Hands of Hope Turkey Trot 5K/10K

Sat November 23, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                          Gender City                 Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                                           
===== === ============================= ====== ==================== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     230 David Kerstan                 M                           0:16:31.5 0:16:30.1 5:19  19  78.5       1        M OA                                   
                                                                                                             1        M 19-29                                
2     235 Osmar Basaldua                M                           0:17:56.7 0:17:54.1 5:46  14  76.4       1        M 13-18                                
3     1   Avery Anderson                M      Yuba City            0:19:40.6 0:19:35.1 6:19  16  67.5       2        M 13-18      AgTastics                 
4     121 Nathan Michaelis              M      Yuba City            0:20:44.7 0:20:42.2 6:41  13  67.6       3        M 13-18      Riverbend                 
5     236 Mike Buzbee                   M                           0:20:48.6 0:20:46.5 6:42  66  80.7       1        M 60-69                                
6     240 Robert Mcguigan               M                           0:21:07.7 0:20:54.2 6:45  26  62.0       2        M 19-29                                
7     215 Hunter Valencia               M                           0:21:02.0 0:20:57.2 6:46  13  66.8       4        M 13-18                                
8     118 Autumn Michaelis              F      Yuba City            0:21:16.6 0:21:14.3 6:51  34  69.7       1        F OA         Riverbend                 
                                                                                                             1        F 30-39                                
9     187 Leighton Tarke                M      Sutter               0:21:22.5 0:21:18.3 6:52  13  65.7       5        M 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
10    198 KayLynne Turner               F      Sutter               0:21:54.0 0:21:50.8 7:03  14  72.1       1        F 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
11    43  Richard Cole                  M      Yuba City            0:22:12.8 0:22:07.7 7:08  60  72.0       1        M 50-59                                
12    36  Jonathan Cherry               M      Yuba City            0:22:45.8 0:22:44.2 7:20  14  60.1       6        M 13-18                                
13    4   J. Azevedo                    M      Sutter               0:23:39.7 0:23:38.1 7:37  12  60.9       1        M 9-12       Sutter CJSF/CSF           
14    186 Julia Tarke                   F      Sutter               0:24:01.8 0:23:54.6 7:43  18  61.9       2        F 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
15    23  David Bumpus                  M      Biggs                0:24:05.7 0:23:59.5 7:44  52  62.3       2        M 50-59                                
16    237 Alex Vazquez                  M                           0:24:20.8 0:24:15.3 7:49  25  53.4       3        M 19-29                                
17    110 David McLain                  M      Yuba City            0:24:31.6 0:24:19.3 7:51  21  53.3       4        M 19-29                                
18    165 Mark Schlutsmeyer             M      Yuba City            0:25:11.8 0:24:39.1 7:57  42  56.3       1        M 40-49      SYBH Team Awesome         
19    2   Steven Anderson               M      Yuba City            0:24:57.8 0:24:45.9 7:59  43  56.4       2        M 40-49      AgTastics                 
20    100 Dawnita Liabraaten            F      Yuba City            0:25:15.5 0:25:05.5 8:06  37  59.5       2        F 30-39      Riverbend                 
21    63  Jackson Foster                M      Sutter               0:25:21.6 0:25:17.9 8:10  14  54.0       7        M 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
22    190 Hannah Taylor                 F      Yuba City            0:25:23.2 0:25:19.1 8:10  13  63.5       3        F 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
23    191 Kyle Taylor                   M      Yuba City            0:25:37.8 0:25:32.3 8:14  27  50.7       5        M 19-29      Khloe's Klucks            
24    61  Abigayle Fisher               F      Yuba City            0:25:42.1 0:25:34.9 8:15  15  60.5       4        F 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
25    44  toni Cole                     F      Yuba City            0:25:51.6 0:25:47.5 8:19  33  57.3       3        F 30-39                                
26    134 T. Nelson                     F      Yuba City            0:25:58.9 0:25:56.3 8:22  12  63.4       1        F 9-12       Sutter CJSF/CSF           
27    48  Linzee Degraff                F      MarysvilleMarysville 0:26:08.0 0:26:04.8 8:25  15  59.4       5        F 13-18      Team recology!            
28    106 Shannon Martin                F      Yuba City            0:26:20.2 0:26:16.4 8:29  23  56.1       1        F 19-29                                
29    189 Chalene Taylor                F      Yuba City            0:26:34.2 0:26:29.0 8:33  26  55.6       2        F 19-29      Khloe's Klucks            
30    120 L. Michaelis                  M      Yuba City            0:26:49.4 0:26:46.1 8:38  9   60.7       2        M 9-12       Riverbend                 
31    3   Heather Azevedo               F      Sutter               0:27:27.0 0:27:20.3 8:49  39  55.1       4        F 30-39      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
32    122 April Miller                  F      Yuba City            0:27:42.8 0:27:26.6 8:51  36  54.2       5        F 30-39                                
33    193 Chai Thao                     M      Live Oak             0:27:59.8 0:27:33.3 8:53  31  47.3       1        M 30-39      SYBH Team Awesome         
34    124 Martina Miller                F      Plumas Lake          0:27:46.7 0:27:39.6 8:55  51  60.2       1        F 50-59      SYBH Team Awesome         
35    222 Jose Romero                   M                           0:28:11.7 0:27:43.7 8:57  40  49.4       3        M 40-49                                
36    217 Steve LoBue                   M                           0:27:56.7 0:27:48.0 8:58  70  62.7       1        M 70-99                                
37    321 Suzanne McCool                F                           0:28:43.0 0:28:09.2 9:05  38  53.2       6        F 30-39                                
38    160 Rocio Rosas                   F      Olivehurst           0:28:51.7 0:28:19.0 9:08  32  52.1       7        F 30-39      SYBH Team Awesome         
39    98  Daron Lewis                   M      Marysville           0:42:54.8 0:28:22.0 9:09  44  49.6       4        M 40-49                                
40    82  Veronica Jacob                F      Yuba City            0:28:59.4 0:28:52.5 9:19  31  51.0       8        F 30-39                                
41    184 Pam Sweeney                   F      Yuba City            0:29:05.5 0:28:56.0 9:20  55  60.2       2        F 50-59                                
42    112 Tracey McPeters               F      Yuba City            0:29:04.7 0:28:59.4 9:21  43  53.2       1        F 40-49      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
43    216 T. Peterson                   M                           0:29:12.8 0:29:04.7 9:23  10  53.3       3        M 9-12                                 
44    178 Candice Sowden                F      Gridley              0:29:21.0 0:29:15.7 9:26  32  50.4       9        F 30-39                                
45    128 Jennifer Montgomery           F      Yuba City            0:30:30.8 0:30:04.3 9:42  44  51.7       2        F 40-49                                
46    54  Jim Morasch                   M      Yuba City            0:30:31.6 0:30:04.7 9:42  52  49.7       3        M 50-59                                
47    137 M. Newland                    F      Yuba City            0:30:08.2 0:30:05.6 9:42  12  54.7       2        F 9-12       Riverbend                 
48    202 Amber Watson                  F      Browns Valley        0:30:24.8 0:30:14.4 9:45  37  49.4       10       F 30-39      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
49    28  Erick Burns                   M      Yuba City            0:30:25.9 0:30:16.4 9:46  47  47.5       5        M 40-49                                
50    199 Kim Turner                    F      Sutter               0:30:32.5 0:30:25.7 9:49  45  51.5       3        F 40-49      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
51    143 D. Oilar                      M      Browns Valley        0:30:38.9 0:30:26.2 9:49  10  50.9       4        M 9-12       AgTastics                 
52    151 Roderick Ramos                M      Yuba City            0:30:36.9 0:30:30.8 9:51  47  47.1       6        M 40-49                                
53    5   Brian Baadsgaard              M      MarysvilleMarysville 0:31:02.8 0:30:44.5 9:55  13  45.5       8        M 13-18      Team recology!            
54    107 Molly Mathews                 F      Live Oak             0:30:47.6 0:30:47.6 9:56  28  47.8       3        F 19-29      AgTastics                 
55    114 Michael Anthony (Tony) Mendez M      Yuba City            0:31:22.2 0:31:17.4 10:06 36  42.5       2        M 30-39                                
56    8   Sarah Baadsgaard              F      MarysvilleMarysville 0:31:22.8 0:31:19.0 10:06 14  50.3       6        F 13-18      Team recology!            
57    96  Allison Lemere                F      Yuba City            0:31:36.4 0:31:19.5 10:06 25  47.0       4        F 19-29      Team ORTC                 
58    176 Tesh-Ann Silveira             F      Yuba City            0:31:36.8 0:31:19.6 10:06 24  47.0       5        F 19-29      Team ORTC                 
59    195 Nicolas Thomas                M      Beale Afb            0:31:58.5 0:31:35.5 10:11 38  42.7       3        M 30-39                                
60    119 G. Michaelis                  M      Yuba City            0:32:02.4 0:31:59.6 10:19 7   57.1       1        M 1- 8       Riverbend                 
61    113 Heather Mendez                F      Sacramento           0:32:19.3 0:32:12.5 10:23 33  45.8       11       F 30-39                                
62    7   L. Baadsgaard                 M      MarysvilleMarysville 0:32:45.9 0:32:28.5 10:29 7   56.2       2        M 1- 8       Team recology!            
63    251 Judy Tomm                     F                           0:32:49.8 0:32:31.3 10:29 53  52.4       3        F 50-59                                
64    252 Daud Tomm                     M                           0:32:50.6 0:32:32.1 10:30 55  47.0       4        M 50-59                                
65    223 Maria Romero                  F                           0:33:07.6 0:32:38.8 10:32 29  45.1       6        F 19-29                                
66    108 Megan McCormack               F      Marysville           0:33:12.7 0:32:40.6 10:32 39  46.1       12       F 30-39      SYBH Team Awesome         
67    179 Lori Stone                    F      Yuba City            0:33:06.8 0:32:51.0 10:36 51  50.7       4        F 50-59                                
68    221 Lupita Romero                 F                           0:33:20.9 0:32:52.4 10:36 28  44.8       7        F 19-29                                
69    6   John Baadsgaard               M      MarysvilleMarysville 0:33:17.0 0:32:59.2 10:38 49  44.3       7        M 40-49      Team recology!            
70    79  Briar Hill                    F      Sutter               0:33:17.6 0:33:12.9 10:43 13  48.4       7        F 13-18      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
71    69  T. Gomez                      F      Yuba City            0:33:19.2 0:33:16.0 10:44 12  49.4       3        F 9-12       Sutter CJSF/CSF           
72    159 M. Rogers                     F      Sutter               0:33:19.9 0:33:16.6 10:44 12  49.4       4        F 9-12       Sutter CJSF/CSF           
73    105 Shelly Mangiameli             F      Yuba City            0:33:51.9 0:33:31.3 10:49 48  48.1       4        F 40-49                                
74    26  Diana Burke-Knapp             F      Yuba CityYuba City   0:33:52.8 0:33:32.3 10:49 45  46.8       5        F 40-49                                
75    142 Andrea Oilar                  F      Browns Valley        0:34:07.1 0:33:52.9 10:56 37  44.1       13       F 30-39      AgTastics                 
76    210 Anderson Dana                 F                           0:34:30.7 0:33:54.8 10:56 46  46.6       6        F 40-49      Sutter Medical Foundation 
77    209 Malecha Julie                 F                           0:34:30.0 0:33:56.5 10:57 40  44.6       7        F 40-49      Sutter Medical Foundation 
78    244 Amber Lourier                 F                           0:34:14.2 0:34:05.4 11:00 30  43.2       14       F 30-39                                
79    218 Audrey Burton                 F                           0:34:11.1 0:34:07.5 11:00                1        No Age Given Sutter CJSF/CSF           
80    34  E. Cavazos                    F      Sutter               0:34:13.0 0:34:10.2 11:01 12  48.1       5        F 9-12                                 
81    94  B. Lee                        F      Yuba City            0:34:25.0 0:34:21.7 11:05 12  47.9       6        F 9-12       Sutter CJSF/CSF           
82    229 H. Taylor                     F                           0:34:25.0 0:34:22.5 11:05 12  47.8       7        F 9-12                                 
83    116 Chris Meyer                   M      Yuba City            0:35:00.1 0:34:29.2 11:07 48  42.0       8        M 40-49      E Center                  
84    194 Barbara Thomas                F      Beale Afb            0:35:11.1 0:34:47.2 11:13 28  42.4       8        F 19-29                                
85    206 Youa Yang                     F      Live Oak             0:35:46.8 0:35:09.8 11:21 31  41.9       15       F 30-39      SYBH Team Awesome         
86    175 Jayne Silveira                F      Yuba City            0:36:09.8 0:35:50.0 11:34 52  47.0       5        F 50-59      Team ORTC                 
87    11  Sara Baggett                  F      Live Oak             0:36:06.1 0:35:58.2 11:36 37  41.5       16       F 30-39                                
88    245 Adel Mitchell                 F                           0:37:05.4 0:36:33.9 11:48 53  46.6       6        F 50-59                                
89    139 Barbara Nolan                 F      Yuba City            0:37:09.0 0:36:57.7 11:55 48  43.6       8        F 40-49      Gobble, Gobble!           
90    12  Jillian Barrett               F      Yuba City            0:37:07.0 0:37:03.2 11:57 40  40.8       9        F 40-49                                
91    68  Ruth Gill                     F                           0:37:57.2 0:37:03.4 11:57 40  40.8       10       F 40-49      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
92    99  Dominic Lewis                 M      Marysville           0:51:40.1 0:37:07.2 11:58 14  36.8       9        M 13-18                                
93    129 Charles Moore                 M      Yuba City            0:37:35.6 0:37:25.6 12:04 66  44.8       2        M 60-69                                
94    163 Mary Rowntree                 F      Olivehurst           0:37:49.0 0:37:34.3 12:07 58  48.1       7        F 50-59                                
95    71  Mary Green                    F      Yuba City            0:38:15.8 0:38:05.6 12:17 13  42.2       8        F 13-18      Gobble, Gobble!           
96    62  G. Foster                     M      Sutter               0:38:13.6 0:38:11.8 12:19 11  39.0       5        M 9-12       Sutter CJSF/CSF           
97    67  Kashmir Gill                  F      Yuba City            0:38:27.8 0:38:16.5 12:21 53  44.5       8        F 50-59      Gobble, Gobble!           
98    231 Roland D'Arey                 M                           0:38:45.7 0:38:26.6 12:24 77  50.4       2        M 70-99                                
99    10  Debbie Baggett                F      Yuba City            0:39:01.5 0:38:53.5 12:33 61  48.1       1        F 60-69                                
100   136 E. Newland                    F      Yuba City            0:39:00.1 0:38:57.5 12:34 10  44.5       8        F 9-12       Riverbend                 
101   27  A. Burns                      F      Yuba City            0:39:26.1 0:39:15.5 12:40 10  44.2       9        F 9-12                                 
102   30  Stephanie Burns               F      Yuba City            0:39:25.9 0:39:15.7 12:40 46  40.3       11       F 40-49                                
103   90  Jennifer Knox                 F      Marysville           0:40:16.6 0:39:31.5 12:45 31  37.3       17       F 30-39                                
104   185 Gina Tarke                    F      Sutter               0:41:35.6 0:40:57.5 13:13 56  43.1       9        F 50-59      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
105   188 Maureen Tarke                 F      Sutter               0:41:35.5 0:40:57.8 13:13 52  41.1       10       F 50-59      Sutter CJSF/CSF           
106   212 Lizabeth Berry                F                           0:41:44.8 0:41:11.9 13:17                2        No Age Given Sutter Medical Foundation 
107   127 Alexis Botello                F      Yuba City            0:41:51.1 0:41:21.5 13:20 18  35.8       9        F 13-18                                
108   152 Julia Rapp                    F      Yuba City            0:41:51.7 0:41:22.1 13:21 37  36.1       18       F 30-39                                
109   144 W. Oilar                      M      Browns Valley        0:41:49.7 0:41:36.2 13:25 7   43.9       3        M 1- 8       AgTastics                 
110   138 Han Nguyen                    M      Sacramento           0:42:20.1 0:41:36.9 13:25 29  31.2       6        M 19-29      Super Turkeys             
111   171 Paulette Sheffield            F      Yuba City            0:42:02.0 0:41:41.0 13:27 45  37.6       12       F 40-49                                
112   101 Linda LiaBraaten              F      Yuba City            0:42:30.7 0:41:55.9 13:32 66  47.6       2        F 60-69      Riverbend                 
113   173 Justin Sherwood               M      Yuba City            0:42:52.8 0:42:09.5 13:36 42  32.9       9        M 40-49      Khloe's Klucks            
114   56  Denise Fairbanks              F      Yuba City            0:43:22.9 0:42:40.9 13:46 50  38.6       11       F 50-59      Khloe's Klucks            
115   19  M. Breuning                   F      Yuba City            0:43:19.6 0:42:47.8 13:48 9   41.8       10       F 9-12                                 
116   20  Michael Breuning              M      Yuba City            0:43:20.0 0:42:48.9 13:49 34  30.8       4        M 30-39                                
117   117 Kyra Meyer                    F                           0:43:18.6 0:43:07.3 13:55 18  34.3       10       F 13-18      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
118   21  Tim Broneck                   M                           0:43:19.1 0:43:07.4 13:55 69  40.0       3        M 60-69      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
119   45  Manuel Curiel                 M                           0:44:04.5 0:43:08.3 13:55                1        No Age Given SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
120   46  Ruth Curiel                   F                           0:44:04.5 0:43:10.5 13:56 44  36.0       13       F 40-49      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
121   115 Antonia Mendoza               F                           0:44:05.2 0:43:16.4 13:58 28  34.0       9        F 19-29      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
122   172 Ronnie Sheffield              M      Yuba City            0:43:43.2 0:43:24.9 14:00 46  32.9       10       M 40-49                                
123   60  Shanna Farmer                 F      Plumas lake          0:44:38.0 0:43:30.3 14:02 35  34.1       19       F 30-39      Super Turkeys             
124   58  C. Farmer                     M      Plumas lake          0:44:35.4 0:43:31.0 14:02 7   42.0       4        M 1- 8       Super Turkeys             
125   249 Mikayla Bartolone             F                           0:44:07.8 0:43:41.3 14:06 29  33.7       10       F 19-29                                
126   135 D. Newland                    M      Yuba City            0:45:18.0 0:45:13.5 14:35 9   35.9       6        M 9-12       Riverbend                 
127   201 Emilyann Walker               F      Yuba City            0:45:59.6 0:45:19.8 14:37 26  32.5       11       F 19-29                                
128   247 Ranjit Johal                  F                           0:46:25.0 0:45:45.2 14:46 46  34.6       14       F 40-49                                
129   91  Sherrie Krehne                F                           0:46:46.1 0:46:24.1 14:58 61  40.4       3        F 60-69      Tennis Turkeys!           
130   130 Sheila Moore                  F                           0:46:46.5 0:46:25.0 14:58 70  45.4       1        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys!           
131   156 Amanda Rhyne                  F      Yuba City            0:46:55.9 0:46:25.3 14:58 40  32.6       15       F 40-49      E Center                  
132   64  Karen Franks                  F      Plumas Lake          0:46:56.9 0:46:27.1 14:59 50  35.5       12       F 50-59      E Center                  
133   50  Sami Delong                   F                           0:48:14.1 0:47:18.5 15:16 13  34.0       11       F 13-18      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
134   66  Gracie Gill                   F                           0:48:13.5 0:47:19.7 15:16 13  34.0       12       F 13-18      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
135   86  Mary Jones                    F                           0:48:24.6 0:47:47.2 15:25 50  34.5       13       F 50-59      Calworks                  
136   196 Rob Thompson                  M                           0:48:26.1 0:47:49.2 15:26 29  27.1       7        M 19-29      Calworks                  
137   89  Ramon Kaur                    F                           0:48:26.1 0:47:49.5 15:26 25  30.8       12       F 19-29      Calworks                  
138   55  Chris Donovan                 F                           0:48:42.9 0:47:53.9 15:27 54  36.0       14       F 50-59      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
139   197 Kim Tufford                   F                           0:48:47.2 0:47:58.2 15:28 41  31.7       16       F 40-49      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
140   158 Nancy Robinson                F      Port Saint Lucie     0:48:50.6 0:48:29.1 15:38 66  41.2       4        F 60-69                                
141   31  Thomas Burns                  M      Yuba City            0:49:35.2 0:48:33.0 15:40 58  32.3       5        M 50-59                                
142   29  Anonymous Participant         F                           0:49:38.0 0:48:35.3 15:40 58  37.2       15       F 50-59                                
143   133 Kameron Nabeta                M      Yuba City            0:49:26.4 0:48:44.1 15:43 28  26.6       8        M 19-29                                
144   224 Lauren Avalos                 F                           0:49:54.3 0:49:07.7 15:51 29  30.0       13       F 19-29                                
145   162 Russell Rossiter              M      Yuba City            0:49:36.1 0:49:17.0 15:54 58  31.8       6        M 50-59      Team ORTC                 
146   161 Leslye Rossiter               F      Yuba City            0:49:36.1 0:49:18.1 15:54 54  34.9       16       F 50-59      Team ORTC                 
147   232 Roberta D'Arey                F                           0:49:39.6 0:49:19.9 15:55 76  46.6       2        F 70-99                                
148   225 Adam Avalos                   M                           0:50:20.5 0:49:31.4 15:59 32  26.4       5        M 30-39                                
149   109 KATELYNN McKARSON             F      Colusa               0:49:57.5 0:49:35.8 16:00 14  31.8       13       F 13-18      Cakes By Request          
150   248 Kristina Trapp                F                           0:50:05.9 0:49:39.1 16:01 27  29.7       14       F 19-29                                
151   65  KAREN GEIGER                  F      Colusa               0:50:01.2 0:49:39.2 16:01 62  38.2       5        F 60-69      Cakes By Request          
152   234 Cristina Newland              F                           0:49:43.9 0:49:39.6 16:01 18  29.8       14       F 13-18                                
153   250 Sherri Trapp                  F                           0:50:13.0 0:49:45.6 16:03 54  34.6       17       F 50-59                                
154   219 Gia Metcalf                   F                           0:50:24.7 0:49:54.4 16:06 13  32.2       15       F 13-18                                
155   238 Lesia Chase                   F      Roseville            0:50:42.4 0:49:54.6 16:06 53  34.2       18       F 50-59      SYBH Team Awesome         
156   140 Nancy O'Hara                  F      Yuba City            0:50:42.6 0:49:54.8 16:06 59  36.6       19       F 50-59      SYBH Team Awesome         
157   182 Karajean Studabaker           F      Yuba City            0:50:25.7 0:49:56.9 16:07 39  30.1       20       F 30-39                                
158   41  Heather Chouinard             F      Yuba City            0:50:26.5 0:49:58.6 16:07 26  29.5       15       F 19-29                                
159   220 Nicole Hildreth               F                           0:50:41.0 0:50:21.3 16:15 48  32.0       17       F 40-49                                
160   40  Leanne Chin                   F      Marysville           0:51:12.4 0:50:33.7 16:19 31  29.1       21       F 30-39                                
161   168 Cathy Seal                    F      Yuba City            0:51:13.1 0:50:35.0 16:19 57  35.3       20       F 50-59                                
162   52  KARIN DEVERAUX                F      Marysville           0:51:15.1 0:50:36.7 16:20 54  34.0       21       F 50-59                                
163   211 Heggie Fran                   F                           0:51:18.6 0:50:39.1 16:20 53  33.7       22       F 50-59      Sutter Medical Foundation 
164   164 Lori Schenken                 F      Sutter               0:51:19.6 0:51:05.0 16:29 53  33.4       23       F 50-59      Riverbend                 
165   37  Kathleen Childers             F      Live Oak             0:51:22.0 0:51:05.7 16:29 64  38.0       6        F 60-69                                
166   177 Barbara Smith                 F      Yuba City            0:51:19.6 0:51:05.8 16:29 63  37.6       7        F 60-69                                
167   39  M. Chima                      F                           0:52:08.4 0:51:20.2 16:34 12  32.0       11       F 9-12       SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
168   38  Aman Chima                    F                           0:52:08.6 0:51:21.1 16:34 38  29.2       22       F 30-39      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
169   93  Mary Lapka                    F      Marysville           0:52:29.6 0:51:27.8 16:36 62  36.8       8        F 60-69                                
170   242 Sarah Griffith                F                           0:52:02.2 0:51:38.0 16:39 61  36.3       9        F 60-69                                
171   72  Mike Green                    M      Yuba City            0:52:04.4 0:51:40.4 16:40 48  28.1       11       M 40-49      Gobble, Gobble!           
172   70  Connor Green                  M      Yuba City            0:52:05.9 0:51:42.4 16:41 16  25.6       10       M 13-18      Gobble, Gobble!           
173   73  Susan Green                   F      Yuba City            0:52:39.6 0:52:22.1 16:54 47  30.5       18       F 40-49      Gobble, Gobble!           
174   228 Debi Weddle                   F                           0:53:03.9 0:52:24.4 16:54 62  36.2       10       F 60-69                                
175   227 Nick Avalos                   M                           0:53:16.6 0:52:28.4 16:56 21  24.7       9        M 19-29                                
176   226 Heather Avalos                F                           0:53:14.1 0:52:29.2 16:56 52  32.1       24       F 50-59                                
177   47  Christine Dagnino             F      Yuba City            0:52:47.1 0:52:31.5 16:57 52  32.1       25       F 50-59      Gobble, Gobble!           
178   14  Kim Bennett                   F                           0:53:34.2 0:52:38.6 16:59 58  34.3       26       F 50-59      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
179   49  Mary Delong                   F                           0:53:37.5 0:52:41.9 17:00 43  29.3       19       F 40-49      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
180   81  Karen Hong                    F      Yuba City            0:53:05.9 0:52:42.9 17:00 63  36.4       11       F 60-69                                
181   157 Tania Jimenez                 F      Yuba City            0:53:33.4 0:53:00.7 17:06 28  27.8       16       F 19-29                                
182   150 Tamatha Puente                F      Yuba City            0:53:33.8 0:53:02.2 17:07 35  28.0       23       F 30-39                                
183   167 Dave Scroggins                M      Browns Valley        0:53:21.6 0:53:10.8 17:09 31  24.5       6        M 30-39      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
184   9   barbara40-love bacarella      F      Yuba City            0:54:26.9 0:53:58.0 17:25 75  41.9       3        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys!           
185   87  norma jones                   F      Yuba City            0:54:28.1 0:53:58.2 17:25 71  39.6       4        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys!           
186   57  C. Farmer                     M      Plumas lake          0:55:08.5 0:54:02.9 17:26 5   39.6       5        M 1- 8       Super Turkeys             
187   59  Gary Farmer                   M      Plumas lake          0:55:08.6 0:54:03.8 17:26 43  25.8       12       M 40-49      Super Turkeys             
188   18  Lisa Blatt                    F      Yuba City            0:55:03.6 0:54:45.3 17:40 50  30.1       27       F 50-59      Team ORTC                 
189   78  Alma Harris                   F      Yuba City            0:55:05.4 0:54:48.2 17:41 41  27.8       20       F 40-49      Team ORTC                 
190   204 P. Xiong                      F      Marysville           0:55:43.9 0:54:59.4 17:44 4              1        F 1- 8       Super Turkeys             
191   205 Pa Yang                       F      Marysville           0:55:43.6 0:55:00.4 17:45 31  26.8       24       F 30-39      Super Turkeys             
192   239 M. Crain                      F                           0:56:07.1 0:55:23.1 17:52 12  29.7       12       F 9-12                                 
193   131 Arleen Myers                  F      Yuba City            0:56:21.9 0:55:39.9 17:57 57  32.1       28       F 50-59                                
194   132 mike myers                    M      Yuba City            0:56:23.6 0:55:42.9 17:58 59  28.4       7        M 50-59                                
195   32  kATHY Cahouette               F      Marysville           0:56:56.1 0:56:11.3 18:08 66  35.5       12       F 60-69      SYBH Team Awesome         
196   80  David Hong                    M      Yuba City            0:57:38.6 0:57:14.1 18:28 66  29.3       4        M 60-69                                
197   241 Barbara Jonsson               F                           0:57:59.6 0:57:29.1 18:33 69  36.1       13       F 60-69                                
198   253 Bill Himmlick                 M                           0:58:00.1 0:57:29.5 18:33 58  27.3       8        M 50-59                                
199   203 Pat Wright                    F      Yuba City            0:58:37.9 0:58:09.9 18:46 83  44.9       5        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys!           
200   95  Diane Leighton                F                           0:58:39.1 0:58:10.0 18:46 76  39.5       6        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys!           
201   180 Stella Stone                  F      Yuba City            0:58:38.9 0:58:11.7 18:46 73  37.8       7        F 70-99      Tennis Turkeys!           
202   76  Kathleen Hamrah               F                           1:01:00.8 1:00:03.5 19:22 20  24.5       17       F 19-29      SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
203   75  Celine Hamrah                 F                           1:01:01.2 1:00:05.6 19:23                3        No Age Given SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
204   243 Mary Delong                   F                           1:01:02.8 1:00:07.0 19:24                4        No Age Given SCHOOL LUNCH HEROES       
205   97  Ryan Lende                    M      Yuba City            1:01:20.1 1:00:27.4 19:30 30  21.5       7        M 30-39                                
206   15  G. Blake                      M      Yuba City            1:02:04.0 1:01:42.8 19:54 12  23.3       7        M 9-12       Sutter Medical Foundation 
207   214 Valley Stephanie              F                           1:02:19.8 1:01:56.8 19:59                5        No Age Given Sutter Medical Foundation 
208   213 Hernandez Erica               F                           1:02:18.6 1:01:58.7 20:00                6        No Age Given Sutter Medical Foundation 
209   17  M. Blake                      F      Yuba City            1:02:19.4 1:02:01.1 20:00 8   29.9       2        F 1- 8       Sutter Medical Foundation 
210   16  Michelle Blake                F      Yuba City            1:02:19.4 1:02:01.8 20:01 34  23.9       25       F 30-39      Sutter Medical Foundation 
211   103 Denice Mahler                 F      Yuba City            1:04:34.4 1:03:39.3 20:32 34  23.3       26       F 30-39                                
212   104 E. Mahler                     F      Yuba City            1:04:34.4 1:03:40.3 20:32 2              3        F 1- 8                                 
213   24  Denice Burbach                F      Yuba City            1:04:34.0 1:03:40.8 20:33 59  28.7       29       F 50-59                                
214   25  Stanley Burbach               M      Yuba City            1:04:35.2 1:04:35.2 20:50 68  26.4       5        M 60-69                                
215   233 Kay Sims                      F                           1:15:42.1 1:15:05.7 24:13 70  28.1       8        F 70-99                                
216   111 Jan McLain                    F      Yuba City            1:15:41.4 1:15:11.2 24:15 58  24.0       30       F 50-59                                
217   169 Sara Sealander                F      Yuba City            1:15:53.1 1:15:16.7 24:17 66  26.5       14       F 60-69                                
218   74  Andrew Guibord                M      Yuba City            1:15:53.9 1:15:19.8 24:18 57  20.6       9        M 50-59                                
219   149 Janice Pivowar                F      Yuba City            1:15:56.7 1:15:21.1 24:18 59  24.3       31       F 50-59                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Kerstan 230 19  1       M               16:31.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Autumn Michaelis 118 34  8       F      Yuba City CA US 21:16.6 


Male  1 to  8
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     G. Michaelis  119 7   60      M      Yuba City CA US            31:59.6 
2     L. Baadsgaard 7   7   62      M      MarysvilleMarysville CA US 32:28.5 
3     W. Oilar      144 7   109     M      Browns Valley CA US        41:36.2 


Male  9 to 12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Azevedo   4   12  13      M      Sutter CA US    23:38.1 
2     L. Michaelis 120 9   30      M      Yuba City CA US 26:46.1 
3     T. Peterson  216 10  43      M                      29:04.7 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Osmar Basaldua   235 14  2       M                      17:54.1 
2     Avery Anderson   1   16  3       M      Yuba City CA US 19:35.1 
3     Nathan Michaelis 121 13  4       M      Yuba City CA US 20:42.2 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Kerstan   230 19  1       M               16:30.1 
2     Robert Mcguigan 240 26  6       M               20:54.2 
3     Alex Vazquez    237 25  16      M               24:15.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chai Thao                     193 31  33      M      Live Oak CA US  27:33.3 
2     Michael Anthony (Tony) Mendez 114 36  55      M      Yuba City CA US 31:17.4 
3     Nicolas Thomas                195 38  59      M      Beale Afb CA US 31:35.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Schlutsmeyer 165 42  18      M      Yuba City CA US 24:39.1 
2     Steven Anderson   2   43  19      M      Yuba City CA US 24:45.9 
3     Jose Romero       222 40  35      M                      27:43.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Richard Cole 43  60  11      M      Yuba City CA US 22:07.7 
2     David Bumpus 23  52  15      M      Biggs CA US     23:59.5 
3     Jim Morasch  54  52  46      M      Yuba City CA US 30:04.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mike Buzbee   236 66  5       M                      20:46.5 
2     Charles Moore 129 66  93      M      Yuba City CA US 37:25.6 
3     Tim Broneck   21  69  118     M                      43:07.4 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve LoBue   217 70  36      M               27:48.0 
2     Roland D'Arey 231 77  98      M               38:26.6 


Female  1 to  8
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     P. Xiong  204 4   190     F      Marysville CA US 54:59.4   
2     M. Blake  17  8   209     F      Yuba City CA US  1:02:01.1 
3     E. Mahler 104 2   212     F      Yuba City CA US  1:03:40.3 


Female  9 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     T. Nelson  134 12  26      F      Yuba City CA US 25:56.3 
2     M. Newland 137 12  47      F      Yuba City CA US 30:05.6 
3     T. Gomez   69  12  71      F      Yuba City CA US 33:16.0 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     KayLynne Turner 198 14  10      F      Sutter CA US    21:50.8 
2     Julia Tarke     186 18  14      F      Sutter CA US    23:54.6 
3     Hannah Taylor   190 13  22      F      Yuba City CA US 25:19.1 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shannon Martin 106 23  28      F      Yuba City CA US 26:16.4 
2     Chalene Taylor 189 26  29      F      Yuba City CA US 26:29.0 
3     Molly Mathews  107 28  54      F      Live Oak CA US  30:47.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Autumn Michaelis   118 34  8       F      Yuba City CA US 21:14.3 
2     Dawnita Liabraaten 100 37  20      F      Yuba City CA US 25:05.5 
3     toni Cole          44  33  25      F      Yuba City CA US 25:47.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tracey McPeters     112 43  42      F      Yuba City CA US 28:59.4 
2     Jennifer Montgomery 128 44  45      F      Yuba City CA US 30:04.3 
3     Kim Turner          199 45  50      F      Sutter CA US    30:25.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Martina Miller 124 51  34      F      Plumas Lake CA US 27:39.6 
2     Pam Sweeney    184 55  41      F      Yuba City CA US   28:56.0 
3     Judy Tomm      251 53  63      F                        32:31.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Debbie Baggett   10  61  99      F      Yuba City CA US 38:53.5 
2     Linda LiaBraaten 101 66  112     F      Yuba City CA US 41:55.9 
3     Sherrie Krehne   91  61  129     F                      46:24.1 


Female 70 and over
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sheila Moore             130 70  130     F                      46:25.0 
2     Roberta D'Arey           232 76  147     F                      49:19.9 
3     barbara40-love bacarella 9   75  184     F      Yuba City CA US 53:58.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.