Kinetic Cup Triathlon Festival

Sat October 17, 2020 Huddleston, VA US 24104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike  Bike     Bike  T2    Run   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                        Pace Place            Pace     Place             Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======== ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     158 Adam Estroff          M      Annapolis    MD    US      10:19 1:23 12    1:07 26:47 27.9 mph 1     0:28  16:25 5:17  1     55:06.6   55:06.6   3:27 21  1        M 0-99   
2     142 Mark Fairley          M      Morgantown   WV    US      9:49  1:18 9     1:14                      27:42 16:34 5:20  3     55:18.1   55:18.1   3:27 24  2        M 0-99   
3     145 Sebastian Rivera      M      Charlotte    NC    US      9:41  1:17 7     1:12 27:21 27.3 mph 5     0:36  16:33 5:20  2     55:22.2   55:22.2   3:28 21  3        M 0-99   
4     151 Jake Baugher          M      Charlotte    NC    US      9:22  1:15 3     1:12 27:42 26.9 mph 8     0:32  17:00 5:28  4     55:47.7   55:47.7   3:29 19  4        M 0-99   
5     149 Jack DeWeerdt         M      Charlotte    NC    US                                                       56:26 18:10 33    56:25.9   56:25.9   3:32 18  5        M 0-99   
6     152 Hunter Janus          M      Charlotte    NC    US      9:27  1:16 6     1:15 27:34 27.1 mph 6     0:36  18:29 5:57  5     57:21.1   57:21.1   3:35 21  6        M 0-99   
7     155 Justin Lorenz         M      Dundee       IL    US      9:26  1:15 4     1:09                      28:10 19:15 6:12  6     57:59.5   57:59.5   3:37 18  7        M 0-99   
8     156 Nicolas Duchez        M      Annapolis    MD    US      9:27  1:16 5     1:07 27:43 26.9 mph 9     0:27  20:59 6:45  10    59:42.4   59:42.4   3:44 19  8        M 0-99   
9     157 Samuel Russell        M      Columbus     IN    US      8:49  1:11 1     1:26 28:03 26.7 mph 10    0:35  21:17 6:51  12    1:00:09.6 1:00:09.6 3:46 19  9        M 0-99   
10    153 Adam Piendel          M      Roswell      GA    US      9:59  1:20 11    1:25 26:49 27.9 mph 2     0:48  24:11 7:47  20    1:03:11.3 1:03:11.3 3:57 22  10       M 0-99   
11    147 Alexander Mundt       M      Charlotte    NC    US      9:20  1:15 2     1:17 27:40 26.9 mph 7     0:48  24:07 7:46  19    1:03:11.5 1:03:11.5 3:57 25  11       M 0-99   
12    143 Max Galbraith         M      Henrico      VA    US      11:10 1:29 20    1:33 31:35 23.7 mph 12    0:36  19:38 6:19  7     1:04:31.4 1:04:31.4 4:02 20  12       M 0-99   
13    150 Michael Sosa Barillas M      Charlotte    NC    US      9:46  1:18 8     1:19 27:12 27.5 mph 3     0:33  26:40 8:35  27    1:05:28.9 1:05:28.9 4:06 21  13       M 0-99   
14    127 Caitlin Roper         F      Charlotte    NC    US      10:58 1:28 17    1:08 32:17 23.1 mph 14    0:32  21:01 6:46  11    1:05:54.1 1:05:54.1 4:07 20  1        F 0-99   
15    135 Megan Gephart         F      Annapolis    MD    US      10:31 1:24 14    1:24 33:59 22 mph   20    0:39  20:49 6:42  9     1:07:21.4 1:07:21.4 4:13 19  2        F 0-99   
16    125 Jenna Horner          F      Eden Prairie MN    US      13:10 1:45 28    1:37 31:13 23.8 mph 11    0:32  21:29 6:55  14    1:08:00.8 1:08:00.8 4:15 21  3        F 0-99   
17    146 Austin Podhajsky      M      Charlotte    NC    US      9:53  1:19 10    1:10 27:13 27.5 mph 4     0:28  29:41 9:33  32    1:08:23.8 1:08:23.8 4:16 20  14       M 0-99   
18    140 Phelan Purnell        F      Charlotte    NC    US      11:01 1:28 18    1:21 33:31 22.2 mph 16    0:39  21:54 7:03  16    1:08:26.1 1:08:26.1 4:17 21  4        F 0-99   
19    154 Connor Davis          M      Durham       NC    US      11:11 1:29 21    1:41 33:58 22 mph   19    0:48  21:43 6:59  15    1:09:21.5 1:09:21.5 4:20 25  15       M 0-99   
20    141 David McCurdy         M      Roanoke      VA    US      12:03 1:36 24    1:43 31:49 23.4 mph 13    0:58  24:06 7:46  18    1:10:39.3 1:10:39.3 4:25 19  16       M 0-99   
21    138 Carolyn Riggs         F      Paoli        PA    US      10:40 1:25 15    1:33 33:42 22.1 mph 17    0:42  24:12 7:47  22    1:10:48.6 1:10:48.6 4:26 21  5        F 0-99   
22    133 Lauren Burgett        F      Fishers      IN    US      11:06 1:29 19    2:00 33:00 22.6 mph 15    0:55  24:42 7:57  23    1:11:43.3 1:11:43.3 4:29 20  6        F 0-99   
23    161 Garret Hanson         M      San Marcos   TX    US      12:17 1:38 25    1:25 34:22 21.7 mph 21    0:46  23:30 7:34  17    1:12:20.7 1:12:20.7 4:31 22  17       M 0-99   
24    128 Laci Clark            F      Granbury     TX    US      11:34 1:33 23    1:32 37:04 20.1 mph 23    0:38  24:11 7:47  21    1:14:59.3 1:14:59.3 4:41 22  7        F 0-99   
25    144 Pablo Franco-Olvera   M      San Marcos   TX    US      18:20 2:27 32    1:35 33:45 22.1 mph 18    0:52  20:40 6:39  8     1:15:11.3 1:15:11.3 4:42 21  18       M 0-99   
26    134 Lauren La Ruffa       F      Washington   DC    US      13:15 1:46 29    1:53 36:52 20.2 mph 22    1:04  25:42 8:16  26    1:18:45.9 1:18:45.9 4:55 20  8        F 0-99   
27    136 Andrea Stapper        F      San Marcos   TX    US      15:06 2:01 31    2:25 38:50 19.1 mph 26    1:13  21:20 6:52  13    1:18:53.5 1:18:53.5 4:56 22  9        F 0-99   
28    129 Carrington Erquiaga   F      Lynchburg    VA    US      10:56 1:27 16    1:36 37:18 20 mph   24    0:39  28:47 9:16  29    1:19:15.3 1:19:15.3 4:57 19  10       F 0-99   
29    132 Ying Yu               F      Gainesville  FL    US      12:55 1:43 27    2:01 38:51 19.1 mph 27    0:30  25:38 8:15  25    1:19:55.0 1:19:55.0 5:00 18  11       F 0-99   
30    130 Chlotielde Bechtel    F      Elk River    MN    US      12:40 1:41 26    2:00 39:28 18.8 mph 28    0:46  26:54 8:40  28    1:21:48.1 1:21:48.1 5:07 20  12       F 0-99   
31    139 Veronica Tis          F      Catonsville  MD    US      11:16 1:30 22    2:24 38:16 19.5 mph 25    0:54  29:26 9:28  31    1:22:14.8 1:22:14.8 5:08 20  13       F 0-99   
32    131 Katherine Hayes       F      Durham       NC    US      19:27 2:36 33    2:35 39:38 18.8 mph 29    0:45  25:19 8:09  24    1:27:42.7 1:27:42.7 5:29 27  14       F 0-99   
33    159 Ryuichiro Suzuki      M      Washington   DC    US      14:03 1:52 30    2:24 41:52 17.8 mph 30    1:27  29:25 9:28  30    1:29:10.5 1:29:10.5 5:34 19  19       M 0-99   
      126 KATHARINA KROSTA      F      Charlotte    NC    US      10:29 1:24 13    1:24                                                                       20                    


Sprint Collegiate Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam Estroff     158 21  1       M      Annapolis MD US  55:06.6 
2     Mark Fairley     142 24  2       M      Morgantown WV US 55:18.1 
3     Sebastian Rivera 145 21  3       M      Charlotte NC US  55:22.2 


Sprint Collegiate Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Caitlin Roper 127 20  14      F      Charlotte NC US    1:05:54.1 
2     Megan Gephart 135 19  15      F      Annapolis MD US    1:07:21.4 
3     Jenna Horner  125 21  16      F      Eden Prairie MN US 1:08:00.8 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code