It's A Wonderful 5K

Sat December 7, 2019 Indiana, PA US 15701

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                        Time     Time               Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     117 Sam Lenze             M                                       17:45.83 17:45.83 5:43  17  73.7       1        M Open       
2         Jake Dinger           M      Punxsutawney       PA    US      18:12.67 18:12.67 5:52  17  71.8       2        M Open       
3         Bo Dinger             M      Punxsutawney       PA    US      18:25.90 18:25.90 5:56  19  70.4       3        M Open       
4         Isaac Evans           M      Indiana            PA    US      18:45.72 18:45.72 6:02  16  70.6       1        M 16-19      
5         Darryl Walker         M      Indiana            PA    US      19:24.90 19:24.90 6:15  43  72.1       1        M Masters    
6         Dean Banko            M      New Florence       PA    US      19:59.46 19:59.46 6:26  33  65.7       1        M 30-34      
7         Stevie Huston         F      Greensburg         PA    US      20:05.99 20:05.99 6:28  23  73.5       1        F Open       
8         Eric Ingros           M      Punxsutawney       PA    US      20:07.34 20:07.34 6:29  20  64.5       1        M 20-24      
9         Taya Whitfield        F      Marion Center      PA    US      20:30.13 20:30.13 6:36  17  73.2       2        F Open       
10    122 T. Barrett            M                                       20:30.66 20:30.66 6:36  11  72.7       1        M 11-15      
11        Cole Kazmierczyk      M      Johnstown          PA    US      21:02.61 21:02.61 6:46  17  62.2       2        M 16-19      
12        Kevin Ingros          M      Punxsutawney       PA    US      21:18.23 21:18.23 6:51  15  63.1       2        M 11-15      
13    123 Anonymous Participant M                                       21:19.16 21:19.16 6:52  13  65.7       3        M 11-15      
14    120 Chuck Beyer           M      Kersey                           21:38.82 21:38.82 6:58  42  64.2       2        M Masters    
15        Isabelle Mccabe       F      Indiana            PA    US      22:21.33 22:21.33 7:12  15  69.4       3        F Open       
16        Mackenzie Walker      F      Indiana            PA    US      22:36.71 22:36.71 7:17  15  68.6       1        F 11-15      
17        Ronald Santello       M      Indiana            PA    US      22:44.06 22:44.06 7:19  51  65.4       3        M Masters    
18    119 Ala Small             F                                       23:17.26 23:17.26 7:30  20  63.4       1        F 20-24      
19        Justin Spanko         M      Mineral Point      PA    US      23:29.82 23:29.82 7:34  45  60.5       1        M 45-49      
20        Shaelyn Waltemire     F      Indiana            PA    US      23:34.49 23:34.49 7:35  15  65.8       2        F 11-15      
21        Y. Noronha            F      Indiana            PA    US      23:41.74 23:41.74 7:38  10  73.4       1        F 1-10       
22        Matt Young            M      Johnstown          PA    US      24:04.12 24:04.12 7:45  18  53.9       3        M 16-19      
23        Tyler Sacco           M      Marion Center      PA    US      24:09.16 24:09.16 7:46  14  56.7       4        M 11-15      
24        Bailey Cribbs         F      Clymer             PA    US      24:09.52 24:09.52 7:47  17  62.1       1        F 16-19      
25        Sophia Mccabe         F      Indiana            PA    US      25:05.52 25:05.52 8:05  13  64.2       3        F 11-15      
26        Kristina Zack         F      Homer City         PA    US      25:12.00 25:12.00 8:07  41  60.5       1        F Masters    
27        Susan Huston          F      Greensburg         PA    US      25:37.52 25:37.52 8:15  58  70.6       2        F Masters    
28        Corey Gilmore         M      Johnstown          PA    US      26:13.15 26:13.15 8:26  47  55.0       2        M 45-49      
29        Kim Mohnkern          F      Ligonier           PA    US      26:30.51 26:30.51 8:32  45  59.3       3        F Masters    
30        Chuck Baith           M      Ligonier           PA    US      26:30.71 26:30.71 8:32  65  62.8       1        M 65-99      
31        Brian Plowcha         M      Indiana            PA    US      27:03.98 27:03.98 8:43  25  48.0       1        M 25-29      
32        The John Swauger      M      Indiana            PA    US      27:14.65 27:14.65 8:46  58  57.7       2        M 65-99      
33        Molly Zack            F      Homer City         PA    US      27:19.84 27:19.84 8:48  16  55.8       2        F 16-19      
34        Thomas Gustkey        M      Johnstown          PA    US      27:28.30 27:28.30 8:51  27  47.3       2        M 25-29      
35        Candie McQuiston      F      Homer City         PA    US      27:32.31 27:32.31 8:52  57  64.9       1        F 55-59      
36        John BomBoy           M      Home               PA    US      27:33.15 27:33.15 8:52  63  59.4       1        M 60-64      
37        Dalas Waltemire       M      Indiana            PA    US      27:43.90 27:43.90 8:56  14  49.4       5        M 11-15      
38        MaryAnn Wheeler       F      Indiana            PA    US      27:50.85 27:50.85 8:58  33  53.1       1        F 30-34      
39        Brian Litzinger       M      Indiana            PA    US      28:41.75 28:41.75 9:14  27  45.2       3        M 25-29      
40        Tina Kocan-Milby      F      Shelocta           PA    US      28:43.88 28:43.88 9:15  48  56.3       1        F 45-49      
41        Georgia Unkovic       F      Greensburg         PA    US      28:48.72 28:48.72 9:16  51  58.0       1        F 50-54      
42        Ben Rainey            M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      28:52.79 28:52.79 9:18  29  45.0       4        M 25-29      
43        L. Noronha            M      Indiana            PA    US      29:09.10 29:09.10 9:23  8   58.9       1        M 1-10       
44        Emily Smeltz          F      Indiana            PA    US      29:28.39 29:28.39 9:29  38  51.0       1        F 35-39      
45        Sarah Kitchen         F      Indiana            PA    US      29:30.62 29:30.62 9:30  29  50.0       1        F 25-29      
46        Carole Wright         F      Ligonier           PA    US      29:40.60 29:40.60 9:33  42  51.7       1        F 40-44      
47        Bryce Myers           M      Indiana            PA    US      29:44.95 29:44.95 9:35  14  46.1       6        M 11-15      
48        Susan Plowcha         F      Homer City         PA    US      29:49.55 29:49.55 9:36  53  57.3       2        F 50-54      
49        James Varner          M      Home               PA    US      30:08.16 30:08.16 9:42  61  53.4       2        M 60-64      
50        Cheri Alberts         F      Greensburg         PA    US      30:33.12 30:33.12 9:50  50  54.1       3        F 50-54      
51        E. Paule              F      Fenelton           PA    US      30:44.24 30:44.24 9:54  11  55.0       4        F 11-15      
52        Garrett Paule         M      Fenelton           PA    US      30:44.39 30:44.39 9:54  15  43.7       7        M 11-15      
53        Melana Simms          F      Johnstown          PA    US      30:57.09 30:57.09 9:58  35  48.0       2        F 35-39      
54        Pauline Wells         F      Home               PA    US      31:02.38 31:02.38 9:59  44  50.2       2        F 40-44      
55    121 Rob Singer            M      Kersey                           31:19.47 31:19.47 10:05 53  48.2       1        M 50-54      
56        Lauren Purcell        F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      31:44.93 31:44.93 10:13 34  46.7       2        F 30-34      
57        Ashley Hileman        F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      31:45.78 31:45.78 10:13 30  46.5       3        F 30-34      
58        Sarah Moran           F      Verona             PA    US      31:46.28 31:46.28 10:14 35  46.8       3        F 35-39      
59        Leah Marmo            F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      32:15.99 32:15.99 10:23 29  45.8       2        F 25-29      
60        Allie Miller          F      Punxsutawney       PA    US      33:01.74 33:01.74 10:38 26  44.7       3        F 25-29      
61        Karen Robatin         F      Johnstown          PA    US      33:17.72 33:17.72 10:43 44  46.8       3        F 40-44      
62        Ron Young             M      Johnstown          PA    US      33:18.51 33:18.51 10:43 51  44.6       2        M 50-54      
63        Barbara Yoder         F      Somerset           PA    US      33:37.68 33:37.68 10:49 56  52.6       2        F 55-59      
64        Spenser Greeley       M      Johnstown          PA    US      33:41.98 33:41.98 10:51 22  38.5       2        M 20-24      
65        Brittany Young        F      Johnstown          PA    US      33:43.75 33:43.75 10:51 23  43.8       2        F 20-24      
66        Michele Belak         F      Delmont            PA    US      33:52.47 33:52.47 10:54 53  50.4       4        F 50-54      
67        Jennifer Legrand      F      Hastings           PA    US      34:32.95 34:32.95 11:07 38  43.5       4        F 35-39      
68        Heather Kepple        F      Blairsville        PA    US      35:48.34 35:48.34 11:31 33  41.3       4        F 30-34      
69    118 Ashley Snyder         F      Youngwood          PA    US      35:49.89 35:49.89 11:32 29  41.2       4        F 25-29      
70        C. Zack               F      Homer City         PA    US      36:11.12 36:11.12 11:39 11  46.7       5        F 11-15      
71        Paul Hicks            M      Marion Center      PA    US      36:37.47 36:37.47 11:47 73  49.6       3        M 65-99      
72        Laura Heinzeroth      F      Ebensburg          PA    US      37:09.62 37:09.62 11:58 13  43.4       6        F 11-15      
73        Darcie Paule          F      Fenelton           PA    US      37:24.93 37:24.93 12:03 40  40.5       4        F 40-44      
74        David Paule           M      Fenelton           PA    US      37:24.95 37:24.95 12:03 46  38.3       3        M 45-49      
75        Grace Mohnkern        F      Ligonier           PA    US      37:39.90 37:39.90 12:07 13  42.8       7        F 11-15      
76        Madison Walker        F      Indiana            PA    US      37:46.17 37:46.17 12:09 13  42.7       8        F 11-15      
77        Kathleen Giesey       F      Ligonier           PA    US      38:26.58 38:26.58 12:22 47  41.6       2        F 45-49      
78        Tasha DeLeo           F      Indiana            PA    US      38:44.10 38:44.10 12:28 34  38.3       5        F 30-34      
79        L. Weaver             M      Indiana            PA    US      39:07.17 39:07.17 12:35 8   43.9       2        M 1-10       
80        Michelle Weaver       F      Indiana            PA    US      39:08.57 39:08.57 12:36 38  38.4       5        F 35-39      
81        Mary Beth Rine        F      Indiana            PA    US      39:44.19 39:44.19 12:47 52  42.5       5        F 50-54      
82        Dee Young             F      Johnstown          PA    US      40:16.16 40:16.16 12:58 54  42.9       6        F 50-54      
83        Glenda Cribbs         F      Clymer             PA    US      40:52.72 40:52.72 13:09 52  41.3       7        F 50-54      
84        Brianna Mitchell      F      Indiana            PA    US      41:27.01 41:27.01 13:20 32  35.7       6        F 30-34      
85        A. Rives              F      Indiana            PA    US      42:00.85 42:00.85 13:31 7   45.9       2        F 1-10       
86        Brad Rives            M      Indiana            PA    US      42:01.05 42:01.05 13:31 39  32.4       1        M 35-39      
87        Kimberly Bracken      F      Indiana            PA    US      42:30.96 42:30.96 13:41 37  35.2       6        F 35-39      
88        Angela Shirley        F      Blairsville        PA    US      42:44.08 42:44.08 13:45 20  34.6       3        F 20-24      
89        Sarah Gibson          F      Fenelton           PA    US      42:54.56 42:54.56 13:49 17  35.0       3        F 16-19      
90        Katie Mumau           F      Robinson           PA    US      43:36.45 43:36.45 14:02 22  33.9       4        F 20-24      
91        Barb Miller           M      Greensburg         PA    US      44:14.72 44:14.72 14:14 61  36.4       1        F 60-64      
92    124 Bailey Miller         F                                       44:20.29 44:20.29 14:16 14  35.6       9        F 11-15      
93        April Geary           F      Clymer             PA    US      46:28.95 46:28.95 14:58 35  32.0       7        F 35-39      
94        Bruce Miller          M      Greensburg         PA    US      47:04.05 47:04.05 15:09 64  35.1       3        M 60-64      
95        ANN MOWRY             F      Somerset           PA    US      47:05.00 47:05.00 15:09 57  38.0       3        F 55-59      
96        Jodi Mumau            F      Indiana            PA    US      47:25.74 47:25.74 15:16 40  32.0       5        F 40-44      
97        Danielle Pisarcik     F      Homer City         PA    US      47:57.66 47:57.66 15:26 38  31.3       8        F 35-39      
98        Stacy Hilliard        F      Dayton             PA    US      47:59.94 47:59.94 15:27 41  31.8       6        F 40-44      
99        Lynda Zinkham         F      CreeksideCreekside PA    US      48:04.89 48:04.89 15:29 41  31.7       7        F 40-44      
100       Lydia Harnett         F      Indiana            PA    US      48:50.48 48:50.48 15:43 22  30.2       5        F 20-24      
101       Kathleen Steimer      F      Ligonier           PA    US      48:54.98 48:54.98 15:45 64  39.8       2        F 60-64      
102       Lynne Stano           F      Ligonier           PA    US      48:55.10 48:55.10 15:45 54  35.3       8        F 50-54      
103       Melanie Duncan        F      Indiana            PA    US      48:58.96 48:58.96 15:46 30  30.1       7        F 30-34      
104   125 Celia Barber          F                                       49:25.39 49:25.39 15:54                1        No Age Given 
105       Ruth Thomas           F      Indiana            PA    US      52:13.33 52:13.33 16:49 66  38.3       1        F 65-99      
106       Erin Martin           F      Johnstown          PA    US      52:13.51 52:13.51 16:49 33  28.3       8        F 30-34      
107       Tina Perdue           F      Indiana            PA    US      52:14.22 52:14.22 16:49 62  36.4       3        F 60-64      
108       A. Weaver             F      Indiana            PA    US      54:08.03 54:08.03 17:25 10  32.1       3        F 1-10       
109       Babette Denning       F      Shelocta           PA    US      54:09.45 54:09.45 17:26 56  32.7       4        F 55-59      
110       Alexandra Steenbergen F      Indiana            PA    US      54:41.82 54:41.82 17:36 36  27.2       9        F 35-39      
111       N. Rives              F      Indiana            PA    US      54:41.95 54:41.95 17:36 4              4        F 1-10       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Sam Lenze   117 17  1       M                         17:45.83 
2     Jake Dinger     17  2       M      Punxsutawney PA US 18:12.67 
3     Bo Dinger       19  3       M      Punxsutawney PA US 18:25.90 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Stevie Huston       23  7       F      Greensburg PA US    20:05.99 
2     Taya Whitfield      17  9       F      Marion Center PA US 20:30.13 
3     Isabelle Mccabe     15  15      F      Indiana PA US       22:21.33 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Darryl Walker       43  5       M      Indiana PA US 19:24.90 
2     Chuck Beyer     120 42  14      M      Kersey        21:38.82 
3     Ronald Santello     51  17      M      Indiana PA US 22:44.06 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kristina Zack     41  26      F      Homer City PA US 25:12.00 
2     Susan Huston      58  27      F      Greensburg PA US 25:37.52 
3     Kim Mohnkern      45  29      F      Ligonier PA US   26:30.51 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.