
68    87  Laura Moyer                 F      Sandy          OR    US      29:50.4   29:48.4   9:36  59  61.5       3        F 50-59  
69    113 Shannon Rozewski            F      Hubbard        OR    US      30:07.8   29:58.9   9:39  49  54.5       2        F 45-49  
70    10  Katie Baker                 F      Oregon City    OR    US      30:16.4   29:46.9   9:35  36  50.0       5        F 35-39  
71    142 Beth Wendland               F      Sherwood       OR    US      30:16.8   30:04.0   9:41  44  51.8       4        F 40-44  
72    27  Susan Charpilloz            F      Mount Angel    OR    US      30:30.2   30:21.1   9:46  52  55.6       4        F 50-59  
73    85  Andrew Miller               M      Donald         OR    US      30:33.2   30:23.7   9:47  62  53.4       7        M 60-69  
74    99  Jennifer Pellecer           F      Boring         OR    US      30:39.2   30:36.3   9:51  47  52.3       3        F 45-49  
75    50  Lauren Gallegos             F      Corvallis      OR    US      30:57.3   30:51.0   9:56  26  47.9       4        F 25-29  
76    125 Marci Spotanski             F      Woodburn       OR    US      31:10.4   31:05.5   10:00 53  54.9       5        F 50-59  
77    37  Kristi Ennis                F      Silverton      OR    US      31:12.5   30:49.1   9:55  36  48.3       6        F 35-39  
78    4   Tammie Anderson             F      Silverton      OR    US      31:42.1   31:31.2   10:09 48  51.3       4        F 45-49  
79    11  Stephanie Baker             F      Mount Angel    OR    US      31:42.9   31:32.2   10:09 35  47.1       7        F 35-39  
80    51  Sam Gilmer                  F      Oregon City    OR    US      31:58.7   31:48.4   10:14 67  63.7       2        F 60-69  
81    60  Jerry Hambleton             M      Keizer         OR    US      31:59.6   31:53.3   10:16 65  52.2       8        M 60-69  
82    14  Jennifer Bate               F      Silverton      OR    US      32:07.9   32:04.7   10:20 31  46.0       7        F 30-34  
83    103 Robert Prinslow             M      Hubbard        OR    US      32:32.0   32:23.5   10:26 52  46.3       14       M 50-59  
84    119 B. Sowa                     M      mt angel       OR    US      32:32.0   32:24.2   10:26 6   60.7       6        M 0-14   
85    102 Alexis Prinslow             F      Portland       OR    US      32:32.3   32:25.1   10:26 23  45.6       2        F 20-24  
86    138 Annette Vaughan             F      Canby          OR    US      32:53.2   32:43.4   10:32 46  48.4       5        F 45-49  
87    148 Kris Yarnall                F      Silverton      OR    US      32:55.7   32:48.6   10:34 60  56.5       3        F 60-69  
88    41  Elena Farley                F      Salem          OR    US      33:15.9   33:00.2   10:37 29  44.7       5        F 25-29  
89    40  Byron Farley                M      Salem          OR    US      33:16.3   32:59.9   10:37 32  39.6       6        M 30-34  
90    132 Ali Swanson                 F      Woodburn       OR    US      33:55.4   33:50.1   10:53 47  47.3       6        F 45-49  
91    5   Karen Archibald             F      Canby          OR    US      34:02.8   33:52.9   10:54 53  50.4       6        F 50-59  
92    29  Mary Colyer                 F      SalemSalem     OR    US      34:03.2   33:59.1   10:56 52  49.7       7        F 50-59  
93    122 Nick Sowa                   M      Mount Angel    OR    US      34:24.1   34:16.0   11:02 37  39.2       7        M 35-39  
94    139 KELLI VESPER                F      Salem          OR    US      34:57.7   34:51.7   11:13 52  48.4       8        F 50-59  
95    145 Ted Woodruff                M      Gervais        OR    US      35:19.4   35:11.7   11:20 52  42.6       15       M 50-59  
96    140 Micah Vignolle              M      Mulino         OR    US      35:54.9   35:54.9   11:34 28  36.2       3        M 25-29  
97    118 Beatrice Shapiro            F      Silverton      OR    US      36:00.8   36:00.8   11:35 53  47.4       9        F 50-59  
98    72  Lynn Lary                   F                                   36:04.6   35:50.8   11:32 50  46.1       10       F 50-59  
99    106 Kurt Reeser                 M      Portland       OR    US      36:19.3   36:11.6   11:39 36  36.8       8        M 35-39  
100   65  Seid Ibrahim                M      Vancouver      WA    US      36:19.6   36:11.2   11:39 38  37.4       9        M 35-39  
101   126 Marcella Stafford           F      Canby          OR    US      36:43.7   36:30.6   11:45 53  46.8       11       F 50-59  
102   150 Kelly Young                 F      Portland       OR    US      36:45.4   36:39.6   11:48 48  44.1       7        F 45-49  
103   21  Kim Brown                   F      Portland       OR    US      36:50.4   36:24.4   11:43 33  40.7       8        F 30-34  
104   45  Emily Forest                F      Portland       OR    US      36:52.2   36:25.7   11:44 42  42.1       5        F 40-44  
105   22  Annmarie Bruning            F      Portland       OR    US      36:56.6   36:38.7   11:48 52  46.1       12       F 50-59  
106   135 Jim Thomas                  M      Springfield    OR    US      37:01.6   36:53.6   11:52 74  50.0       1        M 70-74  
107   133 Christina Sweringen         F      Salem          OR    US      37:16.5   36:56.2   11:53 25  40.0       6        F 25-29  
108   93  Jeanne Oliver               F      Portland       OR    US      38:09.7   37:52.0   12:11 66  52.8       4        F 60-69  
109   84  Linda Mehlig                F      Portland       OR    US      38:10.0   37:51.9   12:11 64  51.5       5        F 60-69  
110   68  Lindsey Johnson             F      Mount Angel    OR    US      38:33.9   38:21.2   12:21 31  38.5       9        F 30-34  
111   7   Taryn Arvold                F      Independence   OR    US      39:00.8   38:41.0   12:27 36  38.5       8        F 35-39  
112   91  Vere O'Kelley               M      Salem          OR    US      39:21.6   39:08.9   12:36 54  38.9       16       M 50-59  
113   20  Donna Brant                 F      Salem          OR    US      39:21.8   39:09.5   12:36 55  44.6       13       F 50-59  
114   79  Cheryl Martinis             F      Salem          OR    US      39:35.4   39:19.5   12:39 61  47.7       6        F 60-69  
115   129 Butch Stetson               M      Molalla        OR    US      39:59.9   39:56.7   12:51 67  42.4       9        M 60-69  
116   19  Shelley Bokor               F      Salem          OR    US      40:27.2   40:12.7   12:57 51  41.5       14       F 50-59  
117   62  Sue Hill                    F      Salem          OR    US      40:28.3   40:14.3   12:57 55  43.4       15       F 50-59  
118   153 RANDY THIEME                M                                   40:56.3   40:32.2   13:03 56  38.1       17       M 50-59  
119   58  Margaret Hafner             F      Aumsville      OR    US      41:15.4   40:51.7   13:09 62  46.5       7        F 60-69  
120   63  Joe Hitselberger            M      Independence   OR    US      41:30.3   41:09.1   13:15 35  32.2       10       M 35-39  
121   54  Lon Gregory                 M      Silverton      OR    US      41:47.1   41:28.0   13:21 57  37.6       18       M 50-59  
122   78  Michelle Martine            F      Portland       OR    US      41:49.7   41:44.3   13:26 44  37.3       6        F 40-44  
123   160 CAYE POE                    F      DAYTON         OR    US      41:55.1   41:44.1   13:26 74  53.6       1        F 70-74  
124   75  Kim Lyon                    F      Tillamook      OR    US      42:18.6   42:07.0   13:33 39  35.8       9        F 35-39  
125   92  Patty O'Neal                F      Gervais        OR    US      42:30.8   42:21.6   13:38 56  41.7       16       F 50-59  
126   161 JOHN FRANCIS                M      DAYTON         OR    US      42:33.6   42:23.9   13:39 77  45.8       1        M 75-99  
127   16  Aarin Bell                  F      Beaverton      OR    US      42:34.5   42:26.5   13:40 22  34.8       3        F 20-24  
128   123 S. Sowa                     F      mt angel       OR    US      42:49.4   42:40.6   13:44 8   43.5       1        F 0-14   
129   137 KELLY TURNER                F      Gaston         OR    US      42:50.1   42:48.1   13:47 58  42.3       17       F 50-59  
130   31  Laurie Di Stefano           F      Sherwood       OR    US      42:51.9   42:50.1   13:47 46  37.0       8        F 45-49  
131   104 Gena Rains                  F      Mount Angel    OR    US      42:54.6   42:32.4   13:42 35  34.9       10       F 35-39  
132   105 Josh Rains                  M      Mount Angel    OR    US      42:56.4   42:35.4   13:43 35  31.1       11       M 35-39  
133   178 DANA WILSON                 F                                   42:57.2   42:54.4   13:49 53  39.8       18       F 50-59  
134   36  Anonymous Participant       F      Sherwood       OR    US      43:57.6   43:52.7   14:07 37  34.1       11       F 35-39  
135   82  Jamie McKay                 F      Silverton      OR    US      43:57.6   43:52.4   14:07 36  34.0       12       F 35-39  
136   66  Julie Jackson               F      Salem          OR    US      45:49.4   45:29.4   14:39 60  40.7       8        F 60-69  
137   24  Robert Cary                 M      Salem          OR    US      45:51.3   45:31.0   14:39 54  33.4       19       M 50-59  
138   8   Britt Ash                   F      Canby          OR    US      47:14.9   46:47.3   15:04 41  32.6       7        F 40-44  
139   77  Thomas Manson               M      SALEM          OR    US      47:28.1   47:08.2   15:10 62  34.4       10       M 60-69  
140   76  Anonymous Participant       F      Salem          OR    US      47:28.4   47:07.6   15:10 60  39.3       9        F 60-69  
141   53  Cynthia Gregory             F      Silverton      OR    US      47:48.3   47:30.6   15:18 54  36.3       19       F 50-59  
142   144 Elizabeth Wolf              F      Aumsville      OR    US      48:59.7   48:43.1   15:41 61  38.5       10       F 60-69  
143   52  April Graybill              F      Albany         OR    US      48:59.7   48:42.7   15:41 36  30.6       13       F 35-39  
144   120 C. Sowa                     M      mt angel       OR    US      49:16.0   49:06.5   15:48 4              7        M 0-14   
145   121 Heather Sowa                F      Mount Angel    OR    US      49:16.2   49:04.8   15:48 37  30.5       14       F 35-39  
146   115 Shannon Russell             M      Silverton      OR    US      49:47.7   49:40.5   15:59 61  32.4       11       M 60-69  
147   114 Robyn Russell               F      Silverton      OR    US      49:48.2   49:41.8   16:00 57  36.0       20       F 50-59  
148   157 AMY RAPP                    F                                   49:52.5   49:38.1   15:59 46  31.9       9        F 45-49  
149   156 DAWN DOUGLASGIENGER         F                                   49:53.6   49:39.1   15:59 47  32.2       10       F 45-49  
150   81  Tiffany Mauer               F      Mount Angel    OR    US      50:01.3   49:48.2   16:02 37  30.1       15       F 35-39  
151   42  Michele Feeley              F      Salem          OR    US      50:52.9   50:39.6   16:18 45  31.0       11       F 45-49  
152   94  AL OPPLIGER                 M      Monmouth       OR    US      52:42.8   52:31.1   16:54 84  44.0       2        M 75-99  
153   95  JAYNE OPPLIGER              F      Monmouth       OR    US      52:43.4   52:33.3   16:55 76  43.8       1        F 75-99  
154   100 Kim Pinson                  F      Salem          OR    US      55:06.9   54:56.2   17:41 44  28.4       8        F 40-44  
155   80  Amber Mathiesen             F      Canby          OR    US      55:07.1   54:57.3   17:41 39  27.4       16       F 35-39  
156   152 Natasha Zimmerman           F      Salem          OR    US      55:07.6   54:58.1   17:42 45  28.6       12       F 45-49  
157   149 Glennis Yost                F      Eugene         OR    US      55:11.7   54:49.6   17:39 52  30.8       21       F 50-59  
158   71  Mary Jane Lanier            F      Eugene         OR    US      55:12.2   54:49.6   17:39 46  28.9       13       F 45-49  
159   141 Karina Wagner               F      Vancouver      WA    US      58:03.0   57:52.3   18:38 39  26.1       17       F 35-39  
160   109 Jen Rice                    F      Vancouver      WA    US      58:03.2   57:53.7   18:38 34  25.6       10       F 30-34  
161   25  Amy Caster-Winegeart        F      Scotts Mills   OR    US      1:00:17.8 59:53.0   19:16 50  27.6       22       F 50-59  
162   169 JENNIFER THORNBURGH         F                                   1:00:18.2 59:53.3   19:17 47  26.7       14       F 45-49  
163   134 Fjell Thomas                F      Springfield    OR    US      1:07:26.6 1:07:18.2 21:40 67  30.1       11       F 60-69  

Embed Code