It's A Wonderful 5K

Sat December 7, 2019 Indiana, PA US 15701

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     591 Joey Zins             M                                         16:29.4 16:29.4 5:18  38  82.0       1        M Open    
2     603 Greg Beaudette        M                                         16:32.9 16:32.9 5:20  22  78.5       2        M Open    
3     588 Evans Isaac           M                                         18:04.9 18:04.9 5:49  17  72.4       3        M Open    
4     504 Dean Banko            M      New Florence         PA    US      19:03.0 19:03.0 6:08  34  69.3       1        M 30-34   
5     516 Jack Finegan          M                                         19:34.6 19:34.6 6:18  16  67.7       1        M 16-19   
6     598 George Lincoln        M                                         19:38.4 19:38.4 6:19  32  66.6       2        M 30-34   
7     529 Stevie Huston         F      GreensburgG          PA    US      19:41.2 19:41.2 6:20  24  75.0       1        F Open    
8     592 Brian Bell            M                                         20:06.5 20:06.5 6:28  40  68.2       1        M Masters 
9     596 Nathan Dongilli       M      Du Bois              PA    US      20:30.2 20:30.2 6:36  38  65.9       1        M 35-39   
10    587 Sharbaugh Ken         M                                         20:33.4 20:33.4 6:37  40  66.7       2        M Masters 
11    586 Matt Young            M      Johnstown            PA    US      20:50.2 20:50.2 6:42  19  62.3       2        M 16-19   
12    559 Meredith Price        F      Indiana              PA    US      20:56.2 20:56.2 6:44  13  77.0       2        F Open    
13    599 Anonymous Participant M                                         21:00.4 21:00.4 6:46  14  65.2       1        M 11-15   
14    601 Sara Zambotti         F      Shelocta             PA    US      21:15.0 21:15.0 6:50  37  70.4       3        F Open    
15    541 Bob Manzi             M      Indiana              PA    US      21:16.2 21:16.2 6:51  40  64.5       3        M Masters 
16    597 Cara Lincoln          F      Greensburg           PA    US      21:29.3 21:29.3 6:55  32  68.8       1        F 30-34   
17    512 Tucker Davis          M      Indiana              PA    US      21:42.9 21:42.9 6:59  14  63.1       2        M 11-15   
18    561 Amber Reffner         F      Altoona              PA    US      21:59.2 21:59.2 7:05  25  67.2       1        F 25-29   
19    537 Elijah Linhart        M      Home                 PA    US      22:06.8 22:06.8 7:07  14  62.0       3        M 11-15   
20    572 Meghan Strong         F                                         22:13.0 22:13.0 7:09  33  66.6       2        F 30-34   
21    590 Tyler Kiebler         M      Clarksburg           PA    US      22:18.8 22:18.8 7:11  26  58.2       1        M 25-29   
22    531 Cole Kazmierczyk      M      Johnstown            PA    US      22:31.2 22:31.2 7:15  18  57.7       3        M 16-19   
23    565 RONALD SANTELLO       M      Indiana              PA    US      22:48.6 22:48.6 7:21  52  65.7       1        M 50-54   
24    563 Tyler Sacco           M      Marion Center        PA    US      23:05.6 23:05.6 7:26  15  58.2       4        M 11-15   
25    544 Connor McGrady        M      Indiana              PA    US      23:06.0 23:06.0 7:26  17  56.7       4        M 16-19   
26    593 Bob Clawson           M                                         23:27.3 23:27.3 7:33  42  59.3       1        M 40-44   
27    524 John Gregorchik       M      Johnstown            PA    US      24:12.8 24:12.8 7:48  30  53.8       3        M 30-34   
28    508 Cherrie Cindric       F      Greensburg           PA    US      24:24.2 24:24.2 7:51  42  62.9       1        F Masters 
29    595 Michelle Wissinger    F                                         25:14.3 25:14.3 8:07  45  62.3       2        F Masters 
30    540 Louise Maine          F      Punxsutawney         PA    US      25:24.8 25:24.8 8:11  52  66.4       3        F Masters 
31    520 Bill Geiger           M      Indiana              PA    US      26:09.4 26:09.4 8:25  60  61.0       1        M 60-64   
32    538 Michael Lipchik       M      Indiana              PA    US      26:12.7 26:12.7 8:26  65  63.5       1        M 65-99   
33    530 Susan Huston          F      GreensburgG          PA    US      26:26.7 26:26.7 8:31  59  69.3       1        F 55-59   
34    507 John Bomboy           M      Home                 PA    US      26:47.2 26:47.2 8:37  64  61.7       2        M 60-64   
35    533 Tina Kocan-Milby      F      Shelocta             PA    US      27:04.9 27:04.9 8:43  49  60.4       1        F 45-49   
36    502 Chuck Baith           M      Ligonier             PA    US      27:11.1 27:11.1 8:45  66  61.8       2        M 65-99   
37    548 Candie McQuisten      F      Homer City           PA    US      27:12.3 27:12.3 8:45  58  66.5       2        F 55-59   
38    518 Hochard Gary          M      New Florence         PA    US      27:16.9 27:16.9 8:47  65  61.0       3        M 65-99   
39    579 MaryAnn Wheeler       F      Indiana              PA    US      27:30.2 27:30.2 8:51  34  53.9       3        F 30-34   
40    525 Laura Heinzeroth      F      Ebensburg            PA    US      27:35.9 27:35.9 8:53  14  57.2       1        F 11-15   
41    574 Georgia Unkovic       F      Greensburg           PA    US      27:48.6 27:48.6 8:57  52  60.7       1        F 50-54   
42    576 Nicole Weaver         F      Home                 PA    US      27:54.8 27:54.8 8:59  40  54.3       1        F 40-44   
43    566 Sonnie Serian         F                                         28:06.5 28:06.5 9:03  46  56.4       2        F 45-49   
44    556 Brian Plowcha         M      Indiana              PA    US      28:15.6 28:15.6 9:06  26  45.9       2        M 25-29   
45    535 Mia Lenzi             F      Indiana              PA    US      28:37.4 28:37.4 9:13  17  52.4       1        F 16-19   
46    567 Emily Smeltz          F      Indiana              PA    US      28:38.6 28:38.6 9:13  39  52.7       1        F 35-39   
47    546 Ian McGrady           M      Indiana              PA    US      29:07.1 29:07.1 9:22  20  44.6       1        M 20-24   
48    578 Timothy Welsh         M      Robinson             PA    US      29:09.0 29:09.0 9:23  48  49.9       1        M 45-49   
49    510 Christy Creps         F      Indiana              PA    US      29:10.7 29:10.7 9:23  21  50.6       1        F 20-24   
50    536 Sandra Lenzi          F      Indiana              PA    US      29:14.6 29:14.6 9:25  53  58.4       2        F 50-54   
51    560 Ben Rainey            M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      29:33.4 29:33.4 9:31  30  44.0       4        M 30-34   
52    584 J. Barger             M      Blairsville          PA    US      29:54.4 29:54.4 9:38  7   61.2       1        M 1-10    
53    585 Barbara Barger        F      Blairsville          PA    US      29:54.8 29:54.8 9:38  43  51.7       2        F 40-44   
54    552 Nancy Peffer          F      Greensburg           PA    US      29:56.9 29:56.9 9:38  56  59.0       3        F 55-59   
55    602 Mike Klingensmith     M      Greensburg           PA    US      30:05.4 30:05.4 9:41  65  55.3       4        M 65-99   
56    557 Susan Plowcha         F      Homer City           PA    US      30:19.1 30:19.1 9:46  54  57.0       3        F 50-54   
57    604 Melana Simms          F      Johnstown            PA    US      30:42.0 30:42.0 9:53  36  48.5       2        F 35-39   
58    515 Coreen Farris         F      Indiana              PA    US      30:54.1 30:54.1 9:57  39  48.8       3        F 35-39   
59    501 Paula Antonio         F      Clymer               PA    US      31:51.0 31:51.0 10:15 44  48.9       3        F 40-44   
60    543 Elizabeth Masi        F      Indiana              PA    US      32:17.9 32:17.9 10:24 21  45.7       2        F 20-24   
61    505 Michele Belak         F      Delmont              PA    US      32:23.0 32:23.0 10:25 54  53.3       4        F 50-54   
62    570 Janet Stewart         F      Creekside            PA    US      32:26.7 32:26.7 10:27 54  53.2       5        F 50-54   
63    545 Diane McGrady         F      Indiana              PA    US      32:57.0 32:57.0 10:36 51  50.7       6        F 50-54   
64    509 Christine Clewell     F      Indiana              PA    US      33:04.0 33:04.0 10:39 51  50.5       7        F 50-54   
65    542 Leah Marmo            F      Pittsburgh           PA    US      33:10.2 33:10.2 10:41 30  44.5       4        F 30-34   
66    573 Sarah Treter          F      Greensburg           PA    US      33:57.4 33:57.4 10:56 45  46.3       3        F 45-49   
67    534 Deborah Kosor         F      Ligonier             PA    US      34:14.9 34:14.9 11:01 51  48.8       8        F 50-54   
68    589 Ashley Snyder         F      Youngwood            PA    US      35:04.9 35:04.9 11:18 30  42.1       5        F 30-34   
69    517 Tori Foust            F                                         35:29.7 35:29.7 11:25 23  41.6       3        F 20-24   
70    558 Heather Price         F      Indiana              PA    US      36:11.8 36:11.8 11:39 53  47.2       9        F 50-54   
71    562 Mary Beth Rine        F      Indiana              PA    US      36:44.7 36:44.7 11:50 53  46.5       10       F 50-54   
72    582 Ronald Young          M      Johnstown            PA    US      36:46.3 36:46.3 11:50 52  40.7       2        M 50-54   
73    551 Donald Noel           M      Nanty Glo            PA    US      37:01.8 37:01.8 11:55 42  37.5       2        M 40-44   
74    594 Abby Blazavich        F                                         37:28.7 37:28.7 12:04 35  39.7       4        F 35-39   
75    503 Nancy Baith           F      Ligonier             PA    US      37:58.2 37:58.2 12:13 65  52.0       1        F 65-99   
76    527 Paul Hicks            M      Marion Center        PA    US      38:42.5 38:42.5 12:28 74  47.7       5        M 65-99   
77    521 Kathleen Giesey       F      Ligonier             PA    US      38:46.8 38:46.8 12:29 48  41.7       4        F 45-49   
78    532 Kristina Klavuhn      F      New Florence         PA    US      38:51.5 38:51.5 12:30 56  45.5       4        F 55-59   
79    506 Bobbi Bollinger       F      Altoona              PA    US      38:55.3 38:55.3 12:32 58  46.5       5        F 55-59   
80    600 Nettie Albohali       F      Indiana              PA    US      39:21.0 39:21.0 12:40 34  37.7       6        F 30-34   
81    523 Leslie Grant          F      Indiana              PA    US      41:35.0 41:35.0 13:23 41  36.7       4        F 40-44   
82    553 Joan Penhall          F      Greensburg           PA    US      42:06.5 42:06.5 13:33 70  50.1       2        F 65-99   
83    549 Barb Miller           F      Greensburg           PA    US      42:51.7 42:51.7 13:48 62  44.3       1        F 60-64   
84    575 Leah Vranich          F      Johnstown            PA    US      43:53.2 43:53.2 14:08 30  33.6       7        F 30-34   
85    539 Brian Litzinger       M      Indiana              PA    US      45:08.9 45:08.9 14:32 28  28.8       3        M 25-29   
86    564 JULIA SANTELLO        F      Indiana              PA    US      45:09.0 45:09.0 14:32 51  37.0       11       F 50-54   
87    550 Bruce Miller          M      Greensburg           PA    US      45:28.8 45:28.8 14:38 65  36.6       6        M 65-99   
88    547 Sean McGrady          M      Indiana              PA    US      46:32.5 46:32.5 14:59 51  31.9       3        M 50-54   
89    581 Dee Young             F      Johnstown            PA    US      47:07.8 47:07.8 15:10 55  37.1       6        F 55-59   
90    580 Brittany Young        F      Johnstown            PA    US      47:10.4 47:10.4 15:11 24  31.3       4        F 20-24   
91    526 Lisa Heller           F      Clymer               PA    US      47:32.4 47:32.4 15:18 52  35.5       12       F 50-54   
92    519 Kimberly Geesey       F      Indiana              PA    US      47:32.8 47:32.8 15:18 52  35.5       13       F 50-54   
93    583 P. Zackim             M      Greensburg           PA    US      48:11.0 48:11.0 15:31 9   33.8       2        M 1-10    
94    571 Lori Stripay          F      GreensburgGreensburg PA    US      48:42.9 48:42.9 15:41 51  34.3       14       F 50-54   
95    513 Melanie Duncan        F      Indiana              PA    US      48:56.7 48:56.7 15:45 31  30.2       8        F 30-34   
96    511 Stephanie Davis       F      Indiana              PA    US      48:56.7 48:56.7 15:45 35  30.4       5        F 35-39   
97    568 Lynne Stano           F                                         50:15.8 50:15.8 16:11 55  34.8       7        F 55-59   
98    569 Kathi Steimer         F      Ligonier             PA    US      50:32.5 50:32.5 16:16 65  39.0       3        F 65-99   
99    528 Diana Hoover          F      Latrobe              PA    US      50:35.3 50:35.3 16:17 34  29.3       9        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joey Zins      591 38  1       M               16:29.4 
2     Greg Beaudette 603 22  2       M               16:32.9 
3     Evans Isaac    588 17  3       M               18:04.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stevie Huston  529 24  7       F      GreensburgG PA US 19:41.2 
2     Meredith Price 559 13  12      F      Indiana PA US     20:56.2 
3     Sara Zambotti  601 37  14      F      Shelocta PA US    21:15.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Bell    592 40  8       M                    20:06.5 
2     Sharbaugh Ken 587 40  10      M                    20:33.4 
3     Bob Manzi     541 40  15      M      Indiana PA US 21:16.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cherrie Cindric    508 42  28      F      Greensburg PA US   24:24.2 
2     Michelle Wissinger 595 45  29      F                         25:14.3 
3     Louise Maine       540 52  30      F      Punxsutawney PA US 25:24.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.