It's A Wonderful 5K

Sat December 7, 2019 Indiana, PA US 15701

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     620 Tucker Davis       M                             US      17:41.6 17:41.6 5:42  16  74.9       1        M Open    
2     617 Landon Coy         M                             US      17:53.2 17:53.2 5:45  21  72.6       2        M Open    
3     606 Dean Banko         M      New Florence     PA    US      18:12.7 18:12.7 5:52  36  73.2       3        M Open    
4     621 Dallas Bond        M                             US      19:49.0 19:49.0 6:23  19  65.5       1        M 16-19   
5     692 Brian Bell         M                                     20:25.6 20:25.6 6:34  42  68.0       1        M Masters 
6     690 Ronnie Michlena    M                                     20:26.6 20:26.6 6:35  35  64.9       1        M 35-39   
7     671 Chad Sample        M      State College    PA    US      20:42.5 20:42.5 6:40  36  64.4       2        M 35-39   
8     618 Doug Craft         M                             US      20:54.5 20:54.5 6:44  58  75.2       2        M Masters 
9     641 Tommy Kauffman     M      Indiana          PA    US      21:24.7 21:24.7 6:54  13  65.5       1        M 11-15   
10    625 Matt Estok         M      Nanty Glo        PA    US      21:30.9 21:30.9 6:56  48  67.5       3        M Masters 
11    689 Shawn Reese        M      Indiana          PA    US      21:48.6 21:48.6 7:01  40  62.9       1        M 40-44   
12    678 Terry Walker       M      Windber          PA    US      22:19.8 22:19.8 7:11  43  62.7       2        M 40-44   
13    673 Stuart Selber      M      State College    PA    US      22:35.7 22:35.7 7:16  54  67.3       1        M 50-54   
14    691 Shawn Bell         M                                     22:55.1 22:55.1 7:23  46  62.5       1        M 45-49   
15    616 Randall Bond       M                             US      22:58.1 22:58.1 7:24  52  65.2       2        M 50-54   
16    610 Valerie Christoff  F      Ligonier         PA    US      23:06.6 23:06.6 7:26  49  70.7       1        F Open    
17    637 Justin Hood        M      Indiana          PA    US      23:27.7 23:27.7 7:33  27  55.3       1        M 25-29   
18    624 Ian Edwards        M      Connellsville    PA    US      23:43.3 23:43.3 7:38  28  54.7       2        M 25-29   
19    622 Bryce Horn         M                             US      23:44.2 23:44.2 7:38  15  56.7       2        M 11-15   
20    663 Martin G Perez     M      Latrobe          PA    US      23:51.9 23:51.9 7:41  50  61.8       3        M 50-54   
21    647 Alex Levandoski    M      Scottdale        PA    US      24:02.6 24:02.6 7:44  30  54.1       1        M 30-34   
22    615 Ashley Davis       F      Ligonier         PA    US      24:30.5 24:30.5 7:53  30  60.3       2        F Open    
23    612 Emmy Davis         F      Indiana          PA    US      24:34.1 24:34.1 7:54  14  64.2       3        F Open    
24    668 Kevin Reasbeck     M      Johnstown        PA    US      25:11.9 25:11.9 8:07  32  51.9       2        M 30-34   
25    661 Cindy Palmer       F      New Florence     PA    US      25:16.0 25:16.0 8:08  55  69.1       1        F Masters 
26    688 Rebecca Palmer     F      Indiana          PA    US      25:18.7 25:18.7 8:09  30  58.3       1        F 30-34   
27    664 Brian Plowcha      M      Homer City       PA    US      25:32.5 25:32.5 8:13  28  50.8       3        M 25-29   
28    677 B. Walker          M      Windber          PA    US      25:43.7 25:43.7 8:17  9   63.3       1        M 1-10    
29    642 Cole Kazmierczyk   M      Johnstown        PA    US      25:51.1 25:51.1 8:19  20  50.2       1        M 20-24   
30    645 Carl Leer          M      Sidman           PA    US      26:08.9 26:08.9 8:25  51  56.9       4        M 50-54   
31    613 Bailey Cribbs      F      Indiana          PA    US      27:02.8 27:02.8 8:42  20  54.6       1        F 20-24   
32    657 Alex Oakes         M      Grove City       PA    US      27:04.7 27:04.7 8:43  15  49.7       3        M 11-15   
33    693 Daniel Carpenter   M      Indiana          PA    US      27:06.5 27:06.5 8:44  14  50.5       4        M 11-15   
34    666 A. Rakvic          F      North Huntingdon PA    US      27:09.6 27:09.6 8:45  12  60.7       1        F 11-15   
35    667 Raymond Rakvic     M      North Huntingdon PA    US      27:11.3 27:11.3 8:45  47  53.0       2        M 45-49   
36    658 Nicole Oakes       F      Corsica          PA    US      27:12.6 27:12.6 8:45  33  54.4       2        F 30-34   
37    659 Francis Oaks       M      Westover         PA    US      27:41.6 27:41.6 8:55  48  52.5       3        M 45-49   
38    634 Gary Hochard       M      New Florence     PA    US      27:43.3 27:43.3 8:55  67  61.1       1        M 65-99   
39    608 John Bomboy        M      Home             PA    US      28:01.9 28:01.9 9:01  66  59.9       2        M 65-99   
40    681 Emma York          F      Windber          PA    US      28:39.4 28:39.4 9:13  18  51.8       1        F 16-19   
41    665 Susan Plowcha      F      Homer City       PA    US      29:04.2 29:04.2 9:21  56  60.8       2        F Masters 
42    674 Emily Smeltz       F      Indiana          PA    US      29:11.7 29:11.7 9:24  41  52.2       3        F Masters 
43    656 D J Noel           M      Nanty Glo        PA    US      29:50.5 29:50.5 9:36  44  47.2       3        M 40-44   
44    680 Adelynn York       F      Windber          PA    US      30:07.6 30:07.6 9:42  15  51.5       2        F 11-15   
45    632 Brittany Greeley   F      Johnstown        PA    US      30:19.3 30:19.3 9:46  26  48.7       1        F 25-29   
46    655 Melanie Muscatello F      Indiana          PA    US      30:33.4 30:33.4 9:50  37  49.0       1        F 35-39   
47    682 Jen York           F      Windber          PA    US      30:58.0 30:58.0 9:58  45  50.8       1        F 45-49   
48    653 Jon Rowe           M                             US      31:10.5 31:10.5 10:02 65  53.4       3        M 65-99   
49    660 John Olinger       M                             US      31:44.3 31:44.3 10:13 64  52.0       1        M 60-64   
50    609 Beckey Carney      F      Shelocta         PA    US      32:42.2 32:42.2 10:32 52  51.6       1        F 50-54   
51    654 Dana Minser        F      Armagh           PA    US      33:09.9 33:09.9 10:40 38  45.3       2        F 35-39   
52    623 Nicki Denning      F      Shelocta         PA    US      33:11.9 33:11.9 10:41 38  45.2       3        F 35-39   
53    676 Conrad Uhric       M      Jeannette        PA    US      33:30.5 33:30.5 10:47 60  47.6       2        M 60-64   
54    611 Christine Clewell  F      Indiana          PA    US      34:37.1 34:37.1 11:09 53  49.3       2        F 50-54   
55    619 Gretchen Davis     F      Indiana          PA    US      35:14.2 35:14.2 11:20 44  44.2       1        F 40-44   
56    652 Nicole Kalanavich  F                             US      35:14.4 35:14.4 11:21 33  42.0       3        F 30-34   
57    683 Ashley Young       F      Johnstown        PA    US      36:26.9 36:26.9 11:44 23  40.5       2        F 20-24   
58    639 Megan Jablonski    F      Indiana          PA    US      36:45.2 36:45.2 11:50 33  40.3       4        F 30-34   
59    685 Ronald Young       M      Johnstown        PA    US      37:02.0 37:02.0 11:55 54  41.1       5        M 50-54   
60    650 Alyssa McCombie    F      Hastings         PA    US      37:07.6 37:07.6 11:57 27  39.8       2        F 25-29   
61    614 Jess Crowell       F      Ebensburg        PA    US      37:07.7 37:07.7 11:57 26  39.8       3        F 25-29   
62    626 Lori Fabrizio      F      Johnstown        PA    US      37:23.6 37:23.6 12:02 49  43.7       2        F 45-49   
63    635 Tina Honkus        F      Hooversville     PA    US      37:25.7 37:25.7 12:03 63  51.4       1        F 60-64   
64    669 Mary Beth Rine     F      Homer City       PA    US      37:26.4 37:26.4 12:03 55  46.7       1        F 55-59   
65    628 Jennifer Fornwalt  F      Johnstown        PA    US      38:10.1 38:10.1 12:17 43  40.5       2        F 40-44   
66    601 Chuck Baith        M      Ligonier         PA    US      38:30.9 38:30.9 12:24 68  44.4       4        M 65-99   
67    631 Kathleen Giesey    F      Ligonier         PA    US      38:31.2 38:31.2 12:24 50  42.9       3        F 50-54   
68    602 Nancy Baith        F      Ligonier         PA    US      38:42.0 38:42.0 12:27 67  52.4       1        F 65-99   
69    643 Kristina Klavuhn   F      New Florence     PA    US      39:46.8 39:46.8 12:48 58  45.5       2        F 55-59   
70    607 Barbara Bickle     F      Ligonier         PA    US      39:56.5 39:56.5 12:51 76  57.7       2        F 65-99   
71    686 Barb Miller        F                                     40:21.5 40:21.5 12:59 64  48.3       2        F 60-64   
72    638 Timothy Hood       M      Indiana          PA    US      43:43.6 43:43.6 14:04 61  36.8       3        M 60-64   
73    636 Anita Hood         F      Indiana          PA    US      43:43.7 43:43.7 14:04 62  43.5       3        F 60-64   
74    649 Leah Marr          F      Ligonier         PA    US      47:02.6 47:02.6 15:09 67  43.1       3        F 65-99   
75    684 Dee Young          F      Johnstown        PA    US      47:44.3 47:44.3 15:22 57  37.5       3        F 55-59   
76    687 Bruce Miller       M      Greensburg       PA    US      48:08.6 48:08.6 15:30 67  35.2       5        M 65-99   
77    630 Kimberly Geesey    F      Indiana          PA    US      49:49.2 49:49.2 16:02 54  34.7       4        F 50-54   
78    633 Lisa Heller        F      Clymer           PA    US      49:49.6 49:49.6 16:02 54  34.7       5        F 50-54   
79    679 Dana Wilcox Sample F      State College    PA    US      50:43.1 50:43.1 16:19 36  29.4       4        F 35-39   
80    662 Hicks Paul         M                             US      51:09.7 51:09.7 16:28 76  37.3       6        M 65-99   
81    627 Terry Ferguian     M                             US      51:34.7 51:34.7 16:36 56  30.0       1        M 55-59   
82    695 Adam Ferguson      M                                     55:08.1 55:08.1 17:45 24  23.5       2        M 20-24   
83    694 Mariana Kuo        F                                     55:09.2 55:09.2 17:45 24  26.8       3        F 20-24   
84    675 Dean Thompson      M      Ligonier         PA    US      59:07.4 59:07.4 19:02 55  25.9       2        M 55-59   
85    672 Lauren Schneider   F      Ligonier         PA    US      59:09.0 59:09.0 19:02 56  29.9       4        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tucker Davis 620 16  1       M        US               17:41.6 
2     Landon Coy   617 21  2       M        US               17:53.2 
3     Dean Banko   606 36  3       M      New Florence PA US 18:12.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Valerie Christoff 610 49  16      F      Ligonier PA US 23:06.6 
2     Ashley Davis      615 30  22      F      Ligonier PA US 24:30.5 
3     Emmy Davis        612 14  23      F      Indiana PA US  24:34.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Bell 692 42  5       M                      20:25.6 
2     Doug Craft 618 58  8       M        US            20:54.5 
3     Matt Estok 625 48  10      M      Nanty Glo PA US 21:30.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cindy Palmer  661 55  25      F      New Florence PA US 25:16.0 
2     Susan Plowcha 665 56  41      F      Homer City PA US   29:04.2 
3     Emily Smeltz  674 41  42      F      Indiana PA US      29:11.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     B. Walker 677 9   28      M      Windber PA US 25:43.7 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tommy Kauffman 641 13  9       M      Indiana PA US    21:24.7 
2     Bryce Horn     622 15  19      M        US             23:44.2 
3     Alex Oakes     657 15  32      M      Grove City PA US 27:04.7 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dallas Bond 621 19  4       M        US     19:49 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cole Kazmierczyk 642 20  29      M      Johnstown PA US 25:51.1 
2     Adam Ferguson    695 24  82      M                      55:08.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Justin Hood   637 27  17      M      Indiana PA US       23:27.7 
2     Ian Edwards   624 28  18      M      Connellsville PA US 23:43.3 
3     Brian Plowcha 664 28  27      M      Homer City PA US    25:32.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alex Levandoski 647 30  21      M      Scottdale PA US 24:02.6 
2     Kevin Reasbeck  668 32  24      M      Johnstown PA US 25:11.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ronnie Michlena 690 35  6       M                          20:26.6 
2     Chad Sample     671 36  7       M      State College PA US 20:42.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shawn Reese  689 40  11      M      Indiana PA US   21:48.6 
2     Terry Walker 678 43  12      M      Windber PA US   22:19.8 
3     D J Noel     656 44  43      M      Nanty Glo PA US 29:50.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Shawn Bell     691 46  14      M                             22:55.1 
2     Raymond Rakvic 667 47  35      M      North Huntingdon PA US 27:11.3 
3     Francis Oaks   659 48  37      M      Westover PA US         27:41.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Stuart Selber  673 54  13      M      State College PA US 22:35.7 
2     Randall Bond   616 52  15      M        US                22:58.1 
3     Martin G Perez 663 50  20      M      Latrobe PA US       23:51.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Terry Ferguian 627 56  81      M        US           51:34.7 
2     Dean Thompson  675 55  84      M      Ligonier PA US 59:07.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Olinger 660 64  49      M        US            31:44.3 
2     Conrad Uhric 676 60  53      M      Jeannette PA US 33:30.5 
3     Timothy Hood 638 61  72      M      Indiana PA US   43:43.6 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gary Hochard 634 67  38      M      New Florence PA US 27:43.3 
2     John Bomboy  608 66  39      M      Home PA US         28:01.9 
3     Jon Rowe     653 65  48      M        US               31:10.5 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     A. Rakvic    666 12  34      F      North Huntingdon PA US 27:09.6 
2     Adelynn York 680 15  44      F      Windber PA US          30:07.6 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emma York 681 18  40      F      Windber PA US 28:39.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bailey Cribbs 613 20  31      F      Indiana PA US   27:02.8 
2     Ashley Young  683 23  57      F      Johnstown PA US 36:26.9 
3     Mariana Kuo   694 24  83      F                      55:09.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brittany Greeley 632 26  45      F      Johnstown PA US 30:19.3 
2     Alyssa McCombie  650 27  60      F      Hastings PA US  37:07.6 
3     Jess Crowell     614 26  61      F      Ebensburg PA US 37:07.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rebecca Palmer    688 30  26      F      Indiana PA US 25:18.7 
2     Nicole Oakes      658 33  36      F      Corsica PA US 27:12.6 
3     Nicole Kalanavich 652 33  56      F        US          35:14.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Melanie Muscatello 655 37  46      F      Indiana PA US  30:33.4 
2     Dana Minser        654 38  51      F      Armagh PA US   33:09.9 
3     Nicki Denning      623 38  52      F      Shelocta PA US 33:11.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gretchen Davis    619 44  55      F      Indiana PA US   35:14.2 
2     Jennifer Fornwalt 628 43  65      F      Johnstown PA US 38:10.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jen York      682 45  47      F      Windber PA US   30:58.0 
2     Lori Fabrizio 626 49  62      F      Johnstown PA US 37:23.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Beckey Carney     609 52  50      F      Shelocta PA US 32:42.2 
2     Christine Clewell 611 53  54      F      Indiana PA US  34:37.1 
3     Kathleen Giesey   631 50  67      F      Ligonier PA US 38:31.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mary Beth Rine   669 55  64      F      Homer City PA US   37:26.4 
2     Kristina Klavuhn 643 58  69      F      New Florence PA US 39:46.8 
3     Dee Young        684 57  75      F      Johnstown PA US    47:44.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tina Honkus 635 63  63      F      Hooversville PA US 37:25.7 
2     Barb Miller 686 64  71      F                         40:21.5 
3     Anita Hood  636 62  73      F      Indiana PA US      43:43.7 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nancy Baith    602 67  68      F      Ligonier PA US 38:42.0 
2     Barbara Bickle 607 76  70      F      Ligonier PA US 39:56.5 
3     Leah Marr      649 67  74      F      Ligonier PA US 47:02.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.