Kinetic Cup Triathlon Festival

Sat October 17, 2020 Huddleston, VA US 24104 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                                Pace Place              Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === =========================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     297 Alexander Mundt             M      Charlotte      NC    US      18:49 1:15 2                                 1:00:32 35:43   5:45  3     1:55:03.9 1:55:03.9 3:42 25  1        M OOA    
2     270 Adam Estroff                M      Annapolis      MD    US      21:36 1:26 4     1:14 59:15   24.3 mph 1     0:49    33:18   5:22  1     1:56:12.2 1:56:12.2 3:44 21  2        M OOA    
3     287 Milan Tomin                 M      Charlotte      NC    US      18:48 1:15 1     1:16 1:00:16 23.8 mph 2     1:11    35:14   5:40  2     1:56:44.3 1:56:44.3 3:45 23  3        M OOA    
4     325 KATHARINA KROSTA            F      Charlotte      NC    US      21:16 1:25 3     1:41 1:10:28 20.5 mph 7     1:36    41:01   6:36  5     2:16:01.6 2:16:01.6 4:22 20  1        F OOA    
5     324 Caitlin Roper               F      Charlotte      NC    US      21:56 1:28 5     1:13 1:11:36 20.1 mph 12    0:44    41:03   6:36  6     2:16:30.7 2:16:30.7 4:23 20  2        F OOA    
6     352 Laura Sullivan              F      Vienna         VA    US      22:03 1:28 6     1:32 1:10:34 20.5 mph 8     0:48    41:58   6:45  7     2:16:54.9 2:16:54.9 4:24 23  3        F OOA    
7     362 Nate Michener               M      Roanoke        VA    US      23:28 1:34 7     3:50 1:09:32 20.7 mph 5     1:04    39:18   6:19  4     2:17:11.1 2:17:11.1 4:24 26  1        M 25-29  
8     424 Andy Sawyers                M      North Tazewell VA    US      29:18 1:57 16    3:12 1:04:52 22.2 mph 3     1:19    45:11   7:16  11    2:23:51.7 2:23:51.7 4:37 37  1        M 35-39  
9     365 Steven Cummings             M      Chevy Chase    MD    US      25:43 1:43 9     2:11 1:11:07 20.2 mph 11    2:14    44:26   7:09  10    2:25:41.1 2:25:41.1 4:41 27  2        M 25-29  
10    380 Bob Hepler                  M      Harrisonburg   VA    US      25:14 1:41 8     2:36 1:10:50 20.3 mph 10    1:26    47:20   7:37  13    2:27:25.9 2:27:25.9 4:44 57  1        M OMOA   
11    375 Matthew Hoy                 M      Waynesboro     VA    US      27:57 1:52 14    2:51 1:09:21 20.8 mph 4     0:47    48:39   7:50  18    2:29:35.0 2:29:35.0 4:48 51  2        M OMOA   
12    357 Jack Pugliese               M      Malvern        PA    US      25:54 1:44 10    4:10 1:09:48 20.7 mph 6     2:32    48:28   7:48  17    2:30:51.5 2:30:51.5 4:51 16  1        M 15-19  
13    383 Tom Mcinnes                 M      Charlotte      NC    US      28:02 1:52 15    2:22 1:12:44 19.8 mph 13    1:20    47:39   7:40  14    2:32:07.5 2:32:07.5 4:53 59  3        M OMOA   
14    378 charles smith               M      Roanoke        VA    US      29:53 2:00 19    4:12 1:10:47 20.3 mph 9     1:18    48:01   7:44  15    2:34:11.3 2:34:11.3 4:57 54  1        M 50-54  
15    360 Spencer Hallyburton         M      Cambridge      MA    US      31:48 2:07 27    2:50 1:14:11 19.5 mph 15    1:59    44:12   7:07  9     2:34:58.9 2:34:58.9 4:59 24  1        M 20-24  
16    370 Ed Dixon                    M      High Point     NC    US      29:47 1:59 17    2:28 1:13:44 19.6 mph 14    1:36    50:16   8:05  20    2:37:52.0 2:37:52.0 5:04 47  1        M 45-49  
17    397 Joanna Friesen              F      Harrisonburg   VA    US      30:28 2:02 23    2:52 1:16:15 18.8 mph 18    2:08    46:56   7:33  12    2:38:38.5 2:38:38.5 5:06 24  1        F 20-24  
18    368 Colin Beckman               M      Baltimore      MD    US      27:57 1:52 13    5:11 1:19:20 18.2 mph 22    1:51    48:12   7:45  16    2:42:31.1 2:42:31.1 5:13 35  2        M 35-39  
19    379 David Watts                 M      Troutville     VA    US      30:10 2:01 20    5:20 1:15:56 18.9 mph 17    1:59    51:48   8:20  23    2:45:13.0 2:45:13.0 5:18 55  1        M 55-59  
20    376 Phil Vanderwoude            M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      27:27 1:50 12    3:40 1:21:13 17.7 mph 24    1:59    51:32   8:18  22    2:45:52.0 2:45:52.0 5:20 52  2        M 50-54  
21    386 Brent Reynolds              M      Beijing              CN      34:16 2:17 32    3:50 1:14:49 19.3 mph 16    0:50    52:55   8:31  24    2:46:41.1 2:46:41.1 5:21 61  1        M 60-64  
22    398 Mary Morgan Keyser          F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      35:19 2:21 34    3:50 1:25:32 16.8 mph 27    0:50    44:07   7:06  8     2:49:36.6 2:49:36.6 5:27 27  1        F 25-29  
23    364 Ezra Richards               M      Christiansburg VA    US      34:06 2:16 31    4:34 1:19:00 18.3 mph 21    2:20    56:37   9:07  27    2:56:36.3 2:56:36.3 5:40 26  3        M 25-29  
24    388 Whit Richardson             M      richmond       VA    US      35:29 2:22 35    5:37 1:17:14 18.7 mph 19    2:10    56:33   9:06  26    2:57:03.4 2:57:03.4 5:41 65  1        M 65-69  
25    413 Ruth Jacobsen               F      Alexandria     VA    US      26:31 1:46 11    3:42 1:28:09 16.4 mph 33    3:06    57:45   9:18  30    2:59:11.9 2:59:11.9 5:45 42  1        F OMOA   
26    371 Christopher Joseph          M      York           PA    US      29:48 1:59 18    4:10 1:28:56 16.2 mph 35    1:05    56:17   9:03  25    3:00:14.8 3:00:14.8 5:47 50  3        M 50-54  
27    384 Terry Basham                M      Dumfries       VA    US      34:41 2:19 33    6:19 1:27:08 16.5 mph 30    2:44    49:54   8:02  19    3:00:45.4 3:00:45.4 5:48 60  2        M 60-64  
28    373 darian stum                 M      Jamestown      NC    US      37:58 2:32 39    4:34 1:25:40 16.8 mph 28    1:51    50:49   8:11  21    3:00:52.9 3:00:52.9 5:49 50  4        M 50-54  
29    385 Don Hopkins                 M      Middletown     VA    US      30:11 2:01 21    5:32 1:18:04 18.5 mph 20    1:44    1:06:19 10:40 35    3:01:50.9 3:01:50.9 5:50 60  3        M 60-64  
30    367 Nathan Love                 M      Danville       VA    US      31:23 2:06 26    5:42 1:27:04 16.5 mph 29    3:19    56:48   9:08  28    3:04:16.0 3:04:16.0 5:55 30  1        M 30-34  
31    381 Jeff Leggitt                M      Stafford       VA    US      31:05 2:04 24    6:25 1:28:26 16.3 mph 34    2:18    57:35   9:16  29    3:05:48.9 3:05:48.9 5:58 58  2        M 55-59  
32    403 Jeness Campbell             F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      36:06 2:24 36    3:15 1:28:02 16.4 mph 32    2:05    1:00:35 9:45  33    3:10:03.3 3:10:03.3 6:06 50  2        F OMOA   
33    387 Gary Van Derveer            M      Chesapeake     VA    US      31:52 2:07 28    5:02 1:27:38 16.4 mph 31    3:17    1:03:51 10:17 34    3:11:39.6 3:11:39.6 6:09 62  4        M 60-64  
34    366 Richard Birlew              M      Richmond       VA    US      38:54 2:36 40    3:34 1:23:55 17.1 mph 26    1:36    1:08:14 10:59 36    3:16:12.3 3:16:12.3 6:18 30  2        M 30-34  
35    389 Michael D. Morris           M      Roanoke        VA    US      31:11 2:05 25    7:29 1:21:16 17.7 mph 25    1:52    1:14:32 12:00 40    3:16:19.6 3:16:19.6 6:18 66  2        M 65-69  
36    369 Kevin McKnight              M      Silver Spring  MD    US      37:46 2:31 38    5:19 1:32:33 15.6 mph 36    2:12    58:40   9:26  31    3:16:29.6 3:16:29.6 6:19 39  3        M 35-39  
37    399 Madeleine Friddle           F      Jacksonville   FL    US      33:08 2:13 30    3:44 1:39:09 14.5 mph 38    1:49    1:08:50 11:05 37    3:26:39.6 3:26:39.6 6:38 27  2        F 25-29  
38    401 Katrina Jacobs              F      Medford        WI    US      43:27 2:54 42    5:33 1:42:54 14 mph   39    2:09    1:00:18 9:42  32    3:34:19.7 3:34:19.7 6:53 29  3        F 25-29  
39    396 Abby Basham                 F      Dumfries       VA    US      32:20 2:09 29    3:58 1:47:26 13.4 mph 41    1:23    1:14:04 11:55 39    3:39:10.4 3:39:10.4 7:02 24  2        F 20-24  
40    361 Larry Crews                 M      Chatham        VA    US      40:19 2:41 41    8:13 1:46:16 13.5 mph 40    3:40    1:10:02 11:16 38    3:48:30.6 3:48:30.6 7:20 25  4        M 25-29  
41    423 Steve Bozeman               M      Lynchburg      VA    US      36:22 2:25 37    8:26 1:37:21 14.8 mph 37    4:29    1:24:54 13:40 41    3:51:32.2 3:51:32.2 7:26 73  1        M 70-74  
42    390 Claude “Dan” McLaughlin M      Chatham        VA    US      47:24 3:10 43    5:16 1:53:11 12.7 mph 42    4:42    1:37:12 15:39 42    4:27:44.3 4:27:44.3 8:36 73  2        M 70-74  
      372 Jim O'Bosky                 M      Sparta         NJ    US      30:12 2:01 22    3:11 1:20:03 18 mph   23    2:16                                                 50                    


Top Male Finisher - Olympic Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Alexander Mundt 297 25  1       M      Charlotte NC US 1:55:03.9 
2     Adam Estroff    270 21  2       M      Annapolis MD US 1:56:12.2 
3     Milan Tomin     287 23  3       M      Charlotte NC US 1:56:44.3 


Top Female Finisher - Olympic Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     KATHARINA KROSTA 325 20  4       F      Charlotte NC US 2:16:01.6 
2     Caitlin Roper    324 20  5       F      Charlotte NC US 2:16:30.7 
3     Laura Sullivan   352 23  6       F      Vienna VA US    2:16:54.9 


Top Male Finisher - Olympic Masters Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bob Hepler  380 57  10      M      Harrisonburg VA US 2:27:25.9 
2     Matthew Hoy 375 51  11      M      Waynesboro VA US   2:29:35.0 
3     Tom Mcinnes 383 59  13      M      Charlotte NC US    2:32:07.5 


Top Female Finisher - Olympic Masters Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ruth Jacobsen   413 42  25      F      Alexandria VA US  2:59:11.9 
2     Jeness Campbell 403 50  32      F      Chapel Hill NC US 3:10:03.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jack Pugliese 357 16  12      M      Malvern PA US 2:30:51.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Spencer Hallyburton 360 24  15      M      Cambridge MA US 2:34:58.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Nate Michener   362 26  7       M      Roanoke VA US        2:17:11.1 
2     Steven Cummings 365 27  9       M      Chevy Chase MD US    2:25:41.1 
3     Ezra Richards   364 26  23      M      Christiansburg VA US 2:56:36.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Nathan Love    367 30  30      M      Danville VA US 3:04:16.0 
2     Richard Birlew 366 30  34      M      Richmond VA US 3:16:12.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Andy Sawyers   424 37  8       M      North Tazewell VA US 2:23:51.7 
2     Colin Beckman  368 35  18      M      Baltimore MD US      2:42:31.1 
3     Kevin McKnight 369 39  36      M      Silver Spring MD US  3:16:29.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ed Dixon 370 47  16      M      High Point NC US 2:37:52 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     charles smith      378 54  14      M      Roanoke VA US     2:34:11.3 
2     Phil Vanderwoude   376 52  20      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:45:52.0 
3     Christopher Joseph 371 50  26      M      York PA US        3:00:14.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Watts  379 55  19      M      Troutville VA US 2:45:13.0 
2     Jeff Leggitt 381 58  31      M      Stafford VA US   3:05:48.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brent Reynolds 386 61  21      M      Beijing  CN      2:46:41.1 
2     Terry Basham   384 60  27      M      Dumfries VA US   3:00:45.4 
3     Don Hopkins    385 60  29      M      Middletown VA US 3:01:50.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Whit Richardson   388 65  24      M      richmond VA US 2:57:03.4 
2     Michael D. Morris 389 66  35      M      Roanoke VA US  3:16:19.6 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Steve Bozeman               423 73  41      M      Lynchburg VA US 3:51:32.2 
2     Claude “Dan” McLaughlin 390 73  42      M      Chatham VA US   4:27:44.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joanna Friesen 397 24  17      F      Harrisonburg VA US 2:38:38.5 
2     Abby Basham    396 24  39      F      Dumfries VA US     3:39:10.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mary Morgan Keyser 398 27  22      F      Chapel Hill NC US  2:49:36.6 
2     Madeleine Friddle  399 27  37      F      Jacksonville FL US 3:26:39.6 
3     Katrina Jacobs     401 29  38      F      Medford WI US      3:34:19.7 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.