Results For
Conquer the Canuck Day 2

Cambridge, ON N1E 4P9
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     150 Jacob Zerko        M      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:02:47.4 0:32:43.9 3:41  25  71.5       1        M Open   
2     5   Jordan Schmidt     M      Kitchener    ON    CA      1:06:18.7 0:36:14.7 4:04  34  65.0       1        M 0-39   
3     137 Peter Quevillon    M      Timmins      ON    CA      1:06:26.0 0:36:22.3 4:05  52  73.7       1        M 50-59  
4     139 S. Rossander       M      Seagrave     ON    CA      1:10:02.8 0:39:59.9 4:30  10  69.9       2        M 0-39   
5     136 Sean Pynaert       M      St. Thomas   ON    CA      1:10:31.0 0:40:26.4 4:33  48  64.1       1        M 40-49  
6     101 Jeff Baker         M      Welland      ON    CA      1:14:08.8 0:44:03.8 4:57  44  57.0       2        M 40-49  
7     148 Scott Thompson     M      Toronto      ON    CA      1:15:11.9 0:45:02.8 5:04  41  54.5       3        M 40-49  
8     138 A. Rossander       F      Seagrave     ON    CA      1:15:49.9 0:45:46.8 5:09  11  67.0       1        F Open   
9     127 Sarah Mallard      F      Fergus       ON    CA      1:17:02.6 0:46:57.2 5:16  34  56.8       1        F 0-39   
10    134 Mak Nomura         M      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:17:11.5 0:47:01.9 5:17  46  54.3       4        M 40-49  
11    109 Nelson Coelho      M      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:18:38.9 0:48:31.0 5:27  47  53.0       5        M 40-49  
12    124 John Leadbetter    M      Ancaster     ON    CA      1:21:09.8 0:51:02.1 5:44  60  56.4       1        M 60-69  
13    122 Dave Johnson       M      Kitchener    ON    CA      1:21:08.1 0:51:04.1 5:44  69  61.4       2        M 60-69  
14    132 Scott McCracken    M      Thamesford   ON    CA      1:23:41.3 0:53:31.9 6:01  35  44.2       3        M 0-39   
15    146 Kelly Temple       F      Brant        ON    CA      1:24:03.4 0:53:55.9 6:04  37  50.0       2        F 0-39   
16    112 Anthony Degasperis M      Vaughan      ON    CA      1:25:53.9 0:55:43.5 6:16  30  42.0       4        M 0-39   
17    140 Sharon Rutledge    F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:29:27.2 0:59:19.4 6:40  39  45.9       3        F 0-39   
18    130 Jim McArthur       M      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:30:32.9 1:00:13.2 6:46  56  46.1       2        M 50-59  
19    106 Rebecca Buchanan   F      Toronto      ON    CA      1:30:37.3 1:00:26.2 6:48  30  43.8       4        F 0-39   
20    125 Lisa Eunyoung Lee  F      Toronto      ON    CA      1:30:47.1 1:00:36.8 6:49  28  43.6       5        F 0-39   
21    102 Donna Barclay      F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:32:29.4 1:02:11.0 6:59  47  46.5       1        F 40-49  
22    119 K. Graves          M      Wasaga Beach ON    CA      1:36:33.6 1:06:24.5 7:27  10  42.1       5        M 0-39   
23    120 Debbie Iwanyzki    F      Wilsonville  ON    CA      1:37:52.4 1:07:45.2 7:37  52  45.1       1        F 50-59  
24    133 Stacey Monroe      F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:39:39.1 1:09:24.6 7:48  40  39.5       2        F 40-49  
25    114 Julia Fiorelli     F      Kitchener    ON    CA      1:43:23.1 1:13:14.2 8:14  38  37.0       6        F 0-39   
26    105 Louise Boulay      F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:43:42.3 1:13:34.6 8:16  53  42.0       2        F 50-59  
27    115 Veronica Foster    F      Toronto      ON    CA      1:43:50.3 1:13:38.3 8:16  43  38.0       3        F 40-49  
28    144 Amy Stahlke        F      Kitchener    ON    CA      1:50:09.5 1:20:02.5 8:59  52  38.2       3        F 50-59  
29    142 Amanda Sirio       F      Kitchener    ON    CA      1:50:09.2 1:20:02.6 8:59  32  33.1       7        F 0-39   
30    111 Randy Coyle        M      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:57:37.0 1:27:18.0 9:48  48  29.7       6        M 40-49  
31    110 Carol Coyle        F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:57:36.4 1:27:19.1 9:48  49  33.8       4        F 40-49  
32    103 Rene Belanger      M      Cambridge    ON    CA      2:22:30.6 1:52:13.3 12:37 46  22.7       7        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacob Zerko 150 25  1       M      Cambridge ON CA 32:43.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Rossander 138 11  8       F      Seagrave ON CA 45:46.8 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jordan Schmidt 5   34  2       M      Kitchener ON CA 36:14.7 
2     S. Rossander   139 10  4       M      Seagrave ON CA  39:59.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Pynaert 136 48  5       M      St. Thomas ON CA 40:26.4 
2     Jeff Baker   101 44  6       M      Welland ON CA    44:03.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Peter Quevillon 137 52  3       M      Timmins ON CA   36:22.3   
2     Jim McArthur    130 56  18      M      Cambridge ON CA 1:00:13.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Leadbetter 124 60  12      M      Ancaster ON CA  51:02.1 
2     Dave Johnson    122 69  13      M      Kitchener ON CA 51:04.1 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sarah Mallard 127 34  9       F      Fergus ON CA 46:57.2 
2     Kelly Temple  146 37  15      F      Brant ON CA  53:55.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Donna Barclay 102 47  21      F      Cambridge ON CA 1:02:11.0 
2     Stacey Monroe 133 40  24      F      Cambridge ON CA 1:09:24.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Debbie Iwanyzki 120 52  23      F      Wilsonville ON CA 1:07:45.2 
2     Louise Boulay   105 53  26      F      Cambridge ON CA   1:13:34.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.