Kinetic Cup Triathlon Festival

Sat October 17, 2020 Huddleston, VA US 24104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike  Bike     Bike  T2   Run   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place            Pace     Place            Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     113 Madelyn Scopp          F      Naperville   IL    US      12:18 1:38 14    1:30 32:22 23.1 mph 2     0:39 19:12 6:11  1     1:05:59.8 1:05:59.8 4:07 22  1        F 0-30   
2     116 Amira Faulkner         F      Bellbrook    OH    US      10:38 1:25 1     1:53 32:43 22.8 mph 3     0:44 21:22 6:53  4     1:07:20.3 1:07:20.3 4:13 18  2        F 0-30   
3     72  Rachel Ruona           F      Milwaukee    WI    US      13:57 1:52 33    1:28 31:35 23.5 mph 1     0:36 20:21 6:33  3     1:07:56.6 1:07:56.6 4:15 22  3        F 0-30   
4     110 Annika Cotner          F      Naperville   IL    US      11:44 1:34 8     1:25 32:59 22.6 mph 4     0:35 21:22 6:53  5     1:08:04.7 1:08:04.7 4:15 20  4        F 0-30   
5     84  Malauri Edwards        F      Lexington    KY    US      12:41 1:42 22    1:34 33:45 22.1 mph 6     0:47 20:18 6:32  2     1:09:04.8 1:09:04.8 4:19 18  5        F 0-30   
6     111 Morgan Powers          F      Decatur      IL    US      13:24 1:47 27    1:59 33:35 22.2 mph 5     0:38 21:39 6:58  7     1:11:15.1 1:11:15.1 4:27 21  6        F 0-30   
7     75  Grace Miller           F      Naperville   IL    US      11:15 1:30 5     1:29 34:02 22 mph   7     0:39 23:53 7:41  14    1:11:19.3 1:11:19.3 4:27 21  7        F 0-30   
8     94  Abigail Shelly         F      Harrisonburg VA    US      12:17 1:38 13    2:07 35:34 20.9 mph 17    0:49 21:23 6:53  6     1:12:10.8 1:12:10.8 4:31 22  8        F 0-30   
9     74  Hope Roderick          F      Decatur      IL    US      11:40 1:33 7     1:38 35:43 20.9 mph 19    0:43 23:15 7:29  12    1:12:59.3 1:12:59.3 4:34 19  9        F 0-30   
10    77  Molly Olk              F      Naperville   IL    US      12:39 1:41 20    1:29 34:14 21.8 mph 8     0:37 24:15 7:48  15    1:13:14.1 1:13:14.1 4:35 20  10       F 0-30   
11    121 Cora Isaacson          F      Naperville   IL    US      13:26 1:47 28    1:45 34:55 21.3 mph 12    0:48 22:29 7:14  8     1:13:21.9 1:13:21.9 4:35 18  11       F 0-30   
12    120 Lauren Campbell        F      Milwaukee    WI    US      13:42 1:50 30    1:48 34:34 21.6 mph 10    0:49 23:24 7:32  13    1:14:16.0 1:14:16.0 4:38 18  12       F 0-30   
13    87  Katie Yelaska          F      Decatur      IL    US      11:08 1:29 2     1:34 35:43 20.9 mph 18    0:43 25:39 8:15  20    1:14:46.6 1:14:46.6 4:40 19  13       F 0-30   
14    101 Brigid Duesterhaus     F      Decatur      IL    US      11:33 1:32 6     1:38 35:11 21.2 mph 13    0:38 26:39 8:35  24    1:15:38.9 1:15:38.9 4:44 19  14       F 0-30   
15    100 Kyra Warren            F      Kendallville IN    US      13:50 1:51 32    1:50 36:48 20.2 mph 26    0:54 22:47 7:20  10    1:16:09.2 1:16:09.2 4:46 20  15       F 0-30   
16    107 Aimee Uebersetzig      F      Thiensville  WI    US      12:27 1:40 18    1:54 36:39 20.3 mph 24    0:58 24:27 7:52  16    1:16:23.3 1:16:23.3 4:46 19  16       F 0-30   
17    119 Emma Hoover            F      Harrisonburg VA    US      14:56 1:59 38    1:44 36:44 20.3 mph 25    0:35 22:40 7:18  9     1:16:38.3 1:16:38.3 4:47 21  17       F 0-30   
18    73  Janneke Bannink        F      Mequon       WI    US      13:23 1:47 26    2:05 34:34 21.6 mph 9     1:09 26:06 8:24  21    1:17:16.8 1:17:16.8 4:50 18  18       F 0-30   
19    103 Riley Rossbach         F      Milwaukee    WI    US      12:20 1:39 15    1:40 34:34 21.6 mph 11    0:41 28:15 9:06  29    1:17:29.0 1:17:29.0 4:51 21  19       F 0-30   
20    95  Megan Schenkel         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      13:14 1:46 23    1:38 38:00 19.7 mph 31    0:50 24:28 7:53  17    1:18:10.5 1:18:10.5 4:53 20  20       F 0-30   
21    80  Kiersti Davis          F      Milwaukee    WI    US      17:39 2:21 46    1:47 35:32 20.9 mph 15    0:47 22:54 7:22  11    1:18:38.2 1:18:38.2 4:55 22  21       F 0-30   
22    98  Morgan Rockwell        F      Decatur      IL    US      12:24 1:39 16    2:16 35:33 20.9 mph 16    0:36 27:54 8:59  27    1:18:42.3 1:18:42.3 4:55 18  22       F 0-30   
23    93  Chloe Moran            F      Milwaukee    WI    US      11:50 1:35 10    1:51 36:21 20.5 mph 23    0:49 28:07 9:03  28    1:18:56.9 1:18:56.9 4:56 18  23       F 0-30   
24    79  Victoria Klingsmith    F      Indianapolis IN    US      15:35 2:05 40    1:55 36:20 20.6 mph 22    0:46 24:44 7:58  18    1:19:20.2 1:19:20.2 4:58 21  24       F 0-30   
25    90  Samantha Weaver        F      Stevensville MI    US      12:25 1:39 17    2:11 37:54 19.7 mph 30    0:55 26:57 8:40  25    1:20:21.5 1:20:21.5 5:01 19  25       F 0-30   
26    115 Morgan Traughber       F      Milwaukee    WI    US      11:09 1:29 3     1:57 35:52 20.8 mph 21    0:53 30:55 9:57  39    1:20:47.1 1:20:47.1 5:03 19  26       F 0-30   
27    109 Fiona Rosko            F      Decatur      IL    US      11:10 1:29 4     2:04 35:47 20.8 mph 20    0:35 31:31 10:09 40    1:21:08.0 1:21:08.0 5:04 18  27       F 0-30   
28    99  Jaden Lockard          F      Decatur      IL    US      12:37 1:41 19    1:40 37:40 19.8 mph 28    0:50 29:54 9:37  34    1:22:41.0 1:22:41.0 5:10 20  28       F 0-30   
29    117 Sarah Morton           F      Milwaukee    WI    US      11:47 1:34 9     2:03 41:59 17.7 mph 43    0:50 26:29 8:31  23    1:23:06.6 1:23:06.6 5:12 18  29       F 0-30   
30    106 Leah Lapp              F      Lowville     NY    US      13:17 1:46 24    1:57 37:09 20.1 mph 27    0:39 30:10 9:43  36    1:23:11.8 1:23:11.8 5:12 22  30       F 0-30   
31    91  Kelly Makela           F      Grand Rapids MI    US      11:50 1:35 11    1:43 38:14 19.5 mph 34    1:00 30:55 9:57  38    1:23:41.8 1:23:41.8 5:14 21  31       F 0-30   
32    102 Lydia Chappell-Deckert F      Harrisonburg VA    US      12:40 1:41 21    2:10 40:03 18.7 mph 37    0:36 28:38 9:13  30    1:24:08.5 1:24:08.5 5:16 21  32       F 0-30   
33    86  Danni Wilcox           F      Milwaukee    WI    US      16:46 2:14 44    1:58 39:48 18.8 mph 36    0:56 24:52 8:00  19    1:24:19.3 1:24:19.3 5:16 18  33       F 0-30   
34    112 Cameron Hoellrich      F      Reading      MI    US      14:59 2:00 39    2:02 37:47 19.8 mph 29    0:53 29:01 9:20  32    1:24:41.9 1:24:41.9 5:18 19  34       F 0-30   
35    85  Paige Brodeur          F      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:36 1:57 36    1:46 41:36 17.9 mph 42    0:59 26:11 8:26  22    1:25:08.0 1:25:08.0 5:19 18  35       F 0-30   
36    82  Meghan Klement         F      Mequon       WI    US      11:57 1:36 12    2:13 41:07 18.1 mph 39    1:14 29:58 9:39  35    1:26:29.1 1:26:29.1 5:24 21  36       F 0-30   
37    88  Rachel Jones           F      Plainfield   IN    US      13:20 1:47 25    2:29 38:05 19.6 mph 32    0:50 32:05 10:20 42    1:26:48.7 1:26:48.7 5:26 19  37       F 0-30   
38    89  Stephany Morrow        F      Caledonia    MI    US      15:57 2:08 41    1:56 38:12 19.6 mph 33    0:48 30:42 9:53  37    1:27:34.6 1:27:34.6 5:28 20  38       F 0-30   
39    70  Elizabeth Schager      F      Decatur      IL    US      16:50 2:15 45    1:50 39:13 19 mph   35    0:42 29:34 9:31  33    1:28:09.1 1:28:09.1 5:31 20  39       F 0-30   
40    118 Claire Costello        F      Caledonia    MI    US      16:35 2:13 42    1:55 41:26 18 mph   40    0:55 28:54 9:18  31    1:29:44.4 1:29:44.4 5:37 21  40       F 0-30   
41    96  Elizabeth Vermeulen    F      Caledonia    MI    US      14:19 1:55 34    2:06 40:52 18.3 mph 38    1:31 32:16 10:23 43    1:31:04.7 1:31:04.7 5:42 19  41       F 0-30   
42    76  Talia Chen             F      Caledonia    MI    US      19:35 2:37 47    2:01 42:09 17.7 mph 44    0:45 27:38 8:54  26    1:32:07.4 1:32:07.4 5:45 19  42       F 0-30   
43    105 Anna Scholer           F      Mequon       WI    US      16:36 2:13 43    1:57 41:26 18 mph   41    0:58 31:42 10:12 41    1:32:38.9 1:32:38.9 5:47 19  43       F 0-30   
44    81  Miriam Beck            F      Harrisonburg VA    US      13:48 1:50 31    2:10 43:39 17.1 mph 45    0:37 34:03 10:57 44    1:34:16.8 1:34:16.8 5:54 21  44       F 0-30   
      83  Nicole Huff            F      Naperville   IL    US      13:34 1:49 29    1:28 35:17 21.2 mph 14    0:32                                            19                    
      92  Kiarah Higgins         F      Lexington    KY    US      20:11 2:41 48    2:50                                                                      18                    
      104 Franny Jensen          F      Mequon       WI    US      14:56 1:59 37    2:15                                                                      20                    
      114 Samantha Brooker       F      Milwaukee    WI    US      14:27 1:56 35    3:41                                                                      22                    


Female 30 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Madelyn Scopp  113 22  1       F      Naperville IL US 1:05:59.8 
2     Amira Faulkner 116 18  2       F      Bellbrook OH US  1:07:20.3 
3     Rachel Ruona   72  22  3       F      Milwaukee WI US  1:07:56.6 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code