Savage Run 5k/10k for Lupus Awareness (Virtual)

Sat May 16 - Mon June 1
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Distance in KM Progress Pace  Age Age        Division Division      
                                                                      Time    Time                                   Percentage Place                  
===== === ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ============== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============= 
1     27  Katie Kitchen            F      conyers       GA    US      0:24:34      5                       7:54  39  61.4       1        F2630         
1     6   Jeff Bailey              M      Lawrenceville GA    US      0:25:54      5                       8:20  54  58.8       1        Grand Masters 
                                                                                                                                1        M5155         
      16  Patricia Galea           F      Holly         MI    US      0:26:36      5                       8:34  33  55.6                              
      60  Mike Kelly               M                    GA    US      0:27:20      5                       8:48  63  59.9                              
      59  Donnie Chaffin           M                    GA    US      0:28:33      5                       9:11  59  55.5                              
      64  Jimmy Miller             M      Bowersville   GA    US      0:28:53      5                       9:18  54  52.7                              
      86  Melissa Dennis           F      conyers       GA    US      0:29:41      5                       9:33  38  50.6                              
      76  Alan Stein               M      Rockville ctr NY    US      0:29:44      5                       9:34  72  60.3                              
      7   Darlene Bundage          F      atlanta       GA    US      0:29:49      5                       9:36  64  65.3                              
      58  Annette Williams         F      Gainesville   GA    US      0:30:26      5                       9:48  47  52.6                              
      32  Barbara Nasworthy        F                    GA    US      0:31:30      5                       10:08 70  67.0                              
      85  Jefferey Todd Merrifield M      Conyers       GA    US      0:31:34      5                       10:10 51  47.1                              
      54  Ashley Nash              F      oxford        GA    US      0:31:59      5                       10:18 33  46.3                              
      22  Gerry Hill               M      Braselton     GA    US      0:32:15      5                       10:23 51  46.1                              
      33  Deb Nelson               F      McDonough     GA    US      0:32:39      5                       10:31 66  61.3                              
      73  Teresa Dove              F      Danielsville  GA    US      0:34:31      5                       11:07 57  51.8                              
      67  Jennifer Rider           F      Clarkesville  GA    US      0:35:37      5                       11:28 48  45.4                              
      61  Cynthia Cook             F      Hartwell      GA    US      0:36:42      5                       11:49 54  47.0                              
      57  Michele Martin           F      clayton       GA    US      0:37:08      5                       11:57 49  44.0                              
      26  SUSANNE JUSTICE          F      Monroe        GA    US      0:38:01      5                       12:14 66  52.6       1        F6670         
      18  Tommy Gilstrap           M      McDonough     GA    US      0:38:09      5                       12:17 64  43.3                              
      46  Danny Wall               M      Leesburg      GA    US      0:38:10      5                       12:17 76  50.0                              
      74  Randall Bales            M      Clermont      GA    US      0:40:25      5                       13:01 60  39.5                              
      48  Vickie Werner            F      Snellville    GA    US      0:41:37                              13:24 68  49.3       2        F6670         
      37  Heather Sloan            F      winterville   GA    US      0:42:46      5                       13:46 49  38.2                              
      35  Destiny Richardson       F      Chattanooga   TN    US      0:43:30      5                       14:00 41  35.1                              
      65  Tammy Miller             F      Bowersville   GA    US      0:46:05      5                       14:50 50  35.8                              
      4   Vickie Amos              F      Atlanta       GA    US      0:46:39      5                       15:01 49  35.0                              
      84  Shirley Hayden-spann     F      conyers       GA    US      0:48:00      5                       15:27 56  36.8                              
      72  Melinda Henderson-Wynn   F      Conyers       GA    US      0:49:01      5                       15:47 46  32.3                              
      36  Chris Scammon            M      rex           GA    US      0:51:25      5                       16:33 74  35.9                              
      83  Felicia Tucker-Lively    F      Lithonia      GA    US      0:53:17      5                       17:09 48  30.3                              
      45  Brenda Wall              F      Leesburg      GA    US      0:53:53      5                       17:21 68  38.1                              
      8   Brittney Burey           F                    GA    US      0:55:00                              17:42                                       
      89  Martha Fairley           F      Stockbridge   GA    US      0:55:12      5                       17:46 56  32.0                              
      55  Jerry Cunningham         F      Clarkesville  GA    US      0:57:10      5                       18:24 63  33.7                              
      75  Gwen Parker              F      conyers       GA    US      0:58:00      5                       18:40 77  40.3       2        F7175         
      9   Joanne Burey             F                    GA    US      1:00:00      5                       19:19                                       


Overall Winners
Place Name        Bib Age Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jeff Bailey 6   54  M      Lawrenceville GA US 25:54 


Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Jeff Bailey 6   54  1       Lawrenceville GA US 25:54 


Female 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Katie Kitchen 27  39  1       conyers GA US 24:34 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Jeff Bailey 6   54  1       Lawrenceville GA US 25:54 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     SUSANNE JUSTICE 26  66          Monroe GA US     38:01 
2     Vickie Werner   48  68          Snellville GA US 41:37 


Female 70-80
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
2     Gwen Parker 75  77          conyers GA US 58:00 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.