Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                   Time     Time               Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     534 Jacob Steinfeld      M      Champlain      NY    US      18:33.27 18:33.27 5:58  17  70.6       
2     515 Rolland Guay         M      Mooers         NY    US      19:13.72 19:13.72 6:11  16  68.9       
3     523 Travis Larche        M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      20:01.13 20:01.13 6:27  35  66.3       
4     542 Troy Tetreault       M      Champlain      NY    US      21:15.31 21:15.31 6:50  19  61.1       
5     518 Donnie Armstrong     M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      21:22.02 21:22.02 6:53  64  77.3       
6     554 Casey Manor          M      Rouses Point   NY    US      21:47.39 21:47.39 7:01  25  59.6       
7     539 Scott Carter         M      Morrisonville  NY    US      22:38.29 22:38.29 7:17  38  59.7       
8     561 Linda Shepard        F      Keeseville     NY    US      23:53.00 23:53.00 7:41  53  71.5       
9     550 Chris Kreig          M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      24:14.05 24:14.05 7:48  53  62.3       
10    548 Ed Armstrong         M                                   24:26.62 24:26.62 7:52  42  56.9       
11    540 Rebecca Carter       F      Morrisonville  NY    US      24:29.85 24:29.85 7:53  30  60.3       
12    552 Leanne Macey         F      Champlain      NY    US      25:19.35 25:19.35 8:09  54  68.2       
13    528 Donna Lynch          F      Saranac        NY    US      25:34.85 25:34.85 8:14  38  58.7       
14    529 Rhonda O'Hagan       F      Chazy          NY    US      25:45.76 25:45.76 8:18  58  70.3       
15    566 Kayla Frenyea        F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      26:20.09 26:20.09 8:29  28  56.1       
16    545 Art Rasco            M      Cadyville      NY    US      26:43.03 26:43.03 8:36  59  59.3       
17    538 Sandy Rasco          F      Cadyville      NY    US      26:59.23 26:59.23 8:41  56  65.5       
18    531 Rose French          F      Moriah         NY    US      27:17.40 27:17.40 8:47  50  60.5       
19    533 Stephen Lafave       M      Peru           NY    US      27:23.05 27:23.05 8:49  56  56.4       
20    553 Wendy Rockwell       F      West Chazy     NY    US      28:52.00 28:52.00 9:17  48  56.0       
21    565 Mark Reynolds        M      Altona         NY    US      28:52.71 28:52.71 9:18  45  49.2       
22    521 David Scott          M      Peru           NY    US      28:59.70 28:59.70 9:20  44  48.6       
23    536 Emily Allen          F      Peru           NY    US      29:30.77 29:30.77 9:30  24  50.0       
24    507 Jessica Barcomb      F      Champlain      NY    US      29:32.03 29:32.03 9:30  18  50.2       
25    525 Lisa Bulriss         F      Chazy          NY    US      29:46.12 29:46.12 9:35  53  57.4       
26    514 Samantha Barcomb     F      Champlain      NY    US      29:53.76 29:53.76 9:37  21  49.4       
27    527 Shawna Mefferd Kelty F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      29:54.91 29:54.91 9:38  46  53.0       
28    555 Nancy Vesco          F      West Chazy     NY    US      30:06.97 30:06.97 9:42  58  60.1       
29    511 Bob Heins            M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      30:09.84 30:09.84 9:43  78  65.8       
30    544 Sarah Reyell         F      Altona         NY    US      30:57.76 30:57.76 9:58  41  49.3       
31    517 Mary Henopp          F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      31:05.16 31:05.16 10:00 32  47.6       
32    562 David Harris         M      Morrisonville  NY    US      31:27.85 31:27.85 10:08 54  48.4       
33    559 Jackie Vogl          F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      31:50.35 31:50.35 10:15 57  56.2       
34    571 Aimee Arts           F                                   32:07.36 32:07.36 10:20 39  47.0       
35    572 Jessica Perry        F                                   32:07.78 32:07.78 10:20 34  46.2       
36    509 Amy Hackett          F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      32:27.46 32:27.46 10:27 48  49.8       
37    524 Carrie Holland       F      Dannemora      NY    US      34:27.19 34:27.19 11:05 32  42.9       
38    563 Nathaniel Guay       M      Mooers         NY    US      36:13.19 36:13.19 11:39 13  38.7       
39    567 Stephanie Guay       F      Mooers         NY    US      36:14.07 36:14.07 11:40 49  45.1       
40    556 Francine LaPorte     F      Dannemora      NY    US      36:33.02 36:33.02 11:46 43  42.3       
41    560 Elena Vega-Castro    F      Schuyler Falls NY    US      37:03.14 37:03.14 11:56 42  41.4       
42    516 M. Castro            F      Schuyler Falls NY    US      37:05.08 37:05.08 11:56 12  44.4       
43    543 Sheila Dumont        F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      38:43.35 38:43.35 12:28 70  54.5       
44    547 Sandra Wilkins       F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      38:50.97 38:50.97 12:30 53  44.0       
45    537 Marilyn Peters       F      Rouses Point   NY    US      38:51.11 38:51.11 12:30 54  44.4       
46    520 Lynne Glenn          F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      39:03.33 39:03.33 12:34 59  46.9       
47    512 Nancy Griffith       F      Peru           NY    US      39:03.88 39:03.88 12:34 68  52.6       
48    541 Mackenzie Monahan    M                                   40:12.61 40:12.61 12:57 33  32.7       
49    564 Amy Catanzarita      F      Altona         NY    US      50:40.33 50:40.33 16:19 51  33.0       

Embed Code