It's A Wonderful 5K

Sat December 7, 2019 Indiana, PA US 15701

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1515 Josh Joson            M                                    16:53.62 16:53.62 5:26  26  76.9       1        M Open    
2     1516 Sam Lenze             M                                    17:17.88 17:17.88 5:34  16  76.6       2        M Open    
3     1659 David Wiles           M                                    18:17.85 18:17.85 5:53  17  71.5       3        M Open    
4     1582 Julian Yerger         M                                    18:51.68 18:51.68 6:04  14  72.6       1        M 11-15   
5     1514 Kendall Branan        M                                    19:09.47 19:09.47 6:10  13  73.2       2        M 11-15   
6     1652 John Snyder           M                                    19:11.72 19:11.72 6:11  34  68.8       1        M 30-34   
7     1625 Darryl Walker         M      Indiana         PA    US      19:17.03 19:17.03 6:12  42  72.1       1        M Masters 
8     1571 Isaac Evans           M                                    19:32.05 19:32.05 6:17  15  68.8       3        M 11-15   
9     1550 Jonathan Gearhart     M                                    19:52.50 19:52.50 6:24  13  70.5       4        M 11-15   
10    1517 Dylan Kutruff         M      Flinton         PA    US      19:54.10 19:54.10 6:24  21  65.2       1        M 20-24   
11    1519 Jerry Pyrock          M      Derry           PA    US      19:54.90 19:54.90 6:25  41  69.3       2        M Masters 
12    1555 Dean Banko            M      New Florence    PA    US      20:12.46 20:12.46 6:30  32  64.7       2        M 30-34   
13    1556 Ian Campbell          M      Indiana                       20:19.26 20:19.26 6:32  36  65.6       1        M 35-39   
14    1557 Cole Kazmierczyk      M      Johnstown       PA    US      20:37.89 20:37.89 6:38  16  64.2       1        M 16-19   
15    1589 Todd Sudik            M      Dubois          PA    US      20:40.38 20:40.38 6:39  26  62.8       1        M 25-29   
16    1535 Bob Vitale            M      Bradenville     PA    US      20:50.12 20:50.12 6:42  40  65.8       3        M Masters 
17    1615 Ronald Santello       M      Indiana         PA    US      20:57.72 20:57.72 6:45  50  70.4       1        M 50-54   
18    1576 Nick Romoito          M                                    20:59.83 20:59.83 6:45  22  61.8       2        M 20-24   
19    1658 Brandon O'Hara        M                                    21:00.13 21:00.13 6:46  15  64.0       5        M 11-15   
20    1532 Matthew Young         M      Johnstown       PA    US      21:02.35 21:02.35 6:46  17  62.2       2        M 16-19   
21    1655 Kevin Ingros          M                                    21:15.58 21:15.58 6:51  14  64.4       6        M 11-15   
22    1657 Garrick Davies        M                                    21:19.67 21:19.67 6:52  15  63.0       7        M 11-15   
23    1548 Jeff Ditch            M      Indiana                       21:29.76 21:29.76 6:55  49  68.1       1        M 45-49   
24    1560 Taya Whitfield        F      Marion Center   PA    US      21:36.87 21:36.87 6:57  16  70.6       1        F Open    
25    1581 David Yerger          M                                    21:42.08 21:42.08 6:59  52  69.0       2        M 50-54   
26    1637 Jeremy Hirtz          M      Bethel Park                   21:47.95 21:47.95 7:01  34  60.6       3        M 30-34   
27    1588 Matt Lantz            M      Rochester Mills PA    US      21:48.46 21:48.46 7:01  46  65.6       2        M 45-49   
28    1580 Shaelyn Waltemire     F                                    22:39.72 22:39.72 7:18  14  69.6       2        F Open    
29    1653 George Wehrle         M                                    22:49.50 22:49.50 7:21  48  63.7       3        M 45-49   
30    1660 Alyx Corentto         F                                    22:58.25 22:58.25 7:24  13  70.2       3        F Open    
31    1549 Sydney Edwards        F                                    23:04.95 23:04.95 7:26  15  67.2       1        F 11-15   
32    1523 Madison Betts         F      Home            PA    US      23:09.25 23:09.25 7:27  16  65.9       1        F 16-19   
33    1577 K. Thome              M                                    23:38.17 23:38.17 7:36  12  61.0       8        M 11-15   
34    1640 Mike Simko            M      Pittsburgh                    24:28.14 24:28.14 7:53  47  58.9       4        M 45-49   
35    1538 Ed Hlebechuk          M      Latrobe         PA    US      24:42.37 24:42.37 7:57  59  64.1       1        M 55-59   
36    1513 Jamie Branan          F                                    25:06.04 25:06.04 8:05  37  59.6       1        F 35-39   
37    1610 Kristina Zack         F      Homer City                    25:08.84 25:08.84 8:06  40  60.3       1        F Masters 
38    1599 J. Gill               M      Indiana         PA    US      25:22.22 25:22.22 8:10  11  58.8       9        M 11-15   
39    1602 Richard Gill          M      Indiana         PA    US      25:27.15 25:27.15 8:12  43  55.0       1        M 40-44   
40    1642 Annamarie Lydic       F      Blairsville                   25:28.39 25:28.39 8:12  25  58.0       1        F 25-29   
41    1606 Noah Henson           M      Latrobe         PA    US      25:30.00 25:30.00 8:12  34  51.8       4        M 30-34   
42    1525 Emily Briggs          F      Indiana         PA    US      25:39.85 25:39.85 8:16  30  57.5       1        F 30-34   
43    1561 Susan Huston          F      Greensburg      PA    US      25:43.82 25:43.82 8:17  57  69.5       2        F Masters 
44    1565 Amber Marsh           F      Johnstown       PA    US      25:43.96 25:43.96 8:17  27  57.4       2        F 25-29   
45    1611 Molly Zack            F      Homer City      PA    US      26:00.39 26:00.39 8:22  15  59.7       2        F 11-15   
46    1584 Emma York             F      Windber                       26:07.88 26:07.88 8:25  14  60.4       3        F 11-15   
47    1626 Mackenzie Walker      F      Indiana         PA    US      26:25.26 26:25.26 8:30  14  59.7       4        F 11-15   
48    1641 Timothy Welsh         M      Robinson        PA    US      26:30.20 26:30.20 8:32  46  54.0       5        M 45-49   
49    1649 Kayla Steffee         F      Homer City                    26:31.41 26:31.41 8:32  24  55.7       1        F 20-24   
50    1579 Dalas Waltemire       M                                    26:33.61 26:33.61 8:33  13  52.8       10       M 11-15   
51    1520 Sarah Ann Stewart     F                                    26:43.79 26:43.79 8:36  14  59.0       5        F 11-15   
52    1598 Doug Marshall         M      Home                          26:46.81 26:46.81 8:37  38  50.5       2        M 35-39   
53    1564 Nancy Peffer          F      Greensburg      PA    US      26:48.35 26:48.35 8:38  54  64.4       3        F Masters 
54    1547 John Bomboy           M                                    26:49.25 26:49.25 8:38  62  60.5       1        M 60-64   
55    1601 R. Gill               F      Indiana                       26:49.58 26:49.58 8:38  8   69.2       1        F 1-10    
56    1628 Emily Hill            F      Lucernemines    PA    US      26:50.82 26:50.82 8:38  23  55.0       2        F 20-24   
57    1568 Evelyn Gill           F                                    26:50.87 26:50.87 8:38  40  56.5       1        F 40-44   
58    1647 James Varner          M      Home            PA    US      26:52.48 26:52.48 8:39  60  59.4       2        M 60-64   
59    1643 Emily Smeltz          F      Indiana                       27:03.46 27:03.46 8:43  37  55.3       2        F 35-39   
60    1603 Bill Clevenger        M      Blairsville     PA    US      27:39.47 27:39.47 8:54  66  60.7       1        M 65-99   
61    1605 Megan Henson          F      Latrobe         PA    US      27:55.06 27:55.06 8:59  32  53.0       2        F 30-34   
62    1558 Tina Kocan-Milby      F      Shelocta        PA    US      28:07.14 28:07.14 9:03  47  56.9       1        F 45-49   
63    1639 Melanie Simko         F      Pittsburgh                    28:21.40 28:21.40 9:08  46  55.9       2        F 45-49   
64    1622 Sherene Hess          F      Indiana                       28:24.33 28:24.33 9:09  47  56.3       3        F 45-49   
65    1546 Amanda Bauer          F                                    28:30.78 28:30.78 9:11  35  52.1       3        F 35-39   
66    1644 Megan Learn           F      Home            PA    US      28:33.03 28:33.03 9:11  30  51.7       3        F 30-34   
67    1648 Pauline Wells         F      Home            PA    US      28:33.51 28:33.51 9:12  43  54.2       2        F 40-44   
68    1651 Mary O'Hara           F                                    28:35.40 28:35.40 9:12  24  51.6       3        F 20-24   
69    1528 Isabelle Kerr         F                                    28:36.09 28:36.09 9:12  20  51.6       4        F 20-24   
70    1634 Allie Miller          F      Punxsutawney                  28:44.60 28:44.60 9:15  25  51.4       3        F 25-29   
71    1650 Maryann Wheeler       F      Indiana         PA    US      28:54.44 28:54.44 9:18  32  51.1       4        F 30-34   
72    1529 Aubrey Saccol         F      Johnstown       PA    US      29:00.25 29:00.25 9:20  27  50.9       4        F 25-29   
73    1629 Diane Daskivich       F      Clymer          PA    US      29:02.41 29:02.41 9:21  31  50.8       5        F 30-34   
74    1539 Julie Williams        F      Indiana                       29:05.25 29:05.25 9:22  39  51.9       4        F 35-39   
75    1530 Kosie Shepherd-Porada F      Seward          PA    US      29:15.67 29:15.67 9:25  38  51.3       5        F 35-39   
76    1545 Jeff Van Lear         M                                    29:24.86 29:24.86 9:28  44  47.9       2        M 40-44   
77    1572 Brian Plowcha         M                                    29:32.54 29:32.54 9:31  24  43.9       3        M 20-24   
78    1522 Lori Fabrizio         F      Johnstown       PA    US      29:47.55 29:47.55 9:35  45  52.8       4        F 45-49   
79    1534 Scott Appel           M      Latrobe         PA    US      29:48.33 29:48.33 9:36  57  52.3       2        M 55-59   
80    1656 Sara Necciai          F                                    29:58.28 29:58.28 9:39  27  49.3       5        F 25-29   
81    1574 Susan Plowcha         F                                    30:15.18 30:15.18 9:44  52  55.8       1        F 50-54   
82    1526 Jennifer Clark        F                                    30:16.26 30:16.26 9:45  28  48.8       6        F 25-29   
83    1554 Hannah Steele         F                                    30:22.10 30:22.10 9:46  13  53.1       6        F 11-15   
84    1527 Christyna Esposito    F                                    30:28.44 30:28.44 9:49  22  48.5       5        F 20-24   
85    1524 Laura Levri           F      Indiana                       30:39.47 30:39.47 9:52  40  49.5       3        F 40-44   
86    1593 Kris Kirsch           F      Clymer          PA    US      30:49.42 30:49.42 9:55  54  56.0       2        F 50-54   
87    1540 Shawna Bellaud        F      Indiana         PA    US      30:53.27 30:53.27 9:57  29  47.8       7        F 25-29   
88    1638 Molly Hirtz           F      Bethel Park                   31:24.66 31:24.66 10:07 34  47.2       6        F 30-34   
89    1604 Janine Maust          F      Robinson        PA    US      31:39.18 31:39.18 10:11 49  51.7       5        F 45-49   
90    1583 A. York               F      Windber         PA    US      31:56.30 31:56.30 10:17 11  52.9       7        F 11-15   
91    1590 Brenda Bezilla        F      Indianaindiana                31:56.53 31:56.53 10:17 36  46.6       6        F 35-39   
92    1533 Ronald Young          M      Johnstown                     31:58.74 31:58.74 10:18 50  46.1       3        M 50-54   
93    1542 Linda Cribbs          F                                    32:07.21 32:07.21 10:20 66  62.3       1        F 65-99   
94    1635 Tasha Deleo           F      Indiana         PA    US      32:12.83 32:12.83 10:22 33  45.9       7        F 30-34   
95    1636 Martin Schaeffer      M      Elderton                      32:35.91 32:35.91 10:30 44  43.3       3        M 40-44   
96    1616 Marcy Repine          F      Indiana         PA    US      32:53.78 32:53.78 10:35 41  46.4       4        F 40-44   
97    1521 Cathy Swauger         F                                    33:07.41 33:07.41 10:40 57  54.0       1        F 55-59   
98    1609 C. Zack               F      Homer City      PA    US      33:12.33 33:12.33 10:41 10  52.4       2        F 1-10    
99    1567 Nick McFerron         M      Home                          33:20.72 33:20.72 10:44 31  39.1       5        M 30-34   
100   1553 Vinod Karnati         M                                    33:21.86 33:21.86 10:44 24  38.9       4        M 20-24   
101   1566 Lindsey Leonard       F      Home                          33:23.25 33:23.25 10:45 27  44.2       8        F 25-29   
102   1633 Katrina Kayden        F      Indiana         PA    US      33:57.29 33:57.29 10:56 34  43.7       8        F 30-34   
103   1600 Manon Gill            F      Indiana                       34:08.15 34:08.15 10:59 38  44.0       7        F 35-39   
104   1562 Michele Belak         F      Greensburg                    34:10.95 34:10.95 11:00 52  49.4       3        F 50-54   
105   1536 Doug Berezansky       M                                    34:29.04 34:29.04 11:06 47  41.8       6        M 45-49   
106   1573 Kevin Plowcha         M                                    34:35.87 34:35.87 11:08 13  40.5       11       M 11-15   
107   1563 Frieda Peters         F      Nicktown        PA    US      34:41.28 34:41.28 11:10 59  52.8       2        F 55-59   
108   1543 Paul Hicks            M                                    34:47.27 34:47.27 11:12 72  51.5       2        M 65-99   
109   1596 Georgia Unkovic       F      Greensburg      PA    US      35:17.95 35:17.95 11:22 50  46.8       4        F 50-54   
110   1518 M. Kutruff            F      Flinton         PA    US      35:40.32 35:40.32 11:29 10  48.7       3        F 1-10    
111   1627 M. Walker             F      Indiana         PA    US      35:51.32 35:51.32 11:32 12  46.0       8        F 11-15   
112   1619 Andrea Caylor         F      Punxsutawney    PA    US      36:06.02 36:06.02 11:37 43  42.8       5        F 40-44   
113   1544 Jennifer Steele       F                                    36:22.21 36:22.21 11:42 43  42.5       6        F 40-44   
114   1623 Mindy Wygonik         F      Indiana                       36:26.75 36:26.75 11:44 62  52.1       1        F 60-64   
115   1621 Megan Guza            F      Pittsburgh                    36:45.55 36:45.55 11:50 25  40.2       9        F 25-29   
116   1559 K. Branan             F      Indianai                      37:11.02 37:11.02 11:58 10  46.7       4        F 1-10    
117   1585 Jen York              F      Windber         PA    US      37:13.59 37:13.59 11:59 41  41.0       7        F 40-44   
118   1597 Amanda Marshall       F      Home                          38:25.62 38:25.62 12:22 40  39.5       8        F 40-44   
119   1537 Lisa Berezansky       F                                    38:34.94 38:34.94 12:25 42  39.8       9        F 40-44   
120   1594 Jennifer Legrand      F      Hastings                      38:41.59 38:41.59 12:27 37  38.7       8        F 35-39   
121   1646 Leslie Grant          F      Indiana                       38:47.61 38:47.61 12:29 39  38.9       9        F 35-39   
122   1575 Mary Beth Rine        F                                    39:07.58 39:07.58 12:36 51  42.7       5        F 50-54   
123   1531 Dee Young             F      Johnstown                     41:22.58 41:22.58 13:19 53  41.3       6        F 50-54   
124   1614 Julia Santello        F      Indiana                       41:30.65 41:30.65 13:22 49  39.4       6        F 45-49   
125   1552 Daniel Gusich         M                                    44:07.38 44:07.38 14:12 32  29.7       6        M 30-34   
126   1551 Ashley Gusich         F                                    44:07.70 44:07.70 14:12 32  33.5       9        F 30-34   
127   1592 Pamela Holtz          F      Hastings                      45:03.30 45:03.30 14:30 46  35.2       7        F 45-49   
128   1541 Karen Cashdollar      F                                    45:35.17 45:35.17 14:40 53  37.5       7        F 50-54   
129   1570 Krista Peles          F                                    46:18.69 46:18.69 14:54 43  33.4       10       F 40-44   
130   1569 Melissa Lynch         F                                    46:18.84 46:18.84 14:54 32  31.9       10       F 30-34   
131   1617 Kimberly Geesey       F      Indiana         PA    US      46:50.46 46:50.46 15:05 50  35.3       8        F 50-54   
132   1618 Lisa Heller           F      Clymer          PA    US      46:50.80 46:50.80 15:05 50  35.3       9        F 50-54   
133   1595 Nancy McMahon         F      Marsteller                    47:53.85 47:53.85 15:25 51  34.9       10       F 50-54   
134   1654 Nathanael Sarra       M                                    48:18.27 48:18.27 15:33 38  28.0       3        M 35-39   
135   1632 Ruth Thomas           F      Indiana                       50:15.84 50:15.84 16:11 65  39.3       2        F 65-99   
136   1631 Beverly Buterbaugh    F      Indiana                       50:15.98 50:15.98 16:11 68  40.8       3        F 65-99   
137   1630 Erin Martin           F      Johnstown                     50:16.07 50:16.07 16:11 32  29.4       11       F 30-34   
138   1607 Bonnie Himes          F      Rochester Mills               50:24.48 50:24.48 16:13 55  34.7       3        F 55-59   
139   1608 Lorna Vite            F      Penn Run        PA    US      50:24.82 50:24.82 16:14 58  35.9       4        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Josh Joson  1515 26  1       M               16:53.62 
2     Sam Lenze   1516 16  2       M               17:17.88 
3     David Wiles 1659 17  3       M               18:17.85 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Taya Whitfield    1560 16  24      F      Marion Center PA US 21:36.87 
2     Shaelyn Waltemire 1580 14  28      F                          22:39.72 
3     Alyx Corentto     1660 13  30      F                          22:58.25 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Darryl Walker 1625 42  7       M      Indiana PA US     19:17.03 
2     Jerry Pyrock  1519 41  11      M      Derry PA US       19:54.90 
3     Bob Vitale    1535 40  16      M      Bradenville PA US 20:50.12 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kristina Zack 1610 40  37      F      Homer City       25:08.84 
2     Susan Huston  1561 57  43      F      Greensburg PA US 25:43.82 
3     Nancy Peffer  1564 54  53      F      Greensburg PA US 26:48.35 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.