Results For
FBG 100K/200K 2022

Glenmont, OH 44628
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Gender Place Chip Time   Pace Division Division        
                                                                  Place                    
===== === ================== ====== ============ =========== ==== ======== =============== 
1     162 James Baldesare    M      1            4:05:48.128 3:57 1        M Top 3 Overall 
2     35  Tom Weaver         M      2            4:12:14.789 4:04 2        M Top 3 Overall 
3     9   Charles Miller     M      3            4:27:46.386 4:19 3        M Top 3 Overall 
4     169 David Jolin        M      4            4:36:11.704 4:27                          
5     158 Brad Rogers        M      5            4:36:14.089 4:27                          
6     8   Nate Loman         M      6            4:46:02.723 4:36                          
7     59  George Stacko      M      7            4:54:07.240 4:44                          
8     48  Scott Young        M      8            5:01:17.435 4:51                          
9     216 Ronald Reith       M      9            5:01:31.612 4:51                          
10    151 Stefan Garcia      M      10           5:02:12.299 4:52                          
11    43  Rudy Sroka         M      11           5:02:23.712 4:52                          
12    212 Daniel Rhule       M      12           5:05:01.234 4:55                          
13    180 Paul Adams         M      13           5:06:06.008 4:56                          
14    184 David Linden       M      14           5:06:13.309 4:56                          
15    155 Craig Carroll      M      15           5:08:52.177 4:58                          
16    81  Josh Otstot        M      16           5:08:53.626 4:58                          
17    213 Brian Ochocki      M      17           5:11:52.510 5:01                          
18    192 Dave Placke        M      18           5:15:13.695 5:04                          
19    176 Shawn Romano       M      19           5:22:40.078 5:12                          
20    134 Tibor Voros        M      20           5:30:15.788 5:19                          
21    56  Michael Jarosick   M      21           5:34:33.050 5:23                          
22    143 Gary Dunham        M      22           5:40:57.718 5:29                          
23    183 Giampiero Grandi   M      23           5:43:45.264 5:32                          
24    128 Philip Hershberger M      24           5:56:12.995 5:44                          
25    21  Jill White         F      1            6:05:26.497 5:53 1        F Top 3 Overall 
26    146 Garry Blair        M      25           6:07:22.978 5:55                          
27    61  Brian Anderson     M      26           6:08:29.315 5:56                          
28    124 Mike Castello      M      27           6:24:23.744 6:11                          
29    110 Richard Andersen   M      28           6:24:45.804 6:12                          
30    119 Chris Demler       M      29           6:24:50.333 6:12                          
31    173 Brett Powell       M      30           6:25:04.329 6:12                          
32    172 Peter Cline        M      31           6:34:35.860 6:21                          
33    187 Scott Braum        M      32           6:35:08.386 6:22                          
34    200 Sean Burkey        M      33           6:35:51.573 6:22                          
35    117 Jason Weigman      M      34           6:55:47.963 6:41                          
36    58  Mark Dinsdale      M      35           6:55:54.152 6:42                          
37    181 James Davidson     M      36           6:56:13.724 6:42                          
38    126 Gene Toy           M      37           7:27:17.292 7:12                          
39    18  Dale Klinect       M      38           7:40:05.346 7:24                          
40    20  Thomas Bower       M      39           7:58:51.248 7:42                          
41    91  Catherine Luers    F      2            7:59:15.245 7:43 2        F Top 3 Overall 
42    69  Stawn Essman       M      40           8:21:50.096 8:05                          
43    77  Valarie Wright     F      3            8:25:05.333 8:08 3        F Top 3 Overall 
44    188 Mark Jones         M      41           9:09:44.048 8:51                          
45    179 James Bolton       M      42           9:11:45.716 8:53                          
      109 Erich Hoehler      M      52           DNS                                       
      142 Tom Alexander      M      59           DNS                                       
      54  Steven Cook        M      58           DNS                                       
      166 Robert Hickey      M      56           DNS                                       
      101 Matt Bennett       M      55           DNS                                       
      127 Kevin Cramer       M      54           DNS                                       
      40  Julie Sroka        F      5            DNS                                       
      42  Daniel Klinedinst  M      50           DNS                                       
      10  Roderick Vesper    M      57           DNS                                       
      157 Alan Willey        M      46           DNS                                       
      150 Dave Speck         M      51           DNS                                       
      67  Chuck Bortz        M      49           DNS                                       
      98  Brian Yocum        M      48           DNS                                       
      75  Ben Downing        M      47           DNS                                       
      73  Jim Rollins        M      53           DNS                                       
      34  Adam Koberna       M      45           DNS                                       
DNF   55  Mike Niezgoda      M      43           DNF                                       
DNF   83  Samantha Mckimmie  F      4            DNF                                       
DNF   161 Peter Albert       M      44           DNF                                       


Male Top 3 Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== =========== 
1     James Baldesare 162     1       M               4:05:48.128 
2     Tom Weaver      35      2       M               4:12:14.789 
3     Charles Miller  9       3       M               4:27:46.386 


Female Top 3 Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== =========== 
1     Jill White      21      25      F               6:05:26.497 
2     Catherine Luers 91      41      F               7:59:15.245 
3     Valarie Wright  77      43      F               8:25:05.333 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.