Kinetic Cup Triathlon Festival

Sat October 17, 2020 Huddleston, VA US 24104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike  Bike     Bike  T2   Run   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                              Pace Place            Pace     Place            Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     28  Hannah Henry              F      Tempe          AZ    US      9:38  1:17 3     1:12 29:10 25.5 mph 1     0:30 19:06 6:09  3     59:36.1   59:36.1   3:44 20  1        F 0-30   
2     17  Liberty Ricca             F      Tempe          AZ    US      9:23  1:15 1     1:13 29:54 25 mph   10    0:30 18:51 6:04  1     59:50.8   59:50.8   3:44 18  2        F 0-30   
3     54  Natalia Hidalgo Martinez  F      Elkins         WV    US      10:30 1:24 14    1:17 29:46 25 mph   6     0:28 18:53 6:05  2     1:00:53.1 1:00:53.1 3:48 18  3        F 0-30   
4     22  Natalie Bash              F      Charlotte      NC    US      10:27 1:24 12    1:20 29:51 25 mph   9     0:25 19:43 6:21  6     1:01:46.3 1:01:46.3 3:52 19  4        F 0-30   
5     15  Lane McDonald             F      Johnson City   TN    US      10:38 1:25 20    1:15 29:44 25 mph   4     0:24 20:17 6:32  8     1:02:16.6 1:02:16.6 3:54 19  5        F 0-30   
6     53  Mazzy Jackson             F      Grand Junction CO    US      10:41 1:25 22    1:11 29:46 25 mph   5     1:30 19:17 6:12  5     1:02:24.2 1:02:24.2 3:54 19  6        F 0-30   
7     11  Catherine Giuseffi        F      Tempe          AZ    US      10:51 1:27 27    1:12 30:49 24.2 mph 23    0:32 19:12 6:11  4     1:02:36.5 1:02:36.5 3:55 20  7        F 0-30   
8     51  Faith Powell              F      Johnson City   TN    US      10:37 1:25 19    1:15 29:42 25.2 mph 3     0:31 20:33 6:37  13    1:02:37.7 1:02:37.7 3:55 18  8        F 0-30   
9     25  Rebecca Naughton          F      Tempe          AZ    US      10:54 1:27 30    1:16 29:29 25.4 mph 2     0:31 20:30 6:36  11    1:02:39.5 1:02:39.5 3:55 21  9        F 0-30   
10    3   Olivia Jenks              F      Tempe          AZ    US      9:56  1:20 4     1:31 29:59 24.8 mph 11    0:27 21:13 6:50  19    1:03:07.2 1:03:07.2 3:57 19  10       F 0-30   
11    65  Eleonora Pierre           F      Elkins         WV    US      10:26 1:24 11    1:22 29:49 25 mph   8     0:31 21:00 6:46  18    1:03:08.4 1:03:08.4 3:57 19  11       F 0-30   
12    56  Mathilde Bernard          F      Spearfish      SD    US      11:08 1:29 39    1:29 30:42 24.3 mph 20    0:34 19:49 6:23  7     1:03:42.9 1:03:42.9 3:59 20  12       F 0-30   
13    40  Sam McInnes               F      Charlotte      NC    US      10:44 1:26 24    1:20 30:50 24.2 mph 25    0:31 20:21 6:33  9     1:03:46.0 1:03:46.0 3:59 18  13       F 0-30   
14    1   Katherine Bedham          F      San Francisco  CA    US      11:31 1:32 44    1:24 30:22 24.5 mph 15    0:34 20:23 6:34  10    1:04:13.7 1:04:13.7 4:01 21  14       F 0-30   
15    49  Payton Ryz                F      Vermillion     SD    US      10:39 1:25 21    1:23 30:50 24.2 mph 24    0:32 20:51 6:43  16    1:04:14.7 1:04:14.7 4:01 19  15       F 0-30   
16    47  Lindsey Batkiewicz        F      Johnson city   TN    US      11:05 1:29 37    1:18 30:57 24.2 mph 28    0:29 20:31 6:36  12    1:04:20.1 1:04:20.1 4:01 18  16       F 0-30   
17    50  Jordan Grantz             F      Charlotte      NC    US      10:56 1:27 31    1:36 30:49 24.2 mph 22    0:36 20:36 6:38  14    1:04:32.9 1:04:32.9 4:02 20  17       F 0-30   
18    29  Katelyn Elliott           F      Johnson city   TN    US      11:09 1:29 40    1:22 30:49 24.2 mph 21    0:33 20:54 6:44  17    1:04:46.8 1:04:46.8 4:03 19  18       F 0-30   
19    32  Madeleine Katz            F      Vermillion     SD    US      9:57  1:20 5     1:26 30:13 24.7 mph 14    0:29 23:40 7:37  33    1:05:45.4 1:05:45.4 4:07 18  19       F 0-30   
20    52  Cameron Seeley            F      Johnson city   TN    US      10:19 1:23 10    1:21 30:01 24.8 mph 12    0:29 23:44 7:38  34    1:05:53.5 1:05:53.5 4:07 19  20       F 0-30   
21    5   Lia Federbusch            F      Charlotte      NC    US      10:41 1:26 23    1:44 30:50 24.2 mph 26    0:39 22:02 7:06  21    1:05:57.1 1:05:57.1 4:07 20  21       F 0-30   
22    19  Katja Hufnagl             F      Staten Island  NY    US      10:45 1:26 25    1:33 31:01 24 mph   29    0:34 22:05 7:06  23    1:05:57.9 1:05:57.9 4:07 19  22       F 0-30   
23    62  Sophie Schppl             F      Elkins         WV    US      10:57 1:28 32    1:29 30:54 24.2 mph 27    0:35 22:03 7:06  22    1:05:58.5 1:05:58.5 4:07 21  23       F 0-30   
24    45  Yasmin Rieger             F      Staten Island  NY    US      11:07 1:29 38    1:29 30:42 24.3 mph 19    0:38 22:07 7:07  24    1:06:02.6 1:06:02.6 4:08 20  24       F 0-30   
25    55  Holle Guntz               F      Johnson city   TN    US      10:02 1:20 8     1:45 31:08 24 mph   30    0:34 22:50 7:21  28    1:06:19.3 1:06:19.3 4:09 19  25       F 0-30   
26    48  Chelsea Basford           F      Spearfish      SD    US      10:32 1:24 15    1:28 31:19 23.8 mph 32    0:35 22:38 7:17  26    1:06:32.6 1:06:32.6 4:10 19  26       F 0-30   
27    12  Veronika Divis            F      Charlotte      NC    US      9:59  1:20 6     1:31 30:08 24.8 mph 13    0:29 24:47 7:59  40    1:06:54.3 1:06:54.3 4:11 19  27       F 0-30   
28    30  Paola Horvat              F      Charlotte      NC    US      9:59  1:20 7     1:28 32:11 23.2 mph 35    0:35 23:09 7:27  30    1:07:21.8 1:07:21.8 4:13 19  28       F 0-30   
29    61  Hannah Croasdell          F      Grand Junction CO    US      10:54 1:27 29    1:27 31:42 23.5 mph 34    0:34 22:53 7:22  29    1:07:30.4 1:07:30.4 4:13 19  29       F 0-30   
30    36  Madison Batkiewicz        F      Grand Junction CO    US      10:33 1:24 17    1:25 31:26 23.7 mph 33    0:42 23:28 7:33  31    1:07:33.8 1:07:33.8 4:13 20  30       F 0-30   
31    67  Rut Tallon                F      Elkins         WV    US      11:20 1:31 43    1:25 30:37 24.3 mph 17    0:32 24:23 7:51  39    1:08:17.7 1:08:17.7 4:16 18  31       F 0-30   
32    2   Elizabeth Moore           F      San Francisco  CA    US      10:32 1:24 16    1:30 33:39 22.2 mph 39    0:42 22:45 7:19  27    1:09:07.9 1:09:07.9 4:19 19  32       F 0-30   
33    33  Maggie Simmons            F      Grand Junction CO    US      11:46 1:34 47    1:38 33:21 22.4 mph 37    0:41 22:29 7:14  25    1:09:54.7 1:09:54.7 4:22 20  33       F 0-30   
34    10  Hannah Hirschi            F      Spearfish      SD    US      11:58 1:36 50    1:48 35:01 21.3 mph 46    0:38 20:50 6:42  15    1:10:15.1 1:10:15.1 4:23 19  34       F 0-30   
35    43  Tessa Brennan             F      Vermillion     SD    US      10:03 1:20 9     1:31 34:02 22 mph   40    0:36 24:19 7:50  38    1:10:31.4 1:10:31.4 4:24 18  35       F 0-30   
36    44  Carla Garcia Alcantarilla F      Johnson city   TN    US      11:04 1:29 35    1:36 34:15 21.8 mph 41    0:37 23:47 7:39  35    1:11:18.2 1:11:18.2 4:27 18  36       F 0-30   
37    9   Allyson Meehan            F      Staten Island  NY    US      11:50 1:35 48    1:28 33:38 22.2 mph 38    0:40 25:21 8:09  43    1:12:56.0 1:12:56.0 4:33 19  37       F 0-30   
38    64  Madisan Chavez            F      Billings       MT    US      12:35 1:41 52    2:03 36:03 20.7 mph 49    0:42 21:37 6:58  20    1:12:59.7 1:12:59.7 4:34 21  38       F 0-30   
39    6   Olivia Wade               F      Vermillion     SD    US      12:44 1:42 53    1:14 35:35 20.9 mph 48    0:42 23:34 7:35  32    1:13:49.0 1:13:49.0 4:37 18  39       F 0-30   
40    41  Savanna Liedy             F      Grand Junction CO    US      10:59 1:28 33    1:38 34:26 21.7 mph 42    0:38 26:38 8:34  46    1:14:19.0 1:14:19.0 4:39 20  40       F 0-30   
41    34  Stephanie Dansie          F      Bristol        TN    US      10:53 1:27 28    1:17 35:02 21.3 mph 47    0:57 26:18 8:28  45    1:14:25.3 1:14:25.3 4:39 18  41       F 0-30   
42    68  Zoe Six                   F      Johnson City   TN    US      11:50 1:35 49    1:37 34:54 21.4 mph 45    0:41 26:46 8:37  47    1:15:48.2 1:15:48.2 4:44 19  42       F 0-30   
43    63  Emily Upton               F      Staten Island  NY    US      15:12 2:02 59    1:34 34:38 21.6 mph 43    0:39 24:19 7:49  37    1:16:21.1 1:16:21.1 4:46 23  43       F 0-30   
44    39  Sophia Ranck              F      Staten Island  NY    US      11:17 1:30 41    1:58 37:21 20 mph   53    0:37 27:11 8:45  49    1:18:24.9 1:18:24.9 4:54 19  44       F 0-30   
45    26  Dru Mills                 F      Elkins         WV    US      10:35 1:25 18    1:44 39:26 18.9 mph 56    0:41 27:40 8:54  51    1:20:05.8 1:20:05.8 5:00 19  45       F 0-30   
46    4   Madalyn Terwilliger       F      Billings       MT    US      14:52 1:59 58    1:51 38:57 19.1 mph 55    0:47 23:54 7:41  36    1:20:20.8 1:20:20.8 5:01 20  46       F 0-30   
47    60  Raz Perl                  F      Newton         MA    US      13:26 1:47 55    1:39 36:19 20.6 mph 50    0:40 28:53 9:18  54    1:20:56.9 1:20:56.9 5:04 18  47       F 0-30   
48    8   Mary Dristle              F      Sparkill       NY    US      15:26 2:04 61    2:24 36:46 20.2 mph 51    1:11 25:50 8:19  44    1:21:37.0 1:21:37.0 5:06 20  48       F 0-30   
49    42  Audrey McCormick          F      Bristol        TN    US      15:15 2:02 60    2:28 38:54 19.1 mph 54    0:51 25:00 8:03  41    1:22:26.1 1:22:26.1 5:09 21  49       F 0-30   
50    38  Emily Sutherland          F      Bristol        TN    US      15:35 2:05 62    1:55 37:04 20.1 mph 52    1:12 27:01 8:42  48    1:22:46.2 1:22:46.2 5:10 21  50       F 0-30   
51    18  Angelina Knowlton         F      Springfield    MA    US      13:56 1:51 57    2:39 40:45 18.3 mph 61    1:02 25:05 8:05  42    1:23:26.2 1:23:26.2 5:13 18  51       F 0-30   
52    16  Abhigna Anand             F      Elkins         WV    US      11:18 1:30 42    1:56 40:45 18.3 mph 62    0:58 28:35 9:12  53    1:23:31.9 1:23:31.9 5:13 18  52       F 0-30   
53    46  Kennedy Teeslink          F      Spearfish      SD    US      13:55 1:51 56    2:02 39:32 18.8 mph 57    0:54 28:14 9:05  52    1:24:37.6 1:24:37.6 5:17 19  53       F 0-30   
54    31  Kristie Hanlon            F      Sparkill       NY    US      16:03 2:08 63    2:31 34:51 21.4 mph 44    0:58 33:46 10:52 57    1:28:08.3 1:28:08.3 5:31 19  54       F 0-30   
55    23  Hannah Weymueller         F      San Francisco  CA    US      12:55 1:43 54    1:59 39:47 18.8 mph 59    1:01 32:28 10:27 56    1:28:10.7 1:28:10.7 5:31 19  55       F 0-30   
56    58  Kacie Allison             F      Springfield    MA    US      18:36 2:29 64    2:27 39:47 18.8 mph 58    0:54 27:19 8:48  50    1:29:02.9 1:29:02.9 5:34 20  56       F 0-30   
57    20  Nicola Mead               F      Bristol        TN    US      11:43 1:34 46    2:05 47:23 15.7 mph 63    0:49 31:11 10:02 55    1:33:10.7 1:33:10.7 5:49 21  57       F 0-30   
      13  Sarah Quintero            F      Tempe          AZ    US      10:45 1:26 26    1:27 31:09 24 mph   31    0:30                                            21                    
      14  Abigail White             F      Grand Junction CO    US      10:28 1:24 13    1:22 29:47 25 mph   7                                                     18                    
      21  Myna Buckley              F      Spearfish      SD    US      11:03 1:28 34    1:39 30:37 24.3 mph 16                                                    18                    
      27  Anna Carrion Barea        F      Staten Island  NY    US      11:04 1:29 36    1:39                                                                      19                    
      37  Michelle Morlock          F      Bristol        TN    US      11:35 1:33 45    2:10 39:59 18.7 mph 60    0:55                                            18                    
      59  Charlotte Ahrens          F      Tempe          AZ    US      9:37  1:17 2     1:17 30:39 24.3 mph 18                                                    22                    
      7   Sylvie Bischof            F      Sparkill       NY    US      19:01 2:32 65    1:51                                                                      19                    
      24  Jadyn Vargas              F      Sparkill       NY    US      19:55 2:39 66    2:36                                                                      20                    
      57  Anna Lausch               F      Grand Junction CO    US      12:15 1:38 51    1:33 32:55 22.6 mph 36    0:34                                            19                    
      66  Tyiana Nunez              F      Sparkill       NY    US      20:57 2:48 67                                                                              21                    


Female 30 and Under
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Hannah Henry             28  20  1       F      Tempe AZ US  59:36.1   
2     Liberty Ricca            17  18  2       F      Tempe AZ US  59:50.8   
3     Natalia Hidalgo Martinez 54  18  3       F      Elkins WV US 1:00:53.1 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code