Patriots Triathlon Festival

Fri September 10 - Sun September 12, 2021 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic Age Group
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Half Age Group
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Patriots Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
Patriots Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Patriots Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Patriots Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Patriots Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
Patriots Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Half Athena
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdale
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Collegiate
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half High School
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Master Clydesdale
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Physically Challenged
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Female Relay
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Male Relay
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Co-Ed Relay
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Assisted Relay
Patriots Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Aquabike
Patriots Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Patriots Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Male Relay
Patriots Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
Patriots Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Patriots Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Patriots Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
Patriots Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                 Pace Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     425 Kenneth Barnette  M      Chesapeake      VA    US      0:14:53 1:59 2     0:03:05 0:38:41 3:07 1     0:02:06 0:27:50 8:58  13    1:26:34.9 1:26:34.9 5:25 49  1        M 0-99   
2     433 Jennifer Ware     F      Norfolk         VA    US      0:17:41 2:21 14    0:03:24 0:41:28 3:20 2     0:01:21 0:23:07 7:26  1     1:26:59.8 1:26:59.8 5:26 28  1        F 0-99   
3     423 Justin Badgerow   M      Lancaster       PA    US      0:13:31 1:48 1     0:03:04 0:42:45 3:26 3     0:01:42 0:26:49 8:38  7     1:27:50.7 1:27:50.7 5:29 42  2        M 0-99   
4     405 Louis Gomez       M      Arlington       VA    US      0:17:10 2:17 10    0:03:43 0:46:08 3:43 12    0:01:15 0:23:27 7:33  2     1:31:43.3 1:31:43.3 5:44 24  3        M 0-99   
5     422 Matthew Connors   M      Henrico         VA    US      0:17:36 2:21 13    0:05:29 0:43:46 3:31 6             0:27:39 8:54  11    1:34:29.6 1:34:29.6 5:54 39  4        M 0-99   
6     411 Alex Albus        M      Richmond        VA    US      0:15:56 2:07 4     0:03:37 0:50:44 4:05 19    0:00:48 0:23:32 7:34  3     1:34:36.1 1:34:36.1 5:55 32  5        M 0-99   
7     440 Rebecca Guy       F      Arlington       VA    US      0:16:27 2:12 6     0:04:02 0:46:23 3:44 13    0:01:10 0:27:29 8:51  10    1:35:31.1 1:35:31.1 5:58 40  2        F 0-99   
8     416 Joshua Price      M      Yorktown        VA    US      0:20:03 2:40 23    0:03:36 0:43:36 3:30 5     0:00:50 0:28:01 9:01  14    1:36:06.1 1:36:06.1 6:00 35  6        M 0-99   
9     409 David Muller      M      Glen Allen      VA    US      0:16:15 2:10 5     0:03:52 0:46:42 3:45 15    0:02:16 0:27:14 8:46  8     1:36:18.3 1:36:18.3 6:01 29  7        M 0-99   
10    420 Peter Casey       M      Virginia Beach  VA    US      0:15:39 2:05 3     0:04:26 0:44:03 3:33 7     0:01:00 0:34:32 11:07 26    1:39:40.4 1:39:40.4 6:14 38  8        M 0-99   
11    414 Joshua Goulding   M      Arlington       VA    US      0:21:18 2:50 25    0:04:51 0:46:30 3:45 14    0:02:00 0:26:17 8:27  5     1:40:55.3 1:40:55.3 6:18 34  9        M 0-99   
12    424 Dennis delRosario M      Point Of Rocks  MD    US      0:19:02 2:32 19    0:04:39 0:44:48 3:36 8     0:02:12 0:32:25 10:26 21    1:43:06.0 1:43:06.0 6:27 44  10       M 0-99   
13    419 Brody Wehman      M      Richmond        VA    US      0:16:28 2:12 7     0:05:00 0:52:28 4:13 25            0:29:57 9:38  18    1:43:53.5 1:43:53.5 6:30 37  11       M 0-99   
14    437 Mary Miller       F      Richmond        VA    US      0:17:45 2:22 15    0:05:06 0:52:57 4:16 27    0:01:01 0:27:26 8:50  9     1:44:15.3 1:44:15.3 6:31 33  3        F 0-99   
15    407 Thomas Sillaman   M      Newport News    VA    US      0:18:13 2:26 18    0:04:48 0:52:22 4:13 24    0:01:18 0:27:49 8:57  12    1:44:30.2 1:44:30.2 6:32 28  12       M 0-99   
16    417 David McWhorter   M      Charlottesville VA    US      0:22:52 3:03 30    0:04:08 0:52:33 4:14 26    0:00:53 0:24:20 7:50  4     1:44:46.9 1:44:46.9 6:33 36  13       M 0-99   
17    489 Wayne Cummings    M      Williamsburg    VA    US      0:24:50 3:19 33    0:03:51 0:43:05 3:28 4     0:01:58 0:33:06 10:39 22    1:46:49.9 1:46:49.9 6:41 46  14       M 0-99   
18    430 Sam Albus         F      Richmond        VA    US      0:22:50 3:03 29    0:04:48 0:51:50 4:10 23    0:00:54 0:26:33 8:33  6     1:46:54.3 1:46:54.3 6:41 25  4        F 0-99   
19    445 Helena Palmer     F      Hampton         VA    US      0:16:43 2:14 9     0:05:41 0:51:11 4:07 20    0:02:35 0:31:00 9:59  19    1:47:10.2 1:47:10.2 6:42 56  5        F 0-99   
20    435 Deanna Stephens   F      Richmond        VA    US      0:19:59 2:40 21    0:04:46 0:45:50 3:41 10    0:02:17 0:34:21 11:03 24    1:47:12.4 1:47:12.4 6:42 29  6        F 0-99   
21    406 Evan Turner       M      Mechanicsville  VA    US      0:19:59 2:40 22    0:04:47 0:45:50 3:41 9     0:02:16 0:34:21 11:03 25    1:47:12.9 1:47:12.9 6:42 26  15       M 0-99   
22    421 Michael Brown     M      Richmond        VA    US      0:18:03 2:24 17    0:06:30 0:53:11 4:17 28    0:01:06 0:28:26 9:09  16    1:47:16.4 1:47:16.4 6:42 39  16       M 0-99   
23    441 Rebecca Ely       F      Arlington       VA    US      0:17:46 2:22 16    0:04:29 0:50:06 4:02 17    0:01:21 0:33:38 10:49 23    1:47:19.2 1:47:19.2 6:42 44  7        F 0-99   
24    410 John West         M      Lanexa          VA    US      0:17:34 2:21 12    0:04:09 0:57:40 4:38 32    0:01:00 0:28:06 9:03  15    1:48:29.5 1:48:29.5 6:47 31  17       M 0-99   
25    443 Tracy Murphy      F      Glen Allen      VA    US      0:17:32 2:20 11    0:04:06 0:48:41 3:55 16    0:02:20 0:37:13 11:59 29    1:49:51.7 1:49:51.7 6:52 49  8        F 0-99   
26    413 Patrick Martin    M      Portsmouth      VA    US      0:28:54 3:51 34    0:04:51 0:45:57 3:42 11    0:02:08 0:28:28 9:10  17    1:50:17.9 1:50:17.9 6:54 32  18       M 0-99   
27    442 Susan Findlay     F      Williamsburg    VA    US      0:19:18 2:34 20    0:04:43 0:59:00 4:45 33    0:01:10 0:31:40 10:11 20    1:55:51.0 1:55:51.0 7:14 44  9        F 0-99   
28    418 Mark Stines       M      Virginia Beach  VA    US      0:23:21 3:07 31    0:05:38 0:50:26 4:04 18    0:02:42 0:34:44 11:11 27    1:56:51.4 1:56:51.4 7:18 37  19       M 0-99   
29    444 Maria O'Donnell   F      Chesterfield    VA    US      0:22:34 3:00 26    0:06:24 0:53:45 4:20 30    0:02:27 0:36:59 11:54 28    2:02:08.6 2:02:08.6 7:38 50  10       F 0-99   
30    431 Megan Canny       F      Hampton         VA    US      0:16:34 2:13 8     0:05:10 0:51:33 4:09 22    0:01:48 0:47:14 15:12 33    2:02:19.6 2:02:19.6 7:39 27  11       F 0-99   
31    436 Lauren Duncan     F      Norfolk         VA    US      0:20:17 2:42 24    0:06:51 0:53:33 4:19 29    0:01:22 0:41:24 13:20 31    2:03:27.5 2:03:27.5 7:43 30  12       F 0-99   
32    412 Nick Duncan       M      Norfolk         VA    US      0:24:32 3:16 32    0:07:03 0:51:16 4:08 21    0:02:41 0:37:57 12:13 30    2:03:27.8 2:03:27.8 7:43 32  20       M 0-99   
33    439 Heather Badgerow  F      LANCASTER       PA    US      0:22:37 3:01 27    0:05:37 0:54:20 4:22 31    0:01:23 0:42:19 13:37 32    2:06:14.5 2:06:14.5 7:53 40  13       F 0-99   
34    404 Aiden Day         M      Norfolk         VA    US      0:22:49 3:02 28    0:05:44 1:00:18 4:51 34    0:02:27 0:48:51 15:43 34    2:20:09.4 2:20:09.4 8:46 13  21       M 0-99   


Sprint Novice Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kenneth Barnette 425 49  1       M      Chesapeake VA US 1:26:34.9 
2     Justin Badgerow  423 42  3       M      Lancaster PA US  1:27:50.7 
3     Louis Gomez      405 24  4       M      Arlington VA US  1:31:43.3 


Sprint Novice Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Ware 433 28  2       F      Norfolk VA US   1:26:59.8 
2     Rebecca Guy   440 40  7       F      Arlington VA US 1:35:31.1 
3     Mary Miller   437 33  14      F      Richmond VA US  1:44:15.3 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.